Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 23:08:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 23:08:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2032181-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2139246-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1415750-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Small TB; Large TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 1562503-0

12625/Kerala Express (PT)
കേരള എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     केरला एक्सप्रेस

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) --> RU/Renigunta Junction

Inaugural Run
Tue Jul 20, 1976
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Catering through IRCTC on pantry started
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
DIVERSION VIA ALLEPY on 28th March,2017 as per DRM TVC This train has CCTVs in coaches for passenger safety.
Thu Mar 23, 2017 (10:44AM)
Updated: Nov 14 2016 (20:26) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Total 6 Rakes. PM @ KCVL, SM @ NDLS
Rating: 3.7/5 (306 votes)
cleanliness - good (52)
punctuality - good (54)
food - good (49)
ticket avbl - average (55)
u/r coach - good (26)
railfanning - excellent (47)
safety - good (49)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 PC
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 B4
 20
 B5
 21
 A1
 22
 A2
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
 ERS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Renigunta Junction is 64 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 55m    22 halts    Distance: 905 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 11:15 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 
Arrives @ 04:10 +1 night (Avg 39m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
RU/Renigunta Junction 

22 halts. 150 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Renigunta Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)» -11:15+3110.07213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri 11:49+1011:50+101m1141.07157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2023.6
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X 12:10+1812:15+175m1164.67016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.8
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 12:50+2112:52+202m21105.45811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#5/==/MVLKMavelikara 13:00+2113:02+212m21113.19412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.5
#6/==/CNGRChengannur 13:10+2913:12+302m21125.66013mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#7/==/TRVLTiruvallaX 13:21+3413:23+362m21134.75322mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.9
#8%==%CGYChanganassery 13:32+3913:34+412m21142.6518mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2117.8
#9%==%KTYMKottayam 13:55+4813:58+523m11160.48318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#10/==/VARDVaikom RoadX 14:16+1:0914:18+1:082m11185.4279mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1734.9
#11|--|ERSErnakulam Junction (South)↵¶ 15:35+3315:45+3610m11220.3513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.4
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 16:08+3816:10+392m31239.77315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.6
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X 16:55+4916:58+493m21294.3413mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0544.1
#14/==/OTPOttappalam 18:03+3818:05+382m11338.45433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3531.3
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) 18:40+3318:45+335m41369.74881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1055.7
#16/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 19:55+4620:00+475m31425.463416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4850.5
#17/==/TUPTiruppurX 20:48+4820:50+482m21475.950306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.2
#18/==/EDErode Junction 21:50+3222:00+4310m11526.165174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.5
#19/==/SASalem JunctionX 22:55+4223:00+425m41585.770284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43120.2
#20/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 00:43+3700:45+402m42705.868405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1584.5
#21/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 02:00+3002:02+312m32790.353215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3732.8
#22/--/CTOChittoor 02:39+3802:40+391m--2823.158305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1571.9
#23/--/TPTYTirupati Main 03:55+3003:57+312m12895.046152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:139.9
#24/==/RURenigunta Junction• 04:10+3904:20+3910m22904.953116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3583.4
#25/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 05:55+2505:57+252m12988.39219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#26/==/NLRNelloreX 06:22+3306:23+341m221026.87121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:37255.3
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 10:00+2110:15+1915m721282.17626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45207.8
#28/==/WLWarangalX 13:00+3113:05+315m321489.964271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:35101.2
#29/==/RDMRamagundam 14:40+2214:41+251m121591.161170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:19142.0
#30/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX 17:00+1117:10+1410m421733.151185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1613.7
#31/==/CDChandrapur 17:26+1817:29+183m--21746.879194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:30118.5
#32/==/SEGMSewagram JunctionX 18:59+2319:01+242m321865.371279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0476.2
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction 20:05+3320:15+3310m121941.562315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:50298.0
#34/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 01:05+3501:10+425m332239.553329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4591.9
#35/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 02:55+4403:00+455m232331.476497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50138.7
#36/==/BINABina JunctionX 04:50+4504:55+455m332470.177413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.2
#37/==/JHSJhansi Junction 06:55+1:0907:07+1:0912m532623.280259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1397.5
#38/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 08:20+1:3008:25+1:295m232720.862213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.1
#39/==/AGCAgra Cantt. 10:20+1:3410:25+1:365m332838.969172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4753.8
#40/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 11:12+1:4411:15+1:453m232892.671182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#41/==/FDBFaridabad 12:50+1:4212:51+1:431m233005.642207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3020.9
#42/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinXO 13:21+1:4213:23+1:422m333026.620210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.2
#43/==/NDLSNew Delhi 13:45+1:42-433033.8-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site