Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 1, 2015 15:18:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 1, 2015 15:18:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue Sep 23, 2014 (08:08PM)

12475/Sarvodaya Express
સર્વોદય     सर्वोदय एक्सप्रेस

Jan 02 2015 (6:30PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Loco
HAPA-BRC:VTA WDM3A BRC-JAT : BRC P5
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 01, 1990
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 PC
 16
 S1
 17
 A2
 18
 A1
 19
 B4
 20
 B3
 21
 B2
 22
 B1
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 17h 0m    15 halts    Distance: 1093 km    Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 11:35 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 5
   W   
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 04:35 +1 night (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 8
    T  
NDLS/New Delhi 

15 halts. 164 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|HAPAHapa  -05:30+021-322.87016mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
2|--|RJTRajkot JunctionX  06:35+006:40+25m11-246.956128mWRRajkot, Gujarat
3|--|WKRWankaner Junction  07:25+807:27+82m--1-205.27187mWRWankaner, Gujarat
4|-=!SUNRSurendranagar Junction  08:30+1208:32+122m--1-130.95072mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
5|==|VGViramgam Junction  09:51+1509:53+162m--1-65.45127mWRViramgam, Gujarat
6/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction»X  11:10+811:35+925m510.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
7/==/NDNadiad Junction  12:16+2212:18+222m--145.66237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
8/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  12:36+2212:38+222m1164.15144mWRAnand, Gujarat
9/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX↵¶13:20+2013:45+1825m7199.86836mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX  14:50+2214:52+222m--1173.777122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11/==/DHDDahod  15:49+2315:51+232m--1246.886313mWRDahod, Gujarat
12/==/MGNMeghnagarX  16:14+3016:16+302m--1279.954317mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX  17:45+1518:05+1520m51360.243495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/NADNagda JunctionXO  19:03+019:05+82m--1401.795468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/SGZShamgarh  20:03+1420:05+142m--1493.2107463mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
16/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction  20:40+1620:42+162m--1555.689355mWCRRamganj Mandi, Rajasthan
17/==/KOTAKota JunctionX  21:30+2421:40+2410m11626.886256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
18/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction  22:55+2722:57+272m--1734.682266mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
19/==/BTEBharatpur Junction  01:11+1101:13+132m--2917.743174mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
20/==/MTJMathura Junction  02:00+102:05+35m32951.264179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh