Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 14:40:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 14:40:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1864063-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2024776-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2117838-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1697849-0

11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
جہلم ایکسپریس     झेलम एक्सप्रेस

PUNE/Pune Junction --> JAT/Jammu Tawi

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
During summer temporary augmentation of one extra GENERAL coach from 15.02.2017 to 31.05.2017
Wed Feb 15, 2017 (01:40PM)
Updated: Feb 20 2017 (04:28) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. 6 rakes
Rating: 3.5/5 (120 votes)
cleanliness - good (20)
punctuality - good (21)
food - good (20)
ticket avbl - average (21)
u/r coach - average (8)
railfanning - good (20)
safety - good (18)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 10
 S1
 11
 PC
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
LDS
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Pune Junction and Jammu Tawi is 177 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 40h 45m    64 halts    Distance: 2175 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SZM/Sabzi Mandi and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 17:20 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 10:05 +2 nights (Avg 2h 24m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JAT/Jammu Tawi 

64 halts. 323 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Jammu Tawi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PUNEPune Junction» -17:20+3110.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2628.8
#2/==/URIUruli 17:46+1217:47+121m2128.858552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4846.7
#3/==/DDDaund JunctionX 18:35+818:50+2615m5175.455520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3284.1
#4/--/ANGAhmadnagar 20:22+1720:25+183m11159.568651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.3
#5/--/BAPBelapurX 21:24+2121:25+221m11226.854539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4944.3
#6/--/KPGKopargaonX 22:14+1122:15+141m11271.239508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.2
#7/--/MMRManmad Junction 23:20+1123:25+175m21313.484582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.4
#8/==/NGNNandgaon 23:43+2023:45+202m21338.890475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#9/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX 00:13+2100:15+222m22380.782351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3344.9
#10/==/PCPachora JunctionXO 00:48+2200:50+242m22425.787264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3347.8
#11/==/JLJalgaon Junction 01:23+3001:25+312m32473.558212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#12/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 01:50+3002:00+3210m12497.662209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5354.5
#13/==/BAUBurhanpur 02:53+2002:55+202m22552.146267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#14/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 04:25-904:30+55m42621.285309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3245.3
#15/==/CAERChhaneraX 05:02+1105:04+112m22666.587283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4362.2
#16/==/HDHarda 05:47+1305:49+132m22728.761289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.1
#17/==/TBNTimarniX 06:03+1406:05+142m22742.874308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.2
#18/==/BPFBanapura 06:28+1506:30+162m12771.050314mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4033.4
#19/==/ETItarsi JunctionXO 07:10+1107:15+175m22804.460329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#20/==/HBDHoshangabadX 07:33+2207:35+222m12822.564309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0367.6
#21/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj 08:38+4008:40+402m32890.115496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.2
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction 09:05+3009:10+315m22896.387497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.4
#23/==/BHSVidisha 09:47+4409:49+442m12949.782431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.5
#24/==/BAQGanj BasodaX 10:18+4610:20+462m22989.250417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5545.8
#25/==/BINABina Junction 11:15+3711:20+385m421035.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.6
#26/==/DUADhauraX 11:48+5511:50+552m--21069.594407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.2
#27/==/LARLalitpur Junction 12:08+1:0112:10+1:012m321097.781373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.1
#28/==/BABBabinaX 12:58+1:1013:00+1:102m221162.941284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3725.3
#29/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 13:37+1:1313:47+1:1610m421188.271259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2124.9
#30/==/DAADatiaX 14:08+1:2914:10+1:312m121213.187264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2130.4
#31/==/DBADabraX 14:31+1:3614:33+1:372m221243.560207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4242.2
#32/==/GWLGwalior Junction 15:15+1:4315:20+1:425m221285.792213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#33/==/MRAMorena 15:45+1:5715:47+1:572m221324.246176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#34/==/DHODholpur JunctionX 16:22+1:5716:24+1:582m121351.273178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.5
#35/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 17:07+2:1317:12+2:165m321403.830173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#36/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi 17:20+2:1817:22+2:182m121407.779171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3849.8
#37/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 18:00+2:3018:05+2:305m321457.564182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:46113.0
#38/==/FDBFaridabad 19:51+2:2319:53+2:232m221570.538207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3320.9
#39/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin 20:26+2:2120:28+2:212m221591.514210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:327.2
#40/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 21:00+2:1621:20+2:1720m621598.719216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:134.1
#41/==/SZMSabzi Mandi 21:33+2:3421:35+2:342m121602.867219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2123.3
#42/==/NURNarela 21:56+2:4321:58+2:432m221626.179220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1317.1
#43/==/SNPSonipatX 22:11+2:3322:13+2:332m221643.268232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#44/==/GNUGanaurX 22:27+2:4922:29+2:492m221659.261222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.2
#45/==/SMKSamalkha 22:41+2:4322:43+2:442m221671.460227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1717.1
#46/==/PNPPanipat Junction 23:00+2:4523:02+2:452m321688.572236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.8
#47/==/GRAGharaunda 23:16+2:5223:18+2:532m221705.370246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.5
#48/==/KUNKarnal 23:33+2:5023:35+2:512m221722.856252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#49/==/TRRTaraori 23:48+2:5323:50+2:542m121734.963255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#50/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionX 00:10+2:4700:12+2:472m131756.030259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:2341.9
#51/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 01:35+2:1801:45+2:2010m331797.938276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:127.7
#52/==/UBCAmbala City 01:57+2:3101:59+2:322m331805.681272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.3
#53/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 02:14+2:3702:16+2:382m131825.976272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2025.4
#54/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX 02:36+2:4202:38+2:432m131851.371269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1517.7
#55/==/KNNKhannaX 02:53+2:4902:55+2:492m131869.053269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4842.6
#56/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 03:43+2:5303:52+3:089m331911.680249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2735.9
#57/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 04:19+3:3104:21+3:312m231947.441243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.3
#58/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 04:45+3:2404:50+3:245m131963.762239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4142.3
#59/==/TDOTanda Urmar 05:31+3:2605:33+3:262m132006.061241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1515.3
#60/==/DZADasuya 05:48+3:2505:50+3:252m232021.350252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#61/==/MEXMukerian 06:08+3:2906:10+3:312m232036.443256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5539.8
#62/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 07:05+3:1407:10+3:145m232076.250326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.2
#63/==/KTHUKathua 07:38+3:2507:40+3:252m132099.457393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4643.6
#64%==%SMBXSambaX 08:26+3:2308:28+3:232m232143.053365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.4
#65/==/VJPJVijaypur JammuX 08:41+3:2308:43+3:232m132154.415352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:2221.1
#66/==/JATJammu Tawi• 10:05+2:24-132175.5-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site