Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
 
 
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jan 31, 2015 21:41:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 31, 2015 21:41:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Oct 29, 2014 (10:51PM)

12217/Kerala Sampark Kranti Express

Jan 09 (2:46PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-HCPV-GEN-GEN-HA1-A1-B1-PC-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-GEN-GEN-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Inaugural Run
Wed Jul 13, 2005
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
TVC to ERS ED/RPM WAP4 ERS to BRC GOC WDP 3A BRC...
Read more...
to CDG GZB WAP 5
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
HCP
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
HA1
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
 PC
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 23h 55m    10 halts    Distance: 1347 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Type: Sampark Kranti
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 11:00
Platform# 1
 M    S
KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction 
Arrives @ 10:55 +1 night
Platform# 7
S T    
PNVL/Panvel Junction 

10 halts. 175 intermediate Stations between Kayamkulam Junction and Panvel Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/KCVLTrivandrum Kochuveli  -09:20-11-98.46911mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
2/==/QLNKollam Junction  10:10-10:15-5m21-40.85716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction»  10:58-11:00-2m110.06511mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
4/--/ALLPAlappuzha  11:40-11:43-3m1143.4528mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
5/-=/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)X  12:50-12:55-5m21100.9663mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6/==/TCRThrissurX  14:02-14:05-3m21174.9336mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
7/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX  15:05-15:10-5m61207.85826mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8%==%CLTKozhikode Main  16:40-16:45-5m31294.26311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9%==%CANKannur Main  18:10-18:15-5m11383.28114mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
10%==%KGQKasaragod  19:19-19:20-1m21469.34218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
11%==%MAJNMangalore JunctionX  20:30-20:40-10m21518.35824mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
12|--|UDUdupi  21:45-21:46-1m11580.77118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
13|--|MAOMadgaon JunctionX  01:20-01:30-10m12832.65511mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
14|==|PNVLPanvel Junction•  10:55-11:00-5m721346.63710mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
15/==/BSRVasai Road  12:45-12:50-5m621411.6637mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  17:58-18:16-18m221757.46136mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
17/==/KOTAKota Junction  02:55-03:00-5m132284.460256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
18/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat NizamuddinO  10:40-10:42-2m332742.812209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
19/==/NDLSNew Delhi  11:20-11:50-30m332750.266215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
20/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionO  14:50-15:00-10m232949.459278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
21/-=%CDGChandigarh Junction  15:45--432994.0-334mNRDarua, Chandigarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site