Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Feb 9, 2016 11:19:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 9, 2016 11:19:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Diverted via Moradabad - Chandausi - Chanethi - Shahjahanpur on 18/1/15 #1336782.
Sun Jan 11, 2015 (12:38PM)

14003/Malda Town - New Delhi Express
মালদহ শহর - নতুন দিল্লি     मालदा टाउन - नई दिल्ली एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (8:43AM) by 401739**
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22403/22404NDLS PDY SF.
Loco
WDM 3A/3D (TKD shed)
Rating: 3.8/5 (19 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - average (4)
Inaugural Run
Fri Mar 26, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 A1
 15
 B1
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Patna Junction and New Delhi is 38 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 20h 20m    12 halts    Distance: 1022 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 18:20 (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 6
  T   S
PNBE/Patna Junction 
Arrives @ 14:40 +1 night (Avg 55m late)
Platform# 5
S  W   
NDLS/New Delhi 

12 halts. 180 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%MLDTMalda Town  -09:05+941-403.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.1
#2%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction  09:37+2209:42+235m31-367.82730mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#3|--|BHWBarharwa Junction  10:22+1810:24+192m11-349.85736mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5754.4
#4|==|SBGSahibganj  11:21+3111:26+315m21-295.45140mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
12 intermediate stations01:2773.9
#5%--%BGPBhagalpur JunctionO  12:53+2712:58+285m--1-221.55050mERBhagalpur, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:0453.1
#6|==|JMPJamalpur Junction  14:02+2414:07+295m21-168.46956mERDist: Munger 06344-243101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#7|==|AHAAbhaipur  14:26+2914:27+311m--1-146.52952mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4823.1
#8|==|KIULKiul JunctionX15:15+1515:20+175m--1-123.34453mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
39 intermediate stations02:50123.3
#9/==/PNBEPatna Junction»XO18:10+2218:20+2410m610.04957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0049.1
#10/==/ARAAra Junction  19:20+4419:22+442m--149.16863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0068.5
#11/==/BXRBuxarX  20:22+3520:24+372m--1117.53667mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:3894.0
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction  23:02-823:12+210m--1211.53084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3618.2
#13/==/BSBVaranasi Junction23:48+1523:58+1510m--1229.67282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:47128.0
#14|--|PBHPratapgarh Junction  01:45+3901:50+395m22357.74897mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4435.1
#15!==!AMEAmethi  02:34+4102:35+421m--2392.861108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.3
#16!==!GNGGauriGanj  02:48+4802:49+501m--2406.069111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4146.8
#17!==!RBLRae Bareli Junction  03:30+5703:32+582m22452.937116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0877.9
#18/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  05:40+3505:50+4010m72530.858124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations04:03235.4
#19/==/BEBareilly Junction  09:53+3909:58+435m22766.259174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3290.3
#20/==/MBMoradabad Junction  11:30+4611:40+4810m--2856.663197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:14140.8
#21/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  13:54+5713:56+572m32997.334216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4424.8
#22/==/NDLSNew Delhi•  14:40+55-521022.2-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site