Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Sep 29, 2016 15:42:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 29, 2016 15:42:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

14033/Jammu Mail
جموں میل     जम्मू मेल

DLI/Old Delhi Junction --> JAT/Jammu Tawi

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Sun Sep 04, 2016 (01:41PM)
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (9:11PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; 2 dedicated rakes.
Rating: 3.3/5 (71 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (12)
food - average (12)
ticket avbl - average (12)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - good (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 H1
 14
 A1
 15
 A2
 16
 A3
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
RMS
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Old Delhi Junction and Jammu Tawi.
Travel Time: 13h 15m    26 halts    Distance: 576 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between DLI/Old Delhi Junction and JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 20:10 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 09:25 +1 night (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JAT/Jammu Tawi 

26 halts. 97 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Jammu Tawi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction»  -20:10+3510.016219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#2/==/SZMSabzi Mandi  20:21+1120:23+102m213.067219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2123.3
#3/==/NURNarela  20:44+2020:46+212m2126.368220mNRNarela, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1517.1
#4/==/SNPSonipatX  21:01+2221:03+282m2143.353227mNRSonipat, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#5/==/GNUGanaurXO  21:21+2621:23+362m2159.319222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:3812.2
#6/==/SMKSamalkhaX  22:01+1222:03+172m3171.657227mNRSamalkha, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1817.1
#7/==/PNPPanipat Junction  22:21+1322:23+132m3188.789235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2334.2
#8/==/KUNKarnalX  22:46+1422:48+152m21122.971252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2833.2
#9/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction  23:16+1023:18+112m11156.144259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5741.9
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  00:15+700:25+710m72198.167276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#11/==/RPJRajpura Junction  00:50+900:52+102m12226.064272mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:2085.7
#12/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  02:12+1602:20+318m32311.777247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2835.9
#13/==/PGWPhagwara Junction  02:48+4202:50+422m22347.649243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2016.3
#14/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction  03:10+3803:15+385m12363.931239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:2242.3
#15/==/TDOTanda Urmar  04:37+004:39+132m12406.166241mNRUrmar Tanda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1415.4
#16/==/DZADasuya  04:53+1604:55+212m22421.550252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#17/==/MEXMukerian  05:13+2205:15+252m22436.560256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4039.8
#18/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt  05:55+3006:00+325m22476.411326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:428.0
#19/==/SJNPSujanpurX  06:42+1006:44+242m12484.460337mNRSujanpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#20%==%MDPBMadhopur PunjabX  06:51+2806:53+352m22491.426357mNRMadhopur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:198.2
#21/==/KTHUKathua  07:12+3107:14+312m12499.554393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2219.8
#22/==/CHNRChhan Arorian  07:36+3307:38+332m12519.366390mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#23/==/CKDLChakdayala  07:43-07:45-2m12524.853387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#24/==/HRNRHira Nagar  07:49+3507:51+352m12528.340382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2214.8
#25%==%SMBXSambaX  08:13+3908:15+392m22543.226365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2611.4
#26/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu  08:41+2808:43+292m12554.663352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1212.5
#27/==/BBMNBari Brahman  08:55+2908:57+302m12567.118334mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:288.5
#28/==/JATJammu Tawi•  09:25+1809:40+3115m12575.639337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations00:4831.6
#29/--/MNVLManwal  10:28-10:30-2m12607.256491mNRJandrah, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2321.5
#30/--/UHPUdhampurX  10:53+2410:55+252m22628.727662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:5524.7
#31/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra  11:50+10-12653.4-815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site