Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 28, 2016 22:08:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 28, 2016 22:08:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Competed 150 years of its run on 01.01.2016. Oldest running train of Indian Railways
Mon Jan 18, 2016 (10:39AM)

12311/Kalka Mail
কালকা মেল     कालका मेल

HWH/Howrah Junction --> DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 13 2015 (9:10PM) by moderator*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ,, total 4 rake
Rating: 3.5/5 (178 votes)
cleanliness - good (30)
punctuality - good (32)
food - average (29)
ticket avbl - average (31)
u/r coach - good (9)
railfanning - excellent (28)
safety - good (28)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 01, 1866
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
pantry available between howrah to Chandigarh
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 PC
 10
 B1
 11
 A1
 12
 B2
 13
 B3
 14
 A2
 15
 A3
 16
HA1
 17
 S6
 18
 S7
 19
 S8
 20
 S9
 21
S10
 22
S11
 23
 GS
 24
 D1
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Old Delhi Junction is 15 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 25h 5m    26 halts    Distance: 1446 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between DKAE/Dankuni Junction and CDG/Chandigarh Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:40 (Avg 30m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 20:45 +1 night (Avg 3h 2m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 

26 halts. 257 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Old Delhi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -19:40+30910.08210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0994.6
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  20:49+3820:54+375m1194.68137mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4763.5
#3/==/DGRDurgapur  21:41+3821:43+382m31158.17577mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3442.4
#4/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX22:17+3822:22+385m41200.555114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0458.2
#5/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX23:26+3123:36+3210m31258.762236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2929.8
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh JunctionX  00:05+3000:15+3210m32288.577240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1418.1
#7/==/PNMEParasnathX  00:29+3600:30+381m32306.575281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2327.3
#8/==/HZDHazaribagh RoadX  00:53+4100:54+421m02333.885331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3448.1
#9/==/KQRKoderma JunctionX  01:28+4501:29+461m02382.053399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2676.2
#10/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX  02:55+3303:00+365m12458.185115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0085.1
#11/==/DOSDehri On Sone  04:00+4804:02+482m22543.371113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1517.8
#12/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX  04:17+5004:18+511m22561.189110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.6
#13/==/BBUBhabua RoadX  04:50+5404:51+551m02608.73480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:3754.4
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionXO06:28+3106:38+3210m52663.16284mECRUttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0163.2
#15/==/MZPMirzapurX  07:39+5007:40+521m32726.35187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4589.5
#16/==/ALDAllahabad Junction09:25+1:3009:35+1:3110m12815.877100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:31116.7
#17/==/FTPFatehpur  11:06+2:0111:07+2:031m32932.553118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2877.6
#18/==/CNBKanpur CentralX12:35+2:2212:45+2:2810m121010.186129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:5883.1
#19/==/PHDPhaphund  13:43+2:5613:44+2:581m321093.275145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4556.3
#20/==/ETWEtawah Junction  14:29+3:0314:30+3:071m121149.585153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.3
#21/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX  15:09+3:1615:10+3:171m321204.950167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2419.9
#22/==/FZDFirozabadO  15:34+3:1315:35+3:181m321224.828164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3516.5
#23/==/TDLTundla Junction  16:10+3:1016:18+3:108m221241.385167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#24/==/HRSHathras JunctionX  16:52+3:2416:53+3:271m221289.367183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.3
#25/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX  17:20+3:3317:25+3:345m321319.687191mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.3
#26/==/KRJKhurja JunctionX  17:55+3:3717:58+3:363m221362.831200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0262.7
#27/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  20:00+2:5120:02+2:522m321425.528216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4320.3
#28/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction•X20:45+3:0221:25+2:4940m521445.813219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:143.0
#29/==/SZMSabzi Mandi  21:39+2:5721:40+2:581m121448.849219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:4940.4
#30/==/SNPSonipatX  22:29+2:5222:30+2:541m221489.256227mNRSonipat, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#31/==/GNUGanaur  22:47+2:4822:48+2:491m221505.161222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.2
#32/==/SMKSamalkha  23:00+2:5123:01+2:531m221517.454227mNRSamalkha, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1917.1
#33/==/PNPPanipat JunctionXO  23:20+2:4323:45+2:2325m421534.553238mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3934.2
#34/==/KUNKarnal  00:24+2:1800:25+2:211m231568.747252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4233.2
#35/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction  01:07+1:5801:09+2:132m131601.941259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0142.1
#36/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  02:10+1:5802:20+2:0110m731644.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4044.6
#37%==%CDGChandigarh Junction  03:00+2:0803:50+2:0050m231688.640334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:149.3
#38/--/CNDMChandi Mandir  04:04+1:4604:05+1:471m131697.937381mNR133301, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2515.5
#39/--/KLKKalka  04:30+1:56-231713.3-658mNR133302, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site