Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Sep 1, 2016 07:23:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 1, 2016 07:23:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

05667⇒05967/Rangiya - Dibrugarh Special
ৰঙিয়া - ডিব্রুগড় স্পেশাল     रंगिया - डिब्रुगढ़ स्पेशल

RNY/Rangiya Junction --> DBRG/Dibrugarh

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
For providing better comfort to travelling passenger, two chair car coaches will be added on permanent basis in the 15927 / 15928 Tri-weekly express and 05967...
more...
/ 05968 special train running between Rangiya and Dibrugarh. The chair car coach will be added w.e.f. 12th September in the 15928 Dibrugarh – Rangiya Express and w.e.f. 13th September in the 05968 Dibrugarh – Rangiya special trains. These will replace two general coaches running presently..
Thu Sep 10, 2015 (03:00PM)
Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jun 30 2016 (2:23AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Loco
NGC WDM2 #804303
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Rangiya Junction and Dibrugarh is 51 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 10m    28 halts    Distance: 605 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 05:45 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 0
 MT T S
RNY/Rangiya Junction 
Arrives @ 21:55 (Avg 1m early)
Platform# 2
 MT T S
DBRG/Dibrugarh 

28 halts. 89 intermediate Stations between Rangiya Junction and Dibrugarh

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|RNYRangiya Junction»  -05:45+1010.06058mNFRRangapara North, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#2|--|KDKNKendukanaX05:55+505:56+91m--110.12655mNFRNational HIghway 31, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:3715.8
#3|--|CGSChangsariX  06:33-1006:34+01m0125.83254mNFRChangsari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2915.2
#4|==|KYQKamakhya JunctionX  07:03+207:05+52m0141.12753mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.7
#5|==|GHYGuwahatiX  07:20+707:30+1210m0147.86159mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:1919.2
#6|==|TKCThakurkuchi07:49+2607:50+251m--167.06354mNFRHatisila, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3637.8
#7!==!JIDJagi RoadO  08:26+2508:28+252m01104.85862mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#8!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction  09:03+2409:05+262m01138.85365mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5044.6
#9!==!HJIHojaiX  09:55+2409:57+252m01183.46478mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1313.9
#10!==!LKALanka  10:10+3010:12+312m11197.33589mNFRLanka, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5331.2
#11!==!LMGLumding Junction  11:05+1211:15+1210m01228.662142mNFRLumding, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.2
#12|--|DPUDiphu  11:46+1711:48+172m01260.851180mNFRDiphu, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4437.3
#13|--|DMVDimapur  12:32+2212:37+245m01298.050154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1714.2
#14|--|BXJBokajan  12:54+2412:55+251m01312.366138mNFRBokajan, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#15|--|SZRSarupatharX  13:15+2513:16+261m01334.328123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1233.9
#16|--|FKGFurkating JunctionX  14:28-214:30+172m01368.236102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:4325.6
#17|--|TTBTitabarX  15:13-115:15+182m11393.83098mNFRTitabor, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2512.4
#18|--|MXNMariani Junction  15:40+915:50+1110m11406.256117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#19|--|AGIAmguri Junction  16:20+1316:22+162m11434.363104mNFRAssam Pin:785680, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1111.6
#20|--|NMTNamtialiX  16:33+1716:35+202m01445.93897mNFRDhodor Ali, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2314.6
#21|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction  16:58+1217:00+192m11460.438100mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5333.9
#22|--|BOJBhojoX  17:53+1817:55+302m01494.333107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2513.9
#23|--|SPKSapekhati  18:20+1918:22+212m01508.264112mNFRMoran to Naharkatiya Rd, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1212.9
#24|--|BFDBorhat  18:34+2218:36+222m01521.135118mNFRNahar Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:095.3
#25|--|NAMNamrup  18:45+2118:47+222m11526.460123mNFRBorhat, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1110.9
#26|--|NHKNaharkatiya  18:58+2219:00+242m01537.337121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:159.3
#27|--|DJGDuliajan  19:15+2219:17+272m01546.715123mNFRDuliajan, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0316.3
#28|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia JunctionX  20:20+120:30+310m01562.952124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2017.3
#29|--|CHBChabuaX  20:50+620:52+212m01580.224116mNFRChabua, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:0324.8
#30|--|DBRGDibrugarh•  21:55-1-21605.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site