Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 07:27:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 07:27:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

14033/Jammu Mail
جموں میل     जम्मू मेल

DLI/Old Delhi Junction --> JAT/Jammu Tawi

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
On Board Catering Done By Doon Caterers
Latest...
.
Sun Sep 04, 2016 (01:41PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (10:27AM) by ANKIT BHAGAT*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; 2 dedicated rakes.
Rating: 3.3/5 (71 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (12)
food - average (12)
ticket avbl - average (12)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - good (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 H1
 14
 A1
 15
 A2
 16
 A3
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
RMS
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Old Delhi Junction and Jammu Tawi.
Travel Time: 11h 55m    27 halts    Distance: 576 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between DLI/Old Delhi Junction and JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 20:10 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 08:05 +1 night (Avg 1h 8m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JAT/Jammu Tawi 

27 halts. 97 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Jammu Tawi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 20m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction»  -20:10+5510.016219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#2/==/SZMSabzi Mandi  20:21+1420:23+142m113.067219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2123.3
#3/==/NURNarela  20:44+2220:46+232m2126.368220mNRNarela, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1517.1
#4/==/SNPSonipatX  21:01+2421:03+292m2143.353232mNRSonipat, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#5/==/GNUGanaurX  21:21+2821:23+342m2159.337222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2012.2
#6/==/SMKSamalkhaXO  21:43+3421:45+342m3171.629227mNRSamalkha, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:3617.1
#7/==/PNPPanipat Junction  22:21+1322:23+142m3188.789235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2334.2
#8/==/KUNKarnalX  22:46+1722:48+182m21122.960252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3333.2
#9/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction  23:21+1223:23+122m11156.148259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5241.9
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  00:15+1300:20+145m72198.167276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#11/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX  00:45+1600:47+162m12226.066272mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:1885.7
#12/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  02:05+2902:15+3810m32311.777249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2835.9
#13/==/PGWPhagwara Junction  02:43+5002:45+492m22347.644243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2216.3
#14/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction  03:07+4203:10+453m12363.969239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3742.3
#15/==/TDOTanda Urmar  03:47+5303:49+552m12406.166241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1415.4
#16/==/DZADasuya  04:03+5804:05+1:032m22421.556252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#17/==/MEXMukerian  04:21+1:0604:23+1:092m22436.553256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4539.8
#18/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt  05:08+1:0605:13+1:055m22476.434326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:148.0
#19/==/SJNPSujanpur  05:27+1:1105:28+1:211m12484.470337mNRSujanpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#20%==%MDPBMadhopur Punjab  05:34+1:2405:35+1:311m22491.441357mNRMadhopur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:128.2
#21/==/KTHUKathua  05:47+1:3305:49+1:332m12499.566393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1819.8
#22/==/CHNRChhan Arorian  06:07+1:3606:09+1:382m12519.355390mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#23/==/CKDLChakdayalaX  06:15-06:16-1m12524.853387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#24/==/HRNRHira NagarXO  06:20+1:3806:22+1:402m12528.315382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:235.7
#25/==/GHGLGhagwalT06:45+1:2606:47+1:282m--2534.061370mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#26%==%SMBXSamba  06:56+1:2906:58+1:312m22543.253365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.4
#27/==/VJPJVijaypur JammuX  07:11+1:3007:13+1:302m12554.629352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:2612.5
#28/==/BBMNBari Brahman  07:39+1:1907:41+1:192m12567.121334mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:248.5
#29/==/JATJammu Tawi•  08:05+1:0808:40+4935m12575.635337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations00:5431.6
#30/--/MNVLManwalX  09:34-09:36-2m12607.245491mNRJandrah, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2921.5
#31/--/UHPUdhampur  10:05+3210:10+295m22628.727662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:5524.7
#32/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra  11:05+12-32653.4-815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site