Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 3, 2015 21:23:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun May 3, 2015 21:23:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue Mar 11, 2014 (07:38PM)

12629/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubli)
ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಸಂಪರ್ಕ ಕ್ರಾಂತಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति

Mar 25 2015 (9:57AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
#WDP 4 KJM Shed Till MMR From MMR #WAP 4/5/7...
Read more...
GZB/BSL Shed

cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 PC
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
 B4
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
 UR
 22
SLR
PUNE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 47h 10m    12 halts    Distance: 2615 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Sampark Kranti
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 13:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# 6
  T T  
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 6
    T S
NZM/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin 

12 halts. 349 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction»  -13:50+0610.066919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2|==|TKTumkur  14:48+114:50+32m1163.968823mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
3|--|DVGDavangereX  18:37+1418:40+163m11320.548598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
4|--|UBLHubli Junction  21:40+1121:50+2410m41464.345640mSWRHubli - 580020, Karnataka
5|-=|DWRDharwad22:17+3322:18+341m11484.355737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
6|--|BGMBelagaviX  00:30+2200:32+232m12606.151752mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
7|--|MRJMiraj Junction  03:15+1603:20+215m12743.552554mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
8/==/PUNEPune Junction08:45-309:00+1315m321023.160556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
9%==%DDDaund JunctionXO↵T10:15+2110:50+1035m521098.657521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10/--/MMRManmad JunctionXO15:00+4215:20+2220m121336.869580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra