Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jan 25, 2015 19:48:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 25, 2015 19:48:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
In lieu of compensation of cancellation of 12898 Bhubaneshwar Puducherry Express owing to cancellation of its pairing rake from RMM
Mon Jan 14, 2013 (09:16AM)

06102⇒02898/Bhubaneshwar-Chennai Egmore Special

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
The composition of the trains will be 1 AC 2-tier, 2 AC 3-tier, 11 Sleeper Class, 2 General Second Class and 2 luggage-cum-brake van coaches.
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
.
  0
GEN
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 21h 0m    14 halts    Distance: 1229 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 12:00
Platform# ???
  T    
BBS/Bhubaneswar 
Arrives @ 09:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
MS/Chennai Egmore 

14 halts. 205 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Chennai Egmore

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BBSBhubaneswar»  -12:00---10.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction  12:30-12:35-5m--118.98725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3/==/BALUBalugaon  13:24-13:25-1m--190.07611mECoR752030, Odisha
4/==/BAMBrahmapur  14:25-14:30-5m--1166.15927mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
5/==/PSAPalasa  15:45-15:47-2m--1240.48331mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
6/==/CHESrikakulam Road  16:40-16:42-2m--1313.47234mECoRsrikakulam road ph .no. 08942-287222, Andhra Pradesh
7/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction  17:40-17:45-5m--1382.94963mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction19:00-19:20-20m--1444.13611mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
9/==/DVDDuvvada  19:47-19:48-1m--1460.46846mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
10/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  21:46-21:47-1m--1593.77718mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
11/==/RJYRajahmundry  22:26-22:28-2m--1643.95123mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction  01:25-01:35-10m--2793.27224mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
13/==/OGLOngole  03:31-03:32-1m--2931.49312mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
14/==/NLRNellore  04:47-04:48-1m--21048.23021mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
15/==/GDRGudur Junction  06:05-06:10-5m--21086.75019mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/MSChennai Egmore•  09:00----21228.7-8mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site