Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 30, 2015 11:39:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 30, 2015 11:39:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Departure from CSTM on 24.7.2015 rescheduled to 17.15
Fri Jul 24, 2015 (12:13PM)

11019/Konark Express (PT)
କୋଣାର୍କ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     कोणार्क एक्सप्रेस

Jul 24 (12:13PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Loco
CSTM-KZJ >>Twin KZJ WDM/G-3A; KZJ-BBS>> LGD WAP-4;
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (12)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - average (12)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (10)
Inaugural Run
Wed Aug 16, 1978
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 9h 18m    10 halts    Distance: 549 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 08:00 (Avg 57m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 
Arrives @ 17:18 (Avg 1h 53m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SLO/Samalkot Junction 

10 halts. 86 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Samalkot Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CSTMMumbai CST  -15:10+1:01141-789.04010mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2/==/DRDadar Central  15:23+1:0415:25+1:042m51-780.4657mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
3/==/KYNKalyan Junction  16:06+1:1416:08+1:162m51-735.97010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
4/==/KJTKarjat JunctionX  16:48+1:2516:50+1:302m21-689.13657mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
5/==/LNLLonavala  17:38+1:2717:40+1:282m11-660.448623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
6/==/PUNEPune Junction  19:00+1:1619:05+1:245m11-596.850556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
7%==%DDDaund Junction  20:35+1:1220:40+1:185m61-521.252521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8|==|SURSolapurX  00:15+1:4100:25+1:4610m12-334.354461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9%==!GRGulbargaX  02:31+1:0902:33+1:122m12-221.627458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
10%==%WADIWadi Junction  03:55+5504:00+1:115m22-184.892431mCRWadi, Karnataka
11/==/SEMSedam04:24+1:0204:25+1:031m--2-148.287420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
12/==/TDUTandur  04:48+5904:50+1:002m12-114.651457mSCRTandur, Telangana
13/==/BMTBegumpetX  07:00+2:4807:02+2:482m12-4.87531mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
14/==/SCSecunderabad Junction»X  07:45+5208:00+5715m220.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
15/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX10:10+5310:20+1:0310m22131.776291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
16/==/WLWarangal  10:28+1:0610:30+1:072m12141.864271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
17/==/MABDMahbubabadX  11:26+1:0911:28+1:092m12202.0105200mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
18/==/KMTKhammamX  11:55+1:1311:57+1:132m12249.4117118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
19/==/MDRMadhiraX  12:20+1:2612:22+1:262m12294.23461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana