Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 06:17:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 06:17:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 210765-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 684228-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325712-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1937782-0

12217/Kerala Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
കേരള സമ്പർക്ക്ക്രാന്തി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     केरल संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस

BRC/Vadodara Junction --> CDG/Chandigarh Junction

Inaugural Run
Wed Jul 13, 2005
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E - catering at ERANAKULAM JN (ERS),THRISUR (TCR) ,KOZHIKODE (CLT) ,...
more...
PANVEL (PNVL) ,VADODARA JN (BRC) ,
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The new revised Monsoon Time Table applicable from 10/06/17 to 31/10/17. TT would be change for this period Train No.12218 / 12217 Chandigarh – Kochuveli –...
more...
Chandigarh bi-weekly Express trains will be temporarily augmented by one Sleeper Class coach ex Chandigarh from 17.05.2017 to 30.06.2017 and ex Kochuveli from 20.05.2017 to 03.07.2017.
Tue May 16, 2017 (04:57PM)
Updated: Jan 16 2017 (17:22) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 2 Rakes
Rating: 4.0/5 (73 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - excellent (13)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - average (12)
u/r coach - excellent (7)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - excellent (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
HCP
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
HA1
  7
 A1
  8
AB1
  9
 B2
 10
 B1
 11
 S9
 12
 S8
 13
 S7
 14
 PC
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Vadodara Junction and Chandigarh Junction.
Travel Time: 21h 49m    4 halts    Distance: 1237 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BRC/Vadodara Junction and TKD/Tuglakabad
Type: Sampark Kranti
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 17:56 (Avg 40m late)
Platform# 2
S T    
BRC/Vadodara Junction 
Arrives @ 15:45 +1 night (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 5
 M W   
CDG/Chandigarh Junction 

4 halts. 185 intermediate Stations between Vadodara Junction and Chandigarh Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2h 44m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KCVLKochuveli -09:20+311-1850.86110mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5757.6
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) 10:17+1510:20+163m21-1793.26416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3840.8
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 10:58+2611:00+252m11-1752.472 SRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3643.4
#4/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) 11:36+3811:38+392m11-1709.0488mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1257.2
#5/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)X 12:50+2412:55+315m21-1651.868 SRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0574.0
#6/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X 14:00+5514:03+553m21-1577.8353mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5733.1
#7/--/SRRShoranur Junction 15:00+4915:05+525m61-1544.76926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.2
#8/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) 16:20+1:0416:25+1:045m31-1458.56311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#9/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) 17:50+1:0117:55+1:015m11-1369.49716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5386.1
#10/==/KGQKasaragodX 18:48+1:2018:50+1:202m21-1283.33318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2547.1
#11/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)X 20:15+4020:25+4710m21-1236.24724mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1962.4
#12%--%UDUdupi 21:44+4321:46+452m11-1173.87018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations03:34250.8
#13%--%MAOMadgaon JunctionX 01:20+1:0701:30+1:1010m12-923.0679mKRMargao 403601, Goa
20 intermediate stations03:30236.0
#14%--%RNRatnagiri 05:00+1:3305:05+1:355m32-687.048132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:50278.2
#15%==%PNVLPanvel Junction 10:55+3111:00+395m72-408.83612mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4563.2
#16/==/BSRVasai RoadX 12:45+2612:50+275m62-345.6726mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
61 intermediate stations04:48345.6
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction»X 17:38+3617:56+4018m220.05937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations08:59527.3
#18/==/KOTAKota JunctionX 02:55+1603:00+225m13527.360256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
65 intermediate stations07:40458.3
#19/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin 10:40-410:42+32m33985.611210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:387.2
#20/==/NDLSNew Delhi 11:20-311:50+330m33992.866216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
35 intermediate stations03:00199.2
#21/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionO 14:50+815:00+610m231192.060276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4544.7
#22/--/CDGChandigarh Junction• 15:45+6-531236.8-334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site