Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 24, 2016 19:13:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 24, 2016 19:13:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
2 Coach Pattern exist. 4-5 rakes has the CC updated here. 1 o 2 rakes as CC reverse of the updated one. Pls cnf...
more...
at Stn.
Fri Jul 29, 2016 (12:44PM)

12626/Kerala Express (PT)
കേരള എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     केरला एक्सप्रेस

NDLS/New Delhi --> KTYM/Kottayam

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jan 10 2016 (6:17PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Total 6 Rakes. PM @ KCVL, SM @ NDLS
Rating: 3.5/5 (234 votes)
cleanliness - good (41)
punctuality - good (41)
food - good (37)
ticket avbl - average (39)
u/r coach - good (15)
railfanning - good (39)
safety - good (37)
Inaugural Run
Tue Jul 20, 1976
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Good Food. Pantry Car is run by IRCTC
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 PC
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 B4
 20
 B5
 21
 A1
 22
 A2
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
 ERS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between New Delhi and Kottayam is 197 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 47h 42m    31 halts    Distance: 2872 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 11:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 11:07 +2 nights (Avg 54m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KTYM/Kottayam 

31 halts. 420 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Kottayam

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NDLSNew Delhi»  -11:25+0310.075216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:53141.1
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction  13:18+1313:21+153m11141.173182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4453.8
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  14:05+1914:10+205m11194.862173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.1
#4/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  16:05+2516:10+255m11312.965213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3097.5
#5/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  17:40+3317:52+3512m21410.478 NCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.2
#6/==/BINABina JunctionX  19:50+5019:55+505m51563.679413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45138.7
#7/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  21:40+1:0121:45+1:025m11702.344497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0591.9
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction  23:50+3323:55+405m21794.273328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:05297.2
#9/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  04:00+1:1904:10+1:2010m221091.475315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0176.2
#10/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  05:11+1:2305:13+1:232m421167.672279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:39118.5
#11/==/CDChandrapur  06:52+1:0706:55+1:073m021286.218194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4513.7
#12/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX  07:40+4207:50+4710m121299.985185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:40142.0
#13/==/RDMRamagundam  09:30+1:0509:32+1:052m221441.967170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:30101.2
#14/==/WLWarangalX  11:02+1:0711:07+1:065m121543.157271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38207.8
#15/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  14:45+3915:00+4015m721750.98126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08255.3
#16/==/NLRNelloreX  18:08+2818:10+282m322006.23621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0438.5
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction  19:14+3119:20+306m122044.67119mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1083.4
#18/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  20:30+5020:40+5310m322128.050115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:129.9
#19/==/TPTYTirupati Main  20:52+1:0320:54+1:042m122137.967151mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0471.9
#20/--/CTOChittoor  21:58+1:0522:00+1:042m122209.825305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1832.8
#21/--/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  23:18+3023:20+362m422242.669215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1384.2
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  00:33+4000:35+412m232326.876404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35120.2
#23/==/SASalem JunctionX  02:10+5102:15+595m132447.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0059.5
#24/==/EDErode JunctionX  03:15+1:0103:20+1:035m232506.670174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#25/==/TUPTiruppurX  04:03+1:0304:05+1:032m132556.850306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.5
#26/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX  05:05+5105:10+515m332607.347417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.3
#27/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X  06:20+4606:25+505m232662.66780mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.3
#28/==/OTPOttappalam  06:53+4906:55+492m232693.96333mSROttapalam, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4244.1
#29/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X  07:37+4807:40+493m132737.9603mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5554.6
#30/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X  08:35+5408:37+542m132792.62015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5819.4
#31/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)X↵¶09:35+3109:45+4410m432811.9553mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3834.9
#32/==/VARDVaikom RoadX  10:23+5710:25+582m132846.9369mSRKaduthuruthi Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4225.0
#33%==%KTYMKottayam•X  11:07+5411:10+573m132871.95918mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1817.8
#34%==%CGYChanganasseryX  11:28+1:0211:30+1:022m232889.7598mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#35%==%TRVLTiruvalla  11:38+1:0411:40+1:062m332897.66822mSRPathanamthitta Ph 2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#36/==/CNGRChengannur  11:48+1:1511:50+1:152m132906.65813mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1312.5
#37/==/MVLKMavelikaraX  12:03+1:1312:05+1:132m232919.24612mSRMavelikkara Ph, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:107.7
#38/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction  12:15+1:1112:17+1:112m232926.85711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4340.8
#39/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)  13:00+1:0313:05+1:025m032967.67116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2023.6
#40/==/VAKVarkala SivagiriX  13:25+1:0513:27+1:042m232991.37557mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3138.6
#41/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah  13:58+1:5614:00+1:562m033029.9420mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:352.4
#42/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)  14:35+40-333032.2-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site