Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 23:00:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 23:00:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1581540-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1725818-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1979971-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2046665-0

12238/Begampura Express (PT)
بیگم پورہ ایکسپریس     बेगमपुरा एक्सप्रेस

JAT/Jammu Tawi --> BSB/Varanasi Junction

Inaugural Run
Mon Feb 08, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Cancelled between 30/3/17 to 04/4/17
Sun Mar 26, 2017 (02:11PM)
Updated: Mar 08 2017 (10:26) by GKP means YOGI^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA, Total 3 CBC rakes
Rating: 4.2/5 (162 votes)
cleanliness - good (28)
punctuality - excellent (29)
food - good (25)
ticket avbl - good (28)
u/r coach - good (15)
railfanning - excellent (26)
safety - good (26)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
S11
 10
S10
 11
 S9
 12
 S8
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Jammu Tawi and Varanasi Junction.
Travel Time: 22h 40m    10 halts    Distance: 1259 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and SRE/Saharanpur Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 14:00 (Avg 29m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Arrives @ 12:40 +1 night (Avg 1h 17m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
BSB/Varanasi Junction 

10 halts. 203 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Varanasi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JATJammu Tawi» -14:00+29210.060337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:4099.2
#2/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 15:40+3615:45+375m1199.264326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45111.6
#3/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 17:30+2017:35+295m31210.863239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.2
#4/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 18:25+3118:35+3410m31263.051249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:15113.7
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 20:50+2721:00+2710m11376.665276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:1581.0
#6/==/SRESaharanpur Junction 22:15+2122:25+2310m41457.764278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00193.1
#7/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 01:25+3801:35+4410m12650.858197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:35325.6
#8/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 07:10+5307:20+1:0210m62976.459124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3189.0
#9%==%NHHNihalgarh 08:51+1:1208:53+1:152m121065.464108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4750.5
#10/==/SLNSultanpur Junction 09:40+1:1709:45+1:185m121115.87598mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0985.7
#11/==/JOPJaunpur City 10:54+1:3110:56+1:312m--21201.53385mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4457.7
#12/==/BSBVaranasi Junction• 12:40+1:17-621259.2-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site