Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 10:03:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 10:03:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1603341-0
Entry# 2022765-0
Entry# 2022765-0

14033/Jammu Mail
جموں میل     जम्मू मेल

DLI/Old Delhi Junction --> JAT/Jammu Tawi

Refresh Live Status (1h 52m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
On Board Catering Done By Doon Caterers
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Sep 04, 2016 (01:41PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (10:27) by IRI GETTING WORST DAY BY DAY*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; 2 dedicated rakes.
Rating: 3.1/5 (73 votes)
cleanliness - average (13)
punctuality - good (12)
food - average (12)
ticket avbl - average (13)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - good (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 H1
 14
 A1
 15
 A2
 16
 A3
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
RMS
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Old Delhi Junction and Jammu Tawi.
Travel Time: 11h 55m    27 halts    Distance: 576 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DLI/Old Delhi Junction and JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 20:10 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 08:05 +1 night (Avg 1h 34m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JAT/Jammu Tawi 

27 halts. 97 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Jammu Tawi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 20m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction» -20:10+3510.016219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#2/==/SZMSabzi Mandi 20:21+1120:23+112m113.067219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2123.3
#3/==/NURNarela 20:44+2120:46+212m2126.368220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1517.1
#4/==/SNPSonipatX 21:01+2521:03+302m2143.353232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#5/==/GNUGanaurX 21:21+2921:23+362m2159.337222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2012.2
#6/==/SMKSamalkhaXO 21:43+3421:45+382m2,3171.629227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:3617.1
#7/==/PNPPanipat Junction 22:21+1522:23+152m3188.789236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2334.2
#8/==/KUNKarnalX 22:46+1922:48+192m21122.960252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3333.2
#9/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction 23:21+1323:23+142m11156.148259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5241.9
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 00:15+1600:20+195m72198.167276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#11/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 00:45+2100:47+222m12226.066272mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:1885.7
#12/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 02:05+3702:15+4510m32311.777249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2835.9
#13/==/PGWPhagwara Junction 02:43+5902:45+592m22347.644243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2216.3
#14/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 03:07+5603:10+583m12363.969239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3742.3
#15/==/TDOTanda Urmar 03:47+1:0903:49+1:112m12406.166241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1415.4
#16/==/DZADasuya 04:03+1:1304:05+1:162m22421.556252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#17/==/MEXMukerian 04:21+1:2204:23+1:232m22436.553256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4539.8
#18/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 05:08+1:2405:13+1:275m22476.434326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:148.0
#19/==/SJNPSujanpur 05:27+1:3405:28+1:411m12484.470337mNRSujanpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#20%==%MDPBMadhopur Punjab 05:34+1:4505:35+1:511m22491.441357mNRMadhopur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:128.2
#21/==/KTHUKathua 05:47+1:5505:49+1:552m12499.566393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1819.8
#22/==/CHNRChhan Arorian 06:07+2:0006:09+2:012m12519.355390mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#23/==/CKDLChakdayalaX 06:15-06:16-1m12524.853387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#24/==/HRNRHira NagarXO 06:20+2:0306:22+2:042m12528.315382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:235.7
#25/==/GHGLGhagwalT 06:45+1:5206:47+1:532m--2534.061370mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#26%==%SMBXSamba 06:56+1:5506:58+1:552m22543.253365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.4
#27/==/VJPJVijaypur JammuX 07:11+1:5707:13+1:572m12554.629352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:2612.5
#28/==/BBMNBari Brahman 07:39+1:4307:41+1:432m12567.121334mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:248.5
#29/==/JATJammu Tawi• 08:05+1:3408:40+1:1635m12575.635337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations00:5431.6
#30/--/MNVLManwalX 09:34-09:36-2m12607.245491mNRJandrah, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2921.5
#31/--/UHPUdhampur 10:05+5710:10+565m22628.727662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:5524.7
#32/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 11:05+35-12653.4-815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site