Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 28, 2016 22:10:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 28, 2016 22:10:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
--
Thu Mar 24, 2016 (09:01PM)

15643/Puri - Kamakhya Weekly Express
ପୁରୀ - କାମାଖ୍ୟା ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     पुरी - कामाख्या वीकली एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> KYQ/Kamakhya Junction

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (9:40AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
15640--15639--15644--15643--02512--02511 ; 2 Rakes
Rating: 3.5/5 (19 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
Inaugural Run
Sun Feb 14, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 B1
  9
 B2
 10
 A1
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 UR
 17
SLR
 HWH
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Kamakhya Junction is 53 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 22h 40m    17 halts    Distance: 1021 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 07:30 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 7
S      
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 06:10 +1 night (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 2
 M     
KYQ/Kamakhya Junction 

17 halts. 199 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Kamakhya Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri  -22:15+031-500.04814mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5543.9
#2/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  23:10-223:15+85m41-456.15725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2018.9
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  23:35+1023:40+105m11-437.24240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4027.9
#4/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX  00:20+500:25+85m12-409.28328mECoRCuttack, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road  01:17+1401:18+151m02-337.26237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4243.6
#6/==/BHCBhadrakX  02:00+702:02+72m02-293.67222mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
29 intermediate stations02:28178.5
#7/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  04:30+004:50+420m02-115.15142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:15115.1
#8/==/HWHHowrah Junction»07:05-507:30+125m720.04010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:0039.5
#9/==/BDCBandel Junction  08:30-308:32+12m0239.57914mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:3242.3
#10/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna  09:04+1309:05+141m3281.84014mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3523.3
#11/==/NDAENabadwip Dham  09:40+1109:44+94m02105.13516mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0839.4
#12!--!KWAEKatwa Junction  10:52-1110:57+45m02144.55721mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
14 intermediate stations01:0158.4
#13!==!KGLEKhagraghat Road  11:58+911:59+101m02202.92722mERKhagraghat, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3214.6
#14!==!AZAzimganj Junction  12:31-212:36+05m02217.44826mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:3979.7
#15%--%NFKNew Farakka Junction  14:15-1214:17+02m22297.24430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4835.1
#16%==%MLDTMalda Town  15:05-315:20+015m02332.36831mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:2090.5
#17%==%BOEBarsoi Junction  16:40+2716:42+272m02422.86937mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5057.6
#18%==%KNEKishanGanjX  17:32+5717:34+582m02480.56553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:2187.3
#19|==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction  18:55+1:0819:10+1:0715m32567.822114mNFRNew Coochbehar, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:207.3
#20|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction  19:30+5719:35+595m02575.137120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:1847.7
#21|--|NMZNew Mal Junction  20:53+1:3820:55+1:392m02622.844161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations02:35113.4
#22|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction  23:30+1:2923:35+1:305m02736.27453mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0681.1
#23|==|KOJKokrajhar  00:41+1:4700:42+1:481m03817.32149mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1827.8
#24|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction  02:00+1:1802:05+1:215m03845.17759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4051.4
#25!==!GLPTGoalpara Town  02:45+1:3702:47+1:372m03896.53749mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
11 intermediate stations03:23124.0
#26!==!KYQKamakhya Junction•  06:10+12-231020.6-53mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site