Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Feb 11, 2016 05:54:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 11, 2016 05:54:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Have CCTVS inside coaches for passenger safety
Sat Dec 26, 2015 (01:31PM)

12626/Kerala Express (PT)
കേരളാ എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     केरला एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jan 10 2016 (6:17PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing , Total 6 Rakes
Rating: 3.5/5 (179 votes)
cleanliness - good (31)
punctuality - good (31)
food - good (28)
ticket avbl - average (29)
u/r coach - good (9)
railfanning - good (31)
safety - good (29)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Good Food.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 PC
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 B4
 20
 B5
 21
 A1
 22
 A2
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
 ERS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between New Delhi and Kottayam is 221 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 47h 42m    31 halts    Distance: 2895 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 11:25 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 11:07 +2 nights (Avg 1h 16m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KTYM/Kottayam 

31 halts. 418 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Kottayam

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NDLSNew Delhi»  -11:25+1310.075216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:53141.1
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction  13:18+2813:21+313m11141.173182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4453.8
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  14:05+4314:10+485m11194.862172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.1
#4/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  16:05+4816:10+485m11312.965213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3097.5
#5/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  17:40+5017:52+5012m21410.478259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:58153.2
#6/==/BINABina JunctionX  19:50+1:0119:55+1:015m51563.679413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45138.7
#7/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  21:40+1:2121:45+1:225m11702.344497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0591.9
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction  23:50+5723:55+1:035m21794.273329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:05297.2
#9/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  04:00+1:4104:10+1:4310m221091.475315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0176.3
#10/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  05:11+1:5005:13+1:502m421167.872279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:39118.5
#11/==/CDChandrapur  06:52+1:2306:55+1:253m--21286.318194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4513.7
#12/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX  07:40+1:1207:50+1:1410m121300.085185mCRIndia, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:40142.0
#13/==/RDMRamagundam  09:30+1:5809:32+1:572m221442.067170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:30101.2
#14/==/WLWarangalX  11:02+1:5811:07+1:585m121543.257271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
28 intermediate stations03:38207.8
#15/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  14:45+1:1715:00+1:1615m721751.08926mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
43 intermediate stations03:08278.8
#16/==/NLRNelloreX  18:08+1:1018:10+1:102m322029.83621mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0438.5
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction  19:14+1:0019:20+586m122068.37119mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1083.4
#18/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  20:30+1:2320:40+1:2410m322151.750115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:129.9
#19/==/TPTYTirupati Main  20:52+1:3420:54+1:352m122161.667151mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0471.9
#20/--/CTOChittoor  21:58+1:3522:00+1:342m122233.525305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1832.8
#21/--/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  23:18+1:0123:20+1:042m422266.369215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1384.2
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  00:33+1:0600:35+1:072m232350.576404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35120.2
#23/==/SASalem JunctionX  02:10+1:1302:15+1:135m132470.760283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0059.5
#24/==/EDErode JunctionX  03:15+1:2103:20+1:285m232530.270175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#25/==/TUPTiruppurX  04:03+1:3004:05+1:302m132580.450305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.5
#26/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  05:05+1:1805:10+1:185m332630.947416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.3
#27/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)  06:20+1:1006:25+1:155m232686.26780mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.3
#28/==/OTPOttappalam  06:53+1:1106:55+1:112m232717.56333mSROttapalam, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4244.1
#29/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X  07:37+1:1407:40+1:143m132761.6603mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5554.6
#30/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)XO  08:35+1:1708:37+1:172m132816.22015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5819.4
#31/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)X09:35+5309:45+1:0510m432835.6553mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3834.9
#32%==%VARDVaikom RoadX  10:23+1:1910:25+1:212m132870.5369mSRKaduthuruthi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4225.0
#33%==%KTYMKottayam•X  11:07+1:1611:10+1:193m132895.55918mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1817.8
#34%==%CGYChanganasseryX  11:28+1:2711:30+1:282m232913.3598mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#35%==%TRVLTiruvalla  11:38+1:3111:40+1:332m232921.26822mSRPathanamthitta Ph, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#36%==%CNGRChengannur  11:48+1:4111:50+1:422m132930.35813mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1312.5
#37/==/MVLKMavelikaraX  12:03+1:3912:05+1:392m232942.84612mSRMavelikkara Ph, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:107.7
#38/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction  12:15+1:3712:17+1:372m232950.55711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4340.8
#39/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)  13:00+1:3013:05+1:305m--32991.37116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2023.6
#40/==/VAKVarkala SivagiriX  13:25+1:3513:27+1:342m233014.97557mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3138.6
#41/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah  13:58+1:5014:00+1:502m--33053.5420mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:352.4
#42/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)  14:35+1:13-333055.9-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site