Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 28, 2016 05:59:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 28, 2016 05:59:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
This have CCTVs in coaches for passenger safety.
Thu May 05, 2016 (02:24PM)

12625/Kerala Express (PT)
കേരള എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     केरला एक्सप्रेस

BPL/Bhopal Junction --> NDLS/New Delhi

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Apr 18 2016 (3:34PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Total 6 Rakes. PM @ KCVL, SM @ NDLS
Rating: 3.7/5 (262 votes)
cleanliness - good (45)
punctuality - good (45)
food - good (42)
ticket avbl - average (47)
u/r coach - good (19)
railfanning - excellent (41)
safety - good (42)
Inaugural Run
Tue Jul 20, 1976
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Catering through IRCTC on pantry started
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 PC
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 B4
 20
 B5
 21
 A1
 22
 A2
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
 ERS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Bhopal Junction and New Delhi.
Travel Time: 10h 45m    7 halts    Distance: 702 km    Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 03:00 (Avg 36m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BPL/Bhopal Junction 
Arrives @ 13:45 (Avg 1h 20m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

7 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Bhopal Junction and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)  -11:15+231-2329.98513mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri  11:44+1311:45+131m11-2289.05757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2523.6
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X  12:10+1412:15+135m11-2265.36116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4040.8
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX  12:55+912:57+92m21-2224.57711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:067.7
#5/==/MVLKMavelikara  13:03+1313:05+132m21-2216.85812mSRMavelikkara Ph, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1312.5
#6/==/CNGRChengannurX  13:18+1313:20+142m21-2204.36813mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#7%==%TRVLTiruvalla  13:28+2113:30+212m21-2195.25922mSRPathanamthitta Ph 2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#8%==%CGYChanganasseryX  13:38+2313:40+232m21-2187.4498mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2217.8
#9%==%KTYMKottayam  14:02+2414:05+273m11-2169.58318mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#10/==/VARDVaikom RoadX  14:23+4114:25+422m11-2144.6309mSRKaduthuruthi Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1034.9
#11|--|ERSErnakulam Junction (South)↵¶15:35+2115:45+2310m11-2109.6533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.4
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X  16:07+2816:09+282m31-2090.26415mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5154.6
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  17:00+3017:03+303m21-2035.6443mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0044.1
#14/==/OTPOttappalam  18:03+1718:05+172m11-1991.65433mSROttapalam, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3531.3
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)  18:40+918:45+115m31-1960.24780mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1055.3
#16/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  19:55+1920:00+195m31-1905.063417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4850.5
#17/==/TUPTiruppurX  20:48+1820:50+192m21-1854.550306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.2
#18/==/EDErode JunctionX21:50+122:00+1310m11-1804.365174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.5
#19/==/SASalem JunctionX  22:55+1923:00+205m41-1744.770283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43120.2
#20/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  00:43+1300:45+162m42-1624.567404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1584.2
#21/==/KPDKatpadi Junction  02:00+902:02+112m32-1540.353215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3732.8
#22/--/CTOChittoorX  02:39+1302:40+141m02-1507.558305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1571.9
#23/--/TPTYTirupati Main  03:55+403:57+102m12-1435.646151mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:139.9
#24/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  04:10+1704:20+1910m22-1425.753115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3583.4
#25/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  05:55+705:57+92m12-1342.39219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#26/==/NLRNelloreX  06:22+1606:23+171m22-1303.87121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:37255.3
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction  10:00+210:15+515m72-1048.67626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45207.8
#28/==/WLWarangalX  13:00+1413:05+155m32-840.864271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:35101.2
#29/==/RDMRamagundam  14:40+1214:41+141m12-739.661170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:19142.0
#30/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX  17:00-417:10+510m42-597.651185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1613.7
#31/==/CDChandrapur  17:26+717:29+73m02-583.879194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:30118.5
#32/==/SEGMSewagram JunctionX  18:59+1119:01+122m32-465.371279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0476.2
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction  20:05+1420:15+1510m12-389.161315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:50297.2
#34/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  01:05+2401:10+335m33-91.953328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4591.9
#35/==/BPLBhopal Junction»X  02:55+3403:00+365m230.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50138.7
#36/==/BINABina JunctionX  04:50+3404:55+355m33138.777413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.2
#37/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  06:55+5207:07+5212m53291.980259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1397.5
#38/==/GWLGwalior JunctionO  08:20+1:0508:25+1:035m23389.462213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.1
#39/==/AGCAgra Cantt.  10:20+1:0910:25+1:125m33507.569173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4753.8
#40/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  11:12+1:2611:15+1:273m23561.271182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:35112.9
#41/==/FDBFaridabad  12:50+1:2112:51+1:211m23674.142207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3020.9
#42/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinXO  13:21+1:2113:23+1:212m33695.120209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.2
#43/==/NDLSNew Delhi•  13:45+1:20-43702.3-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site