Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 07:51:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 07:51:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1326018-0
Entry# 1002688-0

12648/Kongu Superfast Express (PT)
کونگو ایکسپریس / கொங்கு அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     कोंगु सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

ATP/Anantapur --> CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Thu Apr 06, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
...
Thu Dec 29, 2016 (12:13AM)
Updated: Jan 23 2017 (15:27) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12681/12682Coimbatore chennai Express
Rating: 3.1/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
 PC
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
S14
 18
 A1
 19
 B1
 20
 B2
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 YPR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Anantapur and Coimbatore Main Junction is 16 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 35m    9 halts    Distance: 606 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 19:40 (Avg 2h 14m late)
Platform# 1
    T  
ATP/Anantapur 
Arrives @ 09:15 +1 night (Avg 2h 32m late)
Platform# 3
     F 
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction 

9 halts. 77 intermediate Stations between Anantapur and Coimbatore Main Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin -08:35+161-2068.678210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:43134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction 10:18+3310:20+352m11-1934.688182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3449.8
#3/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiX 10:54+4710:56+472m21-1884.917171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#4/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 11:10+4711:15+465m11-1880.967173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.1
#5/==/GWLGwalior Junction 13:00+1:1013:05+1:115m11-1762.869213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2597.5
#6/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 14:30+2:0614:40+2:0810m21-1665.366259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20153.2
#7/==/BINABina JunctionX 17:00+2:4817:05+2:475m11-1512.172413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.7
#8/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 19:00+2:2919:05+2:285m11-1373.450497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5091.9
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction 20:55+2:2321:00+2:295m21-1281.569329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:33106.3
#10/==/BZUBetul 22:33+3:1322:35+3:132m11-1175.262643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations03:05190.9
#11/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX 01:40+2:4201:50+2:4210m22-984.364315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15208.5
#12/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX 05:05+2:2005:15+2:2310m32-775.955185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations04:18235.0
#13/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX 09:33+1:5809:35+1:582m22-540.950291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:45137.8
#14/==/KCGHyderabad KachegudaX 12:20+1:5012:30+2:0710m22-403.172494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:28105.9
#15!==!MBNRMahbubnagar 13:58+2:2214:00+2:222m22-297.261515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:08130.7
#16|--|KRNTKurnool City 16:08+2:1816:10+2:182m22-166.536293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3054.1
#17|--|DHNEDhone Junction 17:40+1:3517:45+1:525m12-112.460425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:53112.4
#18%==%ATPAnantapur» 19:38+2:1519:40+2:142m120.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.3
#19%==%DMMDharmavaram JunctionX 20:50+1:4720:55+1:445m2233.366371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2390.9
#20%==%HUPHindupurX 22:18+2:4222:20+2:432m12124.244635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:1096.3
#21/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction 00:30+2:2901:00+2:3330m23220.643919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#22/--/BANDBanaswadi 01:21+2:5201:22+2:541m--3235.567911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4651.4
#23|--|HSRAHosurX 02:08+3:0602:10+3:102m--3286.951896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:4892.4
#24|--|DPJDharmapuri 03:58+2:5104:00+2:512m--3379.332466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:0566.3
#25/==/SASalem JunctionX 06:05+2:1306:10+2:125m43445.660283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0059.5
#26/==/EDErode Junction 07:10+2:1707:15+2:245m23505.170174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#27/==/TUPTiruppur 07:58+2:5008:00+2:502m13555.440306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1550.5
#28/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction• 09:15+2:32-33605.9-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site