Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 00:54:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 00:54:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1345308-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1676243-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2086787-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2086787-0

16649/Parasuram Express
ಪರಶುರಾಮ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ / பரசுராம் விரைவுவண்டி     परशुराम एक्सप्रेस

KTYM/Kottayam --> TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Refresh Live Status (1h 36m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Very good food.=> cool drinks, samosa paazham pori, vada , tea...
more...
🍵 coffee ☕
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Tue Jun 07, 2016 (11:46PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (06:17) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.1/5 (47 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - excellent (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 PC
 12
 D1
 13
 C3
 14
 C2
 15
 C1
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Kottayam and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum).
Travel Time: 3h 25m    12 halts    Distance: 160 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between TKOT/Tokkottu and SRR/Shoranur Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 15:15 (Avg 58m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KTYM/Kottayam 
Arrives @ 18:40 (Avg 1h 18m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 

12 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Kottayam and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MAQMangalore Central -05:00+211-471.87015mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3945.7
#2/==/KGQKasaragodX 05:39+1205:40+131m11-426.15818mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2423.1
#3/==/KZEKanhangad 06:04+1006:05+111m--1-403.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#4/==/NLENileshwarX 06:14+1306:15+131m--1-393.79214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#5/==/PAYPayyanur 06:28+1706:30+192m21-373.6789mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0911.7
#6/==/PAZPayangadi 06:39+2006:40+211m21-362.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#7/==/KPQKannapuramX 06:49+2106:50+211m21-354.5439mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2014.5
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) 07:10+1507:15+205m31-340.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2320.7
#9/==/TLYThalassery 07:38+1507:40+152m21-319.3629mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#10/==/MAHEMahe 07:49+1507:50+161m21-310.15917mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
2 intermediate stations00:1312.9
#11/==/BDJVadakara 08:03+1408:05+142m11-297.27310mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1821.9
#12/==/QLDKoyilandyX 08:23+1408:25+142m--1-275.34917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3024.3
#13/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)X 08:55+809:00+115m31-250.93111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#14/==/FKFerok 09:19+709:20+91m--1-241.06815mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#15/==/VLIVallikunnu 09:29+409:30+41m--1-230.83313mSRVallikkunnu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#16/==/PGIParappanangadi 09:39+1209:40+131m--1-225.85417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#17/==/TATanurX 09:49+1309:50+131m--1-217.76011mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#18/==/TIRTirur 09:58+1410:00+142m21-209.7509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.1
#19/==/KTUKuttippuram 10:18+1210:20+122m21-194.66117mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.4
#20/==/PTBPattambiX 10:38+1310:40+142m21-176.21724mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4011.5
#21/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX 11:20-311:30+2110m61-164.75426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1816.3
#22/==/WKIWadakkancheryX 11:48+3011:49+301m11-148.49241mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1116.8
#23/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 12:00+4112:15+2815m11-131.6623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.5
#24/==/PUKPudukkad 12:28+3212:29+321m--1-118.15613mSRPudukad Thrissur 0487 - 2751320, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1110.2
#25/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda 12:40+3412:41+341m21-107.96419mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#26/==/CKIChalakkudyX 12:47+3512:48+351m11-101.42610mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:052.2
#27/==/DINRDivine Nagar 12:53+012:54+01m11-99.26014mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#28/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady 13:07+3513:08+361m21-86.26917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.2
#29/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 13:16+4113:18+422m11-77.03715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2716.8
#30/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) 13:45+3513:50+345m21-60.2339mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:189.9
#31/==/TRTRThrippunithura 14:08+3414:09+351m--1-50.3575mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2019.1
#32/==/PVRDPiravom RoadX 14:29+3514:30+391m11-31.25416mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2320.6
#33%==%ETMEttumanur 14:53+5314:54+581m11-10.63530mSRKottayam 686562 Ph : 0481 2535531, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1810.6
#34%==%KTYMKottayam»X 15:12+5615:15+583m110.04918mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2217.8
#35%==%CGYChanganasseryX 15:37+1:0415:38+1:071m3117.8598mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#36/==/TRVLTiruvalla 15:46+1:1115:47+1:111m3125.74922mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:119.1
#37/==/CNGRChengannur 15:58+1:1115:59+1:121m1134.87513mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1012.5
#38/==/MVLKMavelikaraX 16:09+1:1416:10+1:151m3147.35112mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#39/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX 16:19+1:1516:21+1:162m4155.06211mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.5
#40/==/KPYKarunagappalli 16:34+1:1916:35+1:201m2168.45213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#41/==/STKTSasthamkottaX 16:44+1:2316:45+1:241m1176.23721mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3219.6
#42/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) 17:17+1:1417:20+1:153m1195.86816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1112.4
#43/==/PVUParavur 17:31+1:2017:32+1:201m--1108.27518mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0911.2
#44/==/VAKVarkala SivagiriX 17:41+1:2317:42+1:231m21119.47957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2127.7
#45/==/KZKKazhakkuttam 18:03+1:3118:04+1:321m--1147.13113mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2110.9
#46/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah 18:25+2318:26+231m11158.01020mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:142.4
#47/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)•X 18:40+1:1818:45+1:185m51160.44913mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2117.2
#48/--/NYYNeyyattinkara 19:06+1:2419:07+1:241m--1177.66225mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1212.5
#49/--/PASAParassala 19:19+1:2519:20+1:251m--1190.12152mSRParassala, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:248.3
#50/--/KZTKulitturai 19:44+1:1419:45+1:131m--1198.43323mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2714.8
#51/--/ERLEraniel 20:12+1:0320:13+1:071m11213.23051mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3718.2
#52/==/NCJNagercoil Junction 20:50+51---1231.4-16mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site