Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 07:51:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 07:51:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1800111-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1893594-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2006530-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1545423-0

15708/Amrapali Express
ਆਮ੍ਰਪਾਲੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     आम्रपाली एक्सप्रेस

UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction --> MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Nov 23, 2016 (08:34PM)
Updated: Nov 18 2016 (21:05) by siddharthanand82
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No rake sharing ~ 5 dedicated rakes
Rating: 2.9/5 (58 votes)
cleanliness - average (10)
punctuality - average (10)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - average (10)
u/r coach - poor (4)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 B1
  7
 A1
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction is 138 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 24h 45m    26 halts    Distance: 1268 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 12:00 (Avg 1h 17m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction 
Arrives @ 12:45 +1 night (Avg 4h 58m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction 

26 halts. 204 intermediate Stations between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction -07:10+1:1531-249.180230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1418.7
#2/==/JNLJandialaX 07:24+1:2707:26+1:272m21-230.483237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1723.5
#3/==/BEASBeas JunctionX 07:43+1:3007:45+1:302m21-206.961236mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2121.4
#4/==/KREKartarpurX 08:06+1:3108:08+1:312m11-185.540235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2214.8
#5/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX 08:30+1:2308:35+1:245m21-170.736239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 08:43+1:2608:45+1:272m21-165.875239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.3
#7/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 08:58+1:2809:00+1:282m11-149.559243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:109.9
#8/==/GRYGorayaX 09:10+1:3409:12+1:332m11-139.769245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1112.6
#9/==/PHRPhillaur Junction 09:23+1:3309:25+1:332m11-127.132243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2513.4
#10/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 09:50+1:2810:00+1:2710m11-113.767249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3842.6
#11/==/KNNKhanna 10:38+1:2210:40+1:212m21-71.166269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.7
#12/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX 10:56+1:1910:58+1:192m21-53.490269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.4
#13/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 11:15+1:2011:17+1:202m21-28.044272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#14/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction» 11:55+1:1512:00+1:175m610.087276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5275.1
#15/==/KUNKarnalX 12:52+1:4012:54+1:412m1175.171252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.2
#16/==/PNPPanipat JunctionX 13:23+1:4013:25+1:412m11109.488236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3145.3
#17/==/SNPSonipatX 13:56+1:4513:58+1:452m11154.758232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4240.4
#18/==/SZMSabzi Mandi 14:40+2:0414:42+2:072m21195.18219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:233.0
#19/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionXO 15:05+1:4915:20+1:5515m111198.157219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
15 intermediate stations01:2883.0
#20/==/KRJKhurja JunctionXO 16:48+2:5016:50+3:022m31281.174200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3543.3
#21/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionXO 17:25+3:0017:28+3:043m31324.334191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5330.3
#22/==/HRSHathras JunctionX 18:21+2:4118:24+2:413m21354.665183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#23/==/TDLTundla JunctionXO 19:08+2:4719:13+2:505m31402.666166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.5
#24/==/FZDFirozabadXO 19:28+3:0119:30+3:062m21419.164164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1075.2
#25/==/ETWEtawah Junction 20:40+3:1120:42+3:152m31494.365154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:08139.4
#26/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 22:50+3:4723:00+3:5210m81633.748129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.6
#27/==/ONUnnao JunctionX 23:22+4:0323:24+4:082m31651.354128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0154.4
#28/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 00:25+4:2400:40+4:2415m12705.731124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5528.3
#29/==/BBKBarabanki Junction 01:35+4:0501:37+4:052m--2734.069123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1889.2
#30/==/GDGonda JunctionX 02:55+4:4503:00+4:455m22823.370110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#31/==/MURMankapur JunctionX 03:24+4:2903:26+4:372m12851.367104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5460.5
#32/==/BSTBasti 04:20+4:3804:25+4:465m32911.97191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.5
#33/==/KLDKhalilabadX 04:50+4:3804:52+4:472m22941.43883mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5333.9
#34/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 05:45+4:3706:00+4:4115m72975.36184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4849.1
#35/==/DEOSDeoria SadarX 06:48+5:0406:50+5:072m221024.46979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0069.5
#36/==/SVSiwan Junction 07:50+5:1607:55+5:175m121093.93769mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:4061.2
#37/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX 09:35+4:4609:50+4:4915m4,521155.15258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3530.6
#38/==/DGADighwaraX 10:25+5:1610:27+5:182m221185.74359mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3323.6
#39/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 11:00+5:2111:05+5:215m1,221209.32556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#40/==/HJPHajipur JunctionX 11:18+5:2111:20+5:242m4,521214.63855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:2553.8
#41/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction• 12:45+4:5812:50+5:015m321268.57257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2125.1
#42/==/DOLDholi 13:11+5:4313:13+5:432m--21293.66755mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1213.4
#43/==/KRBPKhudiram B PusaX 13:25+5:3813:27+5:392m--21307.04552mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1813.6
#44/==/SPJSamastipur Junction 13:45+5:4213:50+5:465m421320.64151mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1550.8
#45/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 15:05+6:0215:25+6:0620m521371.44449mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2115.3
#46/==/BGSBegusaraiX 15:46+5:5915:48+5:592m221386.77347mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3340.1
#47/==/KGGKhagaria Junction 16:21+6:1816:23+6:212m221426.84144mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:138.8
#48%--%MNEMansi Junction 16:36+6:1316:38+6:142m221435.65844mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4442.2
#49%==%THBThana Bihpur JunctionX 17:22+6:2717:24+6:282m221477.87440mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1315.9
#50%==%NNANaugachiaX 17:37+6:3317:39+6:332m121493.86839mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1618.2
#51!%%!%KUEKurselaX 17:55+6:3417:57+6:362m221512.03336mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3116.8
#52%==%CRRKarhagola Road 18:28+6:2518:30+6:262m221528.81638mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:2522.4
#53%==%KIRKatihar Junction 19:55+5:35-121551.2-36mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site