Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Sep 29, 2016 15:41:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 29, 2016 15:41:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12625/Kerala Express (PT)
കേരള എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     केरला एक्सप्रेस

BPL/Bhopal Junction --> NDLS/New Delhi

Inaugural Run
Tue Jul 20, 1976
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Catering through IRCTC on pantry started
Latest...
Will be diverted via Alappuzha with halts at HAD AMPA ALLP SRTL on Oct 1st This train have CCTVs in coaches for passenger safety.
Thu Sep 22,
...
more...
2016 (09:59PM)
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (11:54PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Total 6 Rakes. PM @ KCVL, SM @ NDLS
Rating: 3.7/5 (268 votes)
cleanliness - good (46)
punctuality - good (46)
food - good (43)
ticket avbl - average (48)
u/r coach - good (19)
railfanning - excellent (42)
safety - good (43)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 PC
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 B4
 20
 B5
 21
 A1
 22
 A2
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
 ERS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Bhopal Junction and New Delhi.
Travel Time: 10h 45m    7 halts    Distance: 702 km    Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 03:00 (Avg 1h 5m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BPL/Bhopal Junction 
Arrives @ 13:45 (Avg 59m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

7 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Bhopal Junction and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)  -11:15+71,31-2329.98513mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri  11:44+2211:45+221m11-2288.95757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2523.6
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X  12:10+2412:15+235m11-2265.36116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4040.8
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX  12:55+2412:57+242m21-2224.57711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:067.7
#5/==/MVLKMavelikara  13:03+2813:05+292m21-2216.85812mSRMavelikkara Ph, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1312.5
#6/==/CNGRChengannur  13:18+2913:20+292m21-2204.36813mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#7%==%TRVLTiruvallaX  13:28+3613:30+362m21-2195.25922mSRPathanamthitta Ph 2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#8%==%CGYChanganasseryX  13:38+3913:40+392m21-2187.3498mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2217.8
#9%==%KTYMKottayam  14:02+4114:05+443m11-2169.58318mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#10/==/VARDVaikom RoadX  14:23+1:0114:25+1:022m11-2144.5309mSRKaduthuruthi Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1034.9
#11|--|ERSErnakulam Junction (South)↵¶15:35+4215:45+4410m11-2109.6533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.4
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X  16:07+5216:09+522m31-2090.26415mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5154.6
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  17:00+5817:03+583m21-2035.6443mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0044.1
#14/==/OTPOttappalam  18:03+4818:05+472m11-1991.55433mSROttapalam, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3531.3
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)  18:40+4018:45+415m31-1960.24780mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1055.3
#16/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  19:55+5120:00+515m31-1904.963417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4850.5
#17/==/TUPTiruppurX  20:48+5120:50+512m21-1854.550306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.2
#18/==/EDErode Junction21:50+4222:00+5310m11-1804.265174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.5
#19/==/SASalem JunctionX  22:55+5323:00+555m41-1744.770283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43120.2
#20/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  00:43+5100:45+542m42-1624.567404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1584.2
#21/==/KPDKatpadi Junction  02:00+4702:02+492m32-1540.353215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3732.8
#22/--/CTOChittoorX  02:39+5502:40+561m02-1507.558305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1571.9
#23/--/TPTYTirupati Main  03:55+4703:57+502m12-1435.646152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:139.9
#24/==/RURenigunta Junction  04:10+5804:20+1:0210m22-1425.753115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3583.4
#25/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  05:55+4605:57+472m12-1342.39218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#26/==/NLRNelloreX  06:22+5806:23+591m22-1303.87121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:37255.3
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction  10:00+4010:15+4215m72-1048.57626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45207.8
#28/==/WLWarangalX  13:00+5113:05+535m32-840.764271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:35101.2
#29/==/RDMRamagundam  14:40+4814:41+501m12-739.561170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:19142.0
#30/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX  17:00+4617:10+5110m42-597.551185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1613.7
#31/==/CDChandrapur  17:26+5317:29+533m02-583.879194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:30118.5
#32/==/SEGMSewagram JunctionX  18:59+5619:01+572m32-465.371279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0476.2
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction  20:05+1:0120:15+1:0210m12-389.161315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:50297.2
#34/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  01:05+1:0001:10+1:095m33-91.953329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4591.9
#35/==/BPLBhopal Junction»X  02:55+1:0403:00+1:055m230.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50138.7
#36/==/BINABina JunctionX  04:50+5304:55+555m33138.777413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.2
#37/==/JHSJhansi Junction  06:55+1:0407:07+1:0412m53291.980259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1397.5
#38/==/GWLGwalior JunctionO  08:20+1:1508:25+1:145m23389.462213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.1
#39/==/AGCAgra Cantt.  10:20+1:0410:25+1:065m33507.569173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4753.8
#40/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  11:12+1:1111:15+1:123m23561.271182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:35112.9
#41/==/FDBFaridabad  12:50+5912:51+1:001m23674.142207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3020.9
#42/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX  13:21+5913:23+592m33695.120209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.2
#43/==/NDLSNew Delhi•  13:45+59-43702.3-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site