Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Mar 28, 2015 17:49:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 28, 2015 17:49:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Permanent Augmentation of 1 SL Coach wef 7/2/15
Mon Feb 02, 2015 (11:38PM)

12217/Kerala Sampark Kranti Express
കേരള സമ്പർക്കക്രാന്തി ക്രാന്തി     केरल संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस

Mar 15 (2:52AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Loco
TVC to ERS ED/RPM WAP4 ERS to BRC GOC WDP 3A BRC...
Read more...
to CDG GZB WAP 5

cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Inaugural Run
Wed Jul 13, 2005
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
HCP
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S9
  6
HA1
  7
 A1
  8
 B1
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 PC
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 21h 29m    4 halts    Distance: 1237 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Sampark Kranti
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 18:16 (Avg 1h 10m late)
Platform# 2
S T    
BRC/Vadodara Junction 
Arrives @ 15:45 +1 night (Avg 36m late)
Platform# 4
 M W   
CDG/Chandigarh Junction 

4 halts. 182 intermediate Stations between Vadodara Junction and Chandigarh Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/KCVLTrivandrum Kochuveli  -09:20+211-1855.86911mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
2/==/QLNKollam Junction  10:10+2010:15+195m21-1798.25716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction  10:58+1611:00+172m11-1757.46511mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
4/--/ALLPAlappuzha  11:40+3111:43+313m11-1714.0528mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
5/-=/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)X  12:50+2012:55+265m21-1656.5663mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6/==/TCRThrissurX  14:02+3814:05+383m21-1582.5336mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
7/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX  15:05+2315:10+265m61-1549.65826mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8%==%CLTKozhikode Main  16:40+1716:45+185m31-1463.36311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9%==%CANKannur Main  18:10+1818:15+215m11-1374.28114mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
10%==%KGQKasaragod  19:19+2719:20+281m21-1288.24218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
11%==%MAJNMangalore JunctionX  20:30+320:40+910m21-1239.15824mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
12|--|UDUdupi  21:45+1621:46+191m11-1176.77118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
13|--|MAOMadgaon JunctionX  01:20+2201:30+2410m12-924.85511mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa