Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 1, 2015 16:31:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 1, 2015 16:31:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
PT will start from 11th Feb 2015 for which booking from 10th feb 2015 will be enabled.
Sat Feb 07, 2015 (12:41PM)

12906-Slip/Howrah-Hapa-Okha Link Express (PT)

Feb 07 (12:41PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
S9-S8-B2-GN-GN;;;;; Author: DJ ;;;;;; Re# 286384-2
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
  0
 S9
  1
 S8
  2
 B2
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 31h 12m    16 halts    Distance: 1690 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 12:48 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 1
S  W  S
RJN/Raj Nandgaon 
Arrives @ 20:00 +1 night
Platform# 2
SM  T  
OKHA/Okha 

16 halts. 239 intermediate Stations between Raj Nandgaon and Okha

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction  -22:50+5211-896.66910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  00:30+400:35+55m--2-781.67442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
3/==/TATATatanagar Junction  02:25+802:30+85m--2-646.566164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
4/==/CKPChakradharpur  03:27+703:32+75m--2-584.278235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
5/==/ROURourkela JunctionO  04:50+1304:57+137m32-483.267198mSERRourkela, Odisha
6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction  06:28+806:30+112m--2-382.290236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7/==/RIGRaigarh  07:18+2007:19+211m--2-310.689220mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8/==/CPHChampa Junction  08:13+4208:15+422m--2-230.945264mSECRNational Highway 200 (07819-245767), Chhattisgarh
9/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX  09:25+1409:40+2015m52-177.877271mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
10/==/BYTBhataparaX  10:16+2410:18+242m12-131.662270mSECRBanjari Road, Chhattisgarh
11/==/RRaipur JunctionX  11:20+1911:30+1810m52-67.444297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
12/==/DURGDurg Junction  12:20+1312:25+135m32-30.587299mSECRPh: 91-788-2322059, Chhattisgarh
13/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon»X  12:46+1712:48+172m120.074313mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
14/==/GGondia Junction  14:13+2714:15+272m32104.862316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  16:20+3516:30+3510m52234.765314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
16/==/BDBadnera JunctionX  19:10+3519:15+355m12408.595335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
17/==/AKAkola JunctionX  20:05+4720:10+475m12487.580284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
18/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  21:55+1:3422:05+1:3710m32627.145208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19/-=%NDBNandurbar  01:55+1:2302:00+1:245m23801.255203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
20/==/STSuratX  04:55+1:1105:05+1:1010m23962.17119mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
21/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  06:55+1:0707:00+1:075m331091.95636mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
22/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  07:38+1:1107:40+1:112m--31127.65144mWRAnand, Gujarat
23/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX08:55+1:2309:15+1:2520m131191.75951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24|==|VGViramgam Junction  10:21+1:1810:22+1:181m131257.16129mWRViramgam, Gujarat
25|-=!SUNRSurendranagar JunctionX  11:27+2:0011:28+2:011m--31322.75572mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
26|--|RJTRajkot Junction  13:35+2:0413:40+2:105m--31438.764128mWRRajkot, Gujarat
27|--|HAPAHapaXO14:51+2:1216:20+1:1889m--31514.64416mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
28|--|KMBLKhambhalia  17:46-17:48-2m--31577.67149mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
29|--|DWKDwarka  18:59-19:04-5m131661.63114mWRDwarka, Gujarat
30|--|OKHAOkha•  20:00--231690.3-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site