Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Apr 2, 2015 02:48:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 2, 2015 02:48:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue May 13, 2014 (09:29PM)

12626/Kerala Express (PT)
കേരളാ എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     केरल एक्सप्रेस

Mar 17 (7:32PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing , Total 7 Rakes
Loco
WAP-4 ERODE (ED) Shed.
Reversals
cleanliness - average (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - average (9)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (9)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
Good Food.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 A2
  4
 A1
  5
 B5
  6
 B4
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 10
S12
 11
S11
 12
 PC
 13
S10
 14
 S9
 15
 S8
 16
 S7
 17
 S6
 18
 S5
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
 ERS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 47h 45m    30 halts    Distance: 2874 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 11:25
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 11:10 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KTYM/Kottayam 

30 halts. 414 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Kottayam

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/NDLSNew Delhi»  -11:25-310.076215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
2/==/MTJMathura Junction  13:17-13:20-3m11141.346179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/AGCAgra Cantt.  14:30-14:35-5m11195.079174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  16:05-16:10-5m11313.080214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  17:23-17:35-12m21410.877259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/BINABina JunctionX  19:35-19:40-5m51564.069414mWCRJunction point -KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
7/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  21:40-21:45-5m11702.544497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
8/==/ETItarsi Junction  23:50-23:55-5m21794.373329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
9/==/NGPNagpur Junction  04:00-04:10-10m221091.575314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  05:11-05:13-2m421167.755279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX  07:37-07:47-10m121300.083188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra