Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 03:23:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 03:23:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1777984-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1874607-3
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2131669-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Small TB; Sleeper; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2193837-4

13151/Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express
কলকাতা - জম্মু তাওয়াই এক্সপ্রেস     कोलकाता - जम्मू तवी एक्सप्रेस

KOAA/Kolkata --> JAT/Jammu Tawi

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.Train will be augmented with one additional 3AC coach on permanently basis w.e.f. 24.02.2017 Train will halt for 5 minutes at Shahganj (SHG) Railway Station...
more...
from 28.11.2016.
Tue May 09, 2017 (08:05AM)
Updated: Feb 21 2017 (01:44) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; Runs with 5 Rakes
Rating: 3.6/5 (100 votes)
cleanliness - good (18)
punctuality - good (18)
food - good (16)
ticket avbl - good (17)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - good (17)
safety - average (14)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
 PC
 15
 B1
 16
 A1
 17
 B2
 18
MIL
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
 22
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Kolkata and Jammu Tawi is 42 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 45h 5m    95 halts    Distance: 1986 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BSB/Varanasi Junction and JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 11:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1,3
SMTWTFS
KOAA/Kolkata 
Arrives @ 08:50 +2 nights (Avg 59m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JAT/Jammu Tawi 

95 halts. 359 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Jammu Tawi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KOAAKolkata» -11:45+01,310.035 ERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#2/==/DAKEDakhineswar 12:02-12:04-2m1110.0508mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:3226.9
#3/==/KQUKamarkundu 12:36+612:37+61m--136.979 ERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:4761.6
#4/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionXO 13:24+713:34+410m1198.58437mER713103, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3447.8
#5/==/PANPanagarhX 14:08+2114:09+221m21146.35969mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1615.8
#6/==/DGRDurgapurX 14:25+2014:27+212m31162.16776mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1516.8
#7/==/UDLAndal Junction 14:42+2314:44+232m21178.94285mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:107.1
#8/==/RNGRaniGanj 14:54+2414:55+251m21185.955100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2018.3
#9/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 15:15+2215:20+215m41204.242114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#10/==/ULTKulti 15:40+2315:41+231m11218.224146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:083.2
#11/==/BRRBarakar 15:49+2215:50+231m11221.422132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:072.6
#12/==/KMMEKumardubi 15:57+2215:58+241m11224.045135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5238.6
#13/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX 16:50+1916:57+197m31262.647236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3829.8
#14/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction GomohXO 17:35+1517:45+2210m31292.349241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#15/==/PNMEParasnath 18:07+1818:09+202m--1310.371281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2327.1
#16/==/HZDHazaribagh Road 18:32+2218:33+241m--1337.566331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#17/==/PSBParsabad 18:53+2318:54+241m--1359.575345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2126.3
#18/==/KQRKoderma Junction 19:15+2419:16+261m21385.854399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:119.9
#19/==/GJDGujhandi 19:27+2519:28+261m--1395.853385mECRNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2522.1
#20/==/GAPGurpa 19:53+2419:54+251m--1417.850193mECRLodhwe, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1411.7
#21/==/PRPPaharpur 20:08+2220:09+231m--1429.654155mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1412.5
#22/==/TKNTankuppaX 20:23+2120:24+221m--1442.029127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4120.0
#23/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX 21:05+1021:10+135m11462.062115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2121.6
#24/==/GRRUGuraruX 21:31+1521:32+171m--1483.674113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#25/==/RFJRafiGanjX 21:45+1821:46+191m--1499.760102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.9
#26/==/JHNJakhimX 21:57+1921:58+201m--1510.67593mECRbel Rd, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#27/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan RoadX 22:14+2422:15+251m--1530.665104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.8
#28/==/SEBSon Nagar JunctionX 22:25+2722:26+281m--1541.438110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.8
#29/==/DOSDehri On Sone 22:35+3122:37+312m--1547.182113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1317.8
#30/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX 22:50+3622:51+381m21564.976110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.4
#31/==/KTQKudraX 23:11+4123:12+421m--1590.35892mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2322.2
#32/==/BBUBhabua Road 23:35+3723:36+381m--1612.56480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2728.6
#33/==/SYJSaidrajaX 00:03+4000:04+421m--2641.25781mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#34/==/CDMRChandauli MajhwarO 00:13+4500:14+481m--2649.71379mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1817.3
#35/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 01:32+601:52+1820m62667.03084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2512.7
#36/==/KEIKashiX 02:17+2802:18+291m--2679.61982mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:175.4
#37/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX 02:35+2902:50+2915m52685.06682mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5257.6
#38%--%JNUJaunpur JunctionX 03:42+5103:44+522m12742.67283mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.4
#39%--%SHGShahganj JunctionX 04:12+1:0404:16+1:064m--2776.07190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#40%--%MLPRMalipurX 04:37+1:1304:38+1:141m--2801.05792mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#41%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction 04:58+1:1605:03+1:145m--2820.07492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.3
#42!==!GGJGoshainGanj 05:21+1:2005:22+1:221m--2842.35898mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.7
