Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 1, 2015 22:08:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 1, 2015 22:08:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Delhi-Panipat-Ambala running with BE1 *duration not known #1319278
Thu Dec 25, 2014 (04:37PM)

14033/Jammu Mail

Feb 11 (10:21AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
from dli to juc; loco-slr-gen-gen-s1-s2-s3-s4-s5-s6-s7-h1-a1-a2-a3-b1-b2-b3-gen-rms-slr; from juc to ptk; loco-slr-rms-gen-b3-b2-b1-a3-a2-a1-h1-s7-s6-s5-s4-s3-s2-s1-gen-gen-slr; from ptk to uhp; loco-slr-gen-gen-s1-s2-s3-s4-s5-s6-s7-h1-a1-a2-a3-b1-b2-b3-gen-rms-slr
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
DLI-PTK: GZB WAP 1/4/5/7 PTK-UHP: TKD WDP4B/4D
 JUC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 13h 5m    29 halts    Distance: 583 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 20:10 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 09:15 +1 night (Avg 1h 51m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JAT/Jammu Tawi 

29 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Jammu Tawi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction»  -20:10+11510.014219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
2/==/SZMDelhi Sabzi Mandi  20:23+1720:25+172m--13.056220mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
3/==/NURNarela  20:50+2320:52+232m--126.360222mNRNarela, Delhi NCT
4/==/SNPSonipatX  21:09+1921:11+222m--143.356225mNRSonipat, Haryana
5/==/GNUGanaurO  21:28+2621:30+322m--159.267222mNRGanaur, Haryana
6/==/SMKSamalkhaX  21:41+3721:43+402m--171.529229mNRSamalkha, Haryana
7/==/PNPPanipat Junction  22:18+2322:19+241m3188.579235mNRPanipat, Haryana
8/==/KUNKarnalX  22:45+2422:47+242m21122.958253mNRKarnal, Haryana
9/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction  23:21+2323:23+232m11156.049260mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  00:15+1900:25+2010m72198.167278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
11/==/RPJRajpura Junction  00:50+2900:52+302m12226.175272mNRNH-1., Punjab
12/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  02:00+4402:10+5110m32311.756246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
13/==/PGWPhagwara Junction  02:48+1:1102:50+1:132m22347.470245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
14/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction  03:04+1:0503:06+1:052m12363.721239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
15/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction03:20+1:1403:30+1:3510m32368.540239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
16/--/TDOTanda Urmar  04:32+1:3804:34+1:402m12409.666239mNRUrmar Tanda, Punjab
17/--/DZADasuya  04:48+1:3104:50+1:332m22424.950251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
18/--/MEXMukerian  05:08+1:3805:10+1:392m22440.063257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
19/--/PTKCPathankot Cantt  05:48+1:3905:50+1:402m12479.814328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
20%--%PTKPathankot Junction↵¶06:05+1:4606:25+1:4820m32483.329331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
21/--/SJNPSujanpurX  06:42+1:5306:44+1:532m12491.652335mNRSujanpur, Punjab
22/--/MDPBMadhopur PunjabX  06:52+1:5506:54+1:582m22498.541357mNRMadhopur, Punjab
23/--/KTHUKathua  07:06+2:0007:08+2:002m12506.754396mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
24/--/CHNRChhan Arorian  07:30+2:0407:31+2:061m12526.547390mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
25/--/CKDLChakdayala  07:38-07:39-1m12532.030396mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
26/--/HRNRHira Nagar  07:46+2:0407:47+2:051m12535.543380mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
27/--/GHGLGhagwalT07:55+1:5507:56+1:561m22541.268370mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
28/--/SMBXSambaX  08:04+2:0908:06+2:132m22550.340365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
29/--/VJPJVijaypur Jammu  08:23+2:1308:25+2:132m12561.754353mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
30/--/BBMNBari Brahman  08:39+2:1208:41+2:132m12574.215333mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
31/--/JATJammu Tawi•  09:15+1:5109:30+1:4915m12583.032337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
32%--%UHPUdhampur  11:10+46-22636.0-662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site