Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 05:37:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 05:37:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

14003/Malda Town - New Delhi Express
মালদা টাউন - নিউ দিল্লি এক্সপ্রেস     मालदा टाउन - नई दिल्ली एक्सप्रेस

PNBE/Patna Junction --> NDLS/New Delhi

Refresh Live Status (6h 38m ago)
Inaugural Run
Fri Mar 26, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
---
Fri Oct 14, 2016 (08:42PM)
Updated: Oct 27 2016 (4:38PM) by Bengaluru City Chennai Central Mail^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22403/22404NDLS PDY SF.
Rating: 3.2/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - average (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Patna Junction and New Delhi is 39 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 20h 20m    12 halts    Distance: 1022 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 18:20 (Avg 1h 17m late)
Platform# 6
  T   S
PNBE/Patna Junction 
Arrives @ 14:40 +1 night (Avg 2h 17m late)
Platform# 5
S  W   
NDLS/New Delhi 

12 halts. 182 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%MLDTMalda Town  -09:05+3141-403.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.1
#2%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction  09:37+4309:42+445m11-367.82730mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#3|==|BHWBarharwa Junction  10:22+3710:24+382m11-349.85536mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5954.4
#4|==|SBGSahibganj  11:23+4111:28+425m11-295.45240mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2573.9
#5!==!BGPBhagalpur JunctionO  12:53+5512:58+575m01-221.65050mERBhagalpur, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:0453.1
#6!==!JMPJamalpur Junction  14:02+1:0014:07+1:035m11-168.46956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#7|==|AHAAbhaipur  14:26+1:2914:27+1:301m01-146.52952mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4823.1
#8|==|KIULKiul Junction  15:15+5915:20+585m31-123.34454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
40 intermediate stations02:50123.3
#9/==/PNBEPatna Junction»XO  18:10+1:1118:20+1:1710m610.04957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0049.0
#10/==/ARAAra JunctionX  19:20+1:4019:22+1:432m2149.06863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:0068.5
#11/==/BXRBuxarX  20:22+1:3220:24+1:322m01117.53667mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:3894.0
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  23:02+4223:12+4610m01211.53084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3618.1
#13/==/BSBVaranasi Junction  23:48+1:0123:58+1:0310m01229.67282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:47128.0
#14!==!PBHPratapgarh Junction  01:45+1:5801:50+1:595m22357.64897mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4435.1
#15!==!AMEAmethi  02:34+1:5702:35+1:581m02392.761108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.3
#16!==!GNGGauriGanj  02:48+1:5802:49+2:001m02406.069111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4146.8
#17!==!RBLRae Bareli Junction  03:30+2:1603:32+2:202m22452.837116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0877.9
#18/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  05:40+2:1205:50+2:1410m72530.758124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations04:03235.3
#19/==/BEBareilly JunctionX  09:53+2:2509:58+2:255m22766.059 NRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3290.3
#20/==/MBMoradabad Junction  11:30+2:3611:40+2:3610m02856.363197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:14140.8
#21/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  13:54+2:1813:56+2:172m32997.134216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4424.8
#22/==/NDLSNew Delhi•  14:40+2:17-521021.9-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site