Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 30, 2015 06:35:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 30, 2015 06:35:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Temporary Augmentation of 2 SL Coach from 19/1/15 - 3/2/15 #1334913.
Sat Jan 17, 2015 (10:52PM)

15708/Amrapali Express
Amrapali     आम्रपाली एक्सप्रेस

Jan 18 2015 (12:24AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
This train has 5 rakes in all, and has on-board cleaning system available. ; Charging points available in AC-2 tier, one in each coupe.
Loco
ASR-LKO> CNB WAP4 LKO-KIR> SGUJ WDP4
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B1
 17
 A1
 18
 GN
 19
 GN
 20
 GN
 21
 GN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 24h 35m    25 halts    Distance: 1269 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 12:00 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction 
Arrives @ 12:35 +1 night (Avg 3h 40m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction 

25 halts. 204 intermediate Stations between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction  -07:15+431-249.682233mNRAmritsar 143002, Punjab
2/==/JNLJandialaX  07:29+1507:31+152m21-230.484238mNRJandiala, Punjab
3/==/BEASBeas Junction  07:48+1807:50+172m21-206.561238mNRBeas, Punjab
4/==/KREKartarpurX  08:11+1608:13+162m11-185.152236mNRKartarpur, Punjab
5/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX  08:30+1408:35+175m21-170.426239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  08:46+1408:48+142m21-165.665239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
7/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  09:03+1409:05+142m11-149.359245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
8/==/GRYGorayaX  09:15+1509:17+152m11-139.469240mNRGoraya, Punjab
9/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX  09:28+1509:30+142m11-126.752246mNRPhillaur, Punjab
10/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  09:45+1609:55+1610m11-113.657246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
11/==/KNNKhannaX  10:40+1210:42+132m21-70.867269mNRNH 1, Punjab
12/==/SIRSirhind Junction  10:58+1111:00+112m21-52.988271mNRSirhind, Punjab
13/==/RPJRajpura Junction11:17+1311:19+132m21-28.147272mNRNH-1., Punjab
14/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction»  11:55+512:00+65m610.087278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15/==/KUNKarnal  12:52+2512:54+252m1175.271253mNRKarnal, Haryana
16/==/PNPPanipat Junction  13:23+2213:25+222m11109.687235mNRPanipat, Haryana
17/==/SNPSonipatX  13:56+2313:58+232m11154.762225mNRSonipat, Haryana
18/==/SZMDelhi Sabzi Mandi  14:37+2814:39+302m--1195.17220mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
19/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionXO  15:05+2515:20+2715m111198.158219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
20/==/KRJKhurja JunctionX16:46+1:2716:48+1:342m--1280.879199mNCRBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
21/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX  17:21+1:5617:24+1:563m21324.346192mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
22/==/HRSHathras JunctionX  18:03+1:5918:05+1:592m21354.563183mNCRMahamaya Nagar(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
23/==/TDLTundla JunctionX  18:51+2:1118:56+2:145m--1402.555167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
24/==/FZDFirozabadX  19:14+2:2219:16+2:292m21419.092164mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
25/==/ETWEtawahO  20:05+2:3520:07+2:382m31494.351154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
26/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  22:50+2:1123:00+2:1510m91633.647128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
27/==/ONUnnao JunctionX  23:22+2:3123:24+2:322m--1651.054129mNRUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
28/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  00:25+2:2400:50+2:2325m12705.638124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
29/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX  01:35+2:3001:37+2:312m--2734.262124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
30%==/GDGonda JunctionX  03:03+2:5003:05+2:532m22823.567110mNERGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
31%==%MURMankapur Junction03:30+3:0003:32+3:002m--2851.476104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
32%==%BSTBasti  04:20+2:5604:25+2:565m--2911.98490mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
33%==%KLDKhalilabadX  04:46+3:0404:48+3:042m--2941.43686mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh