Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jun 28, 2016 11:32:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 28, 2016 11:32:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sun Jun 12, 2016 (11:31AM)

12238/Begampura SF Express
بیگم پورہ ایکسپریس     बेगमपुरा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: May 27 2016 (9:26PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA, Total 3 rakes
Rating: 4.0/5 (144 votes)
cleanliness - good (25)
punctuality - excellent (26)
food - average (23)
ticket avbl - good (25)
u/r coach - good (11)
railfanning - excellent (22)
safety - good (23)
Inaugural Run
Mon Feb 08, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
[bad quality food]
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
S11
  9
S10
 10
 S9
 11
 S8
 12
 S7
 13
 S6
 14
 S5
 15
 S4
 16
 S3
 17
 S2
 18
 S1
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Jammu Tawi and Varanasi Junction.
Travel Time: 22h 40m    10 halts    Distance: 1260 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 109 km/hr between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and SRE/Saharanpur Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 14:00 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Arrives @ 12:40 +1 night (Avg 47m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
BSB/Varanasi Junction 

10 halts. 203 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Varanasi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JATJammu Tawi»  -14:00+12210.060337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:4099.3
#2/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt  15:40+1715:45+195m1199.364326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45112.5
#3/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  17:30+1017:35+195m31211.763239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.2
#4/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  18:25+1718:35+1910m31263.951247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:15113.7
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  20:50+1621:00+1910m11377.665276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:1581.1
#6/==/SRESaharanpur Junction  22:15+1122:25+1310m41458.764278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00193.1
#7/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX  01:25+2801:35+4010m12651.858197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:35325.6
#8/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  07:10+5107:20+5810m62977.461124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2889.0
#9%==%NHHNihalgarhX  08:48+1:1008:50+1:112m121066.467108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4550.5
#10/==/SLNSultanpur Junction  09:35+1:1509:40+1:165m121116.86899mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1685.8
#11/==/JOPJaunpur City10:56+1:0310:58+1:062m--21202.63487mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4257.5
#12/==/BSBVaranasi Junction•  12:40+47-621260.2-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site