Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Aug 28, 2015 20:16:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 28, 2015 20:16:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat May 03, 2014 (09:56AM)

19565/Uttaranchal Express
ઉત્તરાંચલ     उत्तरांचल एक्सप्रेस

Mar 04 2015 (8:07PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Loco
WDM 3A Vatva Shed
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 A1
 12
GEN
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 0m    3 halts    Distance: 84 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 08:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# 6
      S
RE/Rewari Junction 
Arrives @ 10:40 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 13
      S
NDLS/New Delhi 

3 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Rewari Junction and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|OKHAOkha  -07:45+0--1-1282.3575mWROkha, Gujarat
2|--|DWKDwarka  08:15+108:20+15m--1-1253.76914mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3|--|KMBLKhambhalia  09:33+309:35+32m--1-1169.64949mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
4|--|JAMJamnagar  10:42-110:47+75m--1-1115.34314mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5|--|HAPAHapa  10:59+911:06+67m--1-1106.65816mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
6|--|RJTRajkot JunctionX  12:25-212:35+710m11-1030.761128mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7|-=!SUNRSurendranagar JunctionX  14:30+1514:35+145m--1-914.74472mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
8|==|VGViramgam Junction  16:05+1016:07+132m--1-849.25027mWRViramgam, Gujarat
9|--|MSHMahesana Junction  17:26-317:28+122m--1-782.93795mWRMehsana, Gujarat
10|--|UJAUnjha  18:03+218:05+82m--1-761.163116mWRUnjha, Gujarat
11|--|SIDSiddhpurX  18:18+818:20+102m--1-747.430136mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
12|-=!PNUPalanpur Junction  19:18-719:20+22m--1-717.955216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
13!==!ABRAbu Road  20:17-220:27+210m--1-665.376264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
14|--|FAFalna  21:45+1121:47+112m--1-566.457282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
15|--|BERBeawar  00:30+400:32+62m--2-412.654447mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
16!==|AIIAjmer Junction  01:30+001:40+110m12-360.462464mNWRPin: 305001, Rajasthan
17|==|JPJaipur JunctionX  03:50-804:00+010m12-225.767434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
18|-=%AWRAlwar Junction  06:15+1006:18+133m--2-74.891267mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
19%==%KRHKhairthalX  06:36+1706:38+172m12-47.640305mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
20%==|RERewari Junction»XO  07:50-608:40+050m620.085245mNWRRewari, Haryana
21|==|GGNGurgaonX  09:16+509:18+52m--251.347217mNRGurgaon, Haryana