Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 29, 2016 05:32:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 29, 2016 05:32:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
--
Wed Mar 30, 2016 (10:56PM)

12528⇒22108/Latur-Mumbai CST SF Express
     लातूर-मुंबई सीएसटी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Mar 31 2016 (12:44AM) by Cheetah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.4/5 (31 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - excellent (6)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 A1
  6
HA1
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
LDS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Latur and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus is 22 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 35m    10 halts    Distance: 527 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 22:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LUR/Latur 
Arrives @ 08:05 +1 night (Avg 4m early)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 

10 halts. 102 intermediate Stations between Latur and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|LURLatur»  -22:30+0110.044622mCRLatur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:128.8
#2|--|HGLHarangul  22:42-22:43-1m118.881644mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5270.4
#3|--|UMDOsmanabad  23:35+1123:37+132m2179.270679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#4|--|BTWBarsi Town  00:08+1700:10+192m12115.256528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4037.2
#5|--|KWVKurduvadi JunctionX  00:50+2200:55+275m22152.459515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:50108.1
#6%==%DDDaund JunctionXO  02:45+802:50+125m52260.557519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2075.4
#7/==/PUNEPune JunctionX  04:10+004:15+65m22335.966556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5863.7
#8/==/LNLLonavala  05:13+605:15+82m22399.639623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4327.8
#9/==/KJTKarjat JunctionX  05:58+1106:00+122m12427.46655mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4246.4
#10/==/KYNKalyan Junction  06:42+1106:45+93m72473.95910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:4544.5
#11/==/DRDadar Central  07:30+907:35+75m62518.4187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:309.0
#12/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus•  08:05-4-92527.4-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site