Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 28, 2015 22:58:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 28, 2015 22:58:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
T.No.12647/12648 Coimbatore-Nizamuddin-Coimbatore Express – 1 Second Sleeper – From Coimbatore – 22.02.2015 to 28.06.2015; From Nizamuddin - 25.02.2015 to 01.07.2015.
Fri Feb 20, 2015 (07:07PM)

12648/Kongu Express

Feb 20 (7:07PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco,PV,SLR,PV,PV,GEN,S1,S2,S3,S4,S5,S6,S7,S8,S9,S10,S11,S12,A1,B1,GEN,GEN,SLR;; SLR-2;SL-12;3AC-1;2AC-1;GEN-3;; Total Number of Coach:22;
RSA - Rake Sharing
12681/12682Coimbatore chennai Express
Inaugural Run
Thu Apr 06, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
NZM-KCG --> LGD WAP4/7 KCG-CBE --> KJM WDP4 Entry#920412
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
 A1
 16
 B1
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
 YPR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 13h 35m    9 halts    Distance: 596 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 19:40 (Avg 1h 37m late)
Platform# 1
    T  
ATP/Anantapur 
Arrives @ 09:15 +1 night (Avg 1h 31m late)
Platform# 2
     F 
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction 

9 halts. 71 intermediate Stations between Anantapur and Coimbatore Main Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin  -08:35+451-2067.479209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
2/==/MTJMathura Junction  10:17+3210:20+333m11-1933.575179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiX  11:00+5511:02+552m11-1883.89170mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  11:30+3611:35+365m11-1879.885174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/GWLGwalior Junction  12:58+1:1113:03+1:115m11-1761.864214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
6/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  14:35+1:3814:45+1:4410m21-1664.168259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/BINABina JunctionX  17:00+2:1317:05+2:135m11-1510.872414mWCRJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
8/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  19:00+2:1719:05+2:215m11-1372.350497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
9/==/ETItarsi Junction  20:55+2:1021:00+2:145m21-1280.562329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/BZUBetul  22:43+2:4022:45+2:402m--1-1174.265644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  01:40+2:0001:50+2:0010m22-983.361314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX  05:15+2:0105:25+2:0710m32-774.857188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
13/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX  09:30+1:3909:32+1:402m32-540.449292mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
14/==/KCGHyderabad KachegudaX12:20+1:3512:30+1:4410m22-402.772494mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
15|--|MBNRMahbubnagar  13:58+1:4414:00+1:442m22-296.961500mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
16|--|KRNTKurnool City  16:08+1:0216:10+1:032m22-166.536293mSCRKurnool Ph:08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
17|--|DHNEDhone Junction  17:40+1:1117:45+1:285m12-112.260425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
18/--/ATPAnantapur»  19:38+1:3719:40+1:372m120.029349mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
19|--/DMMDharmavaram JunctionX  20:50+1:3220:55+1:315m2233.457371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
20/--/HUPHindupurX  22:19+2:0722:20+2:091m12112.744636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
21/==%YPRYesvantpur Junction00:30+1:2401:20+1:1150m--3208.644919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
22/--/BANDBanaswadi  01:40+2:0501:42+2:062m--3223.361912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
23|--|HSRAHosur  02:33+1:3702:35+1:392m--3275.166895mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
24|--|DPJDharmapuri  03:59+2:1504:00+2:151m--3367.432467mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
25/--/SASalem JunctionX  06:05+1:5206:10+1:515m--3433.661283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
26/==/EDErode Junction  07:10+1:5407:15+1:535m23495.079175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
27/==/TUPTiruppurO  07:53+1:5507:55+1:552m13545.238305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
28/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction•  09:15+1:31-23595.7-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site