Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 09:24:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 09:24:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

19565/Uttaranchal Express
ઉત્તરાંચલ એક્સપ્રેસ     उत्तरांचल एक्सप्रेस

RE/Rewari Junction --> DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
ISO 9001:2008 Certified.
Wed Jun 01, 2016 (12:59PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (12:48PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
09561-09562; OKHA-BDTS.SPL.
Rating: 3.5/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 A1
 12
GEN
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Rewari Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla.
Travel Time: 1h 30m    2 halts    Distance: 78 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 08:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# 5,6
      S
RE/Rewari Junction 
Arrives @ 10:10 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 0
      S
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 

2 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Rewari Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|OKHAOkha  -07:45+001-1281.3615mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2828.6
#2|--|DWKDwarka  08:13+408:15+82m01-1252.77014mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1284.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia  09:27+709:29+82m01-1168.64045mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:2154.3
#4|--|JAMJamnagar  10:50-710:52+52m01-1114.33412mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:158.5
#5|--|HAPAHapa  11:07+311:09+82m01-1105.76015mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1676.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot JunctionX  12:25+1012:30+135m11-1029.862127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:53116.1
#7!==!SUNRSurendranagar JunctionX  14:23+1114:25+122m01-913.73972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:4065.5
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction  16:05-2516:07+22m01-848.24329mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:3165.1
#9|--|MSHMahesana JunctionX  17:38-2017:40+22m01-783.15794mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2321.7
#10%--%UJAUnjha  18:03+718:05+82m01-761.468115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1213.7
#11%--%SIDSiddhpurX  18:17+1218:19+132m01-747.729135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0129.4
#12%--%PNUPalanpur Junction  19:20-619:22+02m01-718.373217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4352.6
#13!==!ABRAbu Road  20:05+820:15+1110m01-665.765264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3198.9
#14!==!FAFalna  21:46+421:48+82m11-566.855282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:49154.3
#15!==!BERBeawar  00:37-100:39+72m12-412.561445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5152.1
#16!==!AIIAjmer Junction  01:30+001:40+110m12-360.465480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:05134.8
#17|==|JPJaipur JunctionX  03:45+003:55+610m12-225.765436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:20150.8
#18|--|AWRAlwar Junction  06:15+606:18+73m12-74.890273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1826.9
#19/==/KRHKhairthalX  06:36+1006:38+102m12-47.940308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1247.9
#20/==/RERewari Junction»XO  07:50-408:40+050m5,620.083246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3751.3
#21%==%GGNGurgaonX  09:17+1209:19+122m0251.351219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#22%==%DECDelhi Cantt.  09:39+909:41+92m0268.420219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:299.8
#23%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla•  10:10+210:12+62m0278.212223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:285.5
#24/==/NDLSNew DelhiX  10:40+2011:00+1820m13283.637216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4024.8
#25/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction  11:40+2211:42+222m02108.569216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2427.7
#26/==/MDNRModinagar  12:06+2912:08+302m12136.159222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2019.6
#27/==/MTCMeerut City Junction  12:28+3112:30+402m32155.788228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3855.6
#28/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar  13:08+4413:10+452m22211.376247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#29%==%DBDDeoband  13:29+4813:31+472m12235.347256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3527.7
#30%==%TPZTapri Junction  14:06+3114:08+312m12263.051273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3832.1
#31/==/RKRoorkee  14:46+4714:48+472m12295.123268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:4741.7
#32/--/HWHaridwarX  16:35+1717:20+1445m02336.822294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations02:2051.7
#33/--/DDNDehradun  19:40+8-42388.5-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site