Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Apr 20, 2015 06:21:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 20, 2015 06:21:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Diverted via Asansol-Jhajha-Patna-Mughalsarai from 15/10/14-20/10/14 #1245502.***Distance Restriction=160 KM For 1A/2A/3A & 480 KM For SL/2S/GEN (DLI - KLK Stretch Relaxed) Author: Sparsh D Sharma
Wed Oct
...
Read more...
15, 2014 (09:43PM)

12311/Kalka Mail
কালকা মেল     कालका मेल

Mar 16 2015 (9:13PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ,, total 4 rake
Loco
HWH WAP-7
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - average (10)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - average (10)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - good (6)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 01, 1866
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
pantry available between howrah to Chandigarh
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 PC
 10
 B1
 11
 A1
 12
 B2
 13
 B3
 14
 A2
 15
 A3
 16
HA1
 17
 S6
 18
 S7
 19
 S8
 20
 S9
 21
S10
 22
S11
 23
 GS
 24
 D1
 25
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 25h 5m    26 halts    Distance: 1446 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between HWH/Howrah Junction and NDLS/New Delhi
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:40 (Avg 1h 24m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 20:45 +1 night (Avg 3h 55m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 

26 halts. 251 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Old Delhi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -19:40+1:24910.08210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  20:49+1:4020:54+1:395m1194.48134mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
3/==/DGRDurgapur  21:41+1:3921:43+1:402m31157.97571mERDurgapur, West Bengal
4/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  22:17+1:4022:22+1:415m41200.455113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX  23:26+1:1623:36+1:1410m31258.662235mECR2319801, Jharkhand
6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh JunctionX  00:05+1:0600:15+1:0710m32288.490239mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
7/==/PNMEParasnathX  00:27+1:1200:30+1:123m--2306.474282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8/==/HZDHazaribagh RoadX  00:52+1:1600:54+1:162m--2333.588330mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
9/==/KQRKoderma JunctionX  01:27+1:2701:29+1:272m--2381.853399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
10/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX  02:55+1:2203:00+1:255m--2458.282117mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
11/==/DOSDehri On Sone  04:02+1:2804:04+1:282m22543.381114mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
12/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX  04:17+1:4404:18+1:451m22560.989111mECR06184-222051, Bihar
13/==/BBUBhabua RoadX  04:50+1:4704:51+1:481m--2608.53480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
14/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  06:28+1:1606:38+1:2110m52663.04583mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/MZPMirzapur  08:03+1:5608:05+1:572m32726.27288mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
16/==/ALDAllahabad Junction  09:20+3:0409:30+3:0610m12815.884100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17/==/FTPFatehpur  10:53+3:4710:55+3:482m32932.549120mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
18/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  12:30+3:4512:40+3:4910m121010.188128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh