Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 08:09:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 08:09:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1433911-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2014797-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2032118-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2134821-0

12311/Kalka Mail
কালকা মেল     कालका मेल

HWH/Howrah Junction --> DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 01, 1866
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Pantry Car available between Howrah to Chandigarh; E-Catering available at HWH,...
more...
MGS, ALD, CNB, ALJN, DLI etc
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Temproary Stoppage of 1 min at Bharthana station during Jai Gurudev Mela for convenience of Passengers from 12/03/2017 to 14/03/2017
Wed Mar 08, 2017 (07:56PM)
Updated: Mar 08 2017 (23:02) by Long leave^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ,, total 4 rake
Rating: 3.7/5 (196 votes)
cleanliness - good (33)
punctuality - good (35)
food - good (32)
ticket avbl - average (34)
u/r coach - good (12)
railfanning - excellent (31)
safety - good (31)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
RMS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 PC
 10
 B1
 11
 A1
 12
 B2
 13
 B3
 14
 A2
 15
 A3
 16
HA1
 17
 S6
 18
 S7
 19
 S8
 20
 S9
 21
S10
 22
S11
 23
 GS
 24
 D1
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Old Delhi Junction is 15 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 25h 5m    27 halts    Distance: 1446 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BLY/Bally and MOY/Mohri
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:40 (Avg 1h 56m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 20:45 +1 night (Avg 4h 52m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 

27 halts. 260 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Old Delhi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -19:40+1:56910.08210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0994.6
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 20:49+2:0020:54+2:005m1194.68137mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4763.5
#3/==/DGRDurgapur 21:41+2:1121:43+2:112m31158.17577mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3442.4
#4/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 22:17+2:1222:22+2:115m41200.555114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0458.3
#5/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX 23:26+2:0823:36+2:0510m31258.862236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2929.8
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction GomohX 00:05+2:1000:15+2:1010m32288.677240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#7/==/PNMEParasnath 00:29+2:1400:30+2:161m32306.571281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2327.1
#8/==/HZDHazaribagh RoadX 00:53+2:1300:54+2:141m--2333.785331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3448.4
#9/==/KQRKoderma JunctionX 01:28+2:1401:29+2:151m22382.053399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2676.2
#10/==/GAYAGaya Junction 02:55+2:0303:00+2:065m12458.285115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0085.1
#11/==/DOSDehri On Sone 04:00+2:2504:02+2:252m22543.382113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1317.8
#12/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX 04:15+2:3004:16+2:321m22561.187110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.6
#13/==/BBUBhabua RoadX 04:49+2:3604:50+2:381m--2608.83480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3554.4
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 06:25+2:0206:40+2:0315m--2663.26484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5963.2
#15/==/MZPMirzapurX 07:39+2:2907:40+2:311m32726.45187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4589.5
#16/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX 09:25+2:5309:35+2:4610m12815.977100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:31116.7
#17/==/FTPFatehpur 11:06+3:2311:07+3:261m32932.653118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2877.6
#18/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 12:35+3:4512:45+4:0110m--21010.286129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:5883.2
#19/==/PHDPhaphund 13:43+4:2713:44+4:291m321093.475145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2936.4
#20/==/BNTBharthana 14:13+4:1414:13+4:140m--21129.875149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.9
#21/==/ETWEtawah Junction 14:29+4:3614:30+4:331m121149.783153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4055.3
#22/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX 15:10+4:5115:11+4:531m321205.152167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2319.9
#23/==/FZDFirozabadO 15:34+4:5115:35+4:531m321224.928164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3516.5
#24/==/TDLTundla Junction 16:10+4:5916:18+4:598m221241.585166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#25/==/HRSHathras JunctionX 16:52+4:5916:53+5:001m221289.567183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.3
#26/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX 17:20+5:1017:25+5:095m421319.787191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.3
#27/==/KRJKhurja JunctionX 17:55+5:1617:58+5:153m221363.031200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0262.7
#28/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 20:00+4:4520:02+4:452m321425.728216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4320.3
#29/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction•X 20:45+4:5221:25+4:4240m--21446.07219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:273.0
#30/==/SZMSabzi Mandi 21:52+4:3421:53+4:351m121449.067219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3640.4
#31/==/SNPSonipat JunctionX 22:29+4:3322:30+4:291m221489.364232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#32/==/GNUGanaur 22:45+4:2622:46+4:271m221505.352222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.2
#33/==/SMKSamalkhaO 23:00+4:2323:01+4:231m221517.654227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1917.1
#34/==/PNPPanipat JunctionXO 23:20+4:1923:45+4:1025m421534.766235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3134.2
#35/==/KUNKarnal 00:16+4:0200:17+4:031m231568.959252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3433.2
#36/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionX 00:51+4:1300:53+4:202m131602.133259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1741.9
#37/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 02:10+4:0202:20+4:0410m731644.167276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4044.7
#38/--/CDGChandigarh Junction 03:00+4:1803:50+4:0250m231688.840334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:149.3
#39/--/CNDMChandi Mandir 04:04+3:2404:05+3:261m131698.037381mNR133301, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2515.4
#40/--/KLKKalka 04:30+3:58-131713.5-658mNR133302, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site