Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jul 25, 2016 15:28:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 25, 2016 15:28:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
--
Thu Mar 17, 2016 (10:43AM)

12806/Janmabhoomi Express
జన్మభూమి     जन्मभूमि एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jun 30 2016 (12:42PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 2.9/5 (55 votes)
cleanliness - average (10)
punctuality - average (10)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - average (9)
Inaugural Run
Sun Jul 01, 2007
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 C1
  6
 C2
  7
 C3
  8
 D1
  9
 D2
 10
 D3
 11
 D4
 12
 D5
 13
 D6
 14
 D7
 15
 D8
 16
 D9
 17
D10
 18
D11
 19
 GN
 20
 GN
 21
 GN
 22
 GN
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
 TEL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Secunderabad Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction is 36 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 30m    18 halts    Distance: 699 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 07:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 
Arrives @ 19:40 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 

18 halts. 120 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction»  -07:10+0210.066538mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:0975.4
#2%--%RMNPRamannapet  08:19+1408:20+141m1175.463323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3334.4
#3%--%NLDANalgonda  08:53+1808:54+181m11109.887222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2637.6
#4%--%MRGAMiryalaguda  09:20+2309:21+231m21147.560152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3938.8
#5%--%NDKDNadikude JunctionX  10:00+1810:01+191m01186.36897mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1921.4
#6%--%PGRLPiduguralla  10:20+2210:21+221m11207.765107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2931.6
#7%--%SAPSattenapalle  10:50+1910:51+191m11239.34372mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5942.5
#8/==/GNTGuntur JunctionX11:50+211:55+55m11281.86338mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3536.7
#9%==%TELTenali JunctionXO12:30+913:00+430m21318.56315mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3031.5
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction13:30+1613:40+1710m61350.07526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#11/==/NZDNuzvidX14:13+3614:14+361m--1390.98628mSCRHanuman Junction Pin:521110, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1318.6
#12/==/EEEluruX  14:27+3914:28+401m21409.69218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3147.7
#13/==/TDDTadepalligudem  14:59+4215:00+421m21457.34818mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5342.2
#14/==/RJYRajahmundryX  15:53+3315:55+332m31499.57923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.1
#15/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX  16:33+4316:34+441m11549.68817mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2536.9
#16/==/ANVAnnavaram  16:59+4617:00+461m31586.57128mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.6
#17/==/TUNITuniX  17:14+1:0217:15+1:021m21603.16024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0463.8
#18/==/AKPAnakapalleX  18:19+1218:20+121m31666.92532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3916.0
#19/==/DVDDuvvada  18:59+2119:00+221m41682.92546mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4016.4
#20/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction•  19:40+10-31699.3-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site