Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 02:52:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 02:52:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12217/Kerala Sampark Kranti Express
കേരള സമ്പർക്ക്ക്രാന്തി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     केरल संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस

BRC/Vadodara Junction --> CDG/Chandigarh Junction

Inaugural Run
Wed Jul 13, 2005
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E - catering at ERANAKULAM JN (ERS),THRISUR (TCR) ,KOZHIKODE (CLT) ,...
more...
PANVEL (PNVL) ,VADODARA JN (BRC) ,
Latest...
.
Tue Nov 01, 2016 (08:49AM)
Updated: Nov 08 2016 (12:23AM) by imaravIndian^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.8/5 (67 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - excellent (12)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - average (11)
u/r coach - excellent (6)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
HCP
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
HA1
  7
 A1
  8
AB1
  9
 B2
 10
 B1
 11
 S9
 12
 S8
 13
 S7
 14
 PC
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Vadodara Junction and Chandigarh Junction is 51 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 21h 49m    4 halts    Distance: 1237 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Sampark Kranti
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 17:56 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 2
S T    
BRC/Vadodara Junction 
Arrives @ 15:45 +1 night (Avg 1h 13m late)
Platform# 5
 M W   
CDG/Chandigarh Junction 

4 halts. 183 intermediate Stations between Vadodara Junction and Chandigarh Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2h 44m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KCVLKochuveli  -09:20+211-1852.16110mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5757.6
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)  10:17+1710:20+183m21-1794.56416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3840.8
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction  10:58+2311:00+232m11-1753.77211mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3643.4
#4/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)  11:36+3111:38+312m11-1710.3488mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1257.5
#5/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)X  12:50+2612:55+335m21-1652.8683mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0574.0
#6/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X  14:00+5114:03+503m21-1578.8353mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5733.1
#7/--/SRRShoranur Junction  15:00+4415:05+455m61-1545.76926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.2
#8/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)  16:20+5216:25+535m31-1459.56311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#9/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)  17:50+5017:55+515m11-1370.49716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5386.0
#10%==%KGQKasaragodX  18:48+1:1118:50+1:112m21-1284.43318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2547.1
#11%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)X  20:15+3120:25+4110m21-1237.34724mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1962.4
#12%--%UDUdupi  21:44+3821:46+402m11-1174.97018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations03:34250.8
#13%--%MAOMadgaon JunctionX  01:20+1:0101:30+1:0510m12-924.1679mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
19 intermediate stations03:30236.1
#14%--%RNRatnagiri  05:00+1:0905:05+1:185m32-688.048132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:50279.2
#15%==%PNVLPanvel Junction  10:55+1511:00+235m72-408.83811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4063.1
#16/==/BSRVasai Road  12:40+312:45+65m62-345.7716mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
61 intermediate stations04:53345.7
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction»  17:38+517:56+1018m220.05937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations08:59527.3
#18/==/KOTAKota JunctionX  02:55+403:00+105m13527.360256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
64 intermediate stations07:40458.2
#19/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin  10:40+1:1010:42+1:132m33985.511210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:387.2
#20/==/NDLSNew Delhi  11:20+1:1211:50+1:0830m33992.766216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
34 intermediate stations03:00199.2
#21/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionO  14:50+1:0915:00+1:0810m231191.960276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4544.7
#22/--/CDGChandigarh Junction•  15:45+1:13-531236.6-334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site