Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 27, 2015 21:33:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed May 27, 2015 21:33:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Short Termination at Jalandhar City from 28/2/15 -4/4/15 #1379907
Thu Feb 26, 2015 (11:45PM)

15209/Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved)
ਜਨ ਸੇਵਾ     जन सेवा एक्सप्रेस

Mar 05 2015 (4:04PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
SHC-MB: GD WDM-3A MB-ASR: GZB WAP5/WAP7
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (2)
Inaugural Run
Sat Dec 12, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 28h 23m    38 halts    Distance: 1322 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 08:45 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SHC/Saharsa Junction 
Arrives @ 13:08 +1 night (Avg 57m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SIR/Sirhind Junction 

38 halts. 224 intermediate Stations between Saharsa Junction and Sirhind Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|SHCSaharsa Junction»  -08:45+3110.07346mECRSaharsa, Bihar
2|--|SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur  08:59+909:01+102m1117.14942mECRBakhtiarpur, Bihar
3|--|KFAKoparia  09:09+1109:11+122m1123.62142mECRBihar, Bihar
4|-=%MNEMansi JunctionX  10:05-810:07+32m3142.55345mECRMansi, Bihar
5%=-|KGGKhagaria Junction  10:17+610:20+83m1151.37043mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6%==%LKNLakhminia  10:39+1110:41+112m--173.48245mECRBegusarai, Bihar
7%==%BGSBegusarai  10:54+2110:56+212m1191.22846mECRBegusarai, Bihar
8/=-%BJUBarauni Junction  11:25+2311:35+2310m--1104.64549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9/==/BCABachwara JunctionX  11:57+2911:59+312m--1121.05949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10/--/MOGMohiuddinnagarX  12:20+3212:22+332m--1141.67754mECRSamastipur, Bihar
11/--/SPPShahpur Patoree  12:32+4012:37+405m--1154.52450mECRSamastipur, Bihar
12/--/MNOMehnar Road  12:57+3113:06+269m--1162.46754mECRMehnar Road, Bihar
13/--/DESDesariX  13:15+3213:17+322m--1172.44050mECRVaishali, Bihar
14/--/AYRNAkshaywat Rai Nagar  13:31+3213:38+277m--1181.82952mECRVaishali, Bihar
15/--/HJPHajipur JunctionX  14:00+2714:10+2310m--1192.33355mECR06224-272230, Bihar
16/==/SEESonpur Junction  14:20+2414:25+245m31197.85656mECRSaran, Bihar
17/==/DGADighwara  14:50+2514:52+262m--1220.93260mECR06158-281240, Bihar
18/==/CPRChhapra Junction  15:50+1816:00+1810m--1251.88058mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
19/==/EKMAEkmaX  16:21+2616:23+262m--1279.75864mNERSaran, Bihar
20/==/DDADuraundha Junction  16:39+2716:41+272m--1295.25664mNERDistt: Siwan, Bihar
21/==/SVSiwan Junction  17:00+2717:05+275m--1313.06470mNERSiwan, Bihar
22/==/MWMairwaX  17:25+2817:27+282m--1334.35073mNERMairwa, Bihar
23/==%BTTBhatni JunctionX  18:00+2518:06+246m--1361.84373mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
24%==%DEOSDeoria Sadar  18:35+2218:40+225m--1382.53979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
25%==%GKPGorakhpur Junction  19:55+1420:10+1915m--1431.76384mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
26%==%BSTBasti  21:10+2521:15+265m11495.16690mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
27/==/GDGonda Junction  22:35+2422:45+2210m11583.562110mNERGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
28/==/BUWBurhwal JunctionX  23:45+3223:50+325m31645.843119mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
29%--%MINJMaikalGanj  03:06+2803:08+282m--2784.851149mNRNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
30/=-%ROZARoza Junction  03:57+3104:02+315m--2826.872156mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31/==/BEBareilly JunctionX  05:07+3605:12+395m12904.757174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
32/==/RMURampur Junction  06:18+5206:20+522m32967.741190mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
33/==/MBMoradabad Junction  07:00+5207:25+4925m32995.070201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
34/==/NBDNajibabad JunctionX  08:50+5308:52+532m221093.966267mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh