Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 02:22:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 02:22:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1603341-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2022765-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2022765-0

14033/Jammu Mail
جموں میل     जम्मू मेल

DLI/Old Delhi Junction --> JAT/Jammu Tawi

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
On Board Catering Done By Doon Caterers
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Sep 04, 2016 (01:41PM)
Updated: Feb 27 2017 (18:55) by piyush
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; 2 dedicated rakes.
Rating: 2.7/5 (91 votes)
cleanliness - average (16)
punctuality - good (15)
food - average (15)
ticket avbl - average (16)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - average (15)
safety - average (14)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 H1
 14
 A1
 15
 A2
 16
 A3
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
RMS
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Old Delhi Junction and Jammu Tawi.
Travel Time: 11h 55m    26 halts    Distance: 575 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DLI/Old Delhi Junction and JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 20:10 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 08:05 +1 night (Avg 1h 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JAT/Jammu Tawi 

26 halts. 97 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Jammu Tawi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 20m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction» -20:10+3510.016218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#2/==/SZMSabzi Mandi 20:21+1020:23+102m113.067219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2123.3
#3/==/NURNarela 20:44+2120:46+222m2126.368220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1517.1
#4/==/SNPSonipat JunctionX 21:01+2421:03+322m2143.353227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#5/==/GNUGanaur 21:21+3121:23+372m2159.337222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2012.2
#6/==/SMKSamalkhaXO 21:43+3521:45+362m2,3171.629227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:3617.1
#7/==/PNPPanipat Junction 22:21+1422:23+142m3188.789235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2334.2
#8/==/KUNKarnalX 22:46+1522:48+152m21122.960252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3333.2
#9/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction 23:21+723:23+72m11156.148259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5241.9
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 00:15+1100:25+710m72198.184276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#11/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 00:45+1100:47+112m12226.066274mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:1885.7
#12/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 02:05+2802:15+3310m32311.777249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2835.9
#13/==/PGWPhagwara Junction 02:43+4102:45+412m22347.644243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2216.3
#14/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 03:07+3803:10+423m12363.967239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3741.4
#15%==%TDOTanda Urmar 03:47+4903:49+502m12405.366241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1415.4
#16%==%DZADasuya 04:03+5104:05+532m22420.656252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.1
#17%==%MEXMukerian 04:21+5604:23+582m22435.753257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4539.8
#18/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 05:08+5905:13+1:005m22475.537328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:138.0
#19/==/SJNPSujanpur 05:26+1:0505:28+1:102m12483.583335mNRSujanpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:056.9
#20/==/MDPBMadhopur Punjab 05:33+1:1505:35+1:222m22490.441357mNRMadhopur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:128.2
#21%==%KTHUKathua 05:47+1:2405:49+1:252m12498.666393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1819.8
#22%==%CHNRChhan Arorian 06:07+1:2806:09+1:302m12518.466391mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#23/==/CKDLChakdayalaX 06:14-06:16-2m12523.953387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#24/==/HRNRHira NagarX 06:20+1:3106:22+1:342m12527.526383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:3414.8
#25/==/SMBXSamba 06:56+1:2306:58+1:242m22542.353365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.4
#26/==/VJPJVijaypur JammuX 07:11+1:2607:13+1:262m12553.629352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:2612.5
#27/==/BBMNBari Brahman 07:39+1:1207:41+1:132m12566.221333mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:248.5
#28/==/JATJammu Tawi• 08:05+1:0208:40+4535m12574.735337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations00:5431.7
#29/--/MNVLManwalX 09:34-09:36-2m12606.340490mNRJandrah, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:3221.3
#30/--/UHPUdhampur 10:08+2610:10+282m22627.727663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:5524.7
#31/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 11:05+8-12652.4-814mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site