Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 29, 2015 15:00:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 29, 2015 15:00:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
PERMANENTLY AUGMENTED WITH 1 3AC COACH & 1 GEN COACH W.E.F EX CDG 1/07/2015 EX KCVL 04/07/2015
Fri Jul 24, 2015 (07:19PM)

12217/Kerala Sampark Kranti Express
കേരള സമ്പർക്കക്രാന്തി ക്രാന്തി     केरल संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस

Yesterday (2:44PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Loco
TVC to ERS ED/RPM WAP4 ERS to BRC GOC WDP 3A BRC...
Read more...
to CDG GZB WAP 5

cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - poor (4)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - good (4)
Inaugural Run
Wed Jul 13, 2005
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
HCP
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 S9
  7
HA1
  8
 A1
  9
 B2
 10
 B1
 11
 S8
 12
 S7
 13
 PC
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 26h 35m    10 halts    Distance: 1347 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 82 km/hr between CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore) and KGQ/Kasaragod
Type: Sampark Kranti
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 11:00
Platform# 1
 M    S
KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction 
Arrives @ 13:35 +1 night
Platform# 7
S T    
PNVL/Panvel Junction 

10 halts. 175 intermediate Stations between Kayamkulam Junction and Panvel Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/KCVLKochuveli  -09:20-11-98.46911mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)  10:10-10:15-5m21-40.85716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction»  10:58-11:00-2m110.06511mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
4/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)  11:40-11:43-3m1143.4528mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
5/-=/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)X  12:50-12:55-5m21100.9663mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X  14:02-14:05-3m21174.9336mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
7/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX  15:05-15:10-5m61207.85826mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)  16:40-16:45-5m31294.26311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9/==%CANKannur Main (Cannanore)  18:10-18:15-5m11383.28214mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
10%==%KGQKasaragod  19:18-19:20-2m21469.34218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
11%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)X  20:30-20:40-10m21518.35324mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
12|--|UDUdupi  21:50-21:52-2m11580.75918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
13|-=|MAOMadgaon Junction  02:10-02:20-10m12832.6469mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa