Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 08:36:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 08:36:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

05667⇒05967/Rangiya - Dibrugarh Express
ৰঙিয়া - ডিব্রুগড় স্পেচিয়েল     रंगिया - डिब्रुगढ़ स्पेशल

RNY/Rangiya Junction --> DBRG/Dibrugarh

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Catering Provided by Local Vendors.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Regularized as 15967 wef 9/10/16
Sun Oct 09, 2016 (07:13PM)
Updated: Oct 09 2016 (19:13) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Loco
NGC WDM2 #804303
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Rangiya Junction and Dibrugarh is 51 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 0m    27 halts    Distance: 605 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# --
S  WT  
RNY/Rangiya Junction 
Arrives @ 20:45
Platform# 2
S  WT  
DBRG/Dibrugarh 

27 halts. 90 intermediate Stations between Rangiya Junction and Dibrugarh

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|RNYRangiya Junction» -05:45---10.03258mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:4825.8
#2|--|CGSChangsariX 06:33-06:34-1m--125.83254mNFRChangsari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2915.2
#3|==|KYQKamakhya JunctionX 07:03-07:05-2m--141.12753mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.7
#4|==|GHYGuwahatiX 07:20-07:30-10m--147.85060mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2319.2
#5|==|TKCThakurkuchi 07:53-07:54-1m--167.04754mNFRHatisila, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4837.8
#6!==!JIDJagi Road 08:42-08:44-2m--1104.86862mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#7!==!CPKChaparmukh JunctionX 09:14-09:16-2m--1138.86965mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3944.6
#8!==!HJIHojaiX 09:55-09:56-1m--1183.42678mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:3213.9
#9!==!LKALanka 10:28-10:29-1m11197.33789mNFRLanka, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5131.2
#10|--|LMGLumding Junction 11:20-11:30-10m--1228.662142mNFRLumding, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.2
#11|--|DPUDiphuX 12:01-12:03-2m--1260.846180mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4937.3
#12|--|DMVDimapur 12:52-12:57-5m--1298.050153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1714.2
#13|--|BXJBokajan 13:14-13:15-1m--1312.363138mNFRBokajan, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#14|--|SZRSarupathar 13:36-13:37-1m--1334.340123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5133.9
#15|--|FKGFurkating JunctionX 14:28-14:30-2m--1368.236102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:4325.6
#16|--|TTBTitabarX 15:13-15:15-2m11393.83798mNFRTitabor, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2012.4
#17|--|MXNMariani Junction 15:35-15:45-10m11406.270118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#18|--|AGIAmguri JunctionO 16:09-16:11-2m11434.358103mNFRAssam Pin:785680, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1211.6
#19|--|NMTNamtialiX 16:23-16:25-2m--1445.94999mNFRDhodor Ali, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1814.6
#20|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction 16:43-16:45-2m11460.447101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4333.9
#21|--|BOJBhojo 17:28-17:30-2m--1494.364107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1313.9
#22|--|SPKSapekhatiX 17:43-17:45-2m--1508.239111mNFRMoran to Naharkatiya Rd, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2012.9
#23|--|BFDBorhat 18:05-18:07-2m--1521.140118mNFRNahar Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#24|--|NAMNamrup 18:15-18:17-2m11526.460123mNFRBorhat, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1110.9
#25|--|NHKNaharkatiya 18:28-18:30-2m--1537.356121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:109.3
#26|--|DJGDuliajanO 18:40-18:42-2m--1546.723123mNFRDuliajan, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4316.3
#27|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia JunctionX 19:25-19:35-10m--1562.925124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:4117.2
#28|--|CHBChabua 20:16-20:18-2m11580.255117mNFRChabua, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2724.8
#29|--|DBRGDibrugarh• 20:45--21605.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site