Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 1, 2015 15:18:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 1, 2015 15:18:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue Nov 19, 2013 (08:15PM)

12077/Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - விஜயவாடா ஜன் சதாப்தி     चेन्नई सेंट्रल - विजयवाड़ा जन शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

Jan 03 2015 (8:21PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Loco
RPM WAP-4, Wap-1, ; Ajj Wam-4 and on Thursday Gzb...
Read more...
Wap-7.

cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
Tea,Coffee,Samosas,Cutlets,Bread Omlette,Tomato soup,Softwdrinks,Packed snack items.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SL2
  2
 D6
  3
 D5
  4
 D4
  5
 D3
  6
 D2
  7
 D1
  8
 C1
  9
SL1
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 7h 15m    8 halts    Distance: 455 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Jan Shatabdi
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 07:30 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 2
SM WTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 
Arrives @ 14:45 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 9
SM WTFS
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 

8 halts. 77 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Vijayawada Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MASChennai Central»  -07:30+5210.01309mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
2/==/SPESullurupetaX  08:08+5108:10+512m1182.4359mSR524121., Andhra Pradesh
3/==/GDRGudur Junction  09:45+309:47+52m21137.410519mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
4/==/NLRNelloreXOO  10:09+1510:10+161m21175.810521mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
5/==/KVZKavaliX  10:39+3010:40+301m31226.66221mSCRKavali, Andhra Pradesh
6/==/OGLOngole  11:44+1411:45+151m11292.68712mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
7/==/CLXChiralaX  12:19+2312:20+231m--1342.0598mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
8/==/TELTenali Junction  13:19+1313:20+161m--1399.66016mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
9/-=/NGNTNew Guntur  13:45+813:46+81m11424.63130mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction•  14:45+4-91454.7-24mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site