Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 6, 2016 19:09:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 6, 2016 19:09:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Temporary Augmentation of 2 SL Coach from 19/1/15 - 3/2/15 #1334913.
Sat Jan 17, 2015 (10:52PM)

15708/Amrapali Express
ਅਮਰਪਾਲੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     आम्रपाली एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
This train has 5 rakes in all, and has on-board cleaning system available. ; Charging points available in AC-2 tier, one in each coupe.
Rating: 3.1/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - average (5)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 B1
  7
 A1
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction is 138 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 24h 50m    26 halts    Distance: 1269 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and KUN/Karnal
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 12:00
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction 
Arrives @ 12:50 +1 night
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction 

26 halts. 203 intermediate Stations between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction  -07:15-31-249.180230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1418.7
#2/==/JNLJandialaX  07:29-07:31-2m21-230.483237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1723.5
#3/==/BEASBeas Junction  07:48-07:50-2m21-206.961237mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2121.4
#4/==/KREKartarpurX  08:11-08:13-2m11-185.540235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2214.8
#5/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX  08:35-08:40-5m21-170.736239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  08:48-08:50-2m21-165.875239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.3
#7/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  09:03-09:05-2m11-149.559243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:109.9
#8/==/GRYGoraya  09:15-09:17-2m11-139.769245mNRGoraya, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1112.6
#9/==/PHRPhillaur Junction  09:28-09:30-2m11-127.132243mNRPhillaur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2513.4
#10/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  09:55-10:05-10m11-113.773247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3542.6
#11/==/KNNKhanna  10:40-10:42-2m21-71.166269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.7
#12/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX  10:58-11:00-2m21-53.490269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.4
#13/==/RPJRajpura Junction  11:17-11:19-2m21-28.047272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3628.0
#14/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction»  11:55-12:00-5m610.087276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5275.3
#15/==/KUNKarnalX  12:52-12:54-2m1175.371252mNRKarnal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.2
#16/==/PNPPanipat JunctionX  13:23-13:25-2m11109.588238mNRPanipat, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3145.3
#17/==/SNPSonipatX  13:56-13:58-2m11154.858227mNRSonipat, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4240.4
#18/==/SZMSabzi Mandi  14:40-14:42-2m21195.28219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:233.0
#19/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionXO  15:05-15:20-15m111198.258219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
15 intermediate stations01:2683.0
#20/==/KRJKhurja JunctionX  16:46-16:48-2m--1281.279200mNCRBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.3
#21/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX  17:21-17:24-3m21324.447191mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3930.3
#22/==/HRSHathras JunctionX  18:03-18:05-2m21354.764183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#23/==/TDLTundla JunctionX  18:50-18:55-5m--1402.752167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.5
#24/==/FZDFirozabadX  19:14-19:16-2m21419.292164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4975.2
#25/==/ETWEtawahO  20:05-20:07-2m31494.551153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:43139.4
#26/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  22:50-23:00-10m91633.948129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.6
#27/==/ONUnnao JunctionX  23:22-23:24-2m31651.454128mNRUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0154.4
#28/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  00:25-00:50-25m12705.838124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4528.3
#29/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX  01:35-01:37-2m--2734.262123mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2689.2
#30/==/GDGonda JunctionX  03:03-03:05-2m22823.467110mNERLJN- SH-A Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#31/==/MURMankapur Junction  03:30-03:32-2m12851.576104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4860.5
#32%==%BSTBasti  04:20-04:25-5m32912.06691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2729.5
#33%==%KLDKhalilabadX  04:52-04:54-2m--2941.54084mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5133.9
#34/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX  05:45-06:00-15m72975.46984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.1
#35/==/DEOSDeoria SadarX  06:43-06:45-2m221024.64979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2569.5
#36/==/SVSiwan Junction  08:10-08:15-5m121094.04169mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3061.2
#37/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX  09:45-10:05-20m--21155.25658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3330.9
#38/==/DGADighwara  10:38-10:40-2m--21186.24060mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3523.1
#39/==/SEESonpur JunctionX  11:15-11:20-5m--21209.32556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.5
#40/==/HJPHajipur Junction  11:33-11:35-2m--21214.84355mECR06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1553.8
#41/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction•X  12:50-12:55-5m321268.67257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2125.1
#42/==/DOLDholi  13:16-13:18-2m--21293.88055mECRDistt. Muzaffarpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1013.4
#43/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa  13:28-13:30-2m--21307.24152mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2013.6
#44/==/SPJSamastipur Junction  13:50-13:55-5m--21320.84151mECRSamastipur, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1550.8
#45/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX  15:10-15:25-15m521371.64649mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2015.3
#46/==/BGSBegusarai  15:45-15:47-2m221386.95947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4140.1
#47/==/KGGKhagaria Junction  16:28-16:30-2m221426.94143mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:138.8
#48/==/MNEMansi Junction  16:43-16:45-2m--21435.76245mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4142.2
#49%==%THBThana Bihpur JunctionX  17:26-17:28-2m--21478.07440mECRThana Bihpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1315.9
#50%==%NNANaugachiaX  17:41-17:43-2m121493.97839mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1418.2
#51%==%KUEKurselaX  17:57-17:59-2m--21512.14236mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2416.8
#52%==%CRRKaragola RoadX  18:23-18:25-2m--21528.91338mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations01:4522.4
#53%==%KIRKatihar Junction  20:10--121551.3-35mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site