Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 28, 2015 12:23:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 28, 2015 12:23:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Diverted via Asansol-Jhajha-Patna-Mughalsarai from 15/10/14-20/10/14 #1245502.***Distance Restriction=160 KM For 1A/2A/3A & 480 KM For SL/2S/GEN (DLI - KLK Stretch Relaxed) Author: Sparsh D Sharma
Wed Oct
...
Read more...
15, 2014 (09:43PM)

12311/Kalka Mail

Dec 31 2014 (3:06PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GS-GS-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-PC-B1-A1-B2-B3-A2-A3-HA1-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-GS-D1/SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ,, total 4 rake
Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 01, 1866
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
pantry available between howrah to Chandigarh
Loco
HWH WAP-7
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 PC
 10
 B1
 11
 A1
 12
 B2
 13
 B3
 14
 A2
 15
 A3
 16
HA1
 17
 S6
 18
 S7
 19
 S8
 20
 S9
 21
S10
 22
S11
 23
 GS
 24
 D1
 25
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 25h 5m    26 halts    Distance: 1446 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:40 (Avg 2h 1m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 20:45 +1 night (Avg 4h 49m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 

26 halts. 251 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Howrah Junction and Old Delhi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction»  -19:40+2:01910.08210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  20:49+2:1220:54+2:115m1194.48134mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
3/==/DGRDurgapur  21:41+2:1421:43+2:142m31157.97571mERDurgapur, West Bengal
4/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  22:17+2:1722:22+2:175m41200.455113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX  23:26+2:0023:36+1:5910m31258.662235mECR2319801. Div. HQ ECR, Jharkhand
6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh JunctionX  00:05+2:0100:15+2:0210m32288.490239mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
7/==/PNMEParasnathX  00:27+2:2200:30+2:223m--2306.474282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8/==/HZDHazaribagh RoadX  00:52+2:2400:54+2:242m--2333.588330mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
9/==/KQRKoderma JunctionX  01:27+2:2501:29+2:252m--2381.853399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
10/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX  02:55+2:2403:00+2:255m--2458.282117mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
11/==/DOSDehri On Sone  04:02+2:3604:04+2:372m22543.381114mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
12/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX  04:17+2:4804:18+2:491m22560.989111mECR06184-222051, Bihar
13/==/BBUBhabua RoadX  04:50+2:5604:51+2:571m--2608.53480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
14/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  06:28+2:1306:38+2:1510m52663.04583mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/MZPMirzapur  08:03+3:0008:05+3:022m32726.27288mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
16/==/ALDAllahabad Junction  09:20+3:5909:30+4:0210m12815.884100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17/==/FTPFatehpur  10:53+4:3110:55+4:332m32932.549120mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
18/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  12:30+4:1712:40+4:2410m121010.188128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
19/==/PHDPhaphund  13:37+5:0013:39+5:002m321093.377146mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
20/==/ETWEtawah  14:23+4:5714:25+4:592m221149.498154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
21/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX  14:59+5:0815:01+5:092m321204.837166mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
22/==/FZDFirozabadO  15:33+4:5215:35+4:532m321224.728164mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
23/==/TDLTundla Junction  16:10+4:4616:18+4:468m221241.376167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
24/==/HRSHathras JunctionX  16:56+4:5616:58+4:572m221289.282183mNCRMahamaya Nagar(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
25/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX  17:20+5:1317:25+5:135m321319.487192mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
26/==/KRJKhurja JunctionX  17:55+5:0517:58+5:053m--21362.931199mNCRBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
27/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  20:00+4:3920:02+4:392m321425.628217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
28/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction•X  20:45+4:4921:25+4:3740m521445.614219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
29/==/SZMDelhi Sabzi Mandi  21:38+4:3621:40+4:362m--21448.673220mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
30/==/SNPSonipatX  22:13+4:4622:15+4:412m--21489.038225mNRSonipat, Haryana
31/==/GNUGanaur  22:40+4:5022:41+4:521m--21504.946222mNRGanaur, Haryana
32/==/SMKSamalkha  22:57+4:4322:58+4:451m--21517.157229mNRSamalkha, Haryana
33/==/PNPPanipat JunctionX  23:16+4:3423:18+4:342m321534.169235mNRPanipat, Haryana
34/==/KUNKarnal  23:48+4:2623:50+4:262m221568.532253mNRKarnal, Haryana
35/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionX  00:52+4:0500:54+4:042m131601.633260mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
36/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  02:10+4:0002:20+4:0210m231643.767278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
37%=-/CDGChandigarh Junction  03:00+4:0403:50+4:0750m231688.340334mNRDarua, Chandigarh
38/--/CNDMChandi Mandir  04:04+3:2704:05+3:281m131697.637381mNRPanchkula dist., Haryana
39/--/KLKKalka  04:30+3:59-231713.0-658mNRKalka-Shimla Highway, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site