Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Sep 2, 2015 22:28:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 2, 2015 22:28:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
T.No.12647/12648 Coimbatore-Nizamuddin-Coimbatore Express – 1 Second Sleeper – From Coimbatore – 22.02.2015 to 28.06.2015; From Nizamuddin - 25.02.2015 to 01.07.2015.
Fri Feb 20, 2015 (07:07PM)

12648/Kongu Express
கொங்கு     कोंगू एक्सप्रेस

Aug 14 (11:14PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12681/12682Coimbatore chennai Express
Loco
NZM-KCG --> LGD WAP4/7 KCG-CBE --> KJM WDP4 Entry#920412
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Inaugural Run
Thu Apr 06, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✓ E-Catering Avbl
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
HCP
  4
HCP
  5
GEN
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 S9
 15
S10
 16
S11
 17
S12
 18
 A1
 19
 B1
 20
 B2
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 YPR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 13h 35m    9 halts    Distance: 596 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 19:40 (Avg 1h 1m late)
Platform# 1
    T  
ATP/Anantapur 
Arrives @ 09:15 +1 night (Avg 1h 0m late)
Platform# 2
     F 
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction 

9 halts. 71 intermediate Stations between Anantapur and Coimbatore Main Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin  -08:35+351-2067.379209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
2/==/MTJMathura Junction  10:17+910:20+103m11-1933.475179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiX  11:00+1411:02+152m11-1883.79170mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  11:30+011:35+75m11-1879.785174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/GWLGwalior Junction  12:58+2713:03+275m11-1761.764214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
6/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  14:35+1614:45+2010m21-1663.968259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/BINABina JunctionX  17:00+1817:05+185m11-1510.772414mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
8/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  19:00+3219:05+335m11-1372.150497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
9/==/ETItarsi Junction  20:55+3621:00+415m21-1280.462329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/BZUBetul  22:43+4422:45+462m--1-1174.165644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  01:40+2501:50+2910m22-983.261314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX  05:15+1905:25+2710m32-774.757188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra