Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 28, 2016 10:17:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 28, 2016 10:17:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Delhi-Rohtak-Bhatinda
Fri Apr 08, 2016 (12:20PM)

15609⇒15909/Avadh Assam Express
অৱধ অসম এক্সপ্ৰেছ     अवध असम एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Apr 06 2016 (3:09PM) by Road routing Five Home Caution*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.3/5 (112 votes)
cleanliness - average (19)
punctuality - good (19)
food - good (19)
ticket avbl - average (19)
u/r coach - good (10)
railfanning - good (17)
safety - good (19)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
HA1
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
 S1
  8
 PC
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
 21
 B2
 22
S11
 BTI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Rampur Junction and Lalgarh Junction.
Travel Time: 18h 18m    27 halts    Distance: 808 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 100 km/hr between BE/Bareilly Junction and MB/Moradabad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 10:12 (Avg 1h 52m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
RMU/Rampur Junction 
Arrives @ 04:30 +1 night (Avg 1h 14m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LGH/Lalgarh Junction 

27 halts. 114 intermediate Stations between Rampur Junction and Lalgarh Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|DBRGDibrugarh  -09:20+811-2310.436108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1042.1
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia JunctionX  10:30-710:40+310m01-2268.448124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
16 intermediate stations02:08102.5
#3|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction  12:48-1412:50+32m11-2165.958100mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5654.2
#4|--|MXNMariani Junction  13:46+213:56+410m11-2111.742117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5438.0
#5|--|FKGFurkating Junction  14:50-1314:52+12m01-2073.658102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3533.9
#6|--|SZRSarupathar  15:27+115:28+31m01-2039.854123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4036.3
#7|--|DMVDimapur  16:08+316:13+75m01-2003.555154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
4 intermediate stations00:4137.3
#8|--|DPUDiphu  16:54+516:55+71m01-1966.243180mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4532.2
#9!==!LMGLumding Junction  17:40+117:45+45m21-1934.059142mNFRLumding, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:4645.2
#10!==!HJIHojai  18:31+1118:32+131m01-1888.86978mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3944.6
#11!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction  19:11+2119:13+222m01-1844.34765mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#12!==!JIDJagi Road  19:56+1719:57+181m01-1810.33362mNFRJagiroad, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:4357.0
#13|==|GHYGuwahati  21:40-822:00+620m51-1753.22759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.7
#14|==|KYQKamakhya Junction  22:15+622:20+65m01-1746.56553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.1
#15|--|RNYRangiya Junction  22:58+1423:08+1110m01-1705.47658mNFRRangapara North, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5164.9
#16|--|BPRDBarpeta Road  23:59+2000:01+232m01-1640.64149mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0444.2
#17|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX  01:05+501:15+710m02-1596.45759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2927.8
#18|==|KOJKokrajharX  01:44+1001:45+121m02-1568.65949mNFR03661-270618, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#19|==|FKMFakiragram Junction  01:55+1501:57+152m02-1558.88644mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#20|==|NOQNew AlipurduarX  02:45+3402:50+355m02-1489.83748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.6
#21!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction  03:20+2803:25+305m12-1471.16049mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0060.2
#22|--|DQGDhupguri  04:25+3104:30+305m02-1411.05677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3431.8
#23!==!JPEJalpaiguri RoadX  05:04+3305:05+341m12-1379.23786mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5533.5
#24|==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX  06:00+3306:20+4020m02-1345.685114mNFRNew Coochbehar, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4056.8
#25%==%AUBAluabari RoadX  07:00+5107:02+512m02-1288.96669mNFRDist - uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2830.6
#26%==%KNEKishanGanjX  07:30+5007:35+505m02-1258.37153mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2428.5
#27%==%DLKDalkholaX  07:59+5808:00+591m02-1229.85344mNFRdist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3329.1
#28%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX  08:33+5608:38+545m12-1200.65737mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1413.4
#29%==%AZRAzamnagar Road  08:52+5508:53+561m22-1187.32834mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:3243.4
#30%--%KIRKatihar JunctionX  10:25+2310:45+2220m52-1143.97536mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4657.4
#31/==/NNANaugachiaX  11:31+4511:32+461m22-1086.46439mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1515.9
#32/==/THBThana Bihpur JunctionX  11:47+4911:48+511m02-1070.57940mECRThana Bihpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3242.2
#33/==/MNEMansi JunctionX  12:20+1:1912:21+1:221m02-1028.33344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:168.8
#34/==/KGGKhagaria Junction  12:37+1:1712:38+1:211m02-1019.46743mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3640.1
#35/==/BGSBegusarai  13:14+1:2213:15+1:241m12-979.41747mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5515.3
#36/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX  14:10+5414:25+5515m62-964.15549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3027.5
#37/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai  14:55+1:0314:56+1:041m12-936.64851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2923.3
#38/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX  15:25+1:0515:35+1:0510m92-913.35251mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0052.1
