Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 26, 2016 16:11:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 26, 2016 16:11:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Tue Sep 23, 2014 (08:08PM)

12475/Sarvodaya Express
સર્વોદય     सर्वोदय एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (6:39AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Loco
HAPA-BRC:VTA WDM3A BRC-JAT : BRC P5
Rating: 4.8/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (3)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 01, 1990
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 PC
 16
 S1
 17
 A2
 18
 A1
 19
 B4
 20
 B3
 21
 B2
 22
 B1
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and New Delhi is 225 km (21%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 10m    15 halts    Distance: 1092 km    Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 11:25 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 5
   W   
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 04:35 +1 night (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 8
    T  
NDLS/New Delhi 

15 halts. 165 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|HAPAHapa  -05:20+021-322.86115mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#2|--|RJTRajkot JunctionX  06:35+206:40+45m11-246.853127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4741.8
#3|--|WKRWankaner Junction  07:27+407:30+53m01-205.07186mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0374.3
#4|--|SUNRSurendranagar Junction  08:33+1208:35+122m01-130.75272mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1665.5
#5|==|VGViramgam Junction  09:51-209:53+22m01-65.25429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1265.2
#6/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction»X  11:05+211:25+420m510.05751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4845.6
#7/==/NDNadiad Junction  12:13+912:15+92m0145.67438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#8/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  12:30+1212:32+122m1164.14744mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4635.7
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction↵¶13:18+613:43+525m0199.86637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0773.7
#10/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX  14:50+414:52+52m01173.678122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5673.2
#11/==/DHDDahod  15:48+1415:50+142m01246.886314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.1
#12/==/MGNMeghnagarX  16:13+1816:15+182m01279.954321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3080.4
#13/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX  17:45+518:05+720m51360.343495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5841.4
#14/==/NADNagda JunctionXO  19:03-719:05+22m01401.795468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5891.8
#15/==/SGZShamgarh  20:03+920:05+92m01493.5105465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3561.4
#16/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction  20:40+1320:42+132m21554.990359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations00:4872.2
#17/==/KOTAKota JunctionX  21:30+2121:40+2110m11627.186256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15107.9
#18/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction  22:55+2622:57+262m01735.082265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations02:14182.8
#19/==/BTEBharatpur Junction  01:11+1201:13+122m02917.843175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4733.5
#20/==/MTJMathura Junction  02:00-102:05+55m32951.364182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:05133.8
#21/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin  04:10+204:12+72m221085.219209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:237.2
#22/==/NDLSNew Delhi•X  04:35+404:50+515m821092.476216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1189.8
#23/==/PNPPanipat Junction  06:01+2206:03+222m321182.359238mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:52109.5
#24/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  07:55-408:05+110m721291.868276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:40113.7
#25/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  09:45+3109:55+4010m221405.463247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.2
#26/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction  10:45+4410:50+435m321457.667239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:40112.5
#27/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt  12:30+3812:35+385m221570.150326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.2
#28/==/KTHUKathua  13:03+4613:05+462m121593.248393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3576.1
#29/==/JATJammu Tawi  14:40+2915:05+3525m321669.349337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0553.1
#30/--/UHPUdhampur  16:10+4016:12+422m021722.426662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:5824.7
#31/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra  17:10+15-021747.1-815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site