Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Tue Jul 29, 2014 04:01:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
SEDAM HALT . Train No. 11019 / 11020 Mumbai CST-Bhubaneswar-Mumbai CST Konark Express is provided with an additional stoppage Serum with effect from 18thFeb.2014 o­n an experimental basis for a period of six months. Train No. 11019 Mumbai CST-Bhubhaneswar Konark Express will arrive / depart Serum at 04:24 / 04:25 hrs. In the opposite direction, Train No. 11020 Bhubhaneswar-Mumbai CST Konark Express will arrive / depart Serum 14:15 / 14:16 hrs.. Entry# 987658
Fri Feb 07, 2014 (11:15PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 11020

11019/Konark Express

Feb 07 2014 (5:26PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Wed Aug 16, 1978
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco/Rake Reversals
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction (8); BZA/Vijayawada Junction (10);
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rake/Coach Composition
This has got 2 different rakes.; #1; Loco,SLR,UR,S12 To S3,PC,S2,S1,B4 To B1,A1,UR,LDS. Total-22; ; #2; Loco,SLR,UR,B4 to B1-A1-S12-PC-S11 to S1-UR-LDS. Total-22
Loco
CSTM-KZJ >>Twin KZJ WDM/G-3A; KZJ-BBS>> LGD WAP-4;
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 9h 18m    10 halts    Distance: 549 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 08:00 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC 
Arrives @ 17:18 (Avg 52m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Samalkot Junction/SLO 

10 halts. 86 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Samalkot Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1CSTMMumbai CST (18)  -15:10+2141-789.04010mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2DRMumbai Dadar Central (8)  15:23+315:25+32m51-780.3677mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
3KYNKalyan Junction (8)  16:05+916:10+105m51-735.96510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
4KJTKarjat Junction (4)X  16:53+1516:55+192m21-689.03657mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
5LNLLonavala (3)X  17:43+917:45+102m11-660.451623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
6PUNEPune Junction (6)  19:00+1419:05+205m11-596.750556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
7DDDaund Junction (7)  20:35+1720:40+245m61-521.252521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8SURSolapur (5)X  00:15+5200:25+5510m12-334.254461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9GRGulbarga (4)X  02:31+3702:33+382m12-221.627458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
10WADIWadi Junction (4)  03:55-204:00+25m22-184.892431mCRWadi, Karnataka
11SEMSedam (3)04:24+2404:25+241m--2-148.187420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
12TDUTandur (3)  04:48+3304:50+322m12-114.651457mSCRTandur, Telangana
13BMTBegumpet (2)X  07:00+807:02+72m12-4.86531mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
14SC»Secunderabad Junction (10)»  07:50+508:00+1210m220.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
15KZJKazipet Junction (3)X10:10+1010:20+1910m22131.676292mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
16WLWarangal (3)  10:28+3110:30+312m12141.886271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
17MABDMahbubabad (2)  11:12+3911:14+382m12201.969200mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
18KMTKhammam (2)X  11:55+1711:57+162m12249.4117118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
19MDRMadhira (2)X  12:20+2612:22+242m12294.23461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
20BZAVijayawada Junction (10)X14:00+1814:20+2520m12349.77624mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
21EEEluru (3)  15:07+4315:09+432m22409.19919mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
22TDDTadepalligudem (3)  15:38+4815:40+482m--2456.96718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
23NDDNidadavolu Junction (3)X  15:58+5016:00+502m--2476.93420mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
24RJYRajahmundry (3)  16:39+4416:41+452m32499.08123mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
25SLO•Samalkot Junction (3)•X  17:18+5217:20+522m12549.28718mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
26TUNITuni (2)X  17:57+5917:59+592m22602.77824mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
27AKPAnakapalle (3)X  18:48+2718:50+262m22666.51630mSCRAnakapalle ph.no . 08924-221698, Andhra Pradesh
28VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8)X20:55+1021:15+1820m12698.86711mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
29VZMVizianagaram Junction (5)X  22:10+2922:15+285m42760.07963mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
30CHESrikakulam Road (4)X  23:08+2123:10+222m--2829.56334mECoRsrikakulam road ph .no. 08942-287222, Andhra Pradesh
31PSAPalasa (3)X  00:20+1700:22+182m--3902.59131mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
32SPTSompeta (4)X  00:43+2200:45+232m--3934.47248mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
33IPMIchchapuramX  01:00+2801:02+292m--3952.46421mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
34BAMBrahmapur (3)X  01:25+2801:30+305m13976.88027mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
35CAPChatrapur  01:46+3201:48+332m--3998.37636mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
36BALUBalugaon (3)  02:31+3202:33+322m331052.95511mECoR752030, Odisha
37KURKhurda Road Junction (7)X  03:50+1103:55+145m231124.03825mECoRKhordha, Odisha
38BBSBhubaneswar (4)  04:25+11-131142.9-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom