Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jan 30, 2015 11:54:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 30, 2015 11:54:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Thu Dec 04, 2014 (03:29PM)

12937/Garbha Express

Jan 02 (3:09AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
GIMB-BRC: Loco-SLR-GEN-GEN-GEN-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-B1-B2-B3-B4-A1-GEN-GEN-GEN-SLR; BRC-HWH: Loco-SLR-GEN-GEN-GEN-A1-B4-B3-B2-B1-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-GEN-GEN-GEN-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
Inaugural Run
Sat Mar 20, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
GIMB-ADI: VTA/RTM WDM 3A/D ADI-HWH: BRC WAP 4E
Reversals
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 B3
 16
 B4
 17
 A1
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 34h 49m    10 halts    Distance: 2024 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 23:20
Platform# 3
      S
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 10:09 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
ASN/Asansol Junction 

10 halts. 310 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Asansol Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction  -17:00-31-299.96012mWRGandhidham, Gujarat
2|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction  17:54-17:56-2m21-246.26642mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
3!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction  19:42-19:44-2m21-130.14054mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
4/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction»23:00-23:20-20m310.05451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
5/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX01:10-01:35-25m7299.86036mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
6/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX  05:55-06:10-15m--2360.276495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
7/==/KOTAKota Junction  09:40-09:50-10m12626.859256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
8/==/AFAgra Fort  15:30-15:40-10m22960.221170mNCRRakabganj, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/TDLTundla JunctionX  16:45-16:55-10m22983.177167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
10/==/CNBKanpur Central  19:55-20:05-10m721214.378128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionXO  22:35-22:45-10m421408.738100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionO  02:45-02:55-10m--31561.47183mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
13/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX  05:48-05:53-5m--31766.261117mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX  09:10-09:20-10m--31965.871235mECR2319801. Div. HQ ECR, Jharkhand
15/==/ASNAsansol Junction•  10:09-10:14-5m--32024.170113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
16/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction  13:05--1232224.4-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site