Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 26, 2016 20:03:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 26, 2016 20:03:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
all expired
Fri Oct 30, 2015 (10:40AM)

16649/Parashuram Express
ಪರಶುರಾಮ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ / பரசுராம் விரைவுவண்டி     परशुराम एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Mar 06 2016 (9:25PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.2/5 (34 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (5)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 PC
 12
 D1
 13
 C3
 14
 C2
 15
 C1
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Kottayam and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum).
Travel Time: 3h 27m    12 halts    Distance: 160 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 15:03 (Avg 50m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KTYM/Kottayam 
Arrives @ 18:30 (Avg 1h 2m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 

12 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Kottayam and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%MAQMangalore Central  -05:00+311-471.97214mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3845.8
#2%==%KGQKasaragodX  05:38+1905:40+202m01-426.16018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.1
#3%==%KZEKanhangad  06:03+1606:05+162m01-403.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.3
#4%==%NLENileshwarX  06:13+1706:15+162m01-393.79214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#5/==/PAYPayyanur  06:28+2006:30+212m01-373.7879mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0811.7
#6/==/PAZPayangadi  06:38+2306:40+222m21-362.1569mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#7/==/KPQKannapuramX  06:48+2206:50+222m21-354.54310mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2014.5
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)  07:10+1607:15+225m31-340.15416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2320.7
#9/==/TLYThalassery  07:38+1907:40+182m01-319.4699mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.2
#10/==/MAHEMahe  07:48+2007:50+192m01-310.15917mSR, Puducherry
2 intermediate stations00:1312.9
#11/==/BDJVadakaraX  08:03+1608:05+162m11-297.37310mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1821.9
#12/==/QLDKoyilandyX  08:23+1608:25+162m01-275.44917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3024.3
#13/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)X  08:55+809:00+115m31-251.03211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#14/==/FKFerok  09:19+809:20+91m01-241.07615mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0810.2
#15/==/VLIVallikunnu  09:28-09:30-2m01-230.93713mSRVallikkunnu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#16/==/PGIParappangadi  09:38+1109:40+112m01-225.95417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#17/==/TATanurX  09:49+1109:50+111m01-217.86011mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#18/==/TIRTirur  09:58+1110:00+112m21-209.8509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.1
#19/==/KTUKuttippuram  10:18+1110:20+112m21-194.76217mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.5
#20/==/PTBPattambiX  10:38+1310:40+122m21-176.31723mSRPattambi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4011.5
#21/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX  11:20-911:30+1110m61-164.710926mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:0916.3
#22/==/WKIWadakkancheryX  11:39+2911:40+291m11-148.45941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1716.8
#23/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  11:57+3112:00+303m11-131.6623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.5
#24/==/PUKPudukkad  12:13+3412:14+361m01-118.16813mSRPudukad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#25/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda  12:23+3912:24+391m21-107.95519mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#26/==/CKIChalakkudyX  12:31+3812:32+381m11-101.46510mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#27/==/DINRDivine Nagar  12:34+1312:35+131m11-99.28714mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#28/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady  12:44+4512:45+471m21-86.22817mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:209.2
#29/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X  13:05+3813:07+382m11-77.03115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3316.8
#30/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)  13:40+2513:45+245m21-60.2359mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:179.9
#31/==/TRTRThrippunithura  14:02+2614:03+261m01-50.3725mSRErnakulam, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1619.1
#32/==/PVRDPiravom RoadX  14:19+3214:20+381m11-31.25916mSRKottayam, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2120.7
#33%==%ETMEttumanurX  14:41+4914:42+501m11-10.63530mSRKottayam, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1810.6
#34%==%KTYMKottayam»  15:00+4615:03+503m110.05918mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1817.8
#35%==%CGYChanganasseryX  15:21+5615:22+1:011m2117.8598mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#36%==%TRVLTiruvalla  15:30+1:0415:31+1:101m3125.76822mSRPathanamthitta Ph 2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#37%==%CNGRChengannur  15:39+1:1715:40+1:181m1134.86813mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1112.5
#38/==/MVLKMavelikaraX  15:51+1:1815:52+1:191m3147.32912mSRMavelikkara Ph, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:167.7
#39/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction  16:08+1:1216:10+1:122m4155.05511mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1513.7
#40/==/KPYKarunagappalli  16:25+1:1216:26+1:131m2168.75112mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#41/==/STKTSasthamkottaO  16:35+1:1416:36+1:141m1176.33419mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3419.4
#42/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X  17:10+5917:15+595m1195.89316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0812.4
#43/==/PVUParavurX  17:23+1:0517:25+1:042m01108.211218mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0611.2
#44/==/VAKVarkala SivagiriX  17:31+1:0917:33+1:082m21119.410457mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:1627.7
#45/==/KZKKazhakkuttam  17:49+1:1917:51+1:192m01147.110913mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0610.9
#46/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram PettahO  17:57+5117:59+512m11158.0520mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:312.4
#47/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)•X  18:30+1:0218:35+1:035m51160.45713mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1817.2
#48/--/NYYNeyyattinkara  18:53+1:1018:55+1:102m01177.69411mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0812.5
#49/--/PASAParassalaX  19:03+1:1519:05+1:152m01190.16252mSRParassala, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:088.3
#50/--/KZTKulitturai  19:13+1:1819:15+1:172m01198.43929mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2314.8
#51/--/ERLEranielO  19:38+1:1019:40+1:102m01213.21619mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations01:1018.2
#52/--/NCJNagercoil Junction  20:50+22-01231.5-16mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site