Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 09:44:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 09:44:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1538972-0

05967⇒15967/Rangiya - Dibrugarh Express
ৰঙিয়া - ডিব্রুগড় এক্সপ্ৰেছ     रंगिया - डिब्रुगढ़ एक्सप्रेस

RNY/Rangiya Junction --> DBRG/Dibrugarh

Inaugural Run
Sun Oct 09, 2016
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Catering Provided by Local Vendors.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Temporary argumentation of two General second class coaches from 21.06.2017 to 28.06.2017
Sat Jun 17, 2017 (04:11AM)
Updated: Oct 09 2016 (19:13) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Loco
NGC WDM2 #804303
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Rangiya Junction and Dibrugarh is 51 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 0m    27 halts    Distance: 604 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 05:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
S  WT  
RNY/Rangiya Junction 
Arrives @ 20:45 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 2
S  WT  
DBRG/Dibrugarh 

27 halts. 89 intermediate Stations between Rangiya Junction and Dibrugarh

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%RNYRangiya Junction» -05:45+0--10.03258mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:4825.6
#2%--%CGSChangsariX 06:33-906:34+11m--125.63154mNFRAssam 781101, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2915.2
#3%--%KYQKamakhya JunctionX 07:03+1207:05+182m--140.82652mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.6
#4|==|GHYGuwahatiX 07:20+2207:30+2510m--147.45059mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2319.2
#5|==|TKCThakurkuchi 07:53+3207:54+331m--166.64754mNFRHatisila, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4837.8
#6!==!JIDJagi Road 08:42+2708:44+272m--1104.46862mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#7!==!CPKChaparmukh JunctionX 09:14+3609:16+362m--1138.46965mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3944.6
#8!==!HJIHojai 09:55+4109:56+421m--1183.02778mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:3214.3
#9!==!LKALanka 10:28+2610:29+271m11197.33688mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5130.6
#10!==!LMGLumding Junction 11:20+1511:30+1710m--1227.963141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.4
#11|--|DPUDiphuX 12:01+2512:03+252m--1260.245177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4937.1
#12|--|DMVDimapur 12:52+1612:57+185m--1297.350154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1714.2
#13|--|BXJBokajan 13:14+1613:15+161m--1311.563138mNFRBokajan, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2122.1
#14|--|SZRSarupathar 13:36+1513:37+151m--1333.640123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5133.9
#15|--|FKGFurkating JunctionX 14:28+214:30+202m--1367.536102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:4325.6
#16|--|TTBTitabarX 15:13+315:15+192m11393.13898mNFRTitabor, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2012.5
#17|--|MXNMariani Junction 15:35+1515:45+1910m11405.670118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#18|--|AGIAmguri JunctionO 16:09+3116:11+322m11433.657104mNFRAssam Pin:785680, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1211.5
#19|--|NMTNamtialiX 16:23+3416:25+362m--1445.14899mNFRDhodor Ali, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1814.5
#20|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction 16:43+3616:45+412m11459.648101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4334.1
#21|--|BOJBhojo 17:28+4817:30+562m--1493.764107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1313.8
#22|--|SPKSapekhatiX 17:43+5717:45+582m--1507.539111mNFRMoran to Naharkatiya Rd, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2012.9
#23|--|BFDBorhat 18:05+5018:07+502m--1520.540118mNFRNahar Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#24|--|NAMNamrup 18:15+5118:17+522m11525.859123mNFRBorhat, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1110.9
#25|--|NHKNaharkatiya 18:28+5218:30+522m--1536.656121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:109.4
#26|--|DJGDuliajanO 18:40+5318:42+532m--1546.023123mNFRDuliajan, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4316.2
#27|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia JunctionX 19:25+3519:35+3510m--1562.225124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:4117.4
#28|--|CHBChabua 20:16+1620:18+162m11579.655117mNFRChabua, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2724.6
#29|--|DBRGDibrugarh• 20:45+18-21604.2-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.