Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jan 29, 2015 11:51:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 29, 2015 11:51:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
From 15/8/14 Arr: 13.45
Tue Jun 24, 2014 (03:42PM)

12625/Kerala Express

Dec 31 2014 (5:09PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
TVC-ERS Loco<-SLR-GN-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-PC-S11-S12-B1-B2-B3-B4-B5-A1-A2-GN-SLR Or Loco<-SLR-GN-A2-A1-B5-B4-B3-B2-B1-S12-S11-PC-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-GN-SLR= Coaches:24.
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing , Total 7 Rakes
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Lunch is taken from TVC, Dinner from PGT, Breakfast from...
Read more...
Renigunta Junction, lunch from Vijayawada Junction Dinner from Balharshah Junction; day 3 No BF from Jhansi Junction and then around 11am Noodles will be available on demand...
Loco
WAP-4 Engine from ERODE (ED) Shed. but three locos for...
Read more...
entire journey TVC to ERS one WAP ERS TO ED NEXT ONE ED TO NDLS 3RD WAP
Reversals
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 PC
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 B4
 20
 B5
 21
 A1
 22
 A2
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
 ERS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 10h 45m    7 halts    Distance: 703 km    Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 03:00 (Avg 37m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BPL/Bhopal Junction 
Arrives @ 13:45 (Avg 3h 16m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

7 halts. 97 intermediate Stations between Bhopal Junction and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/TVCTrivandrum Central  -11:15+631-2331.68512mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri  11:44+1811:45+191m11-2290.75752mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
3/==/QLNKollam JunctionX  12:10+2112:15+205m11-2267.06016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
4/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX  12:56+1612:58+162m21-2226.25111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5/==/MVLKMavelikara  13:07+1813:08+191m21-2218.65813mSRMavelikkara Ph: 0479-2302249, Kerala
6/==%CNGRChengannurX  13:21+1913:22+221m21-2206.0606mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
7%==%TRVLTiruvalla  13:31+2613:32+271m21-2196.95227mSRPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
8%==%CGYChanganassery  13:41+2813:42+301m21-2189.15911mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
9%==%KTYMKottayamX  14:00+3314:05+345m11-2171.26515mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
10%==%VARDVaikom Road  14:28+4314:29+451m11-2146.3293mSRKaduthuruthi, Kerala
11/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)↵¶15:40+2515:45+335m11-2111.4533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
12/==/AWYAluvaX  16:07+3716:09+382m31-2092.06412mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
13/==/TCRThrissurO  17:00+4217:03+423m21-2037.4476mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
14/==/OTPOttappalam  17:59+3718:00+381m11-1993.34830mSROttapalam, Kerala
15/==/PGTPalakkad JunctionX  18:40+2418:45+255m31-1961.54784mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
16/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  19:55+3120:00+325m31-1906.263416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
17/==/TUPTiruppurX  20:48+3320:50+342m21-1855.850305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
18/==/EDErode JunctionX21:50+1622:00+2610m11-1805.667175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
19/==/SASalem JunctionX  22:55+2723:00+295m41-1744.272283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
20/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  00:40+3100:45+315m42-1624.067405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
21/==/KPDKatpadi Junction  02:00+2002:02+222m32-1540.154213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
22/--/CTOChittoor  02:39+2902:40+301m--2-1507.158305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
23/--/TPTYTirupati Main  03:55+2003:57+222m12-1435.246150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
24/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  04:10+3004:20+3010m--2-1425.353113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
25/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  05:55+1905:57+212m12-1341.99219mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
26/==/NLRNelloreX  06:22+3006:23+321m22-1303.47121mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction  10:00+2010:15+1815m72-1048.47624mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
28/==/WLWarangal  13:00+3413:05+345m32-840.464271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
29/==/RDMRamagundam  14:40+3214:41+331m12-739.361170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
30/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX  17:00+1517:10+1710m42-597.569188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
31/==/SEGMSewagram JunctionX  19:05+1419:06+171m32-465.166279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
32/==/NGPNagpur Junction  20:15+1320:25+1410m12-388.964314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
33/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  01:05+2301:10+295m33-91.752329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
34/==/BPLBhopal Junction»X  02:55+3603:00+375m230.076497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
35/==/BINABina JunctionX  04:50+4004:55+405m33138.678414mWCRJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
36/==/JHSJhansi Junction  06:53+1:5107:03+1:5510m53291.876259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
37/==/GWLGwalior JunctionO  08:20+2:2008:25+2:195m23389.562214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
38/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  10:20+3:1210:25+3:155m33507.569174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
39/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  11:12+3:3111:15+3:323m23561.271179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
40/==/FDBFaridabad  12:50+3:1912:51+3:201m23674.445206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
41/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat NizamuddinX  13:19+3:1513:21+3:152m33695.218209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
42/==/NDLSNew Delhi•  13:45+3:16-43702.5-215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site