Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:47:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:47:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2032181-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2139246-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1415750-0

12626/Kerala Express (PT)
کیرلا ایکسپریس     केरला एक्सप्रेस

NDLS/New Delhi --> TPTY/Tirupati Main

Inaugural Run
Tue Jul 20, 1976
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Good Food. Pantry Car is run by IRCTC
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Two Coach Patterns exist. 4-5 rakes have the CC updated here. 1 or 2 rakes have the CC in reverse of the updated one....
more...
Pls confirm at station. On board housekeeping available SMS PNR to 9003161455
Thu Feb 02, 2017 (07:27AM)
Updated: Jan 23 2017 (16:06) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Total 6 Rakes. PM @ KCVL, SM @ NDLS
Rating: 3.5/5 (281 votes)
cleanliness - good (49)
punctuality - good (49)
food - good (44)
ticket avbl - average (47)
u/r coach - good (23)
railfanning - good (47)
safety - good (45)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 PC
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 B4
 20
 B5
 21
 A1
 22
 A2
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
 ERS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between New Delhi and Tirupati Main.
Travel Time: 33h 27m    17 halts    Distance: 2138 km    Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and NLR/Nellore
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 11:25 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 20:52 +1 night (Avg 3h 29m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TPTY/Tirupati Main 

17 halts. 309 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Tirupati Main

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NDLSNew Delhi» -11:25+10310.075216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:53141.2
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction 13:18+4513:21+503m11141.273182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4453.8
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 14:05+1:1114:10+1:175m11194.962173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.1
#4/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 16:05+1:5016:10+1:505m11313.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3097.5
#5/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 17:40+2:1517:52+2:1612m21410.578259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.2
#6/==/BINABina JunctionX 19:50+2:4719:55+2:465m51563.879413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45138.7
#7/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 21:40+2:4821:45+2:485m11702.444497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0591.9
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction 23:50+2:4423:55+2:515m21794.373329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:05297.2
#9/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX 04:00+3:4104:10+3:4210m221091.575315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0176.2
#10/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 05:11+3:5605:13+3:562m421167.771279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:40118.5
#11/==/CDChandrapur 06:53+3:3706:55+3:382m--21286.218194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4513.7
#12/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX 07:40+3:0507:50+3:0810m121300.085185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:40142.0
#13/==/RDMRamagundam 09:30+3:4709:32+3:462m221442.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:30101.2
#14/==/WLWarangalX 11:02+3:4811:07+3:465m121543.257271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38207.8
#15/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 14:45+3:0615:00+3:0515m721751.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08255.3
#16/==/NLRNelloreX 18:08+3:3418:10+3:332m322006.23621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0438.5
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction 19:14+3:0719:20+3:016m122044.77118mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1083.4
#18/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 20:30+3:1620:40+3:1910m222128.150116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:129.9
#19/==/TPTYTirupati Main• 20:52+3:2920:54+3:312m122138.067152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0471.9
#20/--/CTOChittoor 21:58+3:3122:00+3:312m122209.928305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1032.8
#21/--/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 23:10+3:1023:12+3:122m422242.763215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2184.5
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 00:33+2:5900:35+3:022m232327.276404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35120.2
#23/==/SASalem JunctionX 02:10+3:1002:15+3:115m132447.460283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0059.5
#24/==/EDErode JunctionX 03:15+3:1703:20+3:205m232506.970174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#25/==/TUPTiruppurX 04:03+3:2504:05+3:252m132557.251306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.5
#26/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX 05:05+3:1905:10+3:195m432607.748416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.7
#27/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X 06:20+3:1306:25+3:175m332663.46781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.3
#28/==/OTPOttappalam 06:53+3:2106:55+3:202m232694.76333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4244.1
#29/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X 07:37+3:3207:40+3:323m132738.8563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5854.6
#30/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)XO 08:38+3:4108:40+3:422m132793.41915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0019.4
#31/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)X↵¶ 09:40+3:0809:50+3:1410m132812.7513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4134.9
#32/==/VARDVaikom Road 10:31+3:2210:33+3:212m132847.6389mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#33%==%KTYMKottayamX 11:12+3:2411:15+3:273m132872.66318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#34%==%CGYChanganasseryX 11:32+3:3711:34+3:372m232890.5678mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.9
#35/==/TRVLTiruvalla 11:41+3:4911:43+3:492m332898.35422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#36/==/CNGRChengannur 11:53+3:5011:55+3:502m132907.49413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.5
#37/==/MVLKMavelikaraX 12:03+3:5112:05+3:512m232919.95812mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#38/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 12:13+3:5012:15+3:502m232927.66111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4040.8
#39/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X 12:55+3:4813:00+3:475m--32968.47516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1923.7
#40/==/VAKVarkala SivagiriX 13:19+3:5613:21+3:552m232992.14957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4738.6
#41/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah 14:08+3:3514:10+3:342m--33030.7620mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:252.4
#42/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 14:35+3:31-333033.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site