Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 2, 2015 06:31:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 2, 2015 06:31:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat May 03, 2014 (09:56AM)

19565/Uttaranchal Express

Jan 01 2015 (10:52AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-A1-GEN-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
09562/09561/19565/19566 has RSA. By Darshan Chauhan Entry# 711338; An ISO 9001:2008 Certified Train
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
WDM 3A Vatva Shed
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 A1
 12
GEN
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 30m    2 halts    Distance: 78 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 08:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# 6
      S
RE/Rewari Junction 
Arrives @ 10:10 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# ???
      S
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 

2 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Rewari Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|OKHAOkha  -07:45+0--1-1282.3575mWROkha, Gujarat
2|--|DWKDwarka  08:15+408:20+45m--1-1253.76914mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3|--|KMBLKhambhalia  09:33+209:35+32m--1-1169.64949mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
4|--|JAMJamnagar  10:42+010:47+115m--1-1115.34314mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5|--|HAPAHapa  10:59+1111:06+87m--1-1106.65816mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
6|--|RJTRajkot JunctionX  12:25-112:35+610m11-1030.761128mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7|-=!SUNRSurendranagar JunctionX  14:30+2714:35+255m--1-914.74472mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
8|==|VGViramgam Junction  16:05+1716:07+172m--1-849.25029mWRViramgam, Gujarat
9|--|MSHMahesana Junction  17:26+317:28+142m--1-782.93795mWRMehsana, Gujarat
10|--|UJAUnjha  18:03+118:05+82m--1-761.163116mWRUnjha, Gujarat
11|--|SIDSiddhpurX  18:18+1218:20+122m--1-747.430136mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
12|-=!PNUPalanpur Junction  19:18-319:20+22m--1-717.955216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
13!==!ABRAbu Road  20:17+820:27+1010m--1-665.376264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
14|--|FAFalna  21:45+2021:47+232m--1-566.457282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
15|--|BERBeawar  00:30+700:32+132m--2-412.654447mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
16!==|AIIAjmer Junction  01:30+001:40+210m12-360.462464mNWRPin: 305001, Rajasthan
17|==|JPJaipur JunctionX  03:50+104:00+410m12-225.767434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
18|-=%AWRAlwar Junction  06:15+1306:18+143m--2-74.891267mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
19%==%KRHKhairthalX  06:36+1806:38+182m12-47.640305mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
20%==|RERewari Junction»XO  07:50+008:40+050m620.085245mNWRRewari, Haryana
21|==|GGNGurgaonX  09:16+909:18+92m--251.347217mNRGurgaon, Haryana
22|==|DECDelhi Cantt.  09:40+1109:42+122m--268.521217mNRDelhi, Delhi NCT
23/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla•  10:10+510:12+62m--278.112226mNRNew Rohtak road, Delhi NCT
24/==/NDLSNew DelhiX  10:40+3511:00+3320m13283.538215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
25/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction  11:40+3411:42+342m--2108.872217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
26%==%MDNRModinagar12:05+4012:06+401m--2136.658221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
27%==%MTCMeerut City JunctionXO  12:26+4212:28+432m32156.083229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
28%--%MOZMuzaffarnagar  13:08+3813:10+372m--2211.685247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
29%--%DBDDeoband  13:27+3413:29+332m--2235.675258mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
30/--%TPZTapri Junction  13:51+3513:53+342m--2263.335274mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31/==/RKRoorkeeX  14:48+4114:50+472m12295.438264mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
32%--%HWHaridwar JunctionX  16:00+5116:55+1855m--2340.125294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
33%--%DDNDehradun  19:00+1-42391.8-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site