Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 19:50:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 19:50:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1634980-0

12528⇒22108/Latur - Mumbai CST SF Express
लातूर - मुंबई छत्रपती शिवाजी टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     लातुर - मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

LUR/Latur --> CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Refresh Live Status (1h 13m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Sat Oct 15, 2016 (11:24AM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (12:54) by ★Prayas★*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: 3.9/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 A1
  6
HA1
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
LDS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Latur and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus is 21 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 35m    11 halts    Distance: 525 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 109 km/hr near JEUR/Jeur
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 22:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LUR/Latur 
Arrives @ 08:05 +1 night (Avg 2m early)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 

11 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between Latur and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|LURLatur» -22:30+0110.044621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:128.8
#2|--|HGLHarangul 22:42-22:43-1m118.890645mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4770.4
#3|--|UMDOsmanabad 23:30+1223:32+132m2179.289676mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2435.6
#4|--|BTWBarsi Town 23:56+2223:58+322m11114.843528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5237.3
#5|--|KWVKurduvadi JunctionX 00:50+2600:55+295m22152.159515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:50108.0
#6/==/DDDaund JunctionXO 02:45+902:50+125m5,62260.157520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.4
#7/==/PUNEPune JunctionX 04:10+204:15+85m22335.566556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5863.7
#8/==/LNLLonavala 05:13+1005:15+112m22399.239623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4327.8
#9/==/KJTKarjat JunctionX 05:58+1806:00+182m22427.06655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4246.5
#10/==/KYNKalyan Junction 06:42+1806:45+153m72473.55210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1918.1
#11/==/TNAThaneO 07:04+707:05+71m62491.65610mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2624.3
#12/==/DRDadar Central 07:31+007:33+12m62515.9177mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:329.0
#13/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus• 08:05-2-92524.9-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site