Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 18:37:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 18:37:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2117838-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2183521-0
Details Edit
Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2230059-0
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2231418-0

11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
جہلم ایکسپریس     झेलम एक्सप्रेस

PUNE/Pune Junction --> JAT/Jammu Tawi

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
During summer temporary augmentation of one extra GENERAL coach from 15.02.2017 to 31.05.2017; o­ne General Second Class coach in 11077 Pune-Jammu Tawi Jhelum Express leaving o­n...
more...
2.6.2017, 3.6.2017 and 5.6.12017 will be kept in locked condition and opened at Uruli station to clear the extra rush of passengers.; --- --- ---;
Tue May 16, 2017 (12:09AM)
Updated: Feb 20 2017 (04:28) by Jayashree
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. 6 rakes
Rating: 3.5/5 (125 votes)
cleanliness - good (21)
punctuality - good (22)
food - good (21)
ticket avbl - average (22)
u/r coach - average (9)
railfanning - good (20)
safety - good (19)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 10
 S1
 11
 PC
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Pune Junction and Jammu Tawi is 141 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 40h 45m    64 halts    Distance: 2176 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SZM/Sabzi Mandi and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 17:20 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 10:05 +2 nights (Avg 37m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JAT/Jammu Tawi 

64 halts. 322 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Jammu Tawi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PUNEPune Junction» -17:20+5110.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2628.8
#2/==/URIUruli 17:46+1317:47+131m2128.858552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4846.7
#3/==/DDDaund JunctionX 18:35+1118:50+2815m5175.455520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3284.1
#4/--/ANGAhmadnagar 20:22+2520:25+263m11159.568651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.3
#5/--/BAPBelapurX 21:24+2321:25+251m11226.854539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4944.2
#6/--/KPGKopargaonX 22:14+1622:15+191m11271.139508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.2
#7/--/MMRManmad Junction 23:20+1923:25+235m21313.384582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.4
#8/==/NGNNandgaon 23:43+2823:45+272m21338.790475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#9/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX 00:13+3000:15+312m22380.682351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3344.9
#10/==/PCPachora JunctionXO 00:48+3000:50+312m22425.687264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3347.8
#11/==/JLJalgaon Junction 01:23+3701:25+372m32473.458212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#12/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 01:50+3602:00+3810m12497.562209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5354.5
#13/==/BAUBurhanpurX 02:53+3202:55+322m22552.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#14/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 04:25+004:30+95m42621.185309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3245.3
#15/==/CAERChhaneraX 05:02+1605:04+172m22666.487283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4362.2
#16/==/HDHarda 05:47+1905:49+192m22728.661289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.1
#17/==/TBNTimarniX 06:03+2006:05+202m22742.774308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.2
#18/==/BPFBanapura 06:28+2006:30+202m12770.950315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4033.4
#19/==/ETItarsi JunctionXO 07:10+1307:15+195m22804.360328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#20/==/HBDHoshangabadX 07:33+2407:35+242m12822.464309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0367.6
#21/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj 08:38+3508:40+362m32890.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.2
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction 09:05+2709:10+295m22896.287497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.4
#23/==/BHSVidisha 09:47+3809:49+382m12949.682431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.5
#24/==/BAQGanj BasodaX 10:18+4210:20+432m22989.150417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5545.8
#25/==/BINABina Junction 11:15+2811:20+295m421034.974413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.6
#26/==/DUADhauraX 11:48+4011:50+422m--21069.494407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.2
#27/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX 12:08+5212:10+522m321097.781373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.1
#28/==/BABBabinaX 12:58+5313:00+532m221162.841284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3725.3
#29/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 13:37+4813:47+4910m421188.171259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2124.9
#30/==/DAADatiaX 14:08+1:0014:10+1:012m121213.087264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2130.4
#31/==/DBADabraX 14:31+1:0614:33+1:062m221243.460207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4242.2
#32/==/GWLGwalior Junction 15:15+1:0515:20+1:045m221285.692213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#33/==/MRAMorena 15:45+1:0815:47+1:082m221324.146176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#34/==/DHODholpur JunctionX 16:22+1:0216:24+1:062m121351.273177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.5
#35/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 17:07+1:1017:12+1:135m321403.730172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#36/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi 17:20+1:1717:22+1:162m121407.779173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3849.8
#37/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 18:00+1:2218:05+1:225m321457.464182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:46113.0
#38/==/FDBFaridabad 19:51+1:0519:53+1:052m221570.538207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#39/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin 20:26+1:0220:28+1:022m221591.514210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:327.2
#40/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 21:00+5821:20+1:0120m621598.719216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:134.1
#41/==/SZMSabzi Mandi 21:33+1:1221:35+1:122m121602.867219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2123.3
#42/==/NURNarela 21:56+1:2121:58+1:212m221626.179220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1317.1
#43/==/SNPSonipat JunctionX 22:11+1:2322:13+1:242m221643.268227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#44/==/GNUGanaurX 22:27+1:2422:29+1:252m221659.261222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.2
#45/==/SMKSamalkha 22:41+1:2522:43+1:272m221671.460227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1717.1
#46/==/PNPPanipat Junction 23:00+1:2223:02+1:232m321688.572235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.8
#47/==/GRAGharaunda 23:16+1:2523:18+1:272m221705.370246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.5
#48/==/KUNKarnal 23:33+1:2523:35+1:252m221722.856252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#49/==/TRRTaraori 23:48+1:2423:50+1:242m121734.963255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#50/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionX 00:10+1:2200:12+1:232m131756.030259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:2341.9
#51/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 01:35+1:0101:45+1:0010m331797.938276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:127.7
#52/==/UBCAmbala City 01:57+1:0101:59+1:012m331805.681272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.3
#53/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 02:14+1:0202:16+1:022m131825.976274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2025.4
#54/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX 02:36+5602:38+562m131851.371270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1517.7
#55/==/KNNKhannaX 02:53+5802:55+582m131869.053269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4842.6
#56/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 03:43+1:2403:52+1:379m331911.680249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2735.9
#57/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 04:19+1:5304:21+1:532m231947.441243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.3
#58/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 04:45+1:4604:50+1:495m131963.762239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4142.3
#59/==/TDOTanda Urmar 05:31+1:5005:33+1:512m132006.061241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1515.3
#60/==/DZADasuya 05:48+1:5105:50+1:522m232021.451252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1815.4
#61/==/MEXMukerian 06:08+1:5106:10+1:512m232036.743256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:5539.6
#62/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 07:05+1:3307:10+1:325m232076.450328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2823.1
#63%==%KTHUKathua 07:38+1:3807:40+1:382m132099.557393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4643.6
#64/==/SMBXSambaX 08:26+1:3908:28+1:382m232143.253365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.4
#65/==/VJPJVijaypur JammuXO 08:41+1:3408:43+1:332m132154.515352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:2221.1
#66/==/JATJammu Tawi• 10:05+37-132175.6-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site