Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Feb 11, 2016 05:58:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 11, 2016 05:58:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Sat May 03, 2014 (09:56AM)

19565/Uttaranchal Express
ઉત્તરાંચલ     उत्तरांचल एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (7:44AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Loco
WDM 3A Vatva Shed
Rating: 3.5/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 A1
 12
GEN
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Rewari Junction and New Delhi.
Travel Time: 2h 0m    3 halts    Distance: 84 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 08:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# 6
      S
RE/Rewari Junction 
Arrives @ 10:40 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 13
      S
NDLS/New Delhi 

3 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Rewari Junction and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|OKHAOkha  -07:45+0--1-1281.3525mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3328.6
#2|--|DWKDwarka  08:18+108:20+42m--1-1252.76914mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia  09:33+909:35+92m--1-1168.64146mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:1954.3
#4|--|JAMJamnagar  10:54-1010:56+22m--1-1114.33012mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:178.5
#5|--|HAPAHapa  11:13-111:15+22m--1-1105.76515mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot JunctionX  12:25+312:35+310m11-1029.857127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:03116.1
#7|--|SUNRSurendranagar JunctionX  14:38-114:40+32m--1-913.74572mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:2765.5
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction  16:07-1516:09+22m--1-848.24829mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:2265.1
#9|--|MSHMahesana Junction  17:31-1417:33+32m--1-783.14193mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3221.7
#10|--|UJAUnjha  18:05+218:07+62m--1-761.468115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1213.7
#11|--|SIDSiddhpurX  18:19+1018:21+102m--1-747.730135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5929.4
#12|--|PNUPalanpur Junction  19:20-719:22+02m--1-718.366217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4852.6
#13!==!ABRAbu Road  20:10+620:20+810m--1-665.769264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2698.9
#14!==!FAFalna  21:46+3021:48+302m--1-566.855282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:49154.3
#15!==!BERBeawar  00:37+700:39+82m--2-412.561445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5152.1
#16!==!AIIAjmer Junction  01:30+101:40+210m12-360.462480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:10134.8
#17|==|JPJaipur JunctionX  03:50-504:00+110m12-225.767436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:15150.8
#18|--|AWRAlwar Junction  06:15+1606:18+163m--2-74.890273mNWRRajasthan-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1826.9
#19%==%KRHKhairthalX  06:36+2106:38+212m12-47.940308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1247.9
#20%==%RERewari Junction»XO  07:50-608:40+050m620.083246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3751.3
#21%==%GGNGurgaonX  09:17+1609:19+162m--251.351219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#22%==%DECDelhi Cantt.  09:39+1709:41+172m--268.420219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:299.8
#23/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla  10:10+910:12+102m--278.212223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:285.5
#24/==/NDLSNew Delhi•X  10:40+2111:00+1920m13283.637216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4024.8
#25/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction  11:40+2211:42+222m--2108.569216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2427.7
#26/==/MDNRModinagar12:06+3212:08+322m12136.159222mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2019.6
#27/==/MTCMeerut City JunctionXO  12:28+3312:30+332m32155.788227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3855.6
#28%==%MOZMuzaffarnagar  13:08+3213:10+322m--2211.376247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#29%--%DBDDeoband  13:29+3213:31+322m--2235.447258mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3527.7
#30/==/TPZTapri Junction  14:06+2214:08+222m--2263.051274mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3832.1
#31/==/RKRoorkee  14:46+3014:48+312m12295.132268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:1741.6
#32/--/HWHaridwar JunctionX  16:05+2717:15+270m--2336.821294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations02:2551.7
#33%--%DDNDehradun  19:40-3-42388.5-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site