Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Sep 27, 2016 22:45:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 27, 2016 22:45:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

15644/Kamakhya - Puri Weekly Express
কামাখ্যা - পুৰী সাপ্তাহিক এক্সপ্ৰেছ     कामाख्या - पुरी साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Fri Mar 26, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest...
--
Thu Mar 24, 2016 (09:01PM)
Updated: Yesterday (10:04PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
15640--15639--15644--15643--02512--02511 ; 2 Rakes
Rating: 3.3/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - good (2)
Loco
KYQ-HWH : WDM-3A or WDM-2A of HWH/UDL/BWN/MLDT/NGC shed.; HWH-PURI: WAP-4 of...
more...
SRC or HWH shed.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 B1
  9
 B2
 10
 A1
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 UR
 17
SLR
 HWH
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Howrah Junction is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 50m    10 halts    Distance: 568 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 87 km/hr between BHC/Bhadrak and JJKR/Jajpur Keonjhar Road
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 08:40 (Avg 32m late)
Platform# 1
     F 
NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction 
Arrives @ 22:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 22
     F 
HWH/Howrah Junction 

10 halts. 135 intermediate Stations between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!KYQKamakhya Junction  -23:45+2021-452.88353mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
11 intermediate stations01:30124.0
#2!==!GLPTGoalpara Town  01:15+3701:17+372m02-328.83549mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:2851.4
#3!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction  02:45+802:50+135m02-277.35759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2927.8
#4%==%KOJKokrajhar  03:19+1503:20+161m02-249.56549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1581.1
#5|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction  04:35+1504:40+165m12-168.46253mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:50113.4
#6|--|NMZNew Mal JunctionX  06:30+106:32+142m02-55.033161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:2847.7
#7|--|SGUJSiliguri JunctionX  08:00+1408:05+195m02-7.322120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:207.3
#8|--|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction»X  08:25+3108:40+3215m120.081114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.3
#9%==%KNEKishanGanjX  09:45+3809:50+375m2287.36553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5357.7
#10%==%BOEBarsoi Junction  10:43+4610:45+462m02145.03237mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations02:5090.5
#11%==%MLDTMalda TownX  13:35+1413:50+1515m02235.56631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.1
#12%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction  14:22+2214:24+212m12270.65030mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:3679.7
#13!==!AZAzimganj Junction  16:00+1716:05+185m02350.46226mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1414.6
#14!==!KGLEKhagraghat Road  16:19+2116:20+221m02364.93622mERKhagraghat, West Bengal
14 intermediate stations01:3858.4
#15!==!KWAEKatwa JunctionX  17:58+2418:03+235m02423.37422mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:3239.4
#16/==/NDAENabadwip Dham  18:35+3118:39+314m02462.76716mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2123.3
#17/==/ABKAAmbika KalnaX  19:00+3219:01+561m12486.01914mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations02:1742.3
#18/==/BDCBandel Junction  21:18-1421:20+32m02528.33414mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:1039.5
#19/==/HWHHowrah Junction•22:30+023:15+045m222567.86910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.1
#20/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  00:55+1601:15+620m03682.97442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations02:25178.5
#21/==/BHCBhadrakX  03:40+003:42+32m03861.47722mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3443.6
#22/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road  04:16+804:17+81m03905.08237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#23/==/CTCCuttack Junction  05:10+2105:15+225m43977.04228mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4027.9
#24/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  05:55+1506:00+155m031005.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3518.9
#25/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  06:35+306:40+55m531023.94425mECoRKhordha, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0043.8
#26/==/PURIPuri  07:40+8-131067.7-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site