Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Oct 2, 2016 00:26:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Oct 2, 2016 00:26:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
झेलम एक्सप्रेस     झेलम एक्सप्रेस

PUNE/Pune Junction --> NDLS/New Delhi

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Wed Nov 20, 2013 (01:29PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:25AM) by
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 3.1/5 (85 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
punctuality - good (15)
food - average (14)
ticket avbl - average (15)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - average (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 10
 S1
 11
 PC
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
LDS
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Pune Junction and New Delhi is 111 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 27h 40m    38 halts    Distance: 1599 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between SZM/Sabzi Mandi and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 17:20
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 21:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

38 halts. 224 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show OLD Time-Table
Slowed down by: 15m
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PUNEPune Junction»  -17:20-110.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2628.8
#2/==/URIUruli  17:46-17:47-1m2128.858552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4846.7
#3/==/DDDaund JunctionX18:35-18:50-15m6175.455519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3284.1
#4/--/ANGAhmadnagar  20:22-20:25-3m11159.568651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.2
#5/--/BAPBelapurX  21:24-21:25-1m11226.854541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4944.4
#6/--/KPGKopargaonX  22:14-22:15-1m11271.239508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.2
#7/--/MMRManmad JunctionX23:20-23:25-5m--1313.584582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.4
#8/==/NGNNandgaon  23:43-23:45-2m21338.866475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#9/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX  00:23-00:25-2m22380.882351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3344.9
#10/==/PCPachora JunctionX  00:58-01:00-2m22425.7102264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2847.8
#11/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  01:28-01:30-2m32473.572212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2024.1
#12/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  01:50-02:00-10m12497.656209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5854.5
#13/==/BAUBurhanpur  02:58-03:00-2m22552.249267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#14/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX  04:25-04:30-5m42621.285310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3245.3
#15/==/CAERChhanera  05:02-05:04-2m22666.587283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4362.2
#16/==/HDHarda  05:47-05:49-2m22728.761289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.1
#17/==/TBNTimarniX  06:03-06:05-2m22742.974308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.2
#18/==/BPFBanapura  06:28-06:30-2m12771.150314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4033.4
#19/==/ETItarsi JunctionXO  07:10-07:15-5m22804.560329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#20/==/HBDHoshangabadX  07:33-07:35-2m12822.564309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0367.6
#21/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj  08:38-08:40-2m32890.115496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.2
#22/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX09:05-09:10-5m--2896.387497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.4
#23/==/BHSVidisha  09:47-09:49-2m12949.782431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.5
#24/==/BAQGanj BasodaX  10:18-10:20-2m22989.250417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5545.8
#25/==/BINABina Junction  11:15-11:20-5m221035.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.6
#26/==/DUADhauraX  11:48-11:50-2m021069.694407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.2
#27/==/LARLalitpur Junction  12:08-12:10-2m321097.881373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.1
#28/==/BABBabinaX  12:58-13:00-2m221162.941284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3725.3
#29/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX13:37-13:47-10m--21188.271259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2124.9
#30/==/DAADatiaX  14:08-14:10-2m221213.187264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2130.4
#31/==/DBADabraX  14:31-14:33-2m221243.560207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4242.2
#32/==/GWLGwalior Junction  15:15-15:20-5m221285.792213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#33/==/MRAMorena  15:45-15:47-2m221324.246176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#34/==/DHODholpur JunctionX  16:22-16:24-2m121351.373178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.5
#35/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  17:07-17:12-5m321403.830173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#36/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi  17:20-17:22-2m121407.879171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3849.8
#37/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  18:00-18:05-5m321457.664182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:46112.9
#38/==/FDBFaridabadX  19:51-19:53-2m221570.538207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3320.9
#39/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin  20:26-20:28-2m221591.414209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:327.2
#40/==/NDLSNew Delhi•X21:00-21:20-20m--21598.619216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:134.1
#41/==/SZMSabzi Mandi  21:33-21:35-2m121602.867219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2123.3
#42/==/NURNarelaX  21:56-21:58-2m221626.179220mNRNarela, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1317.1
#43/==/SNPSonipatX  22:11-22:13-2m221643.168227mNRSonipat, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#44/==/GNUGanaurX  22:27-22:29-2m221659.161222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.2
#45/==/SMKSamalkha  22:41-22:43-2m221671.460227mNRSamalkha, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1717.1
#46/==/PNPPanipat Junction  23:00-23:02-2m321688.572235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.8
#47/==/GRAGharaundaX  23:16-23:18-2m221705.270246mNRDistrict Karnal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.5
#48/==/KUNKarnal  23:33-23:35-2m221722.756252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#49/==/TRRTaraori  23:48-23:50-2m121734.963255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#50/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction  00:10-00:12-2m131755.930259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:2341.9
#51/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  01:35-01:45-10m331797.838276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:127.7
#52/==/UBCAmbala CityX  01:57-01:59-2m331805.581272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.3
#53/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX  02:14-02:16-2m131825.876272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2025.4
#54/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX  02:36-02:38-2m131851.271269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1517.7
#55/==/KNNKhannaX  02:53-02:55-2m131868.953269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4842.6
#56/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  03:43-03:52-9m331911.580247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2735.9
#57/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  04:19-04:21-2m231947.441243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.3
#58/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction  04:45-04:50-5m131963.762239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4142.3
#59/==/TDOTanda Urmar  05:31-05:33-2m132005.961241mNRUrmar Tanda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1515.3
#60/==/DZADasuya  05:48-05:50-2m232021.350252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#61/==/MEXMukerian  06:08-06:10-2m232036.343256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5539.8
#62/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt  07:05-07:10-5m232076.150326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.2
#63/==/KTHUKathua  07:38-07:40-2m132099.357393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4643.6
#64%==%SMBXSamba  08:26-08:28-2m232142.953365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.4
#65/==/VJPJVijaypur JammuXO  08:41-08:43-2m132154.315352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:2221.1
#66/==/JATJammu Tawi  10:05--132175.4-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site