Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 1, 2015 22:11:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 1, 2015 22:11:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
From 15/8/14 Arr: 13.45
Tue Jun 24, 2014 (03:42PM)

12625/Kerala Express

Dec 31 2014 (5:09PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
TVC-ERS Loco<-SLR-GN-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-PC-S11-S12-B1-B2-B3-B4-B5-A1-A2-GN-SLR Or Loco<-SLR-GN-A2-A1-B5-B4-B3-B2-B1-S12-S11-PC-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-GN-SLR= Coaches:24.
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing , Total 7 Rakes
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Lunch is taken from TVC, Dinner from PGT, Breakfast from...
Read more...
Renigunta Junction, lunch from Vijayawada Junction Dinner from Balharshah Junction; day 3 No BF from Jhansi Junction and then around 11am Noodles will be available on demand...
Loco
WAP-4 Engine from ERODE (ED) Shed. but three locos for...
Read more...
entire journey TVC to ERS one WAP ERS TO ED NEXT ONE ED TO NDLS 3RD WAP
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 PC
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 B4
 20
 B5
 21
 A1
 22
 A2
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 16h 55m    22 halts    Distance: 906 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 11:15 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
TVC/Trivandrum Central 
Arrives @ 04:10 +1 night (Avg 27m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
RU/Renigunta Junction 

22 halts. 147 intermediate Stations between Trivandrum Central and Renigunta Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/TVCTrivandrum Central»  -11:15+4310.08512mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri  11:44+1811:45+181m1141.05752mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
3/==/QLNKollam JunctionX  12:10+2012:15+185m1164.66016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
4/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX  12:56+1512:58+142m21105.45111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5/==/MVLKMavelikara  13:07+1813:08+181m21113.15813mSRMavelikkara Ph: 0479-2302249, Kerala
6/==%CNGRChengannurX  13:21+1813:22+201m21125.6606mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
7%==%TRVLTiruvalla  13:31+2513:32+261m21134.75227mSRPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
8%==%CGYChanganassery  13:41+2713:42+291m21142.65911mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
9%==%KTYMKottayamX  14:00+3314:05+345m11160.46515mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
10%==%VARDVaikom Road  14:28+4114:29+431m11185.4293mSRKaduthuruthi, Kerala
11/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)15:40+2215:45+295m11220.3533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
12/==/AWYAluvaX  16:07+3316:09+342m31239.76412mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
13/==/TCRThrissurO  17:00+3817:03+393m21294.3476mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
14/==/OTPOttappalam  17:59+3218:00+331m11338.34830mSROttapalam, Kerala
15/==/PGTPalakkad JunctionX  18:40+1918:45+205m31370.14784mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
16/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  19:55+2620:00+275m31425.463416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
17/==/TUPTiruppurX  20:48+2720:50+272m21475.950305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
18/==/EDErode JunctionX21:50+922:00+1910m11526.167175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
19/==/SASalem JunctionX  22:55+2123:00+235m41587.572283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
20/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  00:40+2000:45+205m42707.767405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
21/==/KPDKatpadi Junction  02:00+1202:02+142m32791.554213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
22/--/CTOChittoor  02:39+2002:40+211m--2824.658305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
23/--/TPTYTirupati Main  03:55+1203:57+142m12896.546150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
24/==/RURenigunta Junction•X  04:10+2704:20+2710m--2906.453113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
25/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  05:55+1005:57+142m12989.79219mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
26/==/NLRNelloreX  06:22+2406:23+251m221028.27121mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction  10:00+1510:15+1415m721283.37624mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
28/==/WLWarangal  13:00+3813:05+405m321491.264271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
29/==/RDMRamagundam  14:40+3414:41+351m121592.461170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
30/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX  17:00+1517:10+1710m421734.269188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
31/==/SEGMSewagram JunctionX  19:05+1319:06+171m321866.566279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
32/==/NGPNagpur Junction  20:15+1220:25+1510m121942.764314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
33/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  01:05+2801:10+355m332239.952329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
34/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  02:55+4003:00+415m232331.676497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
35/==/BINABina JunctionX  04:50+5204:55+525m332470.278414mWCRJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
36/==/JHSJhansi Junction  06:53+1:5307:03+1:5610m532623.476259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
37/==/GWLGwalior JunctionO  08:20+2:1808:25+2:185m232721.262214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
38/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  10:20+2:3810:25+2:415m332839.269174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
39/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  11:12+2:5211:15+2:523m232892.971179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
40/==/FDBFaridabad  12:50+2:3612:51+2:361m233006.045206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
41/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat NizamuddinX  13:19+2:3813:21+2:382m333026.818209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
42/==/NDLSNew Delhi  13:45+2:33-433034.2-215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site