Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 07:28:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 07:28:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Night Pic; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 1205908-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train;
Entry# 1598195-0

13040/Delhi-Howrah Janta Express (UnReserved)
দিল্লি-হাওড়া জনতা     दिल्ली-हावड़ा जनता एक्सप्रेस

DLI/Old Delhi Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Tue Oct 01, 1946
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Discontinued from 1/9/14 #1193229
Thu Aug 21, 2014 (09:08PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
HWH WAP-4
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Old Delhi Junction and Howrah Junction is 107 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 38h 30m    118 halts    Distance: 1539 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 15:35
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 06:05 +2 nights
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

118 halts. 305 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction» -15:35-1010.030219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:136.6
#2/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction 15:48-15:50-2m216.652210mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3/==/SBBSahibabad Junction 15:58-16:00-2m1113.645209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#4/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 16:09-16:11-2m2120.345216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:139.9
#5/==/MIUMaripat 16:24-16:25-1m--130.258214mNCRUttar Pradesh 203207, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#6/==/DERDadri 16:32-16:33-1m2137.068212mNCR203207, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:089.1
#7/==/AJRAjaibpur 16:41-16:42-1m--146.159207mNCRPincode: 201310, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#8/==/DKDEDankaur 16:50-16:51-1m--153.994207mNCRPincode: 203202, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:069.4
#9/==/WAIRWair 16:57-16:58-1m1163.350205mNCRUttar Pradesh 203203, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#10/==/CHLChola 17:04-17:05-1m--168.390204mNCRTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:069.0
#11/==/SKQSikandarpur 17:11-17:12-1m--177.349200mNCRMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#12/==/KRJKhurja Junction 17:19-17:20-1m2183.047199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#13/==/DARDanwar 17:34-17:35-1m--194.068198mNCRPincode :203132, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#14/==/SOMSomna 17:44-17:45-1m--1104.368194mNCRUttar Pradesh 202143, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#15/==/KLAKulwa 17:54-17:55-1m--1114.451191mNCRUttar Pradesh 202140, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.8
#16/==/ALJNAligarh Junction 18:09-18:10-1m21126.350191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1714.1
#17/==/MXKMandrak 18:27-18:28-1m--1140.387189mNCRAligarh 202150, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:057.3
#18/==/SNSSasni 18:33-18:34-1m--1147.649185mNCRUttar Pradesh 202139, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.9
#19/==/HRSHathras Junction 18:45-18:50-5m11156.571183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1720.1
#20/==/JLSJalesar Road 19:07-19:08-1m11176.666176mNCRUttar Pradesh 281104, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.1
#21/==/BRNBarhan Junction 19:20-19:21-1m--1189.77173mNCRUttar Pradesh 283201, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations02:1214.8
#22/==/TDLTundla Junction 21:33-21:43-10m31204.566166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.5
#23/==/FZDFirozabad 21:58-21:59-1m21221.121164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5619.9
#24/==/SKBShikohabad Junction 22:55-23:00-5m21240.958167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4139.4
#25/==/JGRJaswantnagar 23:41-23:42-1m--1280.425155mNCRJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3815.9
#26/==/ETWEtawah Junction 00:20-00:25-5m32296.385153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1419.9
#27/==/BNTBharthana 00:39-00:40-1m--2316.269149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.5
#28/==/ULDAchalda 00:57-00:58-1m--2335.763146mNCRDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.8
#29/==/PHDPhaphund 01:14-01:15-1m--2352.629145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4119.9
#30/==/JJKJhinjhak 01:56-01:57-1m22372.452140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#31/==/RURARura 02:19-02:20-1m--2391.433137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2044.4
#32/==/CNBKanpur Central 03:40-03:50-10m42435.860129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4646.3
#33/==/BKOBindki Road 04:36-04:38-2m--2482.170124mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.3
