Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 20:25:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 20:25:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1551967-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2135524-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2198088-0

15643/Puri - Kamakhya Weekly Express
ପୁରୀ - କାମାଖ୍ୟା ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     पुरी - कामाख्या वीकली एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> KYQ/Kamakhya Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sun Feb 14, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to traffic cum power block of 7 hrs ( 09;00 am - 04;00 pm ) , b/w Mahipal - Manigram , 15643 leaving Puri on...
more...
06/05/2017 will be diverted via Ramphurat - Gumani , with stoppages at Bardhamman , Ramphurat & Naihati on 07/05/2017
Fri May 05, 2017 (02:57PM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (14:03) by brandonbuffard^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
15640--15639--15644--15643--82506--82505 ; 2 Rakes.
Rating: 3.5/5 (19 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 B1
  9
 B2
 10
 A1
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 UR
 17
SLR
 HWH
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Kamakhya Junction is 54 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 22h 40m    17 halts    Distance: 1020 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 07:30 (Avg 1h 16m late)
Platform# 11
S      
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 06:10 +1 night (Avg 2h 4m late)
Platform# 2
 M     
KYQ/Kamakhya Junction 

17 halts. 199 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Kamakhya Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri -22:15+031-499.74814mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5543.8
#2/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 23:10-623:15+75m41-455.95725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 23:35+1323:40+135m11-437.05639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.9
#4/==/CTCCuttack Junction 00:10+1900:15+195m12-409.18228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 01:08+2301:10+232m12-337.15236mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5043.6
#6/==/BHCBhadrakX 02:00+4002:02+532m12-293.47222mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
28 intermediate stations02:28178.6
#7%==%KGPKharagpur Junction 04:30+1:1804:50+1:1720m--2-114.85142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:15114.8
#8/==/HWHHowrah Junction»↵¶ 07:05+1:1507:30+1:1625m1120.040 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:0039.5
#9/==/BDCBandel Junction 08:30+1:1208:32+1:152m2239.577 ERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:3342.3
#10/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna 09:05+1:5209:07+1:522m3281.84214mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3323.3
#11/==/NDAENabadwip Dham 09:40+1:4309:44+1:444m--2105.13516mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0839.4
#12!--!KWAEKatwa Junction 10:52+1:2010:57+1:355m--2144.557 ERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
14 intermediate stations01:0158.4
#13!%%!%KGLEKhagraghat Road 11:58+1:5811:59+1:591m--2203.02722mERPIN- 742187, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3214.6
#14%==%AZAzimganj Junction 12:31+1:1612:36+1:175m12217.54826mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:3979.7
#15!%%!%NFKNew Farakka Junction 14:15+1:1214:17+1:142m22297.34430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4835.1
#16%==%MLDTMalda Town 15:05+1:1715:15+1:2010m--2332.46531mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:2390.4
#17%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX 16:38+1:4316:40+1:432m22422.86638mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5257.5
#18%==%KNEKishanGanjX 17:32+1:4617:34+1:462m12480.36553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:2187.2
#19%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 18:55+2:0219:10+2:0315m32567.522114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:207.3
#20|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction 19:30+2:1119:35+2:145m--2574.835120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:2347.7
#21|--|NMZNew Mal Junction 20:58+2:1721:00+2:172m--2622.541161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations02:45113.4
#22|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction 23:45+1:4723:50+1:475m--2735.98453mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:5881.2
#23%==%KOJKokrajhar 00:48+2:1400:50+2:142m--3817.12449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1027.7
#24%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 02:00+1:5402:05+1:545m--3844.87259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4351.4
#25!==!GLPTGoalpara Town 02:48+1:1302:50+1:152m--3896.23749mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
11 intermediate stations03:20124.0
#26!==!KYQKamakhya Junction• 06:10+2:04-231020.3-52mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site