Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 12, 2016 23:45:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 12, 2016 23:45:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Nov 20, 2013 (01:29PM)

11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
جهیلم ایکسپریس     झेलम एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 3.1/5 (85 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
punctuality - good (15)
food - average (14)
ticket avbl - average (15)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - average (13)
Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 01, 1977
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
LDS
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 10
 S1
 11
 PC
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
MIL
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Pune Junction and New Delhi is 111 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 27h 25m    38 halts    Distance: 1599 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 17:20 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 20:45 +1 night (Avg 1h 26m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

38 halts. 218 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PUNEPune Junction»  -17:20+2110.066557mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2628.8
#2/==/URIUruli  17:46+1117:47+111m2128.858552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4846.7
#3%==%DDDaund JunctionX18:35+1018:50+2615m5175.455519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3284.1
#4/--/ANGAhmadnagar  20:22+2020:25+213m11159.568651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.2
#5/--/BAPBelapurX  21:24+1921:25+201m11226.854541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4944.4
#6/--/KPGKopargaonX  22:14+1222:15+161m11271.239508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0542.2
#7/--/MMRManmad JunctionX23:20+1723:30+2910m11313.466582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2325.3
#8/==/NGNNandgaon  23:53+3023:55+292m21338.866475mCRNandgaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#9/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX  00:33+2100:35+222m22380.882351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3344.9
#10/==/PCPachora JunctionX  01:08+2001:10+222m22425.7102264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2847.8
#11/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  01:38+3001:40+312m32473.558212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#12/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  02:05+3002:15+3210m12497.676209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.5
#13/==/BAUBurhanpur  02:58+3103:00+312m22552.249267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#14/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX  04:25+104:30+75m42621.285310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3245.3
#15/==/CAERChhaneraX  05:02+1605:04+162m22666.587283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4362.2
#16/==/HDHardaX  05:47+1805:49+182m22728.761289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.1
#17/==/TBNTimarniX  06:03+1906:05+192m22742.874308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.2
#18/==/BPFBanapura  06:28+1806:30+182m12771.050314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4033.5
#19/==/ETItarsi JunctionXO  07:10+1407:15+215m22804.560329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#20/==/HBDHoshangabadX  07:33+2507:35+262m12822.664309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0367.6
#21/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjX  08:38+3608:40+362m32890.215496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:256.2
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction09:05+2609:10+285m22896.487497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.4
#23/==/BHSVidisha  09:47+3909:49+392m12949.882431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.5
#24/==/BAQGanj BasodaX  10:18+4710:20+472m22989.350417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5545.8
#25/==/BINABina Junction  11:15+3111:20+315m221035.158413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3634.6
#26/==/DUADhauraX  11:56+3311:58+332m--21069.681407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2128.2
#27/==/LARLalitpur  12:19+3512:21+362m321097.891373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4365.1
#28/==/BABBabinaX  13:04+4413:06+452m221163.042284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3625.3
#29/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX13:42+4213:52+4410m--21188.368259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2224.9
#30/==/DAADatiaX  14:14+5014:16+512m221213.283264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.4
#31/==/DBADabraX  14:38+5414:40+552m221243.672207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.2
#32/==/GWLGwalior Junction  15:15+1:0215:20+1:025m221285.886213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2738.5
#33/==/MRAMorena  15:47+1:1315:49+1:142m221324.349176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#34/==/DHODholpur JunctionX  16:22+1:1416:24+1:162m121351.373178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.5
#35/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  17:07+1:2017:12+1:215m321403.930172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#36/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi  17:20+1:2517:22+1:252m121407.879171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3849.8
#37/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  18:00+1:3118:05+1:315m321457.671182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:36112.9
#38/==/FDBFaridabadX  19:41+1:2519:43+1:252m221570.532207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3920.9
#39/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin  20:22+1:2320:24+1:232m221591.521209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.2
#40/==/NDLSNew Delhi•X20:45+1:2621:05+1:2620m--21598.715216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:164.1
#41/==/SZMSabzi Mandi  21:21+1:3221:23+1:322m121602.867219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2123.3
#42/==/NURNarelaX  21:44+1:4021:46+1:412m221626.147220mNRNarela, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2217.1
#43/==/SNPSonipatX  22:08+1:3622:10+1:372m221643.280227mNRSonipat, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#44/==/GNUGanaurX  22:22+1:4022:24+1:412m221659.261222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.2
#45/==/SMKSamalkha  22:36+1:4122:38+1:432m221671.460227mNRSamalkha, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1717.1
#46/==/PNPPanipat Junction  22:55+1:4222:57+1:422m321688.563238mNRPanipat, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1616.8
#47/==/GRAGharaundaX  23:13+1:4523:15+1:462m221705.370246mNRGharaunda, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.5
#48/==/KUNKarnal  23:30+1:4523:32+1:452m221722.866252mNRKarnal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1112.2
#49/==/TRRTaraori  23:43+1:4723:45+1:472m121734.960255mNRTaraori, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#50/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionX  00:06+1:4500:20+1:3414m131756.042259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0042.1
#51/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  01:20+1:2401:32+1:2312m331798.036276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:137.7
#52/==/UBCAmbala CityX  01:45+1:2601:46+1:281m331805.781272mNRNH-1, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.3
#53/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX  02:01+1:3202:03+1:332m131826.053272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2925.4
#54/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX  02:32+1:2802:34+1:302m131851.476269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1417.7
#55/==/KNNKhannaX  02:48+1:3202:49+1:331m131869.150269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5142.6
#56/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  03:40+1:4003:50+1:5710m331911.777247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2835.9
#57/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  04:18+2:0904:20+2:112m231947.639243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2516.3
#58/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction  04:45+2:0504:50+2:075m131963.962239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4142.3
#59/==/TDOTanda Urmar  05:31+2:1005:33+2:102m132006.161241mNRUrmar Tanda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1515.3
#60/==/DZADasuya  05:48+2:1205:50+2:142m232021.550252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#61/==/MEXMukerian  06:08+2:1106:10+2:122m232036.543257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5539.8
#62/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt  07:05+1:5907:10+2:005m232076.450326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.1
#63/==/KTHUKathua  07:38+2:1107:40+2:122m132099.564393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2728.8
#64/==/HRNRHira NagarX  08:07+2:1608:09+2:182m--32128.333382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2714.8
#65%==%SMBXSamba  08:36+2:0808:38+2:102m232143.138365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1811.4
#66/==/VJPJVijaypur JammuX  08:56+2:0608:58+2:082m132154.519352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:0721.1
#67/==/JATJammu Tawi  10:05+1:30-132175.6-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site