Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jan 26, 2015 23:58:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 26, 2015 23:58:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Nov 20, 2013 (01:29PM)

11077/Jhelum Express

Jan 07 (2:53AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
Pune-Daund: LOCO-LDS-GEN-A1-A2-B1-B2-B3-B4-B5-S1-PC-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-GEN-GEN-MILITARY; Daund-Jammu tawi: LOCO-MILITARY-GEN-GEN-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-PC-S1-B5-B4-B3-B2-B1-A2-A1-GEN-LDS.; Ref. Entry# 1332799 provided by Suraj Prakash.
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 01, 1977
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
PUNE-MMR: PUNE WDP-4D MMR-LDH : GZB/LDH WAP4 LDH -JAT :...
Read more...
LDH WDM3A (Single/Twins)
Reversals
  0
  L
  1
LDS
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 10
 S1
 11
 PC
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
MIL
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 27h 25m    37 halts    Distance: 1599 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 17:20 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 20:45 +1 night (Avg 3h 7m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

37 halts. 217 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/PUNEPune Junction»  -17:20+2110.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
2/==/URIUruli  17:46+817:47+81m2128.858553mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
3%==%DDDaund JunctionX18:35+418:50+2015m5175.655521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
4/--/ANGAhmadnagar  20:22+1120:25+133m11159.868650mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
5/--/BAPBelapurX  21:24+1021:25+121m11226.855541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
6/--/KPGKopargaonX  22:14+722:15+111m11271.439508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
7/--/MMRManmad Junction23:20+1023:30+2510m31313.766580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
8/==/NGNNandgaonO  23:53+2523:55+252m21339.067476mCRNandgaon, Maharashtra
9/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX  00:33+1800:35+202m22381.282352mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
10/==/PCPachora JunctionX  01:08+1801:10+212m22426.0102264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
11/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  01:38+2901:40+302m32473.872213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
12/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  02:00+3302:10+4110m12497.968208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
13/==/BAUBurhanpur  02:58+3403:00+342m22552.449269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX  04:25+804:30+105m42621.285310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/CAERChhanera  05:02+1905:04+192m22666.687283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
16/==/HDHardaX  05:47+2005:49+202m22728.961289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/TBNTimarniX  06:03+2206:05+222m22743.074308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/BPFBanapura  06:28+2306:30+232m12771.250314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  07:10+1607:15+225m22804.760329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
20/==/HBDHoshangabadX  07:33+2507:35+252m12822.864308mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjX  08:38+4208:40+422m32890.115496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/BPLBhopal JunctionO  09:05+3309:10+355m22896.487497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/BHSVidisha  09:47+4309:49+432m12949.981433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/BAQGanj BasodaX  10:18+4010:20+402m22989.250415mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
25/==/BINABina Junction  11:15+3011:20+315m221035.058414mWCRJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/DUADhauraX  11:56+4311:58+432m--21069.681407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
27/==/LARLalitpur  12:19+4712:21+472m321097.986373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
28/==/BABBabinaX  13:06+5913:09+593m221162.746285mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
29/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  13:42+1:0713:52+1:1010m521188.276259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
30/==/DBADabraX  14:36+1:2614:38+1:262m221243.669207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
31/==/GWLGwalior Junction  15:15+1:3515:20+1:355m221285.993214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
32/==/MRAMorena  15:45+1:5515:47+1:562m221324.570176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
33/==/DHODholpur Junction  16:10+2:0616:12+2:072m121351.357177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
34/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  17:07+2:4617:12+2:505m321403.934174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
35/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi  17:19+2:5517:21+2:552m121407.976170mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
36/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  18:00+3:0118:05+3:005m321457.671179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
37/==/FDBFaridabadX  19:41+3:0519:43+3:052m221570.832206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
38/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin  20:22+2:5920:24+3:002m221591.621209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
39/==/NDLSNew Delhi•X  20:45+3:0721:05+3:0820m621598.915215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
40/==/SZMDelhi Sabzi Mandi  21:21+3:1621:23+3:162m121603.163220mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
41/==/NURNarelaX  21:45+3:2321:46+3:251m221626.368222mNRNarela, Delhi NCT
42/==/SNPSonipat  22:01+3:3022:03+3:312m221643.464225mNRSonipat, Haryana
43/==/GNUGanaurX  22:18+3:2622:20+3:272m--21659.357222mNRGanaur, Haryana
44/==/SMKSamalkha22:33+3:3122:35+3:322m--21671.651229mNRSamalkha, Haryana
45/==/PNPPanipat Junction  22:55+3:2722:57+3:272m321688.642235mNRPanipat, Haryana
46/==/GRAGharaunda23:21+3:3423:22+3:361m--21705.566244mNRGharaunda, Haryana
47/==/KUNKarnal  23:38+3:2323:40+3:242m221723.048253mNRKarnal, Haryana
48/==/TRRTaraori  23:55+3:2723:56+3:291m121735.163255mNRTaraori, Haryana
49/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction  00:16+3:2800:18+3:282m131756.141260mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
50/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  01:20+3:1901:32+3:2012m331798.235278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
51/==/UBCAmbala CityX  01:45+3:2601:46+3:271m331805.782273mNRNH-1, Haryana
52/==/RPJRajpura JunctionXO  02:01+3:2202:03+3:232m131826.251272mNRNH-1., Punjab
53/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX  02:32+3:2002:34+3:222m131851.177271mNRSirhind, Punjab
54/==/KNNKhannaX  02:48+3:2502:49+3:261m131869.054269mNRNH 1, Punjab
55/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX03:37+3:4503:47+4:1210m331911.858246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
56/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  04:24+4:1804:26+4:182m231947.470245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
57/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction  04:40+4:1604:45+4:175m131963.755239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
58/--/TDOTanda Urmar  05:31+4:0805:33+4:092m132006.061239mNRUrmar Tanda, Punjab
59/--/DZADasuya  05:48+4:2205:50+4:232m232021.350251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
60/--/MEXMukerian  06:08+4:2106:10+4:242m232036.448257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
61/--/PTKCPathankot Cantt  07:00+4:1807:05+4:195m232076.242328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
62/--/KTHUKathua  07:38+4:2807:40+4:292m132099.464396mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
63/--/HRNRHira Nagar  08:07+4:2308:09+4:232m--32128.299380mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
64/--/SMBXSambaX  08:18+4:3008:20+4:322m232143.025365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
65/--/VJPJVijaypur JammuXO  08:47+4:2308:49+4:252m132154.418353mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
66/--/JATJammu Tawi  10:00+3:58-132175.6-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site