Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Sun Dec 21, 2014 16:54:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
.
Sat May 03, 2014 (09:56AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 19566

19565/Uttaranchal Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 02 2014 (12:30AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
09562/09561/19565/19566 has RSA. By Darshan Chauhan Entry# 711338; An ISO 9001:2008 Certified Train
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-A1-GEN-SLR
Loco
WDM 3A Vatva Shed
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 30m    2 halts    Distance: 78 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 08:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# 6
      S
Rewari Junction/RE 
Arrives @ 10:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
      S
Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE 

2 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Rewari Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|OKHAOkha (3)  -07:45+0--1-1282.3575mWROkha, Gujarat
2|--|DWKDwarka (2)  08:15+308:20+35m--1-1253.76914mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3|--|KMBLKhambhalia  09:33+009:35+42m--1-1169.64949mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
4|--|JAMJamnagar (2)  10:42+110:47+115m--1-1115.34314mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5|--|HAPAHapa (3)  10:59+1111:06+107m--1-1106.65816mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
6|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5)X  12:25+712:35+1710m11-1030.761128mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7|-=!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4)X  14:30+2114:35+195m--1-914.74472mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
8|==|VGViramgam Junction (5)  16:05+516:07+82m--1-849.25029mWRViramgam, Gujarat
9|--|MSHMahesana Junction (6)  17:26+317:28+132m--1-782.93795mWRMehsana, Gujarat
10|--|UJAUnjha  18:03+1118:05+112m--1-761.163116mWRUnjha, Gujarat
11|--|SIDSiddhpurX  18:18+1618:20+172m--1-747.430136mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
12|-=!PNUPalanpur Junction (5)  19:18+019:20+22m--1-717.955216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
13!==!ABRAbu Road (3)  20:17+920:27+1110m--1-665.376264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
14|--|FAFalna (2)  21:45+1621:47+222m--1-566.457282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
15|--|BERBeawar (2)  00:30+1300:32+132m--2-412.654447mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
16!==|AIIAjmer Junction (5)  01:30+301:40+310m12-360.462464mNWRPin: 305001, Rajasthan
17|==|JPJaipur Junction (7)X  03:50-104:00+110m12-225.767434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
18|-=%AWRAlwar Junction (2)  06:15+1906:18+203m--2-74.891267mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
19%==%KRHKhairthal (2)X  06:36+2306:38+232m12-47.640305mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
20%==|RERewari Junction (8)»XO  07:50+308:40+050m620.085245mNWRRewari, Haryana
21|==|GGNGurgaon (3)X  09:16+409:18+42m--251.347217mNRGurgaon, Haryana
22|==|DECDelhi Cantt. (4)  09:40+309:42+32m--268.521217mNRDelhi, Delhi NCT
23/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5)•  10:10+010:12+12m--278.112226mNRNew Rohtak road, Delhi NCT
24/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16)X  10:40+1611:00+1520m13283.538215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
25/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6)  11:40+3911:42+402m--2108.872217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
26%==%MDNRModinagar (2)12:05+3512:06+351m--2136.658221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
27%==%MTCMeerut City Junction (6)XO  12:26+3312:28+332m32156.083229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
28%--%MOZMuzaffarnagar (3)  13:08+2513:10+252m--2211.685247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
29%--%DBDDeoband (2)  13:27+2313:29+222m--2235.675258mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
30/--%TPZTapri Junction (2)  13:51-13:53-2m--2263.335274mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31/==/RKRoorkee (3)X  14:48+3614:50+372m12295.438264mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
32%--%HWHaridwar Junction (9)X  16:00+1:0116:55+4555m--2340.125294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
33%--%DDNDehradun (4)  19:00+55-42391.8-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site