Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Sep 5, 2015 21:49:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Sep 5, 2015 21:49:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Dec 31, 2014 (10:19PM)

05667⇒05967/Rangiya - Dibrugarh Special
     रंगिया - डिब्रूगढ़ स्पेशल

Aug 29 (1:58AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
NGC WDM2 #804303
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
 GS
  1
SLR
Train will Run till Nov 30 (subject to further announcements)
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 14h 30m    26 halts    Distance: 605 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 05:45 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# ???
 MT T S
RNY/Rangiya Junction 
Arrives @ 20:15 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 2
 MT T S
DBRG/Dibrugarh 

26 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between Rangiya Junction and Dibrugarh

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|RNYRangiya Junction»  -05:45+1--10.05258mNFRRangia, Assam
2|--|CGSChangsariX  06:15-206:16+51m--125.83854mNFRChangsari, Assam
3|-=|KYQKamakhya Junction  06:40+106:50+310m--140.82755mNFRDist - KAMRUP, Assam
4|==|GHYGuwahatiX  07:05+207:15+610m--147.75660mNFRPan Bazaar / Paltan bazar, Assam
5|--|JIDJagi Road  08:16+1508:18+152m--1104.77662mNFRJagiroad, Assam
6|--|CPKChaparmukh JunctionX  08:45+2208:47+262m--1138.75165mNFRChaparmukh. Dist. Nagaon. Changing point for HBN/SHTT, Assam
7!=-|HJIHojai  09:39+2509:41+262m--1183.26078mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
8!==!LKALanka  09:55+2809:57+292m--1197.23989mNFRLanka, Assam
9|-=!LMGLumding Junction  10:45+1710:55+1710m--1228.464142mNFRLumding, Assam
10|--|DPUDiphu  11:25+2211:27+222m--1260.537180mNFRDiphu, Assam
11|--|DMVDimapur  12:28+412:33+75m--1297.850153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
12|--|BXJBokajan  12:50+812:51+81m--1312.166138mNFRBokajan, Assam
13|--|SZRSarupathar  13:11+813:12+81m--1334.147123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
14|--|FKGFurkating JunctionX  13:55-413:57+92m--1368.026102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
15|--|TTBTitabarX  14:56+014:58+172m11393.64498mNFRTitabor, Assam
16|--|MXNMariani Junction  15:15+1115:25+1210m11406.058117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
17|--|AGIAmguri Junction  15:54+2015:56+282m11434.163104mNFRAssam Pin:785680, Assam
18|--|NMTNamtiali  16:07+3116:09+372m--1445.66798mNFRDhodor Ali, Assam
19|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction  16:22+3716:24+392m11460.27599mNFRSimaluguri, Assam
20|--|BOJBhojo  16:51+4916:53+522m--1494.164107mNFRBhojo Railway Station, Assam
21|--|SPKSapekhatiO  17:06+5217:08+1:042m--1508.064112mNFRMoran to Naharkatiya Rd, Assam
22|--|BFDBorhat  17:20+1:0417:22+1:102m--1520.923118mNFRNahar Rd, Assam
23|--|NAMNamrupX  17:36+1:0317:38+1:042m11526.239123mNFRBorhat, Assam
24|--|NHKNaharkatiya  17:55+1:0017:57+1:002m--1537.156121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
25|--|DJGDuliajan  18:07+1:0218:09+1:052m--1546.431123mNFRDuliajan, Assam
26|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction  18:40+5518:50+5910m--1562.752124mNFRDist: Tinsukia, Assam
27|--|CHBChabua  19:10+1:0819:12+1:092m--1580.024116mNFRChabua, Assam
28|--|DBRGDibrugarh•  20:15+15-21604.7-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site