Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 27, 2015 15:27:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed May 27, 2015 15:27:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Nov 20, 2013 (01:29PM)

11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
جهےلوم ےخپرےسس     झेलम एक्सप्रेस

Mar 16 2015 (12:08PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Loco
PUNE-MMR: PUNE WDP-4D MMR-LDH : GZB/LDH WAP4 LDH -JAT :...
Read more...
LDH WDM3A (Single/Twins)

cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - average (10)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (9)
Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 01, 1977
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
LDS
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 10
 S1
 11
 PC
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
MIL
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 40h 40m    64 halts    Distance: 2176 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 17:20 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 10:00 +2 nights (Avg 58m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JAT/Jammu Tawi 

64 halts. 316 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Jammu Tawi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/PUNEPune Junction»  -17:20+1110.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
2/==/URIUruli  17:46+1017:47+111m2128.858553mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
3%==%DDDaund JunctionX18:35+318:50+1815m5175.655521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
4/--/ANGAhmadnagar  20:22+1820:25+193m11159.868650mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
5/--/BAPBelapurX  21:24+1121:25+131m11226.955541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
6/--/KPGKopargaonX  22:14+922:15+131m11271.539508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
7/--/MMRManmad Junction23:20+1023:30+2210m31313.766580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
8/==/NGNNandgaonO  23:53+2023:55+202m21339.167476mCRNandgaon, Maharashtra
9/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX  00:33+1200:35+142m22381.282352mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
10/==/PCPachora JunctionX  01:08+1301:10+152m22426.1102264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
11/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  01:38+2301:40+242m32473.872213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
12/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  02:00+2902:10+3110m12497.968208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
13/==/BAUBurhanpurX  02:58+2603:00+262m22552.449269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX  04:25-404:30+65m42621.285310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/CAERChhaneraX  05:02+1005:04+102m22666.787283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
16/==/HDHardaX  05:47+1105:49+122m22728.961289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/TBNTimarniX  06:03+1206:05+122m22743.074308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/BPFBanapuraX  06:28+1106:30+112m12771.250314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  07:10+607:15+135m22804.760329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
20/==/HBDHoshangabadX  07:33+1707:35+172m12822.864308mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjX  08:38+2908:40+292m32890.215496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/BPLBhopal JunctionO  09:05+1809:10+205m22896.487497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/BHSVidisha  09:47+3009:49+302m12949.981433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/BAQGanj BasodaX  10:18+3510:20+352m22989.250415mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
25/==/BINABina Junction  11:15+1811:20+215m221035.058414mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/DUADhauraX  11:56+2311:58+232m--21069.681407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
27/==/LARLalitpur  12:19+2412:21+242m321097.986373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
28/==/BABBabinaX  13:06+2813:09+283m221162.746285mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
29/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  13:42+2913:52+3110m521188.276259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
30/==/DBADabraX  14:36+4314:38+432m221243.669207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
31/==/GWLGwalior Junction  15:15+4915:20+495m221285.993214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
32/==/MRAMorena  15:45+1:0015:47+1:002m221324.570176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
33/==/DHODholpur Junction  16:10+1:0316:12+1:032m121351.357177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
34/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  17:07+1:0517:12+1:075m321403.934174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
35/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi  17:19+1:1217:21+1:122m121408.076170mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh