Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 12, 2016 00:45:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 12, 2016 00:45:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Feb 26, 2014 (11:14AM)

11078/Jhelum Express
جهےلوم ےخپرےسس     झेलम एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jan 22 2016 (12:08AM) by Cheetah**
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 3.5/5 (58 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - average (10)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (9)
Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 01, 1977
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 10
 S1
 11
 PC
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
GEN
 22
MIL
 23
SLR
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between New Delhi and Pune Junction is 111 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 28h 55m    36 halts    Distance: 1599 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between JAT/Jammu Tawi and MMR/Manmad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 10:15 (Avg 54m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 15:10 +1 night (Avg 1h 30m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 

36 halts. 218 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JATJammu Tawi  -21:45+1811-576.970337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.1
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu  22:03+2822:05+282m21-555.846352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1511.4
#3%==%SMBXSamba  22:20+3322:22+332m11-544.464365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1414.8
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar  22:36+3622:38+372m21-529.664382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2728.8
#5/==/KTHUKathua  23:05+4023:07+412m21-500.837393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.2
#6/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt  23:45+3823:50+385m11-477.665326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3739.8
#7/==/MEXMukerian  00:27+3500:29+352m12-437.853257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#8/==/DZADasuya  00:46+2900:48+292m12-422.861252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5757.6
#9%==%JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  01:45+3101:50+335m32-365.275239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.3
#10/==/PGWPhagwara Junction  02:03+3602:05+362m12-348.936243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0035.9
#11/==/LDHLudhiana Junction  03:05+2003:15+2610m52-313.054247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4742.6
#12/==/KNNKhannaX  04:02+2604:04+282m22-270.466269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.7
#13/==/SIRSirhind JunctionXO  04:20+3004:32+2412m22-252.790269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.4
#14/==/RPJRajpura JunctionXO  04:49+3104:51+312m22-227.358272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.3
#15/==/UBCAmbala CityX  05:12+3105:14+312m12-207.018272mNRNH-1, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:267.7
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  05:40+2505:50+2610m22-199.363276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1919.9
#17/==/SHDMShahbad MarkandaX  06:09+3806:11+382m12-179.458266mNRShahabad Markanda, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2322.1
#18/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction  06:34+3806:36+382m22-157.370259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#19/==/TRRTaraoriX  06:54+4106:56+412m12-136.246255mNRTaraori, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1612.2
#20/==/KUNKarnalX  07:12+3907:14+412m12-124.175252mNRKarnal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1417.5
#21/==/GRAGharaunda  07:28+4407:30+442m12-106.659246mNRGharaunda, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1716.8
#22/==/PNPPanipat Junction07:47+4307:49+462m12-89.873238mNRPanipat, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1417.1
#23/==/SMKSamalkha  08:03+4908:04+511m12-72.757227mNRSamalkha, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#24/==/GNUGanaur  08:17+5308:18+551m12-60.556222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#25/==/SNPSonipatX  08:35+5308:37+532m12-44.564227mNRSonipat, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1617.1
#26/==/NURNarelaX  08:53+5508:55+562m12-27.441220mNRNarela, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:3423.3
#27/==/SZMSabzi Mandi  09:29+5909:30+1:011m32-4.110219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:254.1
#28/==/NDLSNew Delhi»09:55+5610:15+5420m--20.056216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3028.2
#29/==/FDBFaridabadX  10:45+1:0310:47+1:042m3228.263207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:48112.9
#30/==/MTJMathura Junction  12:35+5612:40+585m12141.183182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3649.8
#31/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi  13:16+1:0813:18+1:082m22190.920171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#32/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X13:30+1:0813:35+1:115m--2194.854172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5852.5
#33/==/DHODholpur JunctionX  14:33+1:0914:35+1:142m22247.465178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#34/==/MRAMorena  15:00+1:2015:02+1:242m12274.480176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2938.5
#35/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  15:31+1:3415:36+1:345m12312.972213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.2
#36/==/DBADabraX  16:11+1:3916:13+1:402m22355.170207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.4
#37/==/DAADatiaXO  16:39+1:4516:41+1:472m12385.530264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4924.9
#38/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  17:30+1:2717:40+1:3010m32410.4-259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0825.3
#39/==/BABBabina  17:48+1:5417:50+1:552m22435.793284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4265.1
#40/==/LARLalitpurX  18:32+2:0218:34+2:032m12500.947373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3628.2
#41/==/DUADhaura  19:10+1:5519:12+1:562m--2529.139407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5334.6
#42/==/BINABina JunctionX  20:05+1:4520:10+1:465m32563.686413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3245.8
#43/==/BAQGanj Basoda  20:42+1:5220:44+1:532m22609.485417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.5
#44/==/BHSVidishaX  21:12+2:0421:14+2:062m22648.953431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0153.4
#45/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX22:15+2:0122:20+2:065m--2702.337497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.2
#46/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjX  22:30+2:1122:32+2:112m42708.570496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5867.6
#47/==/HBDHoshangabadXO  23:30+2:2423:32+2:252m22776.125309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4318.1
#48/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  00:15+2:1600:20+2:245m33794.284329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2433.5
#49/==/BPFBanapuraX  00:44+2:3400:46+2:352m23827.782314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3142.3
#50/==/HDHarda  01:17+2:3701:19+2:372m33870.087289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4362.2
#51/==/CAERChhanera  02:02+2:4102:04+2:422m23932.236283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1645.3
#52/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionO  03:20+2:0503:25+2:055m23977.578310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#53/==/BAUBurhanpur  04:18+2:0304:20+2:032m131046.573267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.5
#54/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  05:05+2:0605:15+2:0910m531101.163209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.1
#55/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  05:38+2:1305:40+2:142m231125.2102212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2847.8
#56/==/PCPachora JunctionX  06:08+2:2206:10+2:232m231173.096264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2844.9
#57/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction  06:38+2:2906:40+2:302m331217.990351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#58/==/NGNNandgaon  07:08+2:3507:10+2:352m231259.951475mCRNandgaon, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3025.3
#59/==/MMRManmad Junction07:40+2:3307:50+2:4310m--31285.331582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:2342.2
#60/--/KPGKopargaonX  09:13+2:1909:15+2:222m131327.562508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.4
#61/--/BAPBelapurX  09:58+2:2410:00+2:252m231371.965541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.2
#62/--/ANGAhmadnagarX  11:02+2:2511:05+2:283m131439.246651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5084.1
#63%--%DDDaund JunctionX12:55+2:0313:10+2:1715m231523.374519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3846.7
#64/==/URIUruli  13:48+2:1913:50+2:192m131570.022552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2028.8
#65/==/PUNEPune Junction•  15:10+1:30-331598.7-557mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site