Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Apr 2, 2015 09:57:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 2, 2015 09:57:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Diverted via Moradabad - Chandausi - Chanethi - Shahjahanpur on 18/1/15 #1336782.
Sun Jan 11, 2015 (12:38PM)

14003/Malda Town - New Delhi Express
মালদহ শহর - নতুন দিল্লি     मालदा टाउन - नई दिल्ली एक्सप्रेस

Jan 11 2015 (12:38PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22403/22404NDLS PDY SF.
Loco
WDM 3A/3D (TKD shed)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Fri Mar 26, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 A1
 15
 B1
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 20h 20m    12 halts    Distance: 1021 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 18:20 (Avg 41m late)
Platform# 6
  T   S
PNBE/Patna Junction 
Arrives @ 14:40 +1 night (Avg 33m late)
Platform# 5
S  W   
NDLS/New Delhi 

12 halts. 177 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%MLDTMalda Town  -09:05+541-403.86030mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
2%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction  09:40+1109:45+135m31-368.72932mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
3|==|BHWBarharwa Junction  10:22+510:24+72m11-350.75736mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
4!==|SBGSahibganj  11:21+1811:25+224m21-296.35038mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
5!==|BGPBhagalpur JunctionO  12:53+3112:58+325m--1-222.35149mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6|-=|JMPJamalpur Junction  14:02+3414:07+375m21-168.36959mERDist: Munger 06344-243101, Bihar
7|==|AHAAbhaipur  14:26+3914:27+391m--1-146.42952mERAbhaipur, Bihar
8|-=|KIULKiul JunctionX  15:15+2415:20+255m--1-123.44453mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
9/==/PNBEPatna Junction»XO  18:10+3618:20+4110m610.04957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
10/==/ARAAra Junction  19:20+5519:22+1:002m--148.96863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
11/==/BXRBuxarX  20:22+5420:24+562m--1117.43667mECRBuxar, Bihar
12/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionO  23:02+1923:12+2810m--1211.42783mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
13%==/BSBVaranasi Junction  23:48+4723:58+4810m--1227.87282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
14|--|PBHPratapgarh Junction  01:45+3501:50+365m22355.94797mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
15|-=!AMEAmethi  02:35+5002:37+502m--2390.980107mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
16!==!GNGGauriGanj  02:47+4802:49+482m--2404.169110mNRSH 34, Uttar Pradesh
17!==!RBLRae Bareli Junction  03:30+4603:32+462m22451.037116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
18/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  05:40+1705:50+1910m72528.958124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh