Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 23:07:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 23:07:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1326286-0
Entry# 1760636-0
Entry# 1936546-0

11019/Konark Express (PT)
କୋଣାର୍କ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     कोणार्क एक्सप्रेस

SC/Secunderabad Junction --> SLO/Samalkot Junction

Inaugural Run
Wed Aug 16, 1978
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Sun May 01, 2016 (01:25PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.; Total 4 Rakes
Rating: 3.5/5 (161 votes)
cleanliness - good (28)
punctuality - good (28)
food - good (26)
ticket avbl - average (28)
u/r coach - good (12)
railfanning - good (25)
safety - good (26)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 A1
  4
 B5
  5
 B4
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 PC
 10
S12
 11
S11
 12
S10
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Secunderabad Junction and Samalkot Junction is 36 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 18m    10 halts    Distance: 549 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and BAM/Brahmapur
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 08:00 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 2,9
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 
Arrives @ 17:18 (Avg 59m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SLO/Samalkot Junction 

10 halts. 93 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Samalkot Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus -15:10+0141-786.74214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central 15:23+215:25+22m51-777.7647mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4142.4
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction 16:06+1116:08+142m51-735.37010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.5
#4/==/KJTKarjat JunctionX 16:48+1716:50+212m21-688.83557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4827.8
#5/==/LNLLonavala 17:38+1417:40+152m11-661.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2063.7
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction 19:00+1619:05+225m31-597.350556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.4
#7/==/DDDaund Junction 20:35+2320:40+295m21-521.852520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:35186.9
#8|==|SURSolapur 00:15+1:0300:25+1:0410m12-335.054461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:06113.0
#9!==!GRGulbargaX 02:31+4702:33+472m12-221.931458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1236.7
#10%==%WADIWadi Junction 03:45+703:50+125m22-185.266432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3437.3
#11/==/SEMSedam 04:24+2304:25+231m--2-147.987420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2333.4
#12/==/TDUTandur 04:48+2904:50+292m12-114.551458mSCRTandur, Telangana
21 intermediate stations02:10109.6
#13/==/BMTBegumpet 07:00+3907:02+382m12-4.97529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:434.9
#14/==/SCSecunderabad Junction» 07:45+1208:00+1415m2,920.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:10131.6
#15/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX 10:10+1310:20+1210m12131.677291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0810.2
#16/==/WLWarangal 10:28+2510:30+252m12141.864271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5660.1
#17/==/MABDMahbubabad 11:26+1511:28+142m12201.9105198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2747.4
#18/==/KMTKhammamX 11:55+1811:57+182m12249.3117118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2344.8
#19/==/MDRMadhiraX 12:20+3312:22+322m12294.13461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:3855.5
#20/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionXO↵¶ 14:00+1814:20+2220m12349.67626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4759.6
#21/==/EEEluru 15:07+4315:09+432m22409.29918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2947.7
#22/==/TDDTadepalligudemOO 15:38+5215:40+532m22456.96618mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1819.8
#23/==/NDDNidadavolu JunctionX 15:58+5616:00+562m12476.73518mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3922.4
#24/==/RJYRajahmundryX 16:39+5116:41+522m32499.18123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.1
#25/==/SLOSamalkot Junction•O 17:18+5917:20+592m12549.38717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3753.5
#26/==/TUNITuniX 17:57+1:1617:59+1:162m22602.84324mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2963.8
#27/==/AKPAnakapalleX 19:28+1819:30+182m22666.62232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3033.0
#28/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX 21:00+721:20+1020m12699.66411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5761.1
#29/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 22:17+1722:22+165m42760.78066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.5
#30/==/CHESrikakulam RoadX 23:14+1223:16+132m--2830.26834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0472.9
#31/==/PSAPalasaX 00:20+1400:22+142m--3903.18328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.9
#32/==/SPTSompeta 00:45+1700:47+172m--3935.07748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#33/==/IPMIchchapuramX 01:01+1801:03+192m--3953.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.5
#34/==/BAMBrahmapur 01:25+1901:35+1810m13977.58626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.5
#35/==/CAPChatrapur 01:50+1901:52+202m--3999.07635mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4354.6
#36/==/BALUBalugaonX 02:35+2502:37+262m331053.6639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.1
#37/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 03:45+1203:50+155m231124.64525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2518.9
#38/==/BBSBhubaneswar 04:15+14-131143.6-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site