Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 30, 2016 01:17:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 30, 2016 01:17:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (2h 10m ago)
Latest...
-
Mon Jun 20, 2016 (02:41PM)

12077/Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - விஜயவாடா ஜன் சதாப்தி எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     चेन्नई सेंट्रल - विजयवाड़ा जन शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (5:50AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 4.4/5 (34 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - excellent (5)
Inaugural Run
Tue Aug 27, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Breakfast
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SL2
  2
 D6
  3
 D5
  4
 D4
  5
 D3
  6
 D2
  7
 D1
  8
 C1
  9
SL1
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Chennai Central and Vijayawada Junction is 24 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 7h 10m    8 halts    Distance: 455 km    Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Jan Shatabdi
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 07:35
Platform# 2
SM WTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 
Arrives @ 14:45
Platform# 9
SM WTFS
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 

8 halts. 77 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Vijayawada Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MASChennai Central»  -07:35-210.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations01:0882.6
#2/==/SPESullurupeta  08:43-08:45-2m1182.6559mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0055.1
#3/==/GDRGudur Junction  09:45-09:47-2m21137.710519mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2238.5
#4/==/NLRNelloreXO  10:09-10:10-1m21176.110521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2950.8
#5/==/KVZKavaliX  10:39-10:40-1m31226.96221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0466.0
#6/==/OGLOngole  11:44-11:45-1m11292.98712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3449.3
#7/==/CLXChiralaX  12:19-12:20-1m01342.2598mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5957.7
#8/==/TELTenali Junction  13:19-13:20-1m01399.96016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2524.9
#9/==/NGNTNew Guntur  13:45-13:46-1m11424.93130mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5930.1
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction•  14:45--91455.0-26mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site