Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 14:52:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 14:52:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1731654-0
Entry# 1217209-0
Entry# 1931389-52
Entry# 2115363-0

12937/Garbha SF Express
ગરબા ઍક્સપ્રેસ / গরবা এক্সপ্রেস     गरबा एक्सप्रेस

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> ASN/Asansol Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sat Mar 20, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Tue Dec 13, 2016 (11:52PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (16:17) by Saurabh
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.1/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - average (6)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B5
 14
 B4
 15
 B3
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 A1
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Asansol Junction is 180 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 34h 44m    11 halts    Distance: 2024 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 23:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
      S
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 10:09 +2 nights (Avg 5h 43m late)
Platform# --
 M     
ASN/Asansol Junction 

11 halts. 317 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Asansol Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction -17:40+031-301.26411mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5053.7
#2|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction 18:30+418:32+42m21-247.57140mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:38116.7
#3!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction 20:10+1820:12+182m21-130.84754mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
20 intermediate stations02:48130.8
#4/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction» 23:00-623:25+025m310.04951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations02:0399.8
#5/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 01:28+201:58+530m7299.86537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations04:02260.5
#6/==/RTMRatlam Junction 06:00+1406:10+1610m12360.376495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:30266.8
#7/==/KOTAKota Junction 09:40+1609:50+1710m12627.159256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
46 intermediate stations05:40333.4
#8/==/AFAgra Fort 15:30+2215:40+2410m22960.521169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#9/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 16:45+3916:55+4210m22983.477166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:00231.1
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central 19:55+2:3120:05+2:4310m721214.678129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.3
#11/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionXO 22:35+5:0622:45+5:1810m421408.938100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations04:00152.7
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionO 02:45+5:3002:55+5:3210m--31561.67684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:21102.0
#13/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX 04:16+5:4904:18+5:502m331663.769110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:30102.9
#14/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX 05:48+5:5205:53+5:525m--31766.661115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
38 intermediate stations03:17199.4
#15/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX 09:10+5:2609:20+5:2210m--31966.071236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:4958.3
#16/==/ASNAsansol Junction• 10:09+5:4310:14+5:425m--32024.370114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations02:51200.5
#17/==/HWHHowrah Junction 13:05+5:29-1232224.8-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site