Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 07:28:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 07:28:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train;
Entry# 508964-0
Details Edit
Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 1986658-0

12380/Jallianwalabagh Express
জালিয়ানওয়ালাবাগ এক্সপ্রেস     जलियांवालाबाग एक्सप्रेस

UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction --> BWN/Barddhaman Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Fri Jan 01, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Very good food with choices of Veg Meal, Egg Meal, Fish...
more...
Meal, Chicken Meal, Chicken Biryani, Egg Biryani, and so on..
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Jallianwalabagh will be converted into LHB Coaches From Sealdah WEF 03/03/2017 & From Delhi WEF 05/03/2017
Fri Feb 24, 2017 (04:51PM)
Updated: Jan 26 2017 (21:01) by 🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12329/12330 SDAH-DLI (West Bengal Sampark Kranti) EXP.
Rating: 3.7/5 (62 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - average (11)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - excellent (9)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B2
  3
 B1
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 PC
  7
S11
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Barddhaman Junction is 81 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 24h 0m    8 halts    Distance: 1549 km    Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ASR/Amritsar Junction and SDAH/Sealdah
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 15:20 (Avg 2h 0m late)
Platform# 2
S      
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction 
Arrives @ 15:20 +1 night (Avg 4h 30m late)
Platform# --
 M     
BWN/Barddhaman Junction 

8 halts. 259 intermediate Stations between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Barddhaman Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction -10:55+1:3111-249.191230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.3
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction 11:23+1:5011:25+1:512m21-206.957236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3836.2
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction 12:03+1:4112:10+1:427m21-170.768239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 13:00+1:5513:10+1:5610m11-113.759249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:55113.7
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction»X 15:05+2:0715:20+2:0015m210.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations03:00198.0
#6/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionO 18:20+2:4319:05+2:2245m111198.069218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
62 intermediate stations06:20435.8
#7/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 01:25+3:2901:30+3:365m52633.769129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations05:00347.1
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 06:30+4:5206:45+4:5115m--2980.87284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:51204.9
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction 09:36+4:5409:41+4:535m321185.769115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
38 intermediate stations02:54199.4
#10/==/DHNDhanbad Junction 12:35+4:4612:45+4:4410m221385.266236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3538.6
#11/==/KMMEKumardubi 13:20+4:5313:21+4:531m--21423.856135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2119.7
#12/==/ASNAsansol Junction 13:42+4:5513:57+4:4415m521443.584114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.2
#13/==/DGRDurgapurX 14:27+4:3914:29+4:392m421485.77576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5163.5
#14/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction•X 15:20+4:3015:23+4:293m--21549.25037mER713103, West Bengal
37 intermediate stations02:02101.5
#15/==/SDAHSealdah 17:25+4:15-921650.7-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site