Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 11:32:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 11:32:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

19565/Uttaranchal Express
ઉત્તરાંચલ એક્સપ્રેસ     उत्तरांचल एक्सप्रेस

RE/Rewari Junction --> DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
ISO 9001:2008 Certified.
Wed Jun 01, 2016 (12:59PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (12:48) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
09561-09562; OKHA-BDTS.SPL.
Rating: 3.5/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
GEN
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Rewari Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla.
Travel Time: 1h 30m    2 halts    Distance: 78 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 08:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# 5,6
      S
RE/Rewari Junction 
Arrives @ 10:10 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# --
      S
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 

2 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Rewari Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|OKHAOkha -07:45+0--1-1281.3615mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2828.6
#2|--|DWKDwarka 08:13+408:15+72m--1-1252.77014mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1284.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia 09:27+509:29+82m--1-1168.64045mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:2154.3
#4|--|JAMJamnagar 10:50-910:52+62m--1-1114.33412mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:158.5
#5|--|HAPAHapa 11:07+411:09+92m--1-1105.76015mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1676.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot JunctionX 12:25+512:30+145m11-1029.862127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:53116.1
#7!==!SUNRSurendranagar JunctionX 14:23+1714:25+182m--1-913.73972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:4065.5
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction 16:05-1316:07+22m--1-848.24329mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:3165.1
#9|--|MSHMahesana JunctionX 17:38-1517:40+42m--1-783.15794mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2321.7
#10%--%UJAUnjha 18:03+1018:05+112m--1-761.468115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1213.7
#11%--%SIDSiddhpurX 18:17+1618:19+162m--1-747.729135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0129.4
#12%--%PNUPalanpur Junction 19:20-519:22+02m--1-718.373217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4352.6
#13!%%!%ABRAbu Road 20:05+1020:15+1210m--1-665.765264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3198.9
#14!%%!%FAFalna 21:46+1321:48+132m11-566.855282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:49154.3
#15!%%!%BERBeawar 00:37+200:39+72m12-412.561445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5152.1
#16!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction 01:30+201:40+110m12-360.465480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:05134.8
#17%==%JPJaipur JunctionX 03:45-203:55+210m12-225.765436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:20150.8
#18!%%!%AWRAlwar Junction 06:15+1206:18+133m12-74.890271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1826.9
#19/==/KRHKhairthalX 06:36+1806:38+182m12-47.940308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1247.9
#20/==/RERewari Junction»XO 07:50+308:40+050m5,620.083246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3751.3
#21%==%GGNGurgaon 09:17+2409:19+242m--251.351219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#22%==%DECDelhi Cantt. 09:39+2109:41+232m--268.420219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:299.8
#23%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla• 10:10+1810:12+182m--278.212223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:285.5
#24/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 10:40+2811:00+2620m13283.637216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4024.8
#25/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 11:40+3211:42+322m--2108.569216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2427.7
#26/==/MDNRModinagar 12:06+4112:08+402m12136.159222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2019.6
#27/==/MTCMeerut City Junction 12:28+4012:30+402m32155.788228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3855.6
#28/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar 13:08+5013:10+512m22211.376247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#29%==%DBDDeoband 13:29+5713:31+572m12235.347256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3527.7
#30%==%TPZTapri Junction 14:06+5214:08+522m12263.051273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3832.1
#31/==/RKRoorkee 14:46+5914:48+1:022m12295.123268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:4741.7
#32/--/HWHaridwarX 16:35+3217:20+1845m--2336.822294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations02:2051.7
#33/--/DDNDehradun 19:40+5-42388.5-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site