Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 28, 2016 23:51:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 28, 2016 23:51:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
--
Tue Mar 08, 2016 (04:07PM)

15708/Amrapali Express
ਆਮ੍ਰਪਾਲੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     आम्रपाली एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 07 2015 (10:43AM) by 22947 Surat Bhagalpur Taptiganga SF*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
5 dedicated rakes
Rating: 2.7/5 (47 votes)
cleanliness - average (8)
punctuality - average (8)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - average (8)
u/r coach - poor (2)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - average (7)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 B1
  7
 A1
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction is 138 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 24h 50m    26 halts    Distance: 1269 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and KUN/Karnal
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 12:00 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction 
Arrives @ 12:50 +1 night (Avg 2h 57m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction 

26 halts. 203 intermediate Stations between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction  -07:15+1131-249.180230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1418.7
#2/==/JNLJandialaX  07:29+2107:31+212m21-230.483237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1723.5
#3/==/BEASBeas Junction  07:48+2207:50+242m21-206.961237mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2121.4
#4/==/KREKartarpurX  08:11+2308:13+232m11-185.540235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2214.8
#5/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX  08:35+1808:40+195m21-170.736239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  08:48+2108:50+222m21-165.875239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.3
#7/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  09:03+2409:05+242m11-149.559243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:109.9
#8/==/GRYGorayaX  09:15+2409:17+242m11-139.769245mNRGoraya, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1112.6
#9/==/PHRPhillaur Junction  09:28+2409:30+242m11-127.132243mNRPhillaur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2513.4
#10/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  09:55+1610:05+1610m11-113.773247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3542.6
#11/==/KNNKhanna  10:40+2310:42+232m21-71.166269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.7
#12/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX  10:58+2011:00+212m21-53.490269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.4
#13/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX  11:17+2211:19+222m21-28.047272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3628.0
#14/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction»  11:55+1812:00+185m610.087276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5275.3
#15/==/KUNKarnalX  12:52+3912:54+402m1175.371252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.2
#16/==/PNPPanipat JunctionX  13:23+3913:25+402m11109.588238mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3145.3
#17/==/SNPSonipatX  13:56+4513:58+452m11154.858227mNRSonipat, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4240.4
#18/==/SZMSabzi Mandi  14:40+4214:42+462m21195.28219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:233.0
#19/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionXO  15:05+4015:20+4215m111198.258219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
15 intermediate stations01:2683.0
#20/==/KRJKhurja JunctionX  16:46+1:5616:48+1:572m31281.279200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.3
#21/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX  17:21+2:2117:24+2:223m21324.447191mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3930.3
#22/==/HRSHathras JunctionX  18:03+2:2318:05+2:232m21354.764183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#23/==/TDLTundla JunctionX  18:50+2:4018:55+2:425m01402.752167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.5
#24/==/FZDFirozabadX  19:14+2:4819:16+2:522m21419.292164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4975.2
#25/==/ETWEtawah JunctionO  20:05+3:0120:07+3:032m31494.551154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:43139.4
#26/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  22:50+2:4423:00+2:4810m81633.948129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.6
#27/==/ONUnnao JunctionX  23:22+2:5423:24+2:542m31651.454128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0154.4
#28/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  00:25+3:0200:50+3:0025m12705.838124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4528.3
#29/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX  01:35+3:0101:37+3:012m02734.262123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2689.2
#30/==/GDGonda JunctionX  03:03+3:0603:05+3:092m22823.467110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#31/==/MURMankapur Junction  03:30+3:1803:32+3:182m12851.576104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4860.5
#32/==/BSTBasti  04:20+3:1804:25+3:185m32912.06691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2729.5
#33%==%KLDKhalilabadX  04:52+3:1404:54+3:142m02941.54084mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5133.9
#34/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX  05:45+3:0106:00+3:0415m72975.46984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.1
#35/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar  06:43+3:2606:45+3:292m221024.64979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2569.5
#36/==/SVSiwan Junction  08:10+3:0808:15+3:085m121094.04169mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3061.2
#37/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX  09:45+2:4010:05+2:3220m021155.25658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3330.6
#38/==/DGADighwara  10:38+2:4410:40+2:442m021185.94059mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3523.6
#39/==/SEESonpur JunctionX  11:15+2:4211:20+2:455m021209.42556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#40/==/HJPHajipur Junction  11:33+2:4511:35+2:542m021214.84355mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1553.8
#41/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction•X  12:50+2:5712:55+2:595m321268.67257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2125.1
#42/==/DOLDholi  13:16+3:1013:18+3:112m021293.88055mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1013.4
#43/==/KRBPKhudiram B PusaX  13:28+3:1713:30+3:192m021307.14152mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2013.6
#44/==/SPJSamastipur Junction  13:50+3:3113:55+3:355m021320.74151mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1550.8
#45/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX  15:10+3:3915:25+3:3415m521371.54649mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2015.3
#46/==/BGSBegusarai  15:45+3:4415:47+3:442m221386.85947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4140.1
#47/==/KGGKhagaria Junction  16:28+3:5016:30+3:542m221426.94143mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:138.8
#48%--%MNEMansi Junction  16:43+3:4716:45+3:492m021435.76244mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4142.2
#49/==/THBThana Bihpur JunctionX  17:26+4:0817:28+4:092m021478.07440mECRThana Bihpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1315.9
#50/==/NNANaugachiaX  17:41+4:1817:43+4:182m121493.97839mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1418.2
#51/==/KUEKurselaX  17:57+4:2117:59+4:222m021512.14236mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2416.8
#52/==/CRRKarhagola RoadX  18:23+4:1118:25+4:112m021529.01338mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:4522.4
#53/==/KIRKatihar Junction  20:10+3:33-121551.4-36mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site