Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 06:18:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 06:18:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1384180-0
Details Edit
Large TB; UnReserved; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2179737-0

19065⇒22965/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express
मुंबई वांद्रे टर्मिनस - भगत की कोठी एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई बांद्रा टर्मिनस - भगत की कोठी एक्सप्रेस

BVI/Borivali --> ST/Surat

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sat Nov 21, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
It has been decided by W. Rly to convert the conventional rake to LHB rake o­n temporary basis of Train No. 22965/66 Bandra Terminus – Bhagat...
more...
ki Koti Weekly Express Ex. Bandra Terminus w.e.f 21.04.2017 to 30.06.2017. The train will comprise of AC 2 Tier, AC 3 Tier, Sleeper class and General class coaches.
Mon Apr 17, 2017 (07:10PM)
Updated: Feb 17 2017 (17:44) by athul
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 19049/19050 Bandra-Patna Express
Rating: 4.4/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (4)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
S14
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Borivali and Surat.
Travel Time: 3h 23m    1 halts    Distance: 234 km    Avg Speed: 69 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 00:27 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 4
      S
BVI/Borivali 
Arrives @ 03:50 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
      S
ST/Surat 

1 halts. 41 intermediate Stations between Borivali and Surat

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 22m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus -23:55+021-18.4378mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3018.4
#2/==/BVIBorivali» 00:25-100:27+12m420.07618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:11164.9
#3/==/BLValsadX 02:38+1102:40+142m22164.95912mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1068.6
#4/==/STSurat•X 03:50+103:55+35m12233.57418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:45129.7
#5/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO 05:40+1805:45+225m32363.25037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:0099.9
#6/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 07:45+1208:05+2220m--2463.13951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:4669.4
#7!--!MSHMahesana Junction 09:51+2209:53+222m--2532.44694mWRMehsana, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:34117.4
#8!%%!%ABRAbu Road 12:27+812:37+1010m22649.965264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:33165.3
#9!%%!%MJMarwar Junction 15:10+215:12+42m--2815.261267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:38100.3
#10|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi 16:50+7-22915.5-228mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site