Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Wed Sep 3, 2014 12:33:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
SEDAM HALT . Train No. 11019 / 11020 Mumbai CST-Bhubaneswar-Mumbai CST Konark Express is provided with an additional stoppage Serum with effect from 18thFeb.2014 o­n an experimental basis for a period of six months. Train No. 11019 Mumbai CST-Bhubhaneswar Konark Express will arrive / depart Serum at 04:24 / 04:25 hrs. In the opposite direction, Train No. 11020 Bhubhaneswar-Mumbai CST Konark Express will arrive / depart Serum 14:15 / 14:16 hrs.. Entry# 987658
Fri Feb 07, 2014 (11:15PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 11020

11019/Konark Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. update tt
Yesterday (10:37PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Wed Aug 16, 1978
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco/Rake Reversals
BZA/Vijayawada Junction (10); VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction (8);
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rake/Coach Composition
This has got 2 different rakes.; #1; Loco,SLR,UR,S12 To S3,PC,S2,S1,B4 To B1,A1,UR,LDS. Total-22; ; #2; Loco,SLR,UR,B4 to B1-A1-S12-PC-S11 to S1-UR-LDS. Total-22
Loco
CSTM-KZJ >>Twin KZJ WDM/G-3A; KZJ-BBS>> LGD WAP-4;
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 9h 18m    10 halts    Distance: 549 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 08:00
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC 
Arrives @ 17:18
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Samalkot Junction/SLO 

10 halts. 86 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Samalkot Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1CSTMMumbai CST (18)  -15:10-141-789.04010mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2DRMumbai Dadar Central (8)  15:23-15:25-2m51-780.3657mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
3KYNKalyan Junction (8)  16:05 16:06-16:10 16:08-5 2m51-735.97010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
4KJTKarjat Junction (4)X  16:53 16:48-16:55 16:50-2m21-689.03657mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
5LNLLonavala (3)X  17:43 17:38-17:45 17:40-2m11-660.448623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
6PUNEPune Junction (6)  19:00-19:05-5m31-596.750556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
7DDDaund Junction (7)  20:35-20:40-5m61-521.252521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8SURSolapur (5)X  00:15-00:25-10m12-334.254461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9GRGulbarga (4)X  02:31-02:33-2m12-221.627458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
10WADIWadi Junction (4)  03:55-04:00-5m22-184.892431mCRWadi, Karnataka
11SEMSedam (3)04:24-04:25-1m--2-148.187420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
12TDUTandur (3)  04:48-04:50-2m12-114.651457mSCRTandur, Telangana
13BMTBegumpet (2)X  07:00-07:02-2m12-4.87531mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
14SC»Secunderabad Junction (10)»  07:50 07:45-08:00-10 15m220.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
15KZJKazipet Junction (3)X10:10-10:20-10m22131.676292mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
16WLWarangal (3)  10:28-10:30-2m12141.864271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
17MABDMahbubabad (2)  11:12 11:26-11:14 11:28-2m12201.9105200mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
18KMTKhammam (2)X  11:55-11:57-2m12249.4117118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
19MDRMadhira (2)X  12:20-12:22-2m12294.23461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
20BZAVijayawada Junction (10)X14:00-14:20-20m12349.77624mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
21EEEluru (3)  15:07-15:09-2m22409.19919mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
22TDDTadepalligudem (3)  15:38-15:40-2m--2456.96718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
23NDDNidadavolu Junction (3)X  15:58-16:00-2m--2476.93420mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
24RJYRajahmundry (3)X  16:39-16:41-2m32499.08123mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
25SLO•Samalkot Junction (3)•X  17:18-17:20-2m12549.28718mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
26TUNITuni (2)X  17:57-17:59-2m22602.77824mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
27AKPAnakapalle (3)X  18:48-18:50-2m22666.51530mSCRAnakapalle ph.no . 08924-221698, Andhra Pradesh
28VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8)X20:55 21:00-21:15 21:20-20m12698.86711mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
29VZMVizianagaram Junction (5)X  22:10 22:15-22:15 22:20-5m42760.07963mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
30CHESrikakulam Road (4)X  23:08 23:13-23:10 23:15-2m--2829.56734mECoRsrikakulam road ph .no. 08942-287222, Andhra Pradesh
31PSAPalasa (3)X  00:20-00:22-2m--3902.58331mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
32SPTSompeta (4)X  00:43 00:45-00:45 00:47-2m--3934.47248mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
33IPMIchchapuramX  01:00 01:02-01:02 01:04-2m--3952.47021mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
34BAMBrahmapur (3)X  01:25-01:30-5m13976.87227mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
35CAPChatrapur  01:46 01:48-01:48 01:50-2m--3998.37636mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
36BALUBalugaon (3)  02:31 02:33-02:33 02:35-2m331052.95711mECoR752030, Odisha
37KURKhurda Road Junction (7)X  03:50-03:55-5m231124.03825mECoRKhordha, Odisha
38BBSBhubaneswar (4)  04:25--131142.9-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom