Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 31, 2015 20:51:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 31, 2015 20:51:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Temporary Augmentation of 1 SL Coach till 2/4/15 on nominated days #1204093-4
Wed Mar 04, 2015 (12:16AM)

15644/Kamakhya - Puri Weekly Express
     कामाख्या - पुरी साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

Jul 30 2015 (11:06PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
KYQ-HWH : WDM-3A or WDM-2A of HWH/UDL/BWN/MLDT/NGC shed.; HWH-PURI: WAP-4...
Read more...
of SRC or HWH shed.

cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - average (1)
Inaugural Run
Fri Mar 26, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 10
 A1
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
SLR
 HWH
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 13h 50m    10 halts    Distance: 568 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 87 km/hr between BHC/Bhadrak and JJKR/Jajpur Keonjhar Road
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 08:40 (Avg 36m late)
Platform# 1
     F 
NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction 
Arrives @ 22:30 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 22
     F 
HWH/Howrah Junction 

10 halts. 130 intermediate Stations between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|KYQKamakhya Junction  -23:45+721-452.68255mNFRDist - KAMRUP, Assam
2|--|GLPTGoalpara Town  01:15+2501:17+322m--2-329.03549mNFRGoalpara Town Rail Station, Assam
3|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction  02:45+502:50+175m--2-277.55858mNFR783381., Assam
4|==|KOJKokrajhar  03:19+2203:20+231m--2-249.77046mNFR03661-270618, Assam
5|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction  04:30+3904:40+3510m192-168.57453mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
6|--|NMZNew Mal JunctionX  06:12+5806:14+1:002m--2-55.027161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7|--|SGUJSiliguri JunctionX  08:00+2208:05+245m--2-7.222120mNFRDist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
8|--|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction»X  08:25+3308:40+3615m120.079114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9%==%KNEKishanGanjX  09:46+4209:51+425m--287.36452mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
10%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX  10:45+4710:47+472m--2144.93237mNFRdist- katihar, Bihar
11%==%MLDTMalda TownX  13:35+2513:50+2615m--2235.56630mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
12%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction  14:22+3614:24+362m12270.55032mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
13!=-%AZAzimganj Junction  16:00+3516:05+355m--2350.16325mERPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
14%--%KGLEKhagraghat Road  16:19+3916:20+411m--2364.73422mERKhagraghat, West Bengal
15%--%KWAEKatwa JunctionX  18:03+2818:08+275m--2423.15421mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
16%==%NDAENabadwip Dham  18:52+2718:56+274m--2462.53615mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
17/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna  19:35+2019:36+311m12485.82512mERKalna, West Bengal
18/==/BDCBandel Junction  21:18-321:20+132m--2528.03414mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal