Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jul 26, 2016 03:32:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 26, 2016 03:32:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (1h 21m ago)
Latest...
Competed 150 years of its run on 01.01.2016. Oldest running train of Indian Railways
Mon Jan 18, 2016 (10:39AM)

12311/Kalka Mail
কালকা মেল     कालका मेल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 13 2015 (9:10PM) by moderator*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ,, total 4 rake
Rating: 3.5/5 (178 votes)
cleanliness - good (30)
punctuality - good (32)
food - average (29)
ticket avbl - average (31)
u/r coach - good (9)
railfanning - excellent (28)
safety - good (28)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 01, 1866
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
pantry available between howrah to Chandigarh
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 PC
 10
 B1
 11
 A1
 12
 B2
 13
 B3
 14
 A2
 15
 A3
 16
HA1
 17
 S6
 18
 S7
 19
 S8
 20
 S9
 21
S10
 22
S11
 23
 GS
 24
 D1
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Old Delhi Junction is 15 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 25h 5m    26 halts    Distance: 1446 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between DKAE/Dankuni Junction and CDG/Chandigarh Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:40 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 20:45 +1 night (Avg 2h 27m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 

26 halts. 257 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Old Delhi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -19:40+26910.0829mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0994.6
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  20:49+2320:54+225m1194.68136mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4763.5
#3/==/DGRDurgapur  21:41+3321:43+332m31158.17577mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3442.4
#4/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX22:17+3422:22+345m41200.555114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0458.2
#5/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX23:26+3123:36+3110m31258.762235mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2929.8
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh JunctionX  00:05+2800:15+3010m32288.577240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1418.1
#7/==/PNMEParasnathX  00:29+3300:30+351m32306.575282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2327.3
#8/==/HZDHazaribagh RoadX  00:53+3800:54+391m02333.885336mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3448.1
#9/==/KQRKoderma JunctionX  01:28+3901:29+401m02382.053399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2676.2
#10/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX  02:55+2403:00+305m12458.185115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0085.1
#11/==/DOSDehri On Sone  04:00+3704:02+372m22543.371113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1517.8
#12/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX  04:17+3804:18+391m22561.189110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.6
#13/==/BBUBhabua RoadX  04:50+4304:51+441m02608.73480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:3754.4
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionXO06:28+3406:38+2710m52663.16284mECRUttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0163.2
#15/==/MZPMirzapurX  07:39+5007:40+531m32726.35187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4589.5
#16/==/ALDAllahabad Junction09:25+1:2909:35+1:2910m12815.877100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:31116.7
#17/==/FTPFatehpur  11:06+1:4511:07+1:481m32932.553118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2877.6
#18/==/CNBKanpur CentralX12:35+1:5812:45+2:0210m121010.186129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:5883.1
#19/==/PHDPhaphund  13:43+2:2913:44+2:311m321093.275145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4556.3
#20/==/ETWEtawah Junction  14:29+2:3314:30+2:361m121149.585154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.3
#21/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX  15:09+2:4315:10+2:451m321204.950167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2419.9
#22/==/FZDFirozabadO  15:34+2:4115:35+2:451m321224.828164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3516.5
#23/==/TDLTundla Junction  16:10+2:3916:18+2:388m221241.385167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#24/==/HRSHathras JunctionX  16:52+2:5516:53+2:571m221289.367183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.3
#25/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX  17:20+3:0317:25+3:035m321319.687191mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.3
#26/==/KRJKhurja JunctionX  17:55+3:0917:58+3:083m221362.831200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0262.7
#27/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  20:00+2:1520:02+2:152m321425.528216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4320.3
#28/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction•X20:45+2:2721:25+2:1840m521445.813219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:143.0
#29/==/SZMSabzi Mandi  21:39+2:2221:40+2:241m121448.849219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:4940.4
#30/==/SNPSonipatX  22:29+2:1322:30+2:161m221489.256227mNRSonipat, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#31/==/GNUGanaur  22:47+2:1422:48+2:151m221505.161222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.2
#32/==/SMKSamalkha  23:00+2:1523:01+2:181m221517.454227mNRSamalkha, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1917.1
#33/==/PNPPanipat JunctionXO  23:20+2:1323:45+1:5425m421534.553238mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3934.2
#34/==/KUNKarnal  00:24+1:5000:25+1:541m231568.747252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4233.2
#35/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction  01:07+1:3501:09+1:482m131601.941259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0142.1
#36/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  02:10+1:2802:20+1:3310m731644.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4044.6
#37%==%CDGChandigarh Junction  03:00+1:3803:50+1:3050m231688.640334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:149.3
#38/--/CNDMChandi Mandir  04:04+1:1604:05+1:171m131697.937381mNR133301, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2515.5
#39/--/KLKKalka  04:30+1:28-231713.3-658mNR133302, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site