Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Apr 19, 2015 16:31:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 19, 2015 16:31:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Temporary Augmentation of 2 SL Coach from 19/1/15 - 3/2/15 #1334913.
Sat Jan 17, 2015 (10:52PM)

15708/Amrapali Express
Amrapali     आम्रपाली एक्सप्रेस

Jan 18 2015 (12:24AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
This train has 5 rakes in all, and has on-board cleaning system available. ; Charging points available in AC-2 tier, one in each coupe.
Loco
ASR-LKO> CNB WAP4 LKO-KIR> SGUJ WDP4
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - poor (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - poor (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - poor (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B1
 17
 A1
 18
 GN
 19
 GN
 20
 GN
 21
 GN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 24h 35m    25 halts    Distance: 1269 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 12:00 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction 
Arrives @ 12:35 +1 night (Avg 3h 15m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction 

25 halts. 204 intermediate Stations between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction  -07:15+331-249.682233mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
2/==/JNLJandialaX  07:29+1307:31+132m21-230.484238mNRJandiala, Punjab
3/==/BEASBeas Junction  07:48+1507:50+152m21-206.561238mNRBeas, Punjab
4/==/KREKartarpurX  08:11+1208:13+122m11-185.152236mNRKartarpur, Punjab
5/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX  08:30+1108:35+145m21-170.426239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  08:46+1108:48+112m21-165.665239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
7/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  09:03+1109:05+122m11-149.359245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
8/==/GRYGorayaX  09:15+1209:17+122m11-139.469240mNRGoraya, Punjab
9/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX  09:28+1209:30+122m11-126.752246mNRPhillaur, Punjab
10/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  09:45+1309:55+1510m11-113.657246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
11/==/KNNKhannaX  10:40+1010:42+102m21-70.867269mNRNH 1, Punjab
12/==/SIRSirhind Junction  10:58+911:00+92m21-52.988271mNRSirhind, Punjab
13/==/RPJRajpura Junction11:17+1311:19+132m21-28.147272mNRNH-1., Punjab
14/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction»  11:55+512:00+65m610.087278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15/==/KUNKarnal  12:52+2012:54+202m1175.271253mNRKarnal, Haryana
16/==/PNPPanipat Junction  13:23+1813:25+182m11109.687235mNRPanipat, Haryana
17/==/SNPSonipatX  13:56+1913:58+192m11154.762225mNRSonipat, Haryana
18/==/SZMDelhi Sabzi Mandi  14:37+2414:39+262m--1195.17220mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
19/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionXO  15:05+1815:20+1915m111198.158219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
20/==/KRJKhurja JunctionX16:46+1:0816:48+1:162m--1280.879199mNCRBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
21/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX  17:21+1:4717:24+1:473m21324.346192mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
22/==/HRSHathras JunctionX  18:03+1:5518:05+1:552m21354.563183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
23/==/TDLTundla JunctionX  18:51+2:0818:56+2:105m--1402.555167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
24/==/FZDFirozabadX  19:14+2:1719:16+2:232m21419.092164mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
25/==/ETWEtawahO  20:05+2:3720:07+2:412m31494.351154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
26/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  22:50+2:0323:00+2:0510m91633.647128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
27/==/ONUnnao JunctionX  23:22+2:2423:24+2:252m--1651.054129mNRUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
28/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  00:25+2:1400:50+2:1325m12705.638124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
29/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX  01:35+2:2501:37+2:272m--2734.262124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
30/==/GDGonda JunctionX  03:03+2:3503:05+2:392m22823.567110mNERGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
31%==%MURMankapur Junction03:30+2:4803:32+2:482m--2851.476104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
32%==%BSTBasti  04:20+2:4304:25+2:435m--2911.98490mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
33%==%KLDKhalilabadX  04:46+2:5204:48+2:522m--2941.43686mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh