Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 05:25:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 05:25:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12626/Kerala Express (PT)
കേരള എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     केरला एक्सप्रेस

NDLS/New Delhi --> TPTY/Tirupati Main

Inaugural Run
Tue Jul 20, 1976
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Good Food. Pantry Car is run by IRCTC
Latest...
Two Coach Patterns exist. 4-5 rakes has the CC updated here. 1 o 2 rakes as CC reverse of the updated one. Pls cnf...
more...
at stn
Sun Oct 02, 2016 (01:34PM)
Updated: Nov 10 2016 (8:58PM) by SR should restore AC Chair Car in Brindavan^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Total 6 Rakes. PM @ KCVL, SM @ NDLS
Rating: 3.5/5 (269 votes)
cleanliness - good (47)
punctuality - good (47)
food - good (42)
ticket avbl - average (45)
u/r coach - good (21)
railfanning - good (45)
safety - good (43)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 PC
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 B4
 20
 B5
 21
 A1
 22
 A2
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
 ERS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between New Delhi and Tirupati Main.
Travel Time: 33h 27m    19 halts    Distance: 2138 km    Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 11:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 20:52 +1 night (Avg 53m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TPTY/Tirupati Main 

19 halts. 307 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Tirupati Main

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NDLSNew Delhi»  -11:25+0310.075216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:53141.2
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction  13:18+2513:21+263m11141.273182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4453.8
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  14:05+3514:10+365m11194.962173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.1
#4/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  16:05+4116:10+425m11313.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3097.5
#5/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  17:40+5017:52+5012m21410.578259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.2
#6/==/BINABina JunctionX  19:50+5919:55+595m51563.879413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45138.7
#7/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  21:40+1:0521:45+1:065m11702.444497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0591.9
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction  23:50+4123:55+465m21794.377329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0785.5
#9/==/DHQDharakhoh01:02+1:0501:03+1:041m--2879.845477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1712.8
#10/==/MJYMaramjhiriX01:20+1:2301:21+1:231m--2892.675642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:39198.9
#11/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  04:00+1:1904:10+1:2110m221091.575315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0176.2
#12/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  05:11+1:3505:13+1:352m421167.771279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:40118.5
#13/==/CDChandrapur  06:53+1:1306:55+1:132m021286.218194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4513.7
#14/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX  07:40+4707:50+5310m121300.085185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:40142.0
#15/==/RDMRamagundam  09:30+1:1209:32+1:122m221442.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:30101.2
#16/==/WLWarangalX  11:02+1:0811:07+1:075m121543.257271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38207.8
#17/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  14:45+3115:00+3215m721751.08126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08255.3
#18/==/NLRNelloreX  18:08+3718:10+362m322006.23621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0438.5
#19/==/GDRGudur Junction  19:14+3319:20+336m122044.77118mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1083.4
#20/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  20:30+4120:40+4510m322128.150115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:129.9
#21/==/TPTYTirupati Main•  20:52+5320:54+542m122138.067152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0471.9
#22/--/CTOChittoor  21:58+5422:00+542m122209.928305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1032.8
#23/--/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  23:10+3723:12+412m422242.762215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2184.2
#24/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  00:33+3100:35+332m232326.976404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35120.2
#25/==/SASalem JunctionX  02:10+3802:15+375m132447.160283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0059.5
#26/==/EDErode JunctionX  03:15+4703:20+495m232506.670174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#27/==/TUPTiruppurX  04:03+5404:05+542m132556.951306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0050.5
#28/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX  05:05+4405:10+455m332607.448417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.7
#29/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X  06:20+3906:25+425m332663.16780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.3
#30/==/OTPOttappalam  06:53+4406:55+432m232694.46333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4244.1
#31/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X  07:37+4807:40+483m132738.5563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5854.6
#32/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)XO  08:38+5108:40+512m132793.11915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0019.4
#33/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)X↵¶09:40+2509:50+3410m--32812.5513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4134.9
#34/==/VARDVaikom Road  10:31+3810:33+382m132847.4389mSRKaduthuruthi Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#35%==%KTYMKottayamX  11:12+5511:15+583m132872.46318mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#36%==%CGYChanganasseryX  11:32+1:0811:34+1:082m232890.2678mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.9
#37%==%TRVLTiruvalla  11:41+1:1311:43+1:122m332898.15422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#38/==/CNGRChengannur  11:53+1:1411:55+1:142m132907.29413mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.5
#39/==/MVLKMavelikaraX  12:03+1:1712:05+1:172m232919.75812mSRMavelikkara Ph, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#40/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction  12:13+1:1612:15+1:162m232927.46111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4040.8
#41/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X  12:55+1:1613:00+1:155m032968.27516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1923.6
#42/==/VAKVarkala SivagiriX  13:19+1:1713:21+1:162m232991.84957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4738.6
#43/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah  14:08+5914:10+582m033030.4620mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:252.4
#44/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)  14:35+50-333032.8-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site