Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
 
 
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jan 31, 2015 18:38:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 31, 2015 18:38:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue Mar 11, 2014 (07:38PM)

12629/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubli)

Dec 31 2014 (12:58PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
From Yesvantpur To Pune--> Loco,HCPV,SLRD,UR,S1 To S8,PC,S9,S10,B4 ,B3,B2,B1,A1,HA1,UR,SLR;;
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
#WDP 4 KJM Shed Till MMR From MMR #WAP 4/5/7...
Read more...
GZB/BSL Shed
  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S8
  6
 PC
  7
 S9
  8
S10
  9
 B4
 10
 B3
 11
 B2
 12
 B1
 13
 A1
 14
HA1
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
PUNE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 47h 10m    12 halts    Distance: 2615 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Type: Sampark Kranti
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 13:50 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 6
  T T  
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights (Avg 1h 31m late)
Platform# 6
    T S
NZM/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin 

12 halts. 349 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction»  -13:50+2610.066919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2|==|TKTumkur  14:48+614:50+62m1163.968823mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
3|--|DVGDavangereX  18:37+2918:40+323m11320.548598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
4|--|UBLHubli Junction  21:40+1621:50+2410m41464.345640mSWRHubli - 580020, Karnataka
5|-=|DWRDharwad22:17+3622:18+411m11484.355737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
6|--|BGMBelagaviX  00:30+3400:32+362m12606.151752mSWRBelgaum 590001, Karnataka
7|--|MRJMiraj Junction  03:15+1503:20+215m12743.552554mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
8/==/PUNEPune Junction08:45+509:00+2315m321023.160556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
9%==%DDDaund JunctionXO↵T10:15+3010:50+835m521098.657521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10/--/MMRManmad JunctionXO15:00+3515:20+1520m121336.769580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
11/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionOT18:00+3518:10+2510m421520.962208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
12/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  00:35+2200:45+2510m231919.556497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  06:00+3206:05+425m232211.258259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin•  13:00+1:31-632614.6-209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site