Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 01:50:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 01:50:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

19065⇒22965/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express
मुंबई वांद्रे टर्मिनस - भगत की कोठी एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई बांद्रा टर्मिनस - भगत की कोठी एक्सप्रेस

BVI/Borivali --> ST/Surat

Refresh Live Status (1h 23m ago)
Inaugural Run
Sat Nov 21, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Nov 28, 2016 (04:49PM)
Updated: Oct 09 2016 (18:27) by Hum safar express idea is total flop^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 19049/19050 Bandra-Patna Express
Rating: 4.4/5 (19 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S15
  5
S14
  6
S13
  7
S12
  8
S11
  9
S10
 10
 S9
 11
 S8
 12
 S7
 13
 S6
 14
 S5
 15
 S4
 16
 S3
 17
 S2
 18
 S1
 19
 B1
 20
AB1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Borivali and Surat.
Travel Time: 3h 23m    1 halts    Distance: 234 km    Avg Speed: 69 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 00:27 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
      S
BVI/Borivali 
Arrives @ 03:50 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 1
      S
ST/Surat 

1 halts. 41 intermediate Stations between Borivali and Surat

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 22m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus -23:55+221-18.4378mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3018.4
#2/==/BVIBorivali» 00:25-200:27+02m420.07618mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:11164.9
#3/==/BLValsadX 02:38+1202:40+152m22164.95912mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1068.6
#4/==/STSurat•X 03:50+503:55+65m12233.57418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:45129.7
#5/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO 05:40+1505:45+175m32363.25037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations02:0099.8
#6/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 07:45+1108:05+1920m--2463.13851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:4869.2
#7%--%MSHMahesana Junction 09:53+1709:55+232m--2532.34694mWRMehsana, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:32117.4
#8!%%!%ABRAbu Road 12:27+1412:37+1310m22649.765264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:33165.4
#9!%%!%MJMarwar Junction 15:10+415:12+62m--2815.161267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:38100.3
#10|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi 16:50+6---2915.4-228mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site