#39/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX  16:35+1:0616:40+1:095m32-861.15057mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0453.8
#40%==%HJPHajipur JunctionX  17:44+1:0817:45+1:121m12-807.33255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#41/==/SEESonpur JunctionX  17:55+1:1318:00+1:135m02-802.03656mECRSaran, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:3054.2
#42/==/CPRChhapra Junction  19:30+1:0019:40+1:0210m02-747.87658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2227.9
#43/==/EKMAEkmaX  20:02+1:1320:03+1:151m02-719.94362mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4733.3
#44/==/SVSiwan Junction  20:50+1:0320:55+1:045m32-686.56769mNERSiwan, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1921.3
#45/==/MWMairwaX  21:14+1:0521:15+1:061m02-665.35871mNERMairwa, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1514.5
#46/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani  21:30+1:0421:31+1:051m02-650.74173mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1912.9
#47/==/BTTBhatni JunctionX  21:50+1:0521:55+1:055m02-637.86575mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.7
#48/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar  22:14+1:0522:15+1:081m02-617.13579mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2549.1
#49/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction  23:40+5823:55+1:0015m02-568.04384mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4733.9
#50%==%KLDKhalilabadX  00:42+5900:43+1:011m03-534.05584mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3229.5
#51/==/BSTBastiX  01:15+5401:20+545m23-504.56791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5460.5
#52/==/MURMankapur JunctionX  02:14+5202:16+532m23-444.049104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#53/==/GDGonda JunctionX  02:50+5102:55+515m13-415.963110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#54/==/JLDJarwal RoadX  03:39+5303:40+541m03-369.947112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5543.2
#55/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX  04:35+5104:37+522m13-326.735123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4828.3
#56/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  05:25+5505:35+5810m53-298.464124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0468.7
#57/==/BLMBalamau JunctionX  06:39+1:1006:40+1:111m03-229.668138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#58/==/HRIHardoiX  07:09+1:1307:10+1:151m13-196.660145mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#59/==/SPNShahjahanpurX  08:13+1:0608:18+1:075m33-133.674157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5770.5
#60/==/BEBareilly JunctionX  09:15+1:3609:20+1:365m23-63.174174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5163.1
#61/==/RMURampur Junction»X  10:11+1:4810:12+1:521m330.026191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0327.2
#62/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX  11:15+1:2911:25+1:3110m2327.259197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3130.5
#63/==/AMROAmroha  11:56+1:3811:57+1:401m2357.876216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5873.4
#64/==/HPUHapur JunctionX  12:55+1:3612:57+1:392m13131.256216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1211.2
#65/==/PKWPilkhuaO  13:09+1:5013:10+1:521m03142.423217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0825.6
#66/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  14:18+1:3414:20+1:342m33168.027216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4520.3
#67/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionX  15:05+1:5015:30+1:5225m93188.413219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:132.7
#68/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj  15:43+2:0115:44+2:021m03191.131221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:157.7
#69/==/SSBShakur Basti  15:59+1:5916:00+2:011m13198.845216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:096.8
#70/==/NNONangloi  16:09+2:0816:10+2:091m03205.554214mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1412.5
#71/==/BGZBahadurgarhX  16:24+2:0916:25+2:101m03218.060220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4040.2
#72/==/ROKRohtak JunctionX  17:05+2:1617:10+2:145m03258.257220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations01:0057.1
#73%==%JINDJind JunctionX  18:10+2:1218:15+2:115m03315.375229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2733.9
#74%==%NRWNarwana Junction  18:42+2:1218:43+2:141m33349.174230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2125.9
#75%==%TUNTohana  19:04+2:1019:05+2:111m03375.124227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:3012.2
#76%==%JHLJakhal JunctionX  19:35+1:5419:40+1:525m03387.271228mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1214.2
#77%==%BRZBareta  19:52+1:5019:53+1:511m03401.566225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1415.4
#78%==%BLZBudhlada  20:07+1:5020:08+1:511m03416.869223mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1416.1
#79%==%MSZMansa  20:22+1:5120:23+1:521m13432.959222mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1918.7
#80%==%MAURMaur  20:42+1:5720:43+1:581m03451.628220mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
4 intermediate stations01:1735.6
#81!==!BTIBathinda Junction22:00+1:2422:35+1:3235m43487.263208mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3435.5
#82|--|MBYMandi Dabwali  23:09+1:4023:10+1:421m13522.753199mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3430.2
#83|--|SGRASangaria  23:44+1:3523:45+1:381m03552.944191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3525.9
#84|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction  00:20+1:2800:25+1:295m14578.867184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2325.7
#85|--|PGKPili Bangan  00:48+1:3100:49+1:331m24604.548176mNWR335803, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3124.9
#86|--|SOGSuratgarh JunctionX  01:20+1:2601:25+1:285m14629.577172mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4962.6
#87|--|MHJMahajanO  02:14+1:3502:15+1:381m14692.166197mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3639.4
#88|--|LKSLunkaransarX  02:51+1:3602:52+1:391m14731.547194mNWRLunkaransar, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:3876.1
#89|--|LGHLalgarh Junction•  04:30+1:14-14807.5-225mNWR331518, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site