Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 15:27:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 15:27:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2042059-56
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2117838-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1697849-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2183521-0

11078/Jhelum Express
جہلم ایکسپریس     झेलम एक्सप्रेस

NDLS/New Delhi --> PUNE/Pune Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E Catering Available at Various stations
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Augmentation of one General Second class coach from 15.02.2017 to 31.05.2017 to clear the extra rush
Wed Feb 15, 2017 (05:07PM)
Updated: Oct 30 2016 (15:47) by Shubham*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. 6 rakes
Rating: 3.5/5 (70 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (12)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - average (12)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - good (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 10
 S1
 11
 PC
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
LDS
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between New Delhi and Pune Junction is 111 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 28h 55m    36 halts    Distance: 1599 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JAT/Jammu Tawi and MMR/Manmad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 10:15 (Avg 39m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 15:10 +1 night (Avg 1h 48m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 

36 halts. 224 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JATJammu Tawi -21:45+1311-575.870337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu 22:03+2222:05+232m21-554.846352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1511.4
#3/==/SMBXSamba 22:20+2222:22+222m11-543.463365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1414.8
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar 22:36+2622:38+262m21-528.664383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2728.8
#5/==/KTHUKathua 23:05+2823:07+292m21-499.837393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.1
#6/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 23:45+2723:50+275m11-476.665326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3739.8
#7%==%MEXMukerian 00:27+2500:29+262m12-436.853257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.1
#8%==%DZADasuyaX 00:46+2600:48+262m12-421.860252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5756.7
#9/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 01:45+2001:50+235m32-365.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.3
#10/==/PGWPhagwara Junction 02:03+2702:05+282m12-348.736243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0035.9
#11/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 03:05+1403:15+1810m52-312.954249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4742.6
#12/==/KNNKhannaX 04:02+1904:04+212m22-270.366269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.7
#13/==/SIRSirhind JunctionXO 04:20+2204:32+1512m22-252.690270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.4
#14/==/RPJRajpura JunctionXO 04:49+2304:51+232m22-227.258274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.3
#15/==/UBCAmbala CityX 05:12+2205:14+222m12-206.918272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:267.7
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 05:40+1605:50+1710m22-199.263276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1919.8
#17/==/SHDMShahbad MarkandaX 06:09+2706:11+272m12-179.458266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2322.1
#18/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction 06:34+2806:36+292m22-157.370259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#19/==/TRRTaraoriX 06:54+3306:56+332m22-136.252255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.2
#20/==/KUNKarnalX 07:10+3407:12+342m12-124.165252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.5
#21/==/GRAGharaunda 07:28+3507:30+352m12-106.659246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1716.8
#22/==/PNPPanipat Junction 07:47+3407:49+342m22-89.879235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.1
#23/==/SMKSamalkha 08:02+3808:04+382m12-72.761227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.2
#24/==/GNUGanaur 08:16+3908:18+402m12-60.564222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#25/==/SNPSonipat JunctionX 08:33+4008:35+402m12-44.564232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1617.1
#26/==/NURNarelaX 08:51+4108:53+422m12-27.440220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:3523.3
#27/==/SZMSabzi MandiX 09:28+4309:30+452m22-4.110219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:254.1
#28/==/NDLSNew Delhi» 09:55+4110:15+3920m420.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2828.2
#29/==/FDBFaridabadXO 10:43+4910:45+492m3228.262207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#30/==/MTJMathura Junction 12:35+1:0112:40+1:035m12141.283182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3649.8
#31/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi 13:16+1:0913:18+1:092m22191.020171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#32/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 13:30+1:0913:35+1:105m12195.054172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5852.5
#33/==/DHODholpur JunctionX 14:33+1:0714:35+1:152m22247.570178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#34/==/MRAMorena 14:58+1:2515:00+1:272m12274.575176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.5
#35/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 15:31+1:3315:36+1:355m12313.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.2
#36/==/DBADabraX 16:09+1:5016:11+1:522m22355.270207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.4
#37/==/DAADatiaX 16:37+2:0016:39+2:022m12385.636264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4124.9
#38/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 17:20+1:5617:30+1:5810m32410.595259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1625.3
#39/==/BABBabinaO 17:46+2:1117:48+2:122m22435.893284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4265.1
#40/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX 18:30+2:2418:32+2:252m12501.047373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3628.2
#41/==/DUADhauraX 19:08+2:1919:10+2:202m--2529.238407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5534.6
#42/==/BINABina JunctionX 20:05+2:0920:10+2:105m32563.786413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3245.8
#43/==/BAQGanj Basoda 20:42+2:1520:44+2:172m22609.585417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.5
#44/==/BHSVidishaX 21:12+2:2121:14+2:232m22649.053431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0153.4
#45/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 22:15+2:2022:20+2:255m12702.437497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.2
#46/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjX 22:30+2:2922:32+2:292m42708.670496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5867.6
#47/==/HBDHoshangabadXO 23:30+2:4123:32+2:432m22776.225309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4318.1
#48/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 00:15+2:3400:20+2:415m33794.383329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2433.4
#49/==/BPFBanapuraX 00:44+2:4900:46+2:492m23827.782314mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3142.3
#50/==/HDHarda 01:17+2:5201:19+2:522m33870.087289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4362.2
#51/==/CAERChhanera 02:02+2:5402:04+2:552m23932.236283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1645.3
#52/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionXO 03:20+2:1903:25+2:195m23977.578309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#53/==/BAUBurhanpurO 04:18+2:2204:20+2:222m131046.673267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.5
#54/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 05:05+2:2505:15+2:2710m531101.163209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.1
#55/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 05:38+2:3205:40+2:322m231125.2102212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2847.8
#56/==/PCPachora JunctionX 06:08+2:4406:10+2:462m231173.096264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2844.9
#57/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction 06:38+2:5306:40+2:532m331218.090351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#58/==/NGNNandgaonO 07:08+2:5607:10+2:562m231259.943475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3525.3
#59/==/MMRManmad Junction 07:45+2:4707:50+2:525m3,431285.331582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2342.2
#60/--/KPGKopargaonX 09:13+2:2009:15+2:232m131327.662508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.3
#61/--/BAPBelapurX 09:58+2:2110:00+2:222m231371.965539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.3
#62/--/ANGAhmadnagarX 11:02+2:3111:05+2:353m131439.246651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5084.1
#63/==/DDDaund Junction 12:55+2:1013:10+2:2515m2,531523.374520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3846.7
#64/==/URIUruli 13:48+2:2813:50+2:272m131570.022552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2028.8
#65/==/PUNEPune Junction• 15:10+1:48-331598.7-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site