Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:51:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:51:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1567173-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1725818-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1979971-0
Details Edit
Medium; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Sepic+HDR
Entry# 2272771-0

12238/Begampura Express (PT)
بیگم پورہ ایکسپریس     बेगमपुरा एक्सप्रेस

JAT/Jammu Tawi --> BSB/Varanasi Junction

Inaugural Run
Mon Feb 08, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Extra 2nd a.c. upto 1 july
Wed Apr 26, 2017 (05:52AM)
Updated: Mar 08 2017 (10:26) by 🗼🌐 Neeraj KR Gupta✒✒🎷^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA, Total 3 CBC rakes
Rating: 4.2/5 (169 votes)
cleanliness - good (29)
punctuality - excellent (31)
food - good (26)
ticket avbl - good (29)
u/r coach - good (15)
railfanning - excellent (27)
safety - good (27)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
S11
 10
S10
 11
 S9
 12
 S8
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Jammu Tawi and Varanasi Junction.
Travel Time: 22h 40m    10 halts    Distance: 1261 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and SRE/Saharanpur Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 14:00 (Avg 52m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Arrives @ 12:40 +1 night (Avg 2h 0m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
BSB/Varanasi Junction 

10 halts. 201 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Varanasi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JATJammu Tawi» -14:00+52210.060337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
13 intermediate stations01:4099.2
#2/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 15:40+1:0215:45+1:025m1199.264328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45112.7
#3/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 17:30+4917:35+565m31211.963239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.2
#4/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 18:25+5518:35+5010m31264.051249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:15113.7
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 20:50+5421:00+5410m11377.765276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:1581.0
#6/==/SRESaharanpur Junction 22:15+4522:25+4510m41458.864278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00193.3
#7/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 01:25+1:0901:35+1:2110m12652.158196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:35325.6
#8/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 07:10+1:1107:20+1:2310m62977.759124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3189.0
#9%==%NHHNihalgarh 08:51+1:2308:53+1:252m121066.764108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4750.5
#10/==/SLNSultanpur Junction 09:40+1:2709:45+1:265m121117.27598mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0985.7
#11/==/JOPJaunpur City 10:54+1:3410:56+1:342m--21202.83385mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4457.7
#12/==/BSBVaranasi Junction• 12:40+2:00-621260.6-82mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.