Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 09:24:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 09:24:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12311/Kalka Mail
কালকা মেল     कालका मेल

HWH/Howrah Junction --> DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 01, 1866
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
pantry available between howrah to Chandigarh
Latest...
X
Thu Oct 13, 2016 (04:12PM)
Updated: Oct 17 2016 (4:58PM) by Long leave^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ,, total 4 rake
Rating: 3.5/5 (184 votes)
cleanliness - good (31)
punctuality - good (33)
food - average (30)
ticket avbl - average (32)
u/r coach - good (10)
railfanning - excellent (29)
safety - good (29)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 PC
 10
 B1
 11
 A1
 12
 B2
 13
 B3
 14
 A2
 15
 A3
 16
HA1
 17
 S6
 18
 S7
 19
 S8
 20
 S9
 21
S10
 22
S11
 23
 GS
 24
 D1
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Old Delhi Junction is 14 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 25h 5m    26 halts    Distance: 1446 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between BLY/Bally and MOY/Mohri
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:40 (Avg 58m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 20:45 +1 night (Avg 3h 27m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 

26 halts. 259 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Old Delhi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -19:40+58910.08210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0994.6
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  20:49+5220:54+515m1194.68137mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4763.5
#3/==/DGRDurgapur  21:41+1:1021:43+1:102m31158.17577mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3442.4
#4/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX22:17+1:0822:22+1:085m--1200.555114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0458.3
#5/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX23:26+1:0423:36+1:0410m--1258.762236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2929.8
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh JunctionX  00:05+1:0000:15+1:0110m32288.577240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#7/==/PNMEParasnath  00:29+1:0500:30+1:061m32306.571281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2327.1
#8/==/HZDHazaribagh RoadX  00:53+1:0400:54+1:061m02333.685331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3448.4
#9/==/KQRKoderma JunctionX  01:28+1:0801:29+1:101m22382.053399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2676.2
#10/==/GAYAGaya Junction  02:55+5403:00+1:005m12458.285115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0085.1
#11/==/DOSDehri On Sone  04:00+1:1004:02+1:102m22543.382113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1317.8
#12/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX  04:15+1:0504:16+1:061m22561.187110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.6
#13/==/BBUBhabua RoadX  04:49+1:0904:50+1:101m02608.73480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3554.4
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX06:25+5906:40+1:0515m--2663.16484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5963.2
#15/==/MZPMirzapurX  07:39+1:1507:40+1:181m32726.35187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4589.5
#16/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX09:25+1:3609:35+1:3610m--2815.877100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:31116.7
#17/==/FTPFatehpur  11:06+2:2611:07+2:291m32932.553118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2877.6
#18/==/CNBKanpur CentralX12:35+3:0712:45+3:1010m--21010.286129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:5883.1
#19/==/PHDPhaphund  13:43+3:4613:44+3:471m321093.375145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4556.3
#20/==/ETWEtawah Junction  14:29+3:4014:30+3:431m121149.583153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4055.3
#21/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX  15:10+3:4715:11+3:481m321204.952167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2319.9
#22/==/FZDFirozabadO  15:34+3:5015:35+3:511m321224.828164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3516.5
#23/==/TDLTundla Junction  16:10+3:3916:18+3:378m221241.385166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#24/==/HRSHathras JunctionX  16:52+3:5016:53+3:521m221289.367183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.3
#25/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX  17:20+3:5917:25+3:585m421319.687191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.3
#26/==/KRJKhurja JunctionX  17:55+4:0317:58+4:033m221362.831200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0262.7
#27/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  20:00+3:2020:02+3:202m321425.528216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4320.3
#28/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction•X20:45+3:2721:25+3:2040m--21445.87219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:273.0
#29/==/SZMSabzi Mandi  21:52+3:1621:53+3:161m121448.867219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3640.4
#30/==/SNPSonipatX  22:29+3:0522:30+3:081m221489.264232mNRSonipat, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#31/==/GNUGanaur  22:45+3:0622:46+3:081m221505.252222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.2
#32/==/SMKSamalkhaO  23:00+3:0723:01+3:081m221517.454227mNRSamalkha, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1917.1
#33/==/PNPPanipat JunctionXO  23:20+2:5923:45+2:3825m421534.566235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3134.2
#34/==/KUNKarnal  00:16+2:3200:17+2:331m231568.759252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3433.2
#35/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionX  00:51+2:3700:53+2:382m131601.933259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1741.9
#36/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  02:10+2:0902:20+2:1110m731643.967276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4044.7
#37/--/CDGChandigarh Junction  03:00+2:1703:50+2:0850m231688.640334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:149.3
#38/--/CNDMChandi Mandir  04:04+2:0404:05+2:051m131697.937381mNR133301, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2515.5
#39/--/KLKKalka  04:30+2:07-231713.3-658mNR133302, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site