Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 26, 2015 09:17:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue May 26, 2015 09:17:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Thu Jan 01, 2015 (10:32PM)

11019/Konark Express (PT)
କୋଣାର୍କ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     कोणार्क एक्सप्रेस

Mar 15 2015 (11:30PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Loco
CSTM-KZJ >>Twin KZJ WDM/G-3A; KZJ-BBS>> LGD WAP-4;
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - excellent (9)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - average (9)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - excellent (7)
Inaugural Run
Wed Aug 16, 1978
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 9h 18m    10 halts    Distance: 549 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 08:00
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 
Arrives @ 17:18
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SLO/Samalkot Junction 

10 halts. 86 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Samalkot Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CSTMMumbai CST  -15:10-141-789.04010mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2/==/DRDadar Central  15:23-15:25-2m51-780.4657mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
3/==/KYNKalyan Junction  16:06-16:08-2m51-735.97010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
4/==/KJTKarjat JunctionX  16:48-16:50-2m21-689.03657mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
5/==/LNLLonavala  17:38-17:40-2m11-660.448623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
6/==/PUNEPune Junction  19:00-19:05-5m11-596.750556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
7%==%DDDaund Junction  20:35-20:40-5m61-521.252521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8|==|SURSolapurX  00:15-00:25-10m12-334.254461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9%==!GRGulbargaX  02:31-02:33-2m12-221.627458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
10%==%WADIWadi Junction  03:55-04:00-5m22-184.892431mCRWadi, Karnataka
11/==/SEMSedam04:24-04:25-1m--2-148.187420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
12/==/TDUTandur  04:48-04:50-2m12-114.651457mSCRTandur, Telangana
13/==/BMTBegumpetX  07:00-07:02-2m12-4.87531mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
14/==/SCSecunderabad Junction»  07:45-08:00-15m220.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
15/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX10:10-10:20-10m22131.676 SCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
16/==/WLWarangal  10:28-10:30-2m12141.864271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
17/==/MABDMahbubabad  11:26-11:28-2m12201.9105200mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
18/==/KMTKhammamX  11:55-11:57-2m12249.4117118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
19/==/MDRMadhiraX  12:20-12:22-2m12294.23461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
20/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX14:00-14:20-20m12349.77624mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh