Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Mar 4, 2015 08:22:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 4, 2015 08:22:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Nov 20, 2013 (01:29PM)

11077/Jhelum Express (PT)

Jan 07 2015 (2:53AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Loco
PUNE-MMR: PUNE WDP-4D MMR-LDH : GZB/LDH WAP4 LDH -JAT :...
Read more...
LDH WDM3A (Single/Twins)
Reversals
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - average (6)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (4)
Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 01, 1977
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
LDS
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 10
 S1
 11
 PC
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
MIL
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 40h 40m    64 halts    Distance: 2176 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 17:20 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 10:00 +2 nights (Avg 3h 16m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JAT/Jammu Tawi 

64 halts. 316 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Jammu Tawi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/PUNEPune Junction»  -17:20+1110.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
2/==/URIUruli  17:46+817:47+81m2128.858553mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
3%==%DDDaund JunctionX18:35+318:50+1915m5175.655521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
4/--/ANGAhmadnagar  20:22+1720:25+183m11159.868650mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
5/--/BAPBelapurX  21:24+1321:25+151m11226.855541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
6/--/KPGKopargaonX  22:14+722:15+111m11271.439508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
7/--/MMRManmad Junction23:20+1223:30+2510m31313.766580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
8/==/NGNNandgaonO  23:53+2423:55+242m21339.067476mCRNandgaon, Maharashtra
9/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX  00:33+1800:35+202m22381.282352mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
10/==/PCPachora JunctionX  01:08+1801:10+202m22426.0102264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
11/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  01:38+2901:40+302m32473.872213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
12/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  02:00+3502:10+3810m12497.968208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
13/==/BAUBurhanpur  02:58+3003:00+302m22552.449269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX  04:25+104:30+35m42621.285310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/CAERChhaneraX  05:02+1205:04+122m22666.687283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
16/==/HDHardaX  05:47+1205:49+132m22728.961289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/TBNTimarniX  06:03+1506:05+152m22743.074308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/BPFBanapura  06:28+1706:30+172m12771.250314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  07:10+1507:15+215m22804.760329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
20/==/HBDHoshangabadX  07:33+2507:35+252m12822.864308mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjX  08:38+4108:40+412m32890.115496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/BPLBhopal JunctionO  09:05+3109:10+335m22896.487497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/BHSVidisha  09:47+4009:49+402m12949.981433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/BAQGanj BasodaX  10:18+3910:20+392m22989.250415mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
25/==/BINABina Junction  11:15+3611:20+365m221035.058414mWCRJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/DUADhauraX  11:56+5411:58+542m--21069.681407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
27/==/LARLalitpur  12:19+5712:21+572m321097.986373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
28/==/BABBabinaX  13:06+1:0213:09+1:023m221162.746285mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
29/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  13:42+1:0713:52+1:1010m521188.276259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
30/==/DBADabraX  14:36+1:2514:38+1:262m221243.669207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
31/==/GWLGwalior Junction  15:15+1:3315:20+1:345m221285.993214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
32/==/MRAMorena  15:45+1:4315:47+1:432m221324.570176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
33/==/DHODholpur Junction  16:10+1:5116:12+1:512m121351.357177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
34/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  17:07+2:0317:12+2:055m321403.934174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
35/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi  17:19+2:0917:21+2:092m121407.976170mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
36/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  18:00+2:1418:05+2:145m321457.671179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh