Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Feb 9, 2016 06:57:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 9, 2016 06:57:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
The trains have CCTVS in coaches for passenger safety
Sat Dec 26, 2015 (01:32PM)

12625/Kerala Express
കേരളാ എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     केरला एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jan 10 2016 (6:18PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing , Total 6 Rakes
Rating: 3.7/5 (190 votes)
cleanliness - good (33)
punctuality - good (32)
food - good (30)
ticket avbl - average (35)
u/r coach - average (8)
railfanning - excellent (29)
safety - good (31)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Lunch is taken from TVC, Dinner from PGT, Breakfast from Renigunta...
more...
Junction, lunch from Vijayawada Junction Dinner from Balharshah Junction; day 3 No BF from Jhansi Junction and then around 11am Noodles will be available on demand...
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 PC
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 B4
 20
 B5
 21
 A1
 22
 A2
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
 ERS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Bhopal Junction and New Delhi.
Travel Time: 10h 45m    7 halts    Distance: 702 km    Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 03:00 (Avg 54m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BPL/Bhopal Junction 
Arrives @ 13:45 (Avg 1h 58m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

7 halts. 97 intermediate Stations between Bhopal Junction and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)  -11:15+331-2353.68513mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri  11:44+1511:45+151m11-2312.65757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2523.6
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X  12:10+1612:15+155m11-2289.06116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4040.8
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX  12:55+1212:57+132m21-2248.27711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:067.7
#5/==/MVLKMavelikara  13:03+1813:05+182m21-2240.55812mSRMavelikkara Ph, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1312.5
#6%==%CNGRChengannurX  13:18+1913:20+222m21-2228.06813mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#7%==%TRVLTiruvalla  13:28+3113:30+312m21-2218.95922mSRPathanamthitta Ph, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#8%==%CGYChanganasseryX  13:38+3413:40+342m21-2211.0498mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2217.8
#9%==%KTYMKottayam  14:02+3414:05+393m11-2193.28318mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#10%==%VARDVaikom RoadX  14:23+1:0014:25+1:002m11-2168.2309mSRKaduthuruthi, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1034.9
#11/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)15:35+3815:45+4210m11-2133.3533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.4
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X  16:07+4516:09+462m31-2113.96415mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5154.6
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X  17:00+4717:03+473m21-2059.3443mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0044.1
#14/==/OTPOttappalam  18:03+3518:05+352m11-2015.25433mSROttapalam, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3531.3
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)  18:40+2818:45+295m31-1983.94780mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1055.3
#16/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  19:55+3620:00+365m31-1928.663416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4850.5
#17/==/TUPTiruppurX  20:48+3620:50+362m21-1878.150305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.2
#18/==/EDErode JunctionX  21:50+1822:00+2910m11-1827.965175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.5
#19/==/SASalem JunctionX  22:55+3023:00+325m41-1768.470283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43120.2
#20/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  00:43+2400:45+272m42-1648.267404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1584.2
#21/==/KPDKatpadi Junction  02:00+1802:02+202m32-1564.053215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3732.8
#22/--/CTOChittoorX  02:39+2202:40+231m--2-1531.258305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1571.9
#23/--/TPTYTirupati Main  03:55+1403:57+172m12-1459.346151mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:139.9
#24/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  04:10+2304:20+2410m--2-1449.453115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3583.4
#25/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  05:55+1305:57+152m12-1366.09219mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#26/==/NLRNelloreX  06:22+2606:23+271m22-1327.57721mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
43 intermediate stations03:37278.8
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction  10:00+1310:15+1315m72-1048.77626mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:45207.8
#28/==/WLWarangalX  13:00+2813:05+315m32-840.964271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:35101.2
#29/==/RDMRamagundam  14:40+3314:41+361m12-739.761170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:19142.0
#30/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX  17:00+3617:10+3610m42-597.751185mCRIndia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1613.7
#31/==/CDChandrapur  17:26+4217:29+433m--2-584.079194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:30118.5
#32/==/SEGMSewagram JunctionX  18:59+4619:01+462m32-465.572279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0476.3
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction  20:05+5320:15+5410m12-389.161315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:50297.2
#34/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  01:05+4701:10+555m33-91.953329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4591.9
#35/==/BPLBhopal Junction»X  02:55+5203:00+545m230.076497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50138.7
#36/==/BINABina JunctionX  04:50+5804:55+585m33138.777413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00153.2
#37/==/JHSJhansi Junction  06:55+1:1807:07+1:1812m53291.980259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1397.5
#38/==/GWLGwalior JunctionO  08:20+1:4008:25+1:405m23389.462213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.1
#39/==/AGCAgra Cantt.  10:20+1:4510:25+1:475m33507.569172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4753.8
#40/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  11:12+2:0211:15+2:033m23561.271182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:35112.9
#41/==/FDBFaridabad  12:50+1:5712:51+1:571m23674.142207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3020.9
#42/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinXO  13:21+1:5813:23+1:582m33695.120209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.2
#43/==/NDLSNew Delhi•  13:45+1:58-43702.3-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site