Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Sep 4, 2015 11:23:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 4, 2015 11:23:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
1. Extended to Katra wef 1/9/15 2. MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Delhi-Panipat-Ambala running with BE1 *duration not known...
Read more...
#1319278
Sat Aug 29, 2015 (02:26PM)

14033/Jammu Mail
جموں میل     जम्मू मेल

Aug 29 (2:26PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
DLI-PTK: GZB WAP 1/4/5/7 PTK-UHP: TKD WDP4B/4D
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (4)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - good (3)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 H1
 12
 A1
 13
 A2
 14
 A3
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
GEN
 19
RMS
 20
SLR
 JUC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 13h 15m    29 halts    Distance: 583 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 20:10 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 09:25 +1 night (Avg 41m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JAT/Jammu Tawi 

29 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Jammu Tawi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction»  -20:10+2510.014219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
2/==/SZMSabzi Mandi  20:23+820:25+82m--13.056220mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
3/==/NURNarela  20:50+1020:52+122m--126.360222mNRNarela, Delhi NCT
4/==/SNPSonipatX  21:09+921:11+102m--143.356225mNRSonipat, Haryana
5/==/GNUGanaurO  21:28+1021:30+132m--159.267222mNRGanaur, Haryana
6/==/SMKSamalkhaX  21:41+1221:43+232m--171.529229mNRSamalkha, Haryana
7/==/PNPPanipat Junction  22:18+1222:19+131m3188.579235mNRPanipat, Haryana
8/==/KUNKarnalX  22:45+1622:47+162m21122.958253mNRKarnal, Haryana
9/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction  23:21+623:23+82m11156.049260mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  00:15+500:25+510m72198.167278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
11/==/RPJRajpura Junction  00:50+1000:52+102m12226.175272mNRNH-1., Punjab
12/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  02:00+1302:10+1610m32311.756246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
13/==/PGWPhagwara Junction  02:48+2102:50+212m22347.470245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
14/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction  03:04+2403:06+242m12363.721239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
15/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction03:20+2503:30+4510m32368.540239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
16/==/TDOTanda Urmar  04:32+4204:34+442m12409.666239mNRUrmar Tanda, Punjab
17/==/DZADasuya  04:48+4204:50+432m22424.950251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
18/==/MEXMukerian  05:08+4305:10+432m22440.063257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
19/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt  05:48+3905:50+392m12479.814328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
20%--%PTKPathankot Junction06:05+3406:25+4120m--2483.329331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
21/==/SJNPSujanpurX  06:42+5506:44+562m12491.652335mNRSujanpur, Punjab
22/==%MDPBMadhopur PunjabX  06:52+5706:54+592m22498.541357mNRMadhopur, Punjab
23%==/KTHUKathua  07:06+5307:08+542m12506.754396mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
24%==/CHNRChhan Arorian  07:30+1:0107:31+1:021m12526.547390mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
25/==/CKDLChakdayala  07:38-07:39-1m12532.030396mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
26/==/HRNRHira Nagar  07:46+1:0107:47+1:021m12535.543380mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
27/==/GHGLGhagwalT07:55+1:0207:56+1:021m--2541.268370mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
28/==%SMBXSambaX  08:04+1:0408:06+1:072m22550.340365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
29/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu  08:23+1:0708:25+1:062m12561.754353mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
30/==/BBMNBari Brahman  08:39+1:0408:41+1:052m12574.212333mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
31/==/JATJammu Tawi•  09:25+4109:40+4215m12583.042337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
32%--%UHPUdhampur  10:55+1611:05+010m22636.033662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
33%--%SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra11:50----2660.7-815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site