Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 04:25:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 04:25:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325499-0

13117/Dhano Dhanye Express
ধন ধান্যে এক্সপ্রেস     धनधन्य एक्सप्रेस

KOAA/Kolkata --> LGL/Lalgola

Refresh Live Status (6h 42m ago)
Inaugural Run
Mon Oct 11, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Snacks, tea/coffee, samosa etc available from outside vendor.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Mon Mar 14, 2016 (11:32PM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (12:06) by 🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.8/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GS1
  3
GS2
  4
GS3
  5
GS4
  6
GS5
  7
 D1
  8
 D2
  9
 C1
 10
 GS
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Kolkata and Lalgola.
Travel Time: 4h 50m    9 halts    Distance: 225 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# 4
S T TF 
KOAA/Kolkata 
Arrives @ 21:00
Platform# --
S T TF 
LGL/Lalgola 

9 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Lalgola

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KOAAKolkata» -16:10-410.0455mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4634.9
#2/==/NHNaihati Junction 16:56-16:58-2m5134.94516mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4735.5
#3/==/RHARanaghat Junction 17:45-17:47-2m1170.44613mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3426.2
#4/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction 18:21-18:23-2m2196.67017mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2428.1
#5/==/BTYBethuadahari 18:47-18:48-1m--1124.77118mERDist - NADIA, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1922.4
#6/==/PLYPlassey 19:07-19:08-1m--1147.14919mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#7/==/BEBBeldanga 19:30-19:31-1m--1165.26820mERBeldanga, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#8/==/BPCBerhampore Court 19:47-19:48-1m11183.26022mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1110.9
#9/==/MBBMurshidabadX 19:59-20:01-2m--1194.14223mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:117.7
#10/==/JJGJiaGanj 20:12-20:13-1m--1201.82923mERdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4722.9
#11#--#LGLLalgola• 21:00----1224.7-26mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site