Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Mar 5, 2015 09:34:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 5, 2015 09:34:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat Feb 07, 2015 (03:41PM)

12238/Jammu Tawi-Varanasi Begampura SF Express

Feb 22 (7:43PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA, Total 3 rakes
Loco
GZB WAP 7
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Mon Feb 08, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
[bad quality food]
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 B2
  5
 B1
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 22h 40m    9 halts    Distance: 1260 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 14:00 (Avg 59m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Arrives @ 12:40 +1 night (Avg 1h 45m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
BSB/Varanasi Junction 

9 halts. 203 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Varanasi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/JATJammu Tawi»  -14:00+59210.063337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
2/--/PTKCPathankot Cantt  15:35+1:1715:40+1:175m1199.464328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3/--/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  17:25+1:0017:30+1:055m31211.969239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
4/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  18:15+1:1418:25+1:1610m21263.947246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  20:50+5421:00+5510m11377.565278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
6/==/SRESaharanpur Junction  22:15+5322:25+5110m41458.664276mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX  01:25+1:1001:35+1:2010m42652.058201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  07:10+1:3807:20+1:4210m62977.752124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
9%==%NHHNihalgarh  09:02+1:4909:04+1:502m121066.666108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
10%==/SLNSultanpur Junction  09:50+2:1409:55+2:165m121117.15299mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11/==/BSBVaranasi Junction•  12:40+1:45-621260.3-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site