Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Sep 25, 2016 10:58:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Sep 25, 2016 10:58:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12629/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi)
ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಸಂಪರ್ಕ ಕ್ರಾಂತಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ (ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ ಮಾರ್ಗ)     कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस (हुब्बल्लि के रास्ते)

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction --> NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Will Halt At Manmad W.E.F 5.10.2016
Fri Aug 26, 2016 (08:32PM)
TT Valid till Sep 30. Click here to UPDATE TT
Updated: Today (9:40AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (46 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 PC
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
 B4
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
 UR
 22
SLR
PUNE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Yesvantpur Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 298 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 47h 15m    9 halts    Distance: 2545 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Type: Sampark Kranti
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 13:45
Platform# 6
  T T  
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights
Platform# 6
    T S
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 

9 halts. 319 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction»  -13:45-610.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0364.1
#2|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur)  14:48-14:50-2m1164.150826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations03:47188.6
#3#--#DVGDavangereX  18:37-18:40-3m11252.748598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations03:00143.9
#4|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)  21:40-21:50-10m41396.544640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#5|--|DWRDharwad  22:17-22:18-1m01416.555732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:12121.8
#6|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum)X  00:30-00:32-2m12538.351751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:43137.4
#7|--|MRJMiraj Junction  03:15-03:20-5m12675.852555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations05:25279.5
#8/--/PUNEPune Junction08:45-09:00-15m32955.257556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
122 intermediate stations15:35894.6
#9/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  00:35-00:45-10m231849.856497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations05:10291.9
#10/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  05:55-06:05-10m232141.658259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations06:55403.2
#11/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin•  13:00--632544.9-209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site