Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 27, 2015 09:32:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 27, 2015 09:32:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Feb 26, 2014 (11:14AM)

11078/Jhelum Express

Feb 15 (10:09AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco, LDS, UR, A1, A2, B1, B2, B3, B4,B5 S1, PC, S2, S3, S4, S5, S6, S7, S8, S9, S10, UR, UR, MLTY (JAT-DD);
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 01, 1977
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
JAT-LDH=>LDH WDM3A/ TWIN LDH WDM3A LDH-MMR=> GZB/BSL WAP-4 MMR-PUNE=>PUNE WDP4D
Reversals
  0
  L
  1
LDS
  2
 UR
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 10
 S1
 11
 PC
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
MLT
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 28h 55m    36 halts    Distance: 1599 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 10:15 (Avg 1h 50m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 15:10 +1 night (Avg 3h 33m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 

36 halts. 217 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/JATJammu Tawi  -21:45+3611-576.771337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
2/--/VJPJVijaypur Jammu  22:03+4822:05+482m21-555.546353mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3/--/SMBXSamba  22:20+5122:22+512m11-544.163365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
4/--/HRNRHira Nagar  22:36+5622:38+562m21-529.364380mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
5/--/KTHUKathua  23:05+1:0323:07+1:032m21-500.442396mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
6/--/PTKCPathankot Cantt  23:40+1:0423:45+1:045m11-477.357328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
7/--/MEXMukerianX  00:27+1:0300:29+1:032m12-437.553257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8/--/DZADasuya  00:46+1:0400:48+1:042m12-422.466251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
9/--/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  01:40+1:1101:45+1:135m32-364.854239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
10/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  02:03+1:1202:05+1:122m12-348.539245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
11/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX03:00+1:0203:10+1:2010m52-312.849246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
12/==/KNNKhannaX  04:02+1:2404:04+1:242m22-270.067269mNRNH 1, Punjab
13/==/SIRSirhind JunctionXO  04:20+1:2604:32+1:1812m22-252.188271mNRSirhind, Punjab
14/==/RPJRajpura JunctionXO  04:49+1:2404:51+1:262m22-227.359272mNRNH-1., Punjab
15/==/UBCAmbala CityX  05:12+1:2405:14+1:262m12-206.817273mNRNH-1, Haryana
16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  05:40+1:1905:50+1:1810m22-199.263278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
17/==/SHDMShahbad MarkandaX  06:09+1:3706:11+1:372m12-179.358267mNRShahabad Markanda, Haryana
18/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction  06:34+1:3106:36+1:322m22-157.170260mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
19/==/TRRTaraoriX  06:54+1:3506:56+1:362m--2-136.152255mNRTaraori, Haryana
20/==/KUNKarnalX  07:10+1:3507:12+1:372m12-124.066253mNRKarnal, Haryana
21/==/GRAGharaunda  07:28+1:3907:30+1:412m--2-106.660244mNRGharaunda, Haryana
22/==/PNPPanipat JunctionX  07:47+1:4007:49+1:422m22-89.673235mNRPanipat, Haryana
23/==/SMKSamalkha08:03+1:4508:04+1:481m--2-72.657229mNRSamalkha, Haryana
24/==/GNUGanaur  08:17+1:4808:18+1:521m--2-60.460222mNRGanaur, Haryana
25/==/SNPSonipatX  08:34+1:4808:35+1:491m12-44.557225mNRSonipat, Haryana
26/==/NURNarelaX  08:53+1:5008:55+1:512m--2-27.441222mNRNarela, Delhi NCT
27/==/SZMDelhi Sabzi Mandi  09:29+1:5409:30+1:561m--2-4.110220mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
28/==/NDLSNew Delhi»  09:55+1:4910:15+1:5020m420.060215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
29/==/FDBFaridabadX  10:43+2:0110:45+2:012m3228.259206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
30/==/MTJMathura Junction  12:40+1:5412:45+1:545m12141.376179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
31/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiX  13:24+1:5813:26+1:582m12191.010170mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
32/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  13:50+1:5013:55+1:565m12195.090174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
33/==/DHODholpur JunctionX  14:30+2:1714:32+2:182m22247.670177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
34/==/MRAMorena  14:55+2:2314:57+2:252m12274.575176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
35/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  15:28+2:4015:33+2:415m12313.077214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
36/==/DBADabraX  16:06+2:5216:08+2:532m22355.365207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
37/==/DAADatiaX  16:36+2:5916:38+3:002m12385.738264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
38/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  17:18+2:5617:23+3:055m32410.861259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
39/==/BABBabina  17:48+3:1417:50+3:162m22436.293285mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
40/==/LARLalitpurX  18:32+3:2918:34+3:312m12501.131373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
41/==/DUADhauraX  19:28+3:0419:30+3:052m--2529.459407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
42/==/BINABina JunctionX  20:05+3:2720:10+3:275m32564.086414mWCRJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
43/==/BAQGanj Basoda  20:42+3:3120:44+3:312m22609.784415mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
44/==/BHSVidishaX  21:12+3:3321:14+3:332m22649.053433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
45/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  22:15+3:3422:20+3:405m12702.538497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
46/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjX  22:30+3:4322:32+3:442m42708.870496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
47/==/HBDHoshangabadXO  23:30+4:1023:32+4:102m22776.225308mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
48/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  00:15+3:5700:20+4:045m33794.384329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
49/==/BPFBanapuraX  00:44+4:1000:46+4:132m23827.782314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
50/==/HDHarda  01:17+4:1401:19+4:152m23870.187289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
51/==/CAERChhanera  02:02+4:1702:04+4:172m23932.336283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
52/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionO  03:20+3:4603:25+3:465m23977.778310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
53/==/BAUBurhanpur  04:18+3:5704:20+3:572m131046.673269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
54/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  05:05+3:5505:15+3:5810m531101.163208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
55/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  05:38+4:0405:40+4:052m231125.2102213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
56/==/PCPachora JunctionX  06:08+4:1306:10+4:132m231172.996264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
57/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction  06:38+4:2006:40+4:212m331217.790352mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
58/==/NGNNandgaon  07:08+4:1507:10+4:152m231259.951476mCRNandgaon, Maharashtra
59/==/MMRManmad Junction07:40+4:2107:50+4:2210m331285.331580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
60/--/KPGKopargaonX  09:13+4:0909:15+4:142m131327.562508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
61/--/BAPBelapurX  09:58+4:1510:00+4:172m231372.165541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
62/--/ANGAhmadnagarX  11:02+4:1211:05+4:163m131439.246650mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
63%==%DDDaund JunctionX12:55+3:5613:10+4:0915m231523.436521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
64/==/URIUruliX  14:29+3:1814:30+3:181m131570.243553mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
65/==/PUNEPune Junction•  15:10+3:33-331598.9-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site