Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Sat Aug 2, 2014 04:02:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No. 12648 Hazrat Nizamuddin-Coimbatore Kongu Express will be regulated for 10 minutes at Sadhnagar on Thursdays upto 31st July, 2014
Tue Jun 17, 2014 (07:12PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12647

12648/Kongu Express

Jul 15 (1:26AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Thu Apr 06, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco/Rake Reversals
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction (6);
RSA - Rake Sharing
12681/82 Coimbatore chennai Express
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco,PV,SLR,PV,PV,GEN,S1,S2,S3,S4,S5,S6,S7,S8,S9,S10,S11,S12,A1,B1,GEN,GEN,SLR;; SLR-2;SL-12;3AC-1;2AC-1;GEN-3;; Total Number of Coach:22;
Loco
NZM-KCG --> LGD WAP4/7 KCG-CBE --> KJM WDP4 Entry#920412
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 13h 35m    9 halts    Distance: 596 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 19:40 (Avg 36m late)
Platform# 1
    T  
Anantapur/ATP 
Arrives @ 09:15 +1 night (Avg 48m late)
Platform# 2
     F 
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE 

9 halts. 71 intermediate Stations between Anantapur and Coimbatore Main Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (7)  -08:40+051-2067.483209mNRNizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal, Delhi NCT
2MTJMathura Junction (10)  10:17+1610:20+163m11-1933.475179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
3RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4)X  11:00+1311:02+132m11-1883.79170mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4AGCAgra Cantt. (6)X  11:30+211:35+45m11-1879.785174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
5GWLGwalior Junction (4)  12:58+2513:03+255m11-1761.764214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
6JHSJhansi Junction (7)X  14:35+1814:43+208m21-1664.063259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
7BINABina Junction (4)X  17:10+1217:15+145m11-1510.879414mWCRJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
8BPLBhopal Junction (6)X  19:00+1619:05+185m11-1372.250497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
9ETItarsi Junction (7)X  20:55+721:00+165m21-1280.562329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
10BZUBetul (3)  22:43+2022:45+212m--1-1174.265644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11NGPNagpur Junction (8)  01:40+201:50+710m22-983.361314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12BPQBalharshah Junction (5)X  05:15-105:25+210m32-774.857188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
13KZJKazipet Junction (3)X  09:30+109:32+52m32-540.449292mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
14KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5)X12:20+312:30+1610m22-402.772494mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
15MBNRMahbubnagar (3)  13:58+4914:00+492m22-296.961500mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
16KRNTKurnool City (3)  16:08+4116:10+442m22-166.536293mSCRKurnool Ph:08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
17DHNEDhone Junction (3)  17:40+1417:45+255m12-112.260425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
18ATP»Anantapur (2)»  19:38+3519:40+362m120.029349mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
19DMMDharmavaram Junction (5)X  20:50+1820:55+195m2233.357371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
20HUPHindupur (4)X  22:18+1:3222:20+1:322m12112.744636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
21YPRYesvantpur Junction (6)00:30+1:4601:20+1:3150m--3208.544919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
22BANDBanaswadi (2)  01:40+1:3901:42+1:392m--3223.361912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
23HSRAHosur (3)  02:33+1:4202:35+1:442m--3275.167895mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
24DPJDharmapuri (3)  03:58+1:3904:00+1:392m--3367.432467mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
25SASalem Junction (6)X  06:05+5206:10+525m--3433.661283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
26EDErode Junction (4)X  07:10+1:0207:15+1:025m23494.979175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
27TUPTiruppur (2)X  07:53+1:1307:55+1:132m13545.238305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
28CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6)•  09:15+48-23595.6-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom