Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 2, 2015 21:55:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 2, 2015 21:55:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Temporary Augmentation of 1 2A Coach for 6 months wef 10/3/15.
Thu Mar 05, 2015 (10:05PM)

12238/Jammu Tawi-Varanasi Begampura SF Express
     जम्मू तवी-वाराणसी बेगमपुरा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Jul 17 (8:49PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA, Total 3 rakes
Loco
GZB WAP 7
cleanliness - average (11)
punctuality - excellent (11)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - good (11)
railfanning - excellent (10)
safety - good (10)
Inaugural Run
Mon Feb 08, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
[bad quality food]
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 22h 40m    9 halts    Distance: 1260 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 109 km/hr between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and SRE/Saharanpur Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 14:00 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Arrives @ 12:40 +1 night (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
BSB/Varanasi Junction 

9 halts. 204 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Varanasi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/JATJammu Tawi»  -14:00+9210.063337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
2/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt  15:35+2415:40+245m1199.464328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3/--/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  17:25+417:30+165m31211.969239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
4/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  18:15+1818:25+2010m31263.947246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  20:50+321:00+510m11377.565278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
6/==/SRESaharanpur Junction  22:15-222:25+210m41458.664276mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX  01:25+401:35+1310m42652.058201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  07:10+1107:20+2010m62977.752124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
9%==%NHHNihalgarh  09:02+2709:04+282m121066.666108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
10%==/SLNSultanpur Junction  09:50+3909:55+395m121117.15299mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh