Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Thu Apr 24, 2014 06:11:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
SEDAM HALT . Train No. 11019 / 11020 Mumbai CST-Bhubaneswar-Mumbai CST Konark Express is provided with an additional stoppage Serum with effect from 18thFeb.2014 o­n an experimental basis for a period of six months. Train No. 11019 Mumbai CST-Bhubhaneswar Konark Express will arrive / depart Serum at 04:24 / 04:25 hrs. In the opposite direction, Train No. 11020 Bhubhaneswar-Mumbai CST Konark Express will arrive / depart Serum 14:15 / 14:16 hrs.. Entry# 987658
Fri Feb 07, 2014 (11:15PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 11020

11019/Konark Express

Feb 07 2014 (5:26PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Wed Aug 16, 1978
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco/Rake Reversals
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction (8); BZA/Vijayawada Junction (10);
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rake/Coach Composition
This has got 2 different rakes.; #1; Loco,SLR,UR,S12 To S3,PC,S2,S1,B4 To B1,A1,UR,LDS. Total-22; ; #2; Loco,SLR,UR,B4 to B1-A1-S12-PC-S11 to S1-UR-LDS. Total-22
Loco
CSTM-KZJ >>Twin KZJ WDM/G-3A; KZJ-BBS>> LGD WAP-4;
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 9h 18m    10 halts    Distance: 549 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 08:00 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC 
Arrives @ 17:18 (Avg 58m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Samalkot Junction/SLO 

10 halts. 86 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Samalkot Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1CSTMMumbai CST (18)  -15:10+1141-789.04010mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2DRMumbai Dadar Central (8)  15:23+315:25+32m51-780.3677mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
3KYNKalyan Junction (8)  16:05+716:10+95m51-735.96510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
4KJTKarjat Junction (4)X  16:53+1016:55+142m21-689.03657mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
5LNLLonavala (3)X  17:43+417:45+62m11-660.451623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
6PUNEPune Junction (6)  19:00+1019:05+175m11-596.750556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
7DDDaund Junction (7)  20:35+920:40+165m61-521.252521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8SURSolapur (5)X  00:15+1:0000:25+1:0210m12-334.254461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9GRGulbarga (4)X  02:31+4002:33+412m12-221.627458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
10WADIWadi Junction (4)  03:55-204:00+35m22-184.892431mCRWadi, Karnataka
11SEMSedam (3)04:24+2404:25+241m--2-148.187420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
12TDUTandur (3)  04:48+2804:50+272m12-114.651457mSCRTandur, Andhra Pradesh
13BMTBegumpet (2)X  07:00+507:02+52m12-4.86531mSCRHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
14SC»Secunderabad Junction (10)»  07:50+308:00+1410m220.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Andhra Pradesh
15KZJKazipet Junction (3)X10:10+1410:20+2210m22131.676292mSCRKazipet, Andhra Pradesh
16WLWarangal (3)  10:28+3510:30+352m12141.886271mSCRWarangal., Andhra Pradesh
17MABDMahbubabad (2)  11:12+4011:14+392m12201.969200mSCRMahbubabad, Andhra Pradesh
18KMTKhammam (2)X  11:55+2211:57+222m12249.4117118mSCRKhammam 507001, Andhra Pradesh
19MDRMadhira (2)X  12:20+2612:22+252m12294.23461mSCRK.Ponnavaram, Andhra Pradesh
20BZAVijayawada Junction (10)X14:00+2214:20+2620m12349.77624mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
21EEEluru (3)  15:07+4115:09+412m22409.19919mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
22TDDTadepalligudem (3)  15:38+5015:40+492m--2456.96718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
23NDDNidadavolu Junction (3)X  15:58+5216:00+522m--2476.93420mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
24RJYRajahmundry (3)  16:39+4916:41+502m32499.08123mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
25SLO•Samalkot Junction (3)•X  17:18+5817:20+582m12549.28718mSCRKakinada ph.no.0884-2328824, Andhra Pradesh
26TUNITuni (2)X  17:57+1:0317:59+1:032m22602.77824mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
27AKPAnakapalle (3)XO  18:48+2118:50+202m22666.51630mSCRAnakapalle ph.no . 08924-221698, Andhra Pradesh
28VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8)X20:55+421:15+1020m12698.86711mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
29VZMVizianagaram Junction (5)X  22:10+1922:15+185m42760.07963mECoRVizianagaram ph.no 08922-225510, Andhra Pradesh
30CHESrikakulam Road (4)X  23:08+1323:10+132m--2829.56334mECoRsrikakulam road ph .no. 08942-287222, Andhra Pradesh
31PSAPalasa (3)X  00:20+400:22+62m--3902.59131mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
32SPTSompeta (4)X  00:43+1200:45+132m--3934.47248mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
33IPMIchchapuramX  01:00+1401:02+152m--3952.46421mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
34BAMBrahmapur (3)  01:25+1401:30+165m13976.88027mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
35CAPChatrapur  01:46+1901:48+182m--3998.37636mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
36BALUBalugaon (3)  02:31+1802:33+182m331052.95511mECoR752030, Odisha
37KURKhurda Road Junction (7)X  03:50+303:55+55m231124.03825mECoRKhordha, Odisha
38BBSBhubaneswar (4)  04:25+3-131142.9-40mECoRBhubaneshwar ph.no. 0674-2532233, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom