Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 03:24:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 03:24:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1328366-0

12475/Sarvodaya Express
સર્વોદય એક્સપ્રેસ     सर्वोदय एक्सप्रेस

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> NDLS/New Delhi

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 01, 1990
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Sep 23, 2014 (08:08PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (16:41) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.8/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 PC
 16
 S1
 17
 A2
 18
 A1
 19
 B4
 20
 B3
 21
 B2
 22
 B1
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and New Delhi is 225 km (21%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 5m    15 halts    Distance: 1093 km    Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MTJ/Mathura Junction and PGW/Phagwara Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 11:30
Platform# 5
   W   
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 04:35 +1 night
Platform# 8
    T  
NDLS/New Delhi 

15 halts. 167 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|HAPAHapa -05:30-21-322.86115mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#2|--|RJTRajkot JunctionX 06:45-06:50-5m31-246.872127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3541.8
#3!==!WKRWankaner Junction 07:25-07:27-2m--1-205.06686mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0874.3
#4!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction 08:35-08:37-2m--1-130.75272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1665.5
#5|==|VGViramgam Junction 09:53-09:55-2m--1-65.25229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.2
#6/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction»X 11:10-11:30-20m510.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4145.6
#7/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 12:11-12:13-2m1145.67437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#8/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 12:28-12:30-2m1164.14344mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5035.7
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction↵¶ 13:20-13:50-30m--199.86537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0873.7
#10/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX 14:58-15:00-2m--1173.683122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.2
#11/==/DHDDahod 15:53-15:55-2m--1246.886314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.1
#12/==/MGNMeghnagarX 16:18-16:20-2m--1279.957321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2580.4
#13/==/RTMRatlam Junction 17:45-18:05-20m51360.343495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5841.4
#14/==/NADNagda JunctionXO 19:03-19:05-2m--1401.795469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5891.8
#15/==/SGZShamgarh 20:03-20:05-2m21493.5105465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3561.4
#16/==/RMARamganj Mandi JunctionX 20:40-20:42-2m21554.990359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:4872.2
#17/==/KOTAKota JunctionX 21:30-21:40-10m11627.186256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15107.9
#18/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction 22:55-22:57-2m--1735.082265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations02:14182.8
#19/==/BTEBharatpur Junction 01:11-01:13-2m--2917.943175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4733.5
#20/==/MTJMathura Junction 02:00-02:05-5m32951.463182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#21/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin 04:12-04:14-2m221085.321210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.2
#22/==/NDLSNew Delhi•X 04:35-04:50-15m821092.676216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1189.8
#23/==/PNPPanipat Junction 06:01-06:03-2m321182.459236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:52109.4
#24/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 07:55-08:05-10m721291.768276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:40113.7
#25/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 09:45-09:55-10m221405.463249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.2
#26/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 10:45-10:50-5m321457.664239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45112.5
#27/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 12:35-12:40-5m221570.150326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.2
#28/==/KTHUKathua 13:08-13:10-2m121593.251393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3076.1
#29/==/JATJammu Tawi 14:40-14:55-15m321669.346337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:1053.1
#30/--/UHPUdhampur 16:05-16:10-5m--21722.425662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:0024.7
#31/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 17:10--321747.1-815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site