Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Aug 26, 2016 10:26:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 26, 2016 10:26:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Thu Mar 03, 2016 (11:50PM)

12906-Slip/Howrah-Hapa-Okha Link Express (PT)
হাওড়া-হাপা-ওখা লিঙ্ক এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा-हापा-ओखा लिंक एक्सप्रेस

RJN/Raj Nandgaon --> OKHA/Okha

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 22 2015 (11:24AM) by moderator*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Tue Nov 24, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
 S9
  1
 S8
  2
SLR
  3
 B2
  4
 GN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Raj Nandgaon and Okha.
Travel Time: 31h 12m    16 halts    Distance: 1690 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 12:48
Platform# 1
S  W  S
RJN/Raj Nandgaon 
Arrives @ 20:00 +1 night
Platform# 2
SM  T  
OKHA/Okha 

16 halts. 246 intermediate Stations between Raj Nandgaon and Okha

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction  -22:50-211-903.46910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.1
#2/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX  00:30-00:35-5m02-788.37442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50135.6
#3/==/TATATatanagar JunctionO  02:25-02:30-5m32-652.868164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5562.2
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur  03:25-03:30-5m02-590.576235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:20101.2
#5/==/ROURourkela JunctionO  04:50-04:57-7m32-489.466198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:31100.8
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction  06:28-06:30-2m02-388.588236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4971.7
#7/==/RIGRaigarh  07:19-07:21-2m02-316.892218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5279.8
#8/==/CPHChampa JunctionX  08:13-08:15-2m02-237.145264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1052.6
#9/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX  09:25-09:40-15m52-184.578272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3646.6
#10/==/BYTBhataparaX  10:16-10:18-2m12-137.962273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0264.2
#11/==/RRaipur JunctionX  11:20-11:30-10m52-73.752296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.1
#12|--|DURGDurg Junction  12:20-12:25-5m32-30.587300mSECRDurg - 4910001. Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.5
#13/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon»X  12:46-12:48-2m120.074314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:25104.3
#14/==/GGondia Junction  14:13-14:15-2m32104.363318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:05130.2
#15/--/NGPNagpur JunctionX  16:20-16:30-10m52234.567315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:35174.0
#16/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)  19:05-19:10-5m12408.595335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#17/==/AKAkola JunctionX  20:00-20:05-5m12487.580283mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:45139.5
#18/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  21:50-22:00-10m32626.944209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:55174.1
#19%==%NDBNandurbar  01:55-02:00-5m23801.055203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
24 intermediate stations02:55160.8
#20/==/STSuratX  04:55-05:05-10m23961.97118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:50129.7
#21/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  06:55-07:00-5m331091.66137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3535.7
#22/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  07:35-07:36-1m031127.34944mWRAnand, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1964.1
#23/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX  08:55-09:15-20m031191.45851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0865.2
#24|==|VGViramgam Junction  10:23-10:24-1m131256.77029mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5665.5
#25|==|SUNRSurendranagar JunctionX  11:20-11:21-1m031322.15272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:14116.1
#26!==!RJTRajkot Junction  13:35-13:40-5m031438.262127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#27|--|HAPAHapaXO  14:53-16:20-87m031514.24415mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:2562.9
#28|--|KMBLKhambhaliaO  17:45-17:47-2m031577.16945mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#29|--|DWKDwarka  19:00-19:05-5m131661.13114mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5528.6
#30|--|OKHAOkha•  20:00--231689.7-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site