Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 00:28:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 00:28:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1603341-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2022765-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2022765-0

14033/Jammu Mail (PT)
جموں میل     जम्मू मेल

DLI/Old Delhi Junction --> JAT/Jammu Tawi

Refresh Live Status (1h 34m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
On Board Catering Done By Doon Caterers
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Sep 04, 2016 (01:41PM)
Updated: Feb 27 2017 (18:55) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; 2 dedicated rakes.
Rating: 2.7/5 (91 votes)
cleanliness - average (16)
punctuality - good (15)
food - average (15)
ticket avbl - average (16)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - average (15)
safety - average (14)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 H1
 14
 A1
 15
 A2
 16
 A3
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
RMS
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Old Delhi Junction and Jammu Tawi.
Travel Time: 11h 55m    26 halts    Distance: 576 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DLI/Old Delhi Junction and JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 20:10 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 08:05 +1 night (Avg 1h 9m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JAT/Jammu Tawi 

26 halts. 95 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Jammu Tawi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 20m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction» -20:10+4510.016219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:112.9
#2/==/SZMSabzi Mandi 20:21+1220:23+122m112.967219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2123.3
#3/==/NURNarela 20:44+2320:46+242m2126.268220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1517.1
#4/==/SNPSonipat JunctionX 21:01+2521:03+312m2143.353227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#5/==/GNUGanaur 21:21+3021:23+372m2159.237222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2012.2
#6/==/SMKSamalkhaXO 21:43+3621:45+392m2,3171.529227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:3617.1
#7/==/PNPPanipat Junction 22:21+1622:23+172m3188.689235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2334.2
#8/==/KUNKarnalX 22:46+1922:48+192m21122.860252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3333.2
#9/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction 23:21+1223:23+142m11156.048259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5241.9
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 00:15+1700:25+1310m72198.084276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#11/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 00:45+1700:47+172m12225.966274mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:1885.7
#12/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 02:05+2802:15+3310m32311.677249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2835.9
#13/==/PGWPhagwara Junction 02:43+4202:45+422m22347.544243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2216.3
#14/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 03:07+4003:10+433m12363.869239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3742.3
#15/==/TDOTanda Urmar 03:47+5203:49+532m12406.166241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1415.4
#16/==/DZADasuya 04:03+5504:05+562m22421.558252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.4
#17/==/MEXMukerian 04:21+5904:23+1:002m22436.853256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:4539.6
#18/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 05:08+1:0005:13+1:015m22476.537328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:138.0
#19/==/SJNPSujanpur 05:26+1:0905:28+1:192m12484.583335mNRSujanpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:056.9
#20/==/MDPBMadhopur Punjab 05:33+1:2205:35+1:272m22491.441357mNRMadhopur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:128.2
#21%==%KTHUKathua 05:47+1:2905:49+1:302m12499.666393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1819.8
#22%==%CHNRChhan Arorian 06:07+1:3306:09+1:352m12519.466391mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#23/==/CKDLChakdayalaX 06:14-06:16-2m12524.953387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#24/==/HRNRHira NagarX 06:20+1:3606:22+1:382m12528.526383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:3414.8
#25/==/SMBXSamba 06:56+1:2706:58+1:292m22543.253365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.4
#26/==/VJPJVijaypur JammuX 07:11+1:2907:13+1:312m12554.629352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:2612.5
#27/==/BBMNBari Brahman 07:39+1:1907:41+1:192m12567.121333mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:248.5
#28/==/JATJammu Tawi•X 08:05+1:0908:40+4935m12575.735337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations00:5431.7
#29/--/MNVLManwalX 09:34-09:36-2m12607.340490mNRJandrah, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:3221.3
#30/--/UHPUdhampur 10:08+2910:10+302m22628.627663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:5524.7
#31/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 11:05+13-12653.3-814mNRDistt - Reasi (JK) Pin - 182320, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.