Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jun 29, 2016 12:46:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 29, 2016 12:46:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Wed May 18, 2016 (11:08PM)

14003/Malda Town - New Delhi Express
মালদহ শহর - নতুন দিল্লি     मालदा टाउन - नई दिल्ली एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (8:43AM) by 4πu¶am*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22403/22404NDLS PDY SF.
Rating: 3.8/5 (19 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - average (4)
Inaugural Run
Fri Mar 26, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Patna Junction and New Delhi is 39 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 20h 20m    12 halts    Distance: 1022 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 18:20 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 6
  T   S
PNBE/Patna Junction 
Arrives @ 14:40 +1 night (Avg 1h 21m late)
Platform# 5
S  W   
NDLS/New Delhi 

12 halts. 182 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%MLDTMalda Town  -09:05+641-403.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.1
#2%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction  09:37+1409:42+155m11-367.82730mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#3%==%BHWBarharwa Junction  10:22+1110:24+112m11-349.85736mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5754.4
#4%==%SBGSahibganj  11:21+1811:26+185m21-295.45140mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2773.9
#5%==%BGPBhagalpur JunctionO  12:53+3612:58+365m01-221.55050mERBhagalpur, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:0453.1
#6%==%JMPJamalpur Junction  14:02+2714:07+275m21-168.46956mERDist: Munger 06344-243101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#7%==%AHAAbhaipur  14:26+3314:27+341m01-146.52952mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4823.1
#8%==%KIULKiul JunctionX15:15+2415:20+255m01-123.34454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
39 intermediate stations02:50123.3
#9/==/PNBEPatna Junction»XO18:10+1818:20+2310m610.04957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0049.1
#10/==/ARAAra Junction  19:20+4719:22+482m0149.16863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:0068.5
#11/==/BXRBuxarX  20:22+4520:24+452m01117.53667mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:3894.0
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction  23:02-1323:12+210m01211.53084mECRUttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3618.2
#13/==/BSBVaranasi Junction23:48+1623:58+1610m01229.67282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:47128.0
#14!==!PBHPratapgarh Junction  01:45+4401:50+445m22357.74897mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4435.1
#15!==!AMEAmethi  02:34+5002:35+521m02392.861108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.3
#16!==!GNGGauriGanj  02:48+5602:49+581m02406.069111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4146.8
#17!==!RBLRae Bareli Junction  03:30+5703:32+572m22452.937116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0877.9
#18/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  05:40+3205:50+3610m72530.858124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations04:03235.3
#19/==/BEBareilly JunctionX  09:53+5109:58+525m22766.059174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3290.3
#20/==/MBMoradabad Junction  11:30+1:0311:40+1:0510m02856.463197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:14140.8
#21/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  13:54+1:2513:56+1:242m32997.134216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4424.8
#22/==/NDLSNew Delhi•  14:40+1:21-521022.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site