Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 2, 2016 11:08:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 2, 2016 11:08:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Jammu Mail express will be diverted to run via Jalandhar Cantt- Pathankot Cantt. without touching Jalandhar City – Pathankot from 01.07.2016. However, the 14034 Kata-Delhi Jn....
more...
Jammu Mail will arrive at Pathankot Cantt. at 07.00 p.m. and epart from there at 07.05 p.m.
Wed Apr 27, 2016 (06:09PM)

14033/Jammu Mail
جموں میل     जम्मू मेल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Yesterday (11:44PM) by POLITICS IN IRI*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.1/5 (65 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - average (11)
ticket avbl - average (11)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - average (11)
safety - good (10)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 H1
 13
 A1
 14
 A2
 15
 A3
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
RMS
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
 JUC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Old Delhi Junction and Jammu Tawi.
Travel Time: 13h 15m    27 halts    Distance: 576 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between DLI/Old Delhi Junction and JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 20:10 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 09:25 +1 night (Avg 33m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JAT/Jammu Tawi 

27 halts. 97 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Jammu Tawi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction»  -20:10+3610.016219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#2/==/SZMSabzi Mandi  20:21+1020:23+102m213.067219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2123.3
#3/==/NURNarela  20:44+1920:46+202m2126.368220mNRNarela, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1517.1
#4/==/SNPSonipatX  21:01+2121:03+282m2,3143.353227mNRSonipat, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#5/==/GNUGanaurXO  21:21+2721:23+382m2159.319222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:3812.2
#6/==/SMKSamalkhaX  22:01+1322:03+162m3171.657227mNRSamalkha, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1817.1
#7/==/PNPPanipat JunctionO  22:21+1322:23+132m3188.789238mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2334.2
#8/==/KUNKarnalX  22:46+1522:48+152m21122.971252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2833.2
#9/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction  23:16+1423:18+142m11156.144259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5742.1
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  00:15+1000:25+810m72198.267276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#11/==/RPJRajpura Junction  00:50+900:52+82m12226.264272mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:2085.7
#12/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  02:12+1002:20+198m32311.977247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2835.9
#13/==/PGWPhagwara Junction  02:48+2902:50+292m22347.749243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2016.3
#14/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction  03:10+2603:15+265m12364.031239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:2242.3
#15/==/TDOTanda Urmar  04:37+3704:39+392m12406.366241mNRUrmar Tanda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1415.4
#16/==/DZADasuya  04:53+4004:55+412m22421.650252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#17/==/MEXMukerian  05:13+4305:15+452m22436.760256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4039.8
#18/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt  05:55+4506:00+465m22476.511326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:428.0
#19/==/SJNPSujanpurX  06:42+5606:44+572m12484.560337mNRSujanpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#20%==%MDPBMadhopur PunjabX  06:51+1:0106:53+1:022m22491.526357mNRMadhopur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:198.2
#21/==/KTHUKathua  07:12+5507:14+552m12499.754393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2219.8
#22/==/CHNRChhan Arorian  07:36+5607:38+562m12519.566390mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#23/==/CKDLChakdayala  07:43-07:45-2m12525.053387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#24/==/HRNRHira Nagar  07:49+5407:51+542m12528.549382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#25/==/GHGLGhagwalXT07:58+5708:00+572m--2534.242370mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:139.1
#26%==%SMBXSambaX  08:13+5508:15+542m22543.326365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2611.4
#27/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu  08:41+4308:43+432m12554.763352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1212.5
#28/==/BBMNBari Brahman  08:55+4308:57+442m12567.218334mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:288.6
#29/==/JATJammu Tawi•  09:25+3309:40+3415m12575.839337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations00:4831.6
#30/--/MNVLManwal  10:28-10:30-2m12607.356491mNRJandrah, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2321.5
#31/--/UHPUdhampurX  10:53+3110:55+302m22628.927662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:219.3
#32/--/CRWLChak Rakhwal  11:16+2011:17+201m02638.228708mNRchak rakwala, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:3315.4
#33/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra  11:50+14-12653.5-815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site