#34/==/FTPFatehpur 05:05-05:10-5m--2513.483118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2534.7
#35/==/KGAKhaga 05:35-05:40-5m--2548.174114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2024.8
#36/==/SROSirathu 06:00-06:05-5m12572.974109mNCRSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.8
#37/==/SJTShujaatpur 06:13-06:18-5m--2582.777107mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0810.3
#38/==/BREBharwari 06:26-06:28-2m--2593.057108mNCRBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.3
#39/==/SYWNSaiyid Sarawan 06:44-06:45-1m12608.316106mNCR212203 ?, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:174.6
#40/==/MREManauri 07:02-07:03-1m--2612.958105mNCRSabderganj-Fatehpur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.5
#41/==/SFGSubedarGanj 07:17-07:18-1m--2626.3799mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:323.8
#42/==/ALDAllahabad Junction 07:50-08:00-10m62630.150100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#43/==/NYNNaini Junction 08:09-08:11-2m12637.549101mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.6
#44/==/KCNKarchana 08:24-08:25-1m--2648.27294mNCRKarchana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1720.4
#45/==/MJAMeja Road 08:42-08:43-1m--2668.63294mNCR212303, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.1
#46/==/UNDUnchdih 08:58-08:59-1m--2676.74494mNCRUnchdih, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.1
#47/==/MNFManda Road 09:10-09:15-5m--2684.85593mNCRNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#48/==/JIAJigna 09:24-09:25-1m12693.15994mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#49/==/GAEGaipura 09:32-09:33-1m--2700.06286mNCRDist- Lucknow pin - 226001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.3
#50/==/BDLVindhyachal 09:45-09:46-1m22712.31986mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:237.3
#51/==/MZPMirzapur 10:09-10:10-1m--2719.64787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4031.1
#52/==/CARChunar Junction 10:50-10:55-5m22750.75886mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.7
#53/==/KYTKailahat 11:05-11:06-1m--2760.53283mNCRPin:231305, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:168.5
#54/==/ARWAhraura Road 11:22-11:23-1m--2769.02285mNCRDist. Mirzapur - 231305, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3713.8
#55/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction 12:00-12:15-15m22782.85084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2218.3
#56/==/SLDSakaldiha 12:37-12:38-1m--2801.18282mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#57/==/ZNAZamania 12:57-12:58-1m--2827.15876mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.5
#58/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction 13:12-13:14-2m--2840.57971mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:067.9
#59/==/BWHBhadaura 13:20-13:21-1m--2848.45468mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:098.2
#60/==/GMRGahmar 13:30-13:31-1m--2856.66968mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:089.2
#61/==/CSAChausa 13:39-13:40-1m--2865.86668mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.9
#62/==/BXRBuxar 13:50-13:55-5m--2876.88267mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1216.3
#63/==/DUREDumraon 14:07-14:08-1m--2893.15170mECRDumraon, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.6
#64/==/TWGTwining Ganj 14:17-14:18-1m--2900.77270mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:078.4
#65/==/RPRRaghunathpur 14:25-14:26-1m--2909.15969mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.8
#66/==/BYNBanahi 14:35-14:36-1m--2917.94467mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:085.9
#67/==/BEABihiya 14:44-14:45-1m--2923.86367mECRBehea, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1111.5
#68/==/KRSKarisath 14:56-14:57-1m--2935.32065mECRKarisath, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:309.9
#69/==/ARAAra Junction 15:27-15:29-2m--2945.29963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:069.9
#70/==/KUAKulharia 15:35-15:36-1m--2955.13661mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.6
#71/==/KWRKoelwar 15:42-15:43-1m--2958.84666mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.4
#72/==/BTABihta 15:54-15:55-1m--2967.23963mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:074.5
#73/==/SDESadisopur 16:02-16:03-1m--2971.85364mECRPin - 800111, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#74/==/NEONeora 16:11-16:12-1m--2978.81961mECRPin - 801113, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:185.8
#75/==/DNRDanapur 16:30-16:40-10m--2984.52059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:309.8
#76/==/PNBEPatna Junction 17:10-17:20-10m--2994.32257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.6
