Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jun 29, 2016 12:46:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 29, 2016 12:46:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Nov 20, 2013 (01:29PM)

11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
झेलम एक्सप्रेस     झेलम एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: May 30 2016 (4:25PM) by
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 3.1/5 (85 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
punctuality - good (15)
food - average (14)
ticket avbl - average (15)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - average (13)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 10
 S1
 11
 PC
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
LDS
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Pune Junction and Jammu Tawi is 177 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 40h 45m    65 halts    Distance: 2176 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between SZM/Sabzi Mandi and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 17:20 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 10:05 +2 nights (Avg 55m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JAT/Jammu Tawi 

65 halts. 321 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Jammu Tawi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PUNEPune Junction»  -17:20+2110.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2628.8
#2/==/URIUruli  17:46+1017:47+101m2128.858552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4846.7
#3/==/DDDaund JunctionX18:35+518:50+2215m5175.455519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3284.1
#4/--/ANGAhmadnagar  20:22+1720:25+183m11159.568651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.2
#5/--/BAPBelapurX  21:24+2021:25+211m11226.854541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4944.4
#6/--/KPGKopargaonX  22:14+1122:15+141m11271.239508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.2
#7/--/MMRManmad JunctionX23:20+1123:30+2410m--1313.566582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2325.3
#8/==/NGNNandgaon  23:53+2523:55+252m21338.866475mCR423106, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#9/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX  00:33+1800:35+202m22380.882351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3344.9
#10/==/PCPachora JunctionX  01:08+2101:10+222m22425.7102264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2847.8
#11/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  01:38+3101:40+312m32473.558212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#12/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  02:05+3002:15+3110m12497.676209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.5
#13/==/BAUBurhanpur  02:58+2903:00+292m22552.249267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#14/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX  04:25-104:30+55m42621.285310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3245.3
#15/==/CAERChhaneraX  05:02+1005:04+102m22666.587283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4362.2
#16/==/HDHardaX  05:47+1205:49+122m22728.761289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.1
#17/==/TBNTimarniX  06:03+1306:05+132m22742.874308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.2
#18/==/BPFBanapura  06:28+1206:30+132m12771.150314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4033.5
#19/==/ETItarsi JunctionXO  07:10+807:15+135m22804.560329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#20/==/HBDHoshangabadX  07:33+1907:35+192m12822.664309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0367.6
#21/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj  08:38+2908:40+292m32890.215496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.2
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction09:05+1909:10+215m--2896.487497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.4
#23/==/BHSVidishaX  09:47+2909:49+292m12949.882431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.5
#24/==/BAQGanj BasodaX  10:18+2910:20+292m22989.350417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5545.8
#25/==/BINABina Junction  11:15+1511:20+165m221035.158413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3634.6
#26/==/DUADhauraX  11:56+2011:58+202m021069.681407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2128.2
#27/==/LARLalitpur Junction  12:19+2212:21+222m321097.891373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4365.1
#28/==/BABBabinaX  13:04+2913:06+302m221163.042284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3625.3
#29/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX13:42+2413:52+2510m--21188.375259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2024.9
#30/==/DAADatiaX  14:12+3414:14+352m221213.283264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.4
#31/==/DBADabraX  14:36+3814:38+382m221243.668207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.2
#32/==/GWLGwalior Junction  15:15+4515:20+445m221285.892213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#33/==/MRAMorena  15:45+5815:47+582m221324.346176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#34/==/DHODholpur JunctionX  16:22+5516:24+552m121351.373178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.5
#35/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  17:07+1:0217:12+1:075m321403.930172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#36/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi  17:20+1:1017:22+1:102m121407.879171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3849.8
#37/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  18:00+1:2518:05+1:255m321457.671182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:36112.9
#38/==/FDBFaridabadX  19:41+1:1519:43+1:152m221570.532207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3920.9
#39/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin  20:22+1:0920:24+1:092m221591.521209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.2
#40/==/NDLSNew DelhiX20:45+1:1321:05+1:1320m--21598.718216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:144.1
#41/==/SZMSabzi Mandi  21:19+1:2421:21+1:252m121602.867219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2123.3
#42/==/NURNarelaX  21:42+1:3321:44+1:362m221626.147220mNRNarela, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2217.1
#43/==/SNPSonipatX  22:06+1:3222:08+1:342m221643.268227mNRSonipat, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#44/==/GNUGanaurX  22:22+1:3422:24+1:362m221659.261222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.2
#45/==/SMKSamalkha  22:36+1:3522:38+1:372m221671.460227mNRSamalkha, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1717.1
#46/==/PNPPanipat Junction  22:55+1:3422:57+1:342m321688.572238mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.8
#47/==/GRAGharaundaX  23:11+1:3623:13+1:382m221705.370246mNRDistrict Karnal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.5
#48/==/KUNKarnal  23:28+1:3723:30+1:382m221722.856252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#49/==/TRRTaraori  23:43+1:3623:45+1:372m121734.960255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#50/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction  00:06+1:3500:08+1:352m131756.035259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1242.1
#51/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  01:20+1:1201:32+1:1112m331798.036276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:137.7
#52/==/UBCAmbala CityX  01:45+1:1301:46+1:141m331805.781272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.3
#53/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX  02:01+1:1502:03+1:152m131826.053272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2925.4
#54/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX  02:32+1:0602:34+1:062m131851.476269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1417.7
#55/==/KNNKhannaX  02:48+1:0702:49+1:081m131869.150269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5142.6
#56/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  03:40+1:1703:50+1:3810m331911.777247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2835.9
#57/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  04:18+1:5004:20+1:522m231947.639243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2516.3
#58/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction  04:45+1:4904:50+1:495m131963.962239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4142.3
#59/==/TDOTanda Urmar  05:31+1:4805:33+1:492m132006.161241mNRUrmar Tanda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1515.3
#60/==/DZADasuya  05:48+1:5205:50+1:532m232021.550252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#61/==/MEXMukerian  06:08+1:5006:10+1:512m232036.543256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5539.8
#62/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt  07:05+1:3507:10+1:355m232076.450326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.1
#63/==/KTHUKathua  07:38+1:4607:40+1:462m132099.564393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2728.8
#64/==/HRNRHira NagarX  08:07+1:5008:09+1:502m032128.352382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1714.8
#65%==%SMBXSamba  08:26+1:5008:28+1:502m232143.224365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2811.4
#66/==/VJPJVijaypur JammuX  08:56+1:3308:58+1:322m132154.619352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:0721.1
#67/==/JATJammu Tawi•  10:05+55-132175.6-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site