Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 15:43:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 15:43:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1551967-0

15644/Kamakhya - Puri Weekly Express (PT)
কামাখ্যা - পুৰী সাপ্তাহিক এক্সপ্ৰেছ     कामाख्या - पुरी साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Fri Mar 26, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Thu Mar 24, 2016 (09:01PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (21:52) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
15640--15639--15644--15643--82506--82505 ; 2 Rakes.
Rating: 3.3/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 B1
  9
 B2
 10
 A1
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 UR
 17
SLR
 HWH
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Howrah Junction is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 50m    10 halts    Distance: 568 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 87 km/hr between BHC/Bhadrak and JJKR/Jajpur Keonjhar Road
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 08:40 (Avg 1h 6m late)
Platform# 1
     F 
NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction 
Arrives @ 22:30 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 22
     F 
HWH/Howrah Junction 

10 halts. 136 intermediate Stations between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!KYQKamakhya Junction -23:45+4021-452.98353mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
11 intermediate stations01:30124.0
#2!==!GLPTGoalpara Town 01:15+1:2101:17+1:202m--2-328.93549mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:2851.4
#3!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 02:45+3102:50+315m--2-277.56059mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2827.8
#4%==%KOJKokrajhar 03:18+5103:20+512m--2-249.76549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1581.3
#5|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction 04:35+4804:40+485m12-168.46053mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:53113.4
#6|--|NMZNew Mal Junction 06:33+5206:35+522m--2-55.034161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:2547.7
#7|--|SGUJSiliguri JunctionX 08:00+4108:05+435m--2-7.322120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:207.3
#8|--|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction»X 08:25+1:0308:40+1:0615m120.081114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.3
#9%==%KNEKishanGanjX 09:45+1:3009:50+1:295m2287.36553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5357.7
#10%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX 10:43+1:3410:45+1:342m12145.03137mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations02:5590.5
#11%==%MLDTMalda TownX 13:40+3913:50+4210m--2235.56631mERPin-732101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.1
#12%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 14:22+4714:24+472m12270.65030mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:3679.7
#13!%%!%AZAzimganj Junction 16:00+5416:05+555m22350.46226mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1414.6
#14!%%!%KGLEKhagraghat Road 16:19+5916:20+1:021m--2364.93622mERKhagraghat, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:3858.4
#15/==/KWAEKatwa JunctionX 17:58+5718:03+575m--2423.37422mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:3239.4
#16/==/NDAENabadwip Dham 18:35+1:0518:39+1:064m--2462.86716mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2123.3
#17/==/ABKAAmbika KalnaX 19:00+1:1119:02+1:182m12486.11914mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations02:1642.3
#18/==/BDCBandel Junction 21:18+321:20+102m42528.33414mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:1039.5
#19/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 22:30+623:15+445m222567.96910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.1
#20/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 00:55+1301:15+1020m--3682.97442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations02:25178.5
#21/==/BHCBhadrakX 03:40+1203:42+132m--3861.58422mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3143.6
#22/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 04:13+1804:15+172m--3905.19037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#23/==/CTCCuttack Junction 05:03+5905:08+595m43977.14528mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3727.9
#24/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 05:45+5805:50+575m--31005.02840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4018.9
#25/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 06:30+4206:35+425m531024.04825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5543.8
#26/==/PURIPuri 07:30+37-131067.8-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site