Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 29, 2015 17:02:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 29, 2015 17:02:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
augmented with a second class chair car in place of First Class w.e.f 15.03.2015
Mon Mar 16, 2015 (12:42PM)

16649/Parashuram Express
ಪರಶುರಾಮ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     परशुराम एक्सप्रेस

Apr 06 2015 (2:28PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16649>16650 Repeat. PM @ MAQ. No.of Rake-2
Loco
MAQ-SRR :GOC WDP 4D SRR-NCJ: ED/RPM WAP 4
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (4)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 PC
 12
 D1
 13
 C1
 14
 C2
 15
 F1
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 32m    12 halts    Distance: 160 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 15:03 (Avg 33m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KTYM/Kottayam 
Arrives @ 18:35 (Avg 30m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 

12 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Kottayam and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%MAQMangalore Central  -05:00+311-471.57014mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
2%==%KGQKasaragod  05:39+1205:41+122m--1-425.87318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3%==%KZEKanhangad  06:00+1306:02+122m--1-402.65615mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4%==%NLENileshwarX  06:12+1306:13+131m--1-393.46312mSRNileswaram, Kerala
5%==%PAYPayyanur  06:32+1306:34+132m--1-373.3640mSRKannur District, Kerala
6%==%PAZPayangadi  06:45+1306:46+141m21-361.76412mSRKannur District, Kerala
7%==%KPQKannapuramX  06:53+1406:54+141m21-354.2339mSRKannur District, Kerala
8/==%CANKannur Main (Cannanore)  07:20+107:25+75m31-339.76914mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
9/==/TLYThalassery  07:43+707:45+72m--1-319.0629mSRKannur, Kerala
10/==/MAHEMahe  07:54+807:55+81m--1-309.86416mSR, Puducherry
11/==/BDJVadakaraX  08:07+708:09+72m11-296.97711mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
12/==/QLDKoyilandyX  08:26+708:27+91m--1-275.04411mSRQuilandi, Kerala
13/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)X  09:00+009:05+55m31-250.74311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14/==/FKFerok  09:19+609:20+71m--1-240.75119mSRFeroke, Kerala
15/==/VLIVallikunnu  09:32-09:33-1m--1-230.54313mSRVallikkunnu, Kerala
16/==/PGIParappangadi  09:40+809:41+91m--1-225.56119mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
17/==/TATanurX  09:49+1009:50+101m--1-217.46011mSRMalappuram, Kerala
18/==/TIRTirur  09:58+1110:00+112m21-209.4509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
19/==/KTUKuttippuram  10:18+910:20+92m21-194.46517mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
20/==/PTBPattambiX  10:37+1210:38+131m21-175.92221mSRPattambi, Kerala
21/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX11:10+011:20+1810m61-164.35226mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
22/==/WKIWadakkancheryX  11:39+2711:40+271m11-147.86640mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
23/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X  11:55+3212:00+295m11-131.4626mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
24/==/PUKPudukkad  12:13+3112:14+311m--1-117.96811mSRPudukad, Kerala
25/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda  12:23+3612:24+361m21-107.75518mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
26/==/CKIChalakkudyX  12:31+3612:32+371m11-101.2659mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
27/==/DINRDivine Nagar  12:34+612:35+61m11-99.08716mSRThrissur, Kerala
28/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady  12:44+4312:45+441m21-86.02816mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
29/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X  13:05+3513:07+352m11-76.83112mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
30/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)  13:40+2113:45+205m21-60.0349mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
31/==/TRTRThrippunithura14:02+2014:03+201m--1-50.3725mSRErnakulam, Kerala
32%==/PVRDPiravom Road  14:19+2514:20+281m11-31.25912mSRKottayam, Kerala
33%==%ETMEttumanurX  14:41+3414:42+361m11-10.63528mSRKottayam, Kerala
34%==%KTYMKottayam»  15:00+3215:03+333m110.05915mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
35%==%CGYChanganasseryX  15:21+3715:22+411m2117.85911mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
36%==%TRVLTiruvalla  15:30+4215:31+461m1125.76827mSRPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
37/==%CNGRChengannur  15:39+5115:40+521m1134.8686mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
38/==/MVLKMavelikaraX  15:51+5315:52+531m3147.33513mSRMavelikkara Ph: 0479-2302249, Kerala
39/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction  16:05+4816:10+455m4155.05511mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
40/==/KPYKarunagappalli  16:25+4616:26+471m2168.75112mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
41/==/STKTSasthamkotta  16:35+4816:36+481m1176.3340mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
42/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X  17:10+3217:15+325m1195.86216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
43/==/PVUParavurX17:27+3417:28+341m--1108.27518mSRParavoor, Kerala
44/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri  17:37+3617:38+361m21119.46652mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
45/==/KZKKazhakkuttam18:03+3918:04+391m--1147.16620mSRKulathoor ? Kazhakootam Road Kazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
46/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram PettahO  18:14+2018:15+201m11158.0718mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
47/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)•X  18:35+3018:40+315m51160.45412mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
48/--/NYYNeyyattinkara  18:59+3919:00+401m--1177.67311mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
49/--/PASAParassalaX  19:09+4419:10+441m--1188.54245mSRParassala, Kerala
50/--/KZTKulitturai  19:24+4019:25+411m--1198.44729mSRMarthandam, Tamil Nadu
51/--/ERLEranielO  19:44+3719:45+391m--1213.22219mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
52/--/NCJNagercoil Junction  20:35+8---1231.5-22mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site