Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 30, 2016 12:21:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 30, 2016 12:21:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
--
Tue Mar 08, 2016 (04:07PM)

15708/Amrapali Express
ਆਮ੍ਰਪਾਲੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     आम्रपाली एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 07 2015 (10:43AM) by ST BSB LHB Special*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
5 dedicated rakes
Rating: 2.7/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - average (7)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - average (6)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 B1
  7
 A1
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction is 138 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 24h 50m    26 halts    Distance: 1269 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and KUN/Karnal
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 12:00 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction 
Arrives @ 12:50 +1 night (Avg 2h 51m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction 

26 halts. 203 intermediate Stations between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction  -07:15+531-249.180230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1418.7
#2/==/JNLJandialaX  07:29+1407:31+142m21-230.483237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1723.5
#3/==/BEASBeas Junction  07:48+1607:50+152m21-206.961237mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2121.4
#4/==/KREKartarpurX  08:11+1308:13+142m11-185.540235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2214.8
#5/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX  08:35+808:40+115m21-170.736239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  08:48+1208:50+122m21-165.875239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.3
#7/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  09:03+1309:05+132m11-149.559243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:109.9
#8/==/GRYGoraya  09:15+1409:17+142m11-139.769245mNRGoraya, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1112.6
#9/==/PHRPhillaur Junction  09:28+1309:30+132m11-127.132243mNRPhillaur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2513.4
#10/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  09:55+510:05+610m11-113.773247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3542.6
#11/==/KNNKhanna  10:40+1310:42+132m21-71.166269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.7
#12/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX  10:58+1011:00+102m21-53.490269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.4
#13/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX  11:17+1311:19+132m21-28.047272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3628.0
#14/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction»  11:55+712:00+85m610.087276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5275.3
#15/==/KUNKarnalX  12:52+2712:54+282m1175.371252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.2
#16/==/PNPPanipat JunctionX  13:23+2413:25+252m11109.588238mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3145.3
#17/==/SNPSonipatX  13:56+2613:58+262m11154.858227mNRSonipat, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4240.4
#18/==/SZMSabzi Mandi  14:40+2514:42+292m21195.28219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:233.0
#19/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionXO  15:05+2315:20+2715m111198.258219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
15 intermediate stations01:2683.0
#20/==/KRJKhurja JunctionX  16:46+1:5016:48+1:502m31281.279200mNCRBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.3
#21/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX  17:21+2:1317:24+2:143m21324.447191mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3930.3
#22/==/HRSHathras JunctionX  18:03+2:0618:05+2:062m21354.764183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#23/==/TDLTundla JunctionX  18:50+2:1518:55+2:185m01402.752167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.5
#24/==/FZDFirozabadX  19:14+2:2119:16+2:232m21419.292164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4975.2
#25/==/ETWEtawah JunctionO  20:05+2:3320:07+2:362m31494.551154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:43139.4
#26/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  22:50+2:1823:00+2:2310m91633.948129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.6
#27/==/ONUnnao JunctionX  23:22+2:3223:24+2:322m31651.454128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0154.4
#28/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  00:25+2:4600:50+2:4525m12705.838124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4528.3
#29/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX  01:35+2:4201:37+2:422m02734.262123mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2689.2
#30/==/GDGonda JunctionX  03:03+2:4903:05+2:522m22823.467110mNERLJN- SH-A Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#31/==/MURMankapur Junction  03:30+2:5603:32+2:562m12851.576104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4860.5
#32/==/BSTBasti  04:20+2:5704:25+2:575m32912.06691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2729.5
#33%==%KLDKhalilabadX  04:52+2:5204:54+2:532m02941.54084mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5133.9
#34/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX  05:45+2:4306:00+2:4215m72975.46984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.1
#35/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar  06:43+3:0206:45+3:052m221024.64979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2569.5
#36/==/SVSiwan Junction  08:10+2:4308:15+2:445m121094.04169mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3061.2
#37/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX  09:45+2:1810:05+2:1220m021155.25658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3330.6
#38/==/DGADighwara  10:38+2:2410:40+2:242m021185.94059mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3523.6
#39/==/SEESonpur JunctionX  11:15+2:2511:20+2:285m021209.42556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#40/==/HJPHajipur Junction  11:33+2:3011:35+2:422m021214.84355mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1553.8
#41/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction•X  12:50+2:5112:55+2:545m321268.672 ECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2125.1
#42/==/DOLDholi  13:16+3:0713:18+3:082m021293.88055mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1013.4
#43/==/KRBPKhudiram B PusaX  13:28+3:1413:30+3:172m021307.14152mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2013.6
#44/==/SPJSamastipur Junction  13:50+3:2813:55+3:335m021320.74151mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1550.8
#45/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX  15:10+3:4115:25+3:3715m521371.54649mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2015.3
#46/==/BGSBegusarai  15:45+3:4415:47+3:442m221386.85947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4140.1
#47/==/KGGKhagaria Junction  16:28+3:4416:30+3:482m221426.94143mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:138.8
#48/==/MNEMansi Junction  16:43+3:4816:45+3:492m021435.76244mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4142.2
#49%==%THBThana Bihpur JunctionX  17:26+4:1617:28+4:162m021478.07440mECRThana Bihpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1315.9
#50%==%NNANaugachiaX  17:41+4:2217:43+4:232m121493.97839mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1418.2
#51%==%KUEKurselaX  17:57+4:3217:59+4:332m021512.14236mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2416.8
#52%==%CRRKaragola RoadX  18:23+4:3518:25+4:352m021529.01338mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations01:4522.4
#53%==%KIRKatihar Junction  20:10+3:52-121551.4-35mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site