Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Aug 25, 2016 01:09:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 25, 2016 01:09:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
--
Mon Mar 07, 2016 (12:33AM)

12379/Jallianwalabagh Express
জালিয়ানওয়ালাবাগ এক্সপ্রেস     जलियांवालाबाग एक्सप्रेस

DLI/Old Delhi Junction --> ASR/Amritsar Junction

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jan 02 2016 (9:46PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12329/12330 SDAH-DLI (West Bengal Sampark Kranti) EXP.
Rating: 3.8/5 (53 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - average (9)
food - excellent (9)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (8)
Inaugural Run
Wed Dec 30, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Very Nice food, Veg Thali @ 100/- (Rice, Chapati, Aloo...
more...
Sabji, Dal and a "Sookhi Sabji"): Non-veg thali @ 120/- (Egg Curry Rice Chapati): Non-veg thali @ 140 (Fish Curry Rice Chapati): Non-Veg Thali @ 160 (Chicken Curry Rice Chapati)
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 PC
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 A1
 19
HA1
 20
 GN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Old Delhi Junction and Amritsar Junction.
Travel Time: 7h 20m    4 halts    Distance: 447 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 105 km/hr between SDAH/Sealdah and DHN/Dhanbad Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 12:25 (Avg 3h 33m late)
Platform# 9
      S
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 19:45 (Avg 4h 57m late)
Platform# 2
      S
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

4 halts. 71 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah  -13:10+09B1-1452.86911mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
37 intermediate stations01:28101.6
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionO  14:38+414:41+63m11-1351.27937mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4863.5
#3/==/DGRDurgapur  15:29+615:31+62m31-1287.78877mER713201, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:2942.4
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction  16:00+1016:05+85m41-1245.354114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0558.2
#5/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX  17:10+817:15+95m31-1187.168236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
36 intermediate stations02:57199.5
#6/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX  20:12+520:17+65m41-987.772115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations02:50204.9
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction23:07+1123:17+1210m01-782.77684mECRUttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:33347.0
#8/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  03:50+2:5804:00+3:0710m12-435.754129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
62 intermediate stations08:05435.7
#9/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction»  12:05+3:3312:25+3:3320m920.070219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
33 intermediate stations02:50198.2
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  15:15+4:2315:25+4:3210m22198.267276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:42113.7
#11/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  17:07+4:4917:17+4:5610m22311.965247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#12/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX  18:10+4:5518:15+4:545m12368.868239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.2
#13/==/BEASBeas Junction  18:47+4:5018:49+4:502m12405.145237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5642.3
#14/==/ASRAmritsar Junction•  19:45+4:57-22447.3-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site