Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 27, 2016 10:04:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 27, 2016 10:04:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Competed 150 years of its run on 01.01.2016. Oldest running train of Indian Railways
Mon Jan 18, 2016 (10:39AM)

12311/Kalka Mail
কালকা মেল     कालका मेल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 13 2015 (9:10PM) by moderator*^~*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ,, total 4 rake
Rating: 3.5/5 (173 votes)
cleanliness - good (29)
punctuality - good (31)
food - average (29)
ticket avbl - average (30)
u/r coach - good (9)
railfanning - excellent (27)
safety - good (27)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 01, 1866
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
pantry available between howrah to Chandigarh
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 PC
 10
 B1
 11
 A1
 12
 B2
 13
 B3
 14
 A2
 15
 A3
 16
HA1
 17
 S6
 18
 S7
 19
 S8
 20
 S9
 21
S10
 22
S11
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Old Delhi Junction is 13 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 25h 5m    26 halts    Distance: 1446 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between DKAE/Dankuni Junction and CDG/Chandigarh Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:40 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 20:45 +1 night (Avg 1h 59m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 

26 halts. 256 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Old Delhi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -19:40+26910.0829mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0994.6
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  20:49+3220:54+315m1194.68136mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4763.5
#3/==/DGRDurgapur  21:41+3421:43+352m31158.17577mERDurgapur - 713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3442.4
#4/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX22:17+3622:22+365m41200.555114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0458.2
#5/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX23:26+2923:36+3110m31258.762235mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2929.8
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh JunctionX  00:05+2900:15+3210m32288.577240mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1418.1
#7/==/PNMEParasnathX  00:29+3500:30+371m32306.575282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2327.3
#8/==/HZDHazaribagh RoadX  00:53+4400:54+461m02333.885336mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3448.1
#9/==/KQRKoderma JunctionX  01:28+4701:29+481m02382.053399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2676.2
#10/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX  02:55+2803:00+335m12458.185115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0085.1
#11/==/DOSDehri On Sone  04:00+3804:02+392m22543.371113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1517.8
#12/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX  04:17+3904:18+411m22561.189110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.6
#13/==/BBUBhabua RoadX  04:50+4104:51+421m02608.73480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:3754.4
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionXO06:28+2306:38+2510m52663.16284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0163.2
#15/==/MZPMirzapurX  07:39+4407:40+471m32726.35187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4589.5
#16/==/ALDAllahabad Junction09:25+1:1009:35+1:1110m12815.877100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:31116.7
#17/==/FTPFatehpur  11:06+1:4411:07+1:471m32932.553118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2877.6
#18/==/CNBKanpur CentralX12:35+1:5412:45+1:5810m121010.186129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:5883.1
#19/==/PHDPhaphund  13:43+2:2513:44+2:261m321093.275145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4556.3
#20/==/ETWEtawah Junction  14:29+2:2514:30+2:291m121149.585154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.3
#21/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX  15:09+2:3115:10+2:331m321204.950167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2419.9
#22/==/FZDFirozabadO  15:34+2:2915:35+2:311m321224.828164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3516.5
#23/==/TDLTundla Junction  16:10+2:2216:18+2:208m221241.385167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#24/==/HRSHathras JunctionX  16:52+2:2416:53+2:261m221289.367183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.3
#25/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX  17:20+2:2917:25+2:295m321319.687191mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.3
#26/==/KRJKhurja JunctionX  17:55+2:3317:58+2:333m221362.831200mNCRBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0262.7
#27/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionXO  20:00+1:5120:02+1:532m321425.528216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4320.3
#28/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction•X20:45+1:5921:25+1:4840m521445.813219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:143.0
#29/==/SZMSabzi Mandi  21:39+1:5321:40+1:541m121448.849219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:4940.4
#30/==/SNPSonipatX  22:29+1:4522:30+1:481m221489.256227mNRSonipat, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#31/==/GNUGanaur  22:47+1:4522:48+1:461m221505.161222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.2
#32/==/SMKSamalkha  23:00+1:4523:01+1:481m221517.454227mNRSamalkha, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1917.1
#33/==/PNPPanipat JunctionXO  23:20+1:4523:45+1:3025m421534.553238mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3934.2
#34/==/KUNKarnal  00:24+1:2600:25+1:341m231568.747252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4233.2
#35/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction  01:07+1:1801:09+1:322m131601.941259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0142.1
#36/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  02:10+1:0502:20+1:1110m731644.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4044.6
#37%==%CDGChandigarh Junction  03:00+1:1503:50+1:0750m231688.640334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:149.3
#38/--/CNDMChandi Mandir  04:04+3504:05+371m131697.937381mNR133301, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2515.5
#39/--/KLKKalka  04:30+1:04-231713.3-658mNR133302, Himachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site