Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 31, 2016 01:49:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 31, 2016 01:49:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Feb 26, 2014 (11:14AM)

11078/Jhelum Express
جهےلوم ےخپرےسس     झेलम एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: May 02 2016 (7:59PM) by Pune Nizamuddin AC Superfast*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 3.5/5 (64 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - average (11)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (10)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 10
 S1
 11
 PC
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
LDS
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between New Delhi and Pune Junction is 111 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 28h 55m    36 halts    Distance: 1599 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between JAT/Jammu Tawi and MMR/Manmad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 10:15 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 15:10 +1 night (Avg 48m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 

36 halts. 221 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JATJammu Tawi  -21:45+1211-576.970337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.1
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu  22:03+2422:05+242m21-555.846352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1511.4
#3%==%SMBXSamba  22:20+2422:22+242m11-544.464365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1414.8
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar  22:36+2722:38+272m21-529.664382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2728.8
#5/==/KTHUKathua  23:05+3023:07+312m21-500.837393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.2
#6/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt  23:45+2823:50+285m11-477.665326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3739.8
#7/==/MEXMukerian  00:27+2500:29+252m12-437.853256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#8/==/DZADasuya  00:46+2400:48+242m12-422.861252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5757.6
#9%==%JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  01:45+2001:50+225m32-365.275239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.3
#10/==/PGWPhagwara Junction  02:03+2502:05+252m12-348.936243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0035.9
#11/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  03:05+503:15+1210m52-313.054247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4742.6
#12/==/KNNKhannaX  04:02+1204:04+142m22-270.466269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.7
#13/==/SIRSirhind JunctionXO  04:20+1404:32+1012m22-252.790269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.4
#14/==/RPJRajpura JunctionXO  04:49+1804:51+192m22-227.358272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.3
#15/==/UBCAmbala CityX  05:12+1605:14+162m12-207.018272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:267.7
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  05:40+605:50+610m22-199.363276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1919.9
#17/==/SHDMShahbad MarkandaX  06:09+1906:11+192m12-179.458266mNRShahabad Markanda, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2322.1
#18/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction  06:34+1606:36+162m22-157.370259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#19/==/TRRTaraoriX  06:54+1706:56+162m12-136.252255mNRTaraori, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.2
#20/==/KUNKarnalX  07:10+1407:12+142m12-124.165252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.5
#21/==/GRAGharaunda  07:28+1407:30+142m12-106.659246mNRGharaunda, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1716.8
#22/==/PNPPanipat Junction07:47+1207:49+132m--2-89.873238mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1417.1
#23/==/SMKSamalkha  08:03+1408:04+151m12-72.757227mNRSamalkha, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#24/==/GNUGanaur  08:17+1508:18+171m12-60.564222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#25/==/SNPSonipatX  08:33+1608:35+162m12-44.564227mNRSonipat, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1617.1
#26/==/NURNarelaX  08:51+1608:53+162m12-27.439220mNRNarela, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:3623.3
#27/==/SZMSabzi Mandi  09:29+1909:30+221m32-4.110219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:254.1
#28/==/NDLSNew Delhi»09:55+1810:15+1620m--20.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2828.2
#29/==/FDBFaridabadXO  10:43+1910:45+202m3228.262207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:50112.9
#30/==/MTJMathura Junction  12:35+1312:40+145m12141.183182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3649.8
#31/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi  13:16+2013:18+202m22190.920171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#32/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X13:30+1913:35+205m--2194.854172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5852.5
#33/==/DHODholpur JunctionX  14:33+1214:35+212m22247.470178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#34/==/MRAMorena  14:58+3015:00+332m12274.475176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.5
#35/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  15:31+5815:36+585m12312.977213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.2
#36/==/DBADabraX  16:09+1:1216:11+1:132m22355.170207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.4
#37/==/DAADatiaX  16:37+1:1616:39+1:182m12385.536264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4124.9
#38/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  17:20+1:0217:30+1:0410m32410.495259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1625.3
#39/==/BABBabinaO  17:46+1:2217:48+1:232m22435.793284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4265.1
#40/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX  18:30+1:3318:32+1:332m12500.947373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3628.2
#41/==/DUADhaura  19:08+1:2319:10+1:252m02529.138407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5534.6
#42/==/BINABina JunctionX  20:05+1:1520:10+1:165m32563.686413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3245.8
#43/==/BAQGanj Basoda  20:42+1:2420:44+1:252m22609.485417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.5
#44/==/BHSVidishaX  21:12+1:2921:14+1:302m22648.953431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0153.4
#45/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX22:15+1:2022:20+1:255m--2702.337497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.2
#46/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjX  22:30+1:2922:32+1:312m42708.570496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5867.6
#47/==/HBDHoshangabadXO  23:30+1:4623:32+1:482m22776.125309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4318.1
#48/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  00:15+1:3800:20+1:455m33794.284329mWCR461111, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2433.5
#49/==/BPFBanapuraX  00:44+1:5100:46+1:522m23827.782314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3142.3
#50/==/HDHarda  01:17+1:5301:19+1:532m33870.087289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4362.2
#51/==/CAERChhanera  02:02+1:5202:04+1:532m23932.236283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1645.3
#52/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionO  03:20+1:1803:25+1:175m23977.578310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#53/==/BAUBurhanpur  04:18+1:1904:20+1:192m131046.573267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.5
#54/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  05:05+1:2005:15+1:2310m531101.163209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.1
#55/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  05:38+1:2805:40+1:302m231125.2102212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2847.8
#56/==/PCPachora JunctionXO  06:08+1:3606:10+1:372m231173.096264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2844.9
#57/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction  06:38+1:4706:40+1:482m331217.990351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#58/==/NGNNandgaon  07:08+1:5407:10+1:542m231259.951475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3025.3
#59/==/MMRManmad Junction07:40+1:5207:50+2:0210m--31285.334582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2342.2
#60/--/KPGKopargaonX  09:13+1:3109:15+1:322m131327.562508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.4
#61/--/BAPBelapurX  09:58+1:3210:00+1:342m231371.965541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.2
#62/--/ANGAhmadnagarX  11:02+1:3911:05+1:413m131439.246651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5084.1
#63/--/DDDaund JunctionX12:55+1:1613:10+1:3015m231523.274519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3846.7
#64/==/URIUruli  13:48+1:3313:50+1:332m131569.922552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2028.8
#65/==/PUNEPune Junction•  15:10+48-331598.7-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site