Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Sun Oct 26, 2014 13:14:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
SEDAM HALT . Train No. 11019 / 11020 Mumbai CST-Bhubaneswar-Mumbai CST Konark Express is provided with an additional stoppage Serum with effect from 18thFeb.2014 o­n an experimental basis for a period of six months. Train No. 11019 Mumbai CST-Bhubhaneswar Konark Express will arrive / depart Serum at 04:24 / 04:25 hrs. In the opposite direction, Train No. 11020 Bhubhaneswar-Mumbai CST Konark Express will arrive / depart Serum 14:15 / 14:16 hrs.. Entry# 987658
Fri Feb 07, 2014 (11:15PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 11020

11019/Konark Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 15 2014 (7:39PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Wed Aug 16, 1978
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco/Rake Reversals
BZA/Vijayawada Junction (10); VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction (8);
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rake/Coach Composition
This has got 2 different rakes.; #1; Loco,SLR,UR,S12 To S3,PC,S2,S1,B4 To B1,A1,UR,LDS. Total-22; ; #2; Loco,SLR,UR,B4 to B1-A1-S12-PC-S11 to S1-UR-LDS. Total-22
Loco
CSTM-KZJ >>Twin KZJ WDM/G-3A; KZJ-BBS>> LGD WAP-4;
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 9h 18m    10 halts    Distance: 549 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 08:00 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC 
Arrives @ 17:18 (Avg 51m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Samalkot Junction/SLO 

10 halts. 86 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Samalkot Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CSTMMumbai CST (18)  -15:10+1141-789.04010mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2/==/DRMumbai Dadar Central (8)  15:23+415:25+32m51-780.3657mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8)  16:05 16:06+1116:10 16:08+125 2m51-735.97010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4)X  16:53 16:48+2116:55 16:50+252m21-689.03657mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
5/==/LNLLonavala (3)  17:43 17:38+1217:45 17:40+132m11-660.448623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6)  19:00+1319:05+195m31-596.750556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
7%==%DDDaund Junction (7)  20:35+1020:40+165m61-521.252521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8|==|SURSolapur (5)X  00:15+4200:25+4510m12-334.254461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9!==%GRGulbarga (4)X  02:31+3502:33+362m12-221.627458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
10%==%WADIWadi Junction (4)  03:55-304:00+05m22-184.892431mCRWadi, Karnataka
11/==/SEMSedam (3)04:24+2004:25+201m--2-148.187420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
12/==/TDUTandur (3)  04:48+2604:50+262m12-114.651457mSCRTandur, Telangana
13/==/BMTBegumpet (2)X  07:00+807:02+82m12-4.87531mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
14/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10)»  07:50 07:45+208:00+810 15m220.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
15/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3)X10:10+810:20+1810m22131.676292mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
16/==/WLWarangal (3)  10:28+3210:30+322m12141.864271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
17/==/MABDMahbubabad (2)X  11:12 11:26+2511:14 11:28+262m12201.9105200mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
18/==/KMTKhammam (2)X  11:55+1811:57+182m12249.4117118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
19/==/MDRMadhira (2)X  12:20+2612:22+282m12294.23461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10)X14:00+1414:20+1820m12349.77624mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
21/==/EEEluru (3)  15:07+3715:09+372m22409.19919mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
22/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3)  15:38+4415:40+442m--2456.96718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
23/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3)X  15:58+4616:00+462m--2476.93420mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
24/==/RJYRajahmundry (3)X  16:39+3916:41+402m32499.08123mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
25/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3)•X  17:18+5117:20+512m12549.28718mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
26/==/TUNITuni (2)X  17:57+5217:59+522m22602.77824mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
27/==/AKPAnakapalle (3)X  18:48+5518:50+412m22666.51530mSCRAnakapalle ph.no . 08924-221698, Andhra Pradesh
28/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8)X20:55 21:00+721:15 21:20+1120m12698.86711mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
29/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5)X  22:10 22:15+2222:15 22:20+215m42760.07963mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
30/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4)X  23:08 23:13+1623:10 23:15+162m--2829.56734mECoRsrikakulam road ph .no. 08942-287222, Andhra Pradesh
31/==/PSAPalasa (3)X  00:20+1400:22+142m--3902.58331mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
32/==/SPTSompeta (4)X  00:43 00:45+2000:45 00:47+202m--3934.47248mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
33/==/IPMIchchapuramX  01:00 01:02+2101:02 01:04+222m--3952.47021mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
34/==/BAMBrahmapur (3)X  01:25+2301:30+245m13976.87227mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
35/==/CAPChatrapur  01:46 01:48+2401:48 01:50+242m--3998.37636mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
36/==/BALUBalugaon (3)X  02:31 02:33+2302:33 02:35+232m331052.95711mECoR752030, Odisha
37/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7)X  03:50+403:55+75m231124.03825mECoRKhordha, Odisha
38/==/BBSBhubaneswar (4)  04:25+3-131142.9-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom