Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 02:43:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 02:43:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train;
Entry# 508964-0
Details Edit
Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 1986658-0

12380/Jallianwalabagh Express
জালিয়ানওয়ালাবাগ এক্সপ্রেস     जलियांवालाबाग एक्सप्रेस

UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction --> BWN/Barddhaman Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 46m ago)
Inaugural Run
Fri Jan 01, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Very good food with choices of Veg Meal, Egg Meal, Fish...
more...
Meal, Chicken Meal, Chicken Biryani, Egg Biryani, and so on..
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Jallianwalabagh will be converted into LHB Coaches From Sealdah WEF 03/03/2017 & From Delhi WEF 05/03/2017
Fri Feb 24, 2017 (04:51PM)
Updated: Jan 26 2017 (21:01) by 🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12329/12330 SDAH-DLI (West Bengal Sampark Kranti) EXP.
Rating: 3.7/5 (56 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - average (10)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - excellent (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 PC
  8
S11
  9
S10
 10
 S9
 11
 S8
 12
 S7
 13
 S6
 14
 S5
 15
 S4
 16
 S3
 17
 S2
 18
 S1
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Barddhaman Junction.
Travel Time: 24h 0m    8 halts    Distance: 1549 km    Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ASR/Amritsar Junction and SDAH/Sealdah
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 15:20 (Avg 2h 38m late)
Platform# 2
S      
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction 
Arrives @ 15:20 +1 night (Avg 4h 1m late)
Platform# --
 M     
BWN/Barddhaman Junction 

8 halts. 258 intermediate Stations between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Barddhaman Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction -10:55+2:2211-249.191230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.3
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction 11:23+2:3311:25+2:332m21-206.957236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3836.2
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction 12:03+2:2412:10+2:237m21-170.768239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 13:00+2:4413:10+2:5010m11-113.759249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:55113.7
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction»X 15:05+2:4015:20+2:3815m210.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
33 intermediate stations03:00198.1
#6/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionO 18:20+1:5319:05+1:4145m111198.169219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
62 intermediate stations06:20435.7
#7/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 01:25+2:5301:30+3:115m52633.769129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations05:00347.1
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 06:30+3:0806:45+3:0715m--2980.87284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:51204.9
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction 09:36+3:5909:41+3:575m321185.769115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
38 intermediate stations02:54199.4
#10/==/DHNDhanbad Junction 12:35+3:5612:45+3:5110m221385.166236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3538.6
#11/==/KMMEKumardubi 13:20+4:1313:21+4:131m--21423.756135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2119.7
#12/==/ASNAsansol Junction 13:42+4:0413:57+3:5715m521443.585114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.4
#13/==/DGRDurgapurX 14:27+3:5414:29+3:532m421485.97577mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5163.5
#14/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction•X 15:20+4:0115:23+4:003m--21549.45037mER713103, West Bengal
37 intermediate stations02:02101.6
#15/==/SDAHSealdah 17:25+3:41-921651.0-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site