#43!==!AYAyodhya JunctionX 05:55+1:2405:56+1:251m--2874.02799mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.5
#44|--|ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar 06:06+1:2506:07+1:291m--2878.512104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.5
#45|--|FDFaizabad JunctionX 06:20+1:2706:25+1:325m--2881.057104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.3
#46!==!SLWSohwalX 06:41+1:3906:42+1:411m--2896.332107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4322.9
#47!==!RDLRudauli 07:25+1:2107:26+1:221m--2919.131109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4523.1
#48!==!DYDDaryabad 08:11+1:0108:12+1:021m--2942.252116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2319.8
#49!==!SGJSafdarGanjXO 08:35+1:0008:36+1:011m--2962.127120mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4118.4
#50!==!BBKBarabanki JunctionXO 09:17+4309:18+461m12980.524123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1228.3
#51/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 10:30+2610:40+3610m321008.846124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3224.3
#52/==/MLDMalihabad 11:12+5511:13+561m--21033.170128mNRMalihabad 227111, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.3
#53/==/SANSandilaX 11:34+5711:35+581m221057.460134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.1
#54/==/BLMBalamau JunctionX 11:55+5711:57+572m221077.660 NRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#55/==/HRIHardoiX 12:30+5412:35+535m121110.660145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5555.4
#56/==/ROZARoza Junction 13:30+4513:35+465m--21166.038157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:127.7
#57/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 13:47+4613:52+465m321173.657157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1918.2
#58/==/TLHTilhar 14:11+4814:13+482m221191.867161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2932.4
#59/==/PMRPitambarpur 14:42+5014:44+502m221224.246170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2619.9
#60/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 15:10+5115:15+525m221244.143174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.9
#61/==/CBJClutterbuckGanj 15:26+5715:28+572m--21252.074171mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#62/==/MILMilak 15:54+1:0615:56+1:072m121284.058180mNRMilak, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.2
#63/==/RMURampur JunctionX 16:20+1:0816:25+1:095m321307.236191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4527.2
#64/==/MBMoradabad Junction 17:10+1:0717:20+1:0810m421334.553196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3329.4
#65/==/KNTKanthX 17:53+1:1317:55+1:132m--21363.966219mNR, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.6
#66/==/SEOSeohara 18:10+1:1418:12+1:142m--21380.459228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.8
#67/==/DPRDhampur 18:26+1:1518:28+1:152m121394.263236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1616.7
#68/==/NGGNaginaX 18:44+1:1618:46+1:172m--21410.956248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2422.4
#69/==/NBDNajibabad Junction 19:10+1:1419:12+1:152m221433.284268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0811.2
#70/==/MZMMuazzampur Narayan JunctionX 19:20+1:1019:21+1:091m--21444.438257mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.9
#71/==/CNKChandokX 19:32+1:1119:34+1:132m121451.352256mNRUttar Pradesh 246721, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.5
#72/==/RSIRaisi 19:52+1:1119:54+1:112m121466.831234mNRLaksar 247671, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:168.2
#73/==/LRJLaksar JunctionX 20:10+1:0820:13+1:073m221475.054238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2017.8
#74/==/RKRoorkee 20:33+1:0820:38+1:065m321492.844268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4734.7
#75/==/SRESaharanpur Junction 21:25+1:2621:35+1:2710m321527.567278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2730.2
#76/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 22:02+1:3322:03+1:351m--21557.849276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#77/==/JUDWJagadhri WorkshopX 22:09+1:3522:11+1:352m221562.756280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4945.9
#78/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionXO 23:00+1:4523:10+1:4810m421608.633276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:147.7
#79/==/UBCAmbala CityX 23:24+1:4823:25+1:501m321616.349272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2520.3
#80/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 23:50+1:4223:51+1:441m121636.669274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2225.4
#81/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX 00:13+1:4000:15+1:422m131662.076270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1417.7
#82/==/KNNKhannaX 00:29+1:4100:30+1:471m131679.734269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:1542.6
#83/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 01:45+1:4801:55+1:5610m531722.362249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#84/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX 02:08+2:0202:10+2:022m231735.771243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.5
#85/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 02:29+2:0002:31+2:022m231758.147243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2116.3
#86/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 02:52+2:0402:57+2:065m331774.470239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3642.3
#87/==/TDOTanda UrmarX 03:33+2:1603:35+2:162m131816.724241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3915.3
#88/==/DZADasuyaX 04:14+1:5404:16+1:562m231832.151252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1815.4
#89/==/MEXMukerian 04:34+1:5904:36+2:002m231847.432256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations01:1439.6
#90/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 05:50+1:3005:55+1:305m231887.137328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:138.1
#91/==/SJNPSujanpur 06:08+1:3506:10+1:392m131895.143335mNRSujanpur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2115.1
#92%==%KTHUKathuaX 06:31+1:4506:33+1:442m131910.263393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations00:2425.3
#93/==/CKDLChakdayala 06:57-06:58-1m131935.536387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:063.5
#94/==/HRNRHira Nagar 07:04+1:4507:06+1:462m131939.163383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1414.8
#95/==/SMBXSamba 07:20+1:4707:22+1:482m231953.915365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4511.4
#96/==/VJPJVijaypur JammuX 08:07+1:1308:09+1:142m131965.231352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4121.1
#97/==/JATJammu Tawi• 08:50+59-131986.3-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site