Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:30:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:30:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
झेलम एक्सप्रेस     झेलम एक्सप्रेस

PUNE/Pune Junction --> NDLS/New Delhi

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Wed Nov 20, 2013 (01:29PM)
Updated: Dec 03 2016 (1:14AM) by Cheetah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 3.1/5 (91 votes)
cleanliness - good (15)
punctuality - good (16)
food - average (15)
ticket avbl - average (16)
u/r coach - poor (4)
railfanning - good (15)
safety - average (14)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 10
 S1
 11
 PC
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
LDS
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Pune Junction and New Delhi is 111 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 27h 40m    38 halts    Distance: 1599 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between SZM/Sabzi Mandi and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 17:20 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 21:00 +1 night (Avg 1h 12m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

38 halts. 224 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PUNEPune Junction»  -17:20+3110.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2628.8
#2/==/URIUruli  17:46+1217:47+121m2128.858552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4846.7
#3/==/DDDaund JunctionX18:35+1218:50+3015m5175.455520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3284.1
#4/--/ANGAhmadnagar  20:22+2220:25+233m11159.568651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.3
#5/--/BAPBelapurX  21:24+2021:25+221m11226.954539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4944.3
#6/--/KPGKopargaonX  22:14+922:15+111m11271.239508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.2
#7/--/MMRManmad Junction  23:20+923:25+185m--1313.484582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.4
#8/==/NGNNandgaon  23:43+2223:45+222m21338.890475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#9/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX  00:13+1500:15+162m22380.882351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3344.9
#10/==/PCPachora JunctionXO  00:48+1500:50+182m22425.787264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3347.8
#11/==/JLJalgaon Junction  01:23+2401:25+252m32473.558212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#12/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  01:50+2802:00+2910m12497.662209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5354.5
#13/==/BAUBurhanpurX  02:53+1402:55+172m22552.246267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#14/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX  04:25-1204:30+25m42621.285309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3245.3
#15/==/CAERChhaneraX  05:02+905:04+92m22666.587283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4362.2
#16/==/HDHarda  05:47+1105:49+112m22728.761289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.1
#17/==/TBNTimarniX  06:03+1206:05+122m22742.874308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.2
#18/==/BPFBanapura  06:28+1106:30+112m12771.150314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4033.4
#19/==/ETItarsi JunctionXO  07:10+607:15+125m22804.460329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#20/==/HBDHoshangabadX  07:33+1707:35+172m12822.564309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0367.6
#21/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj  08:38+2608:40+262m32890.115496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.2
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction  09:05+1709:10+175m--2896.387497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.4
#23/==/BHSVidisha  09:47+2909:49+292m12949.782431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.5
#24/==/BAQGanj BasodaX  10:18+3110:20+312m22989.250417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5545.8
#25/==/BINABina Junction  11:15+2011:20+215m221035.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.6
#26/==/DUADhauraX  11:48+3511:50+352m--21069.694407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.2
#27/==/LARLalitpur Junction  12:08+4112:10+412m321097.881373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.1
#28/==/BABBabinaX  12:58+4513:00+462m221162.941284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3725.3
#29/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  13:37+4213:47+4410m421188.271259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2124.9
#30/==/DAADatiaX  14:08+5614:10+572m221213.187264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2130.4
#31/==/DBADabraX  14:31+1:0314:33+1:032m221243.560207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4242.2
#32/==/GWLGwalior Junction  15:15+1:0315:20+1:035m221285.792213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#33/==/MRAMorena  15:45+1:1515:47+1:152m221324.246176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#34/==/DHODholpur JunctionX  16:22+1:0816:24+1:112m121351.273178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.5
#35/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  17:07+1:1817:12+1:225m321403.830173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#36/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi  17:20+1:2717:22+1:272m121407.879171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3849.8
#37/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  18:00+1:3018:05+1:305m321457.564182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:46113.0
#38/==/FDBFaridabad  19:51+1:2219:53+1:222m221570.638207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3320.9
#39/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin  20:26+1:1720:28+1:172m221591.514210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:327.2
#40/==/NDLSNew Delhi•X  21:00+1:1221:20+1:1420m--21598.719216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:134.1
#41/==/SZMSabzi Mandi  21:33+1:3121:35+1:312m121602.867219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2123.3
#42/==/NURNarela  21:56+1:3721:58+1:372m221626.179220mNRNarela, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1317.1
#43/==/SNPSonipatX  22:11+1:3922:13+1:432m221643.268232mNRSonipat, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#44/==/GNUGanaurX  22:27+1:4422:29+1:462m221659.261222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.2
#45/==/SMKSamalkha  22:41+1:4522:43+1:452m221671.460227mNRSamalkha, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1717.1
#46/==/PNPPanipat Junction  23:00+1:3723:02+1:372m321688.672235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.8
#47/==/GRAGharaunda  23:16+1:4423:18+1:472m221705.370246mNRDistrict Karnal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.5
#48/==/KUNKarnal  23:33+1:4423:35+1:442m221722.856252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#49/==/TRRTaraori  23:48+1:3823:50+1:382m121735.063255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#50/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionX  00:10+1:4400:12+1:442m131756.030259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:2341.9
#51/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  01:35+1:1301:45+1:1310m331797.938276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:127.7
#52/==/UBCAmbala City  01:57+1:1701:59+1:172m331805.681272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.3
#53/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX  02:14+1:1902:16+1:202m131825.985272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1825.4
#54/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX  02:34+1:1902:36+1:222m131851.362269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1717.7
#55/==/KNNKhannaX  02:53+1:2102:55+1:212m131869.053269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4842.6
#56/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  03:43+1:3603:52+2:029m331911.680249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2735.9
#57/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  04:19+2:1904:21+2:192m231947.541243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.3
#58/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction  04:45+2:1004:50+2:115m131963.862239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4142.3
#59/==/TDOTanda Urmar  05:31+2:1305:33+2:132m132006.061241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1515.3
#60/==/DZADasuya  05:48+2:0705:50+2:082m232021.450252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#61/==/MEXMukerian  06:08+2:1506:10+2:162m232036.443256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5539.8
#62/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt  07:05+1:5407:10+1:545m232076.250326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.1
#63/==/KTHUKathua  07:38+2:0207:40+2:022m132099.457393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4643.7
#64%==%SMBXSambaX  08:26+2:0108:28+2:002m232143.053365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.4
#65/==/VJPJVijaypur JammuX  08:41+1:5808:43+1:582m132154.415352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:2221.1
#66/==/JATJammu Tawi  10:05+1:04-132175.5-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site