#77/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 17:27-17:29-2m--2996.95155mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#78/==/GZHGulzarbagh 17:34-17:36-2m--21001.12655mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#79/==/PNCPatna Saheb 17:43-17:45-2m--21004.14658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.1
#80/==/BKGBanka Ghat 17:53-17:54-1m--21010.26156mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.1
#81/==/FUTFatuha Junction 18:00-18:01-1m--21016.35653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.4
#82/==/KOOKhusropur 18:10-18:11-1m--21024.85053mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.9
#83/==/KWOKarauta 18:18-18:19-1m--21030.63652mECRKarauta, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.4
#84/==/SMBHSalim Pur Bihar 18:23-18:24-1m--21033.13155mECRSalim Pur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.1
#85/==/TKBGTeka Bigha Halt 18:28-18:29-1m--21035.11752mECRTeka Bigha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:164.5
#86/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 18:45-19:05-20m--21039.67753mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:079.0
#87/==/ATLAthmal Gola 19:12-19:13-1m--21048.76852mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.1
#88/==/BARHBarh 19:21-19:22-1m--21057.76849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#89/==/PHKPunarakh 19:31-19:33-2m--21067.93351mECRPunarakh, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:052.7
#90/==/MMKBMemrakhabad 19:38-19:39-1m--21070.73149mECRMor, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.1
#91/==/KNHPKanhaipur 19:43-19:44-1m--21072.84145mECRMor, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.4
#92/==/MORMor 19:49-19:50-1m--21076.14948mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:097.3
#93/==/MKAMokama 19:59-20:01-2m--21083.54648mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#94/==/ANAHAunta Halt 20:06-20:07-1m--21087.35245mECRPanchmahla, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:054.3
#95/==/HTZHathidah Junction 20:12-20:13-1m121091.61950mECRMusahari, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:134.1
#96/==/RDUMRampur Dumra Junction 20:26-20:27-1m--21095.73346mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.5
#97/==/BRYABarhiya 20:37-20:38-1m--21101.25247mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:054.3
#98/==/DMRXDumri Halt 20:43-20:44-1m121105.63848mECRPin:811302, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:085.1
#99/==/MKBMankatha 20:52-20:53-1m--21110.75647mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#100/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction 20:59-21:00-1m--21116.3852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.3
#101/==/KIULKiul Junction 21:10-21:12-2m--21117.65354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:087.0
#102/==/BSQPBansipur 21:20-21:21-1m--21124.75557mECRKiul, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.4
#103/==/MNPMananpur 21:28-21:29-1m--21131.05065mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#104/==/BFMBhalui 21:35-21:36-1m--21136.06865mECRmananpur road, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.1
#105/==/JMUJamui 21:44-21:45-1m--21145.14681mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1914.5
#106/==/GHRGidhaur 22:04-22:05-1m--21159.634107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2011.2
#107/==/JAJJhajha 22:25-22:33-8m--21170.967142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1718.9
#108/==/STLSimultala 22:50-22:51-1m--21189.866246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2325.3
#109/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 23:14-23:19-5m--21215.270270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#110/==/MDPMadhupur Junction 23:44-23:52-8m--21244.285254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4056.4
#111/==/CRJChittaranjan 00:32-00:33-1m231300.643182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3525.2
#112/==/ASNAsansol Junction 01:08-01:18-10m--31325.869114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1618.3
#113/==/RNGRaniGanj 01:34-01:35-1m--31344.233100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:137.1
#114/==/UDLAndal Junction 01:48-01:50-2m--31351.27285mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1416.8
#115/==/DGRDurgapur 02:04-02:08-4m--31368.05576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0963.5
#116/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 03:17-03:27-10m--31431.65437mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:1567.5
#117/==/BDCBandel Junction 04:42-04:47-5m--31499.15114mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:086.8
#118/==/CGRChandan Nagar 04:55-04:56-1m--31505.84716mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1713.2
#119/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) 05:13-05:14-1m--31519.02311mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5119.6
#120/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 06:05--731538.6-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site