Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 14, 2016 20:17:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 14, 2016 20:17:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
will be extended from New Tinsukia to Dibrugarh (DBRG) & MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Delhi-Rohtak-Bhatinda To originate from...
more...
DBRG wef 8 April '16
Mon Dec 07, 2015 (08:12AM)

15609⇒15909/Avadh Assam Express
অৱধ অসম এক্সপ্ৰেছ     अवध असम एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Dec 10 2015 (12:08AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing
Loco
SGUJ WDP#4B or 4D
Rating: 3.3/5 (101 votes)
cleanliness - average (17)
punctuality - good (17)
food - good (17)
ticket avbl - average (17)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - good (16)
safety - good (17)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
HA1
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
 S1
  8
 PC
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
 21
 B2
 22
S11
 BTI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Rampur Junction and Lalgarh Junction.
Travel Time: 18h 18m    27 halts    Distance: 808 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 101 km/hr between BE/Bareilly Junction and MB/Moradabad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 10:12 (Avg 2h 2m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
RMU/Rampur Junction 
Arrives @ 04:30 +1 night (Avg 1h 52m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LGH/Lalgarh Junction 

27 halts. 114 intermediate Stations between Rampur Junction and Lalgarh Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction  -10:40+12--1-2268.848124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
16 intermediate stations02:08102.5
#2|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction  12:48-412:50+92m11-2166.358100mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5654.2
#3|--|MXNMariani Junction  13:46+713:56+1110m11-2112.242117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5438.1
#4|--|FKGFurkating Junction  14:50-514:52+72m--1-2074.158102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3533.9
#5|--|SZRSarupathar  15:27+815:28+111m--1-2040.254123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4036.3
#6|--|DMVDimapur  16:08+916:13+145m--1-2004.055154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
4 intermediate stations00:4137.3
#7|--|DPUDiphu  16:54+1216:55+141m--1-1966.743180mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4532.2
#8!==!LMGLumding Junction17:40+817:45+115m21-1934.559142mNFRLumding, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:4645.2
#9|--|HJIHojai  18:31+2418:32+261m--1-1889.36978mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3944.6
#10|--|CPKChaparmukh Junction  19:11+3319:13+342m--1-1844.74765mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#11|--|JIDJagi Road  19:56+2719:57+291m--1-1810.83362mNFRJagiroad, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:4357.0
#12|==|GHYGuwahati21:40+222:00+1120m51-1753.72759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.7
#13|==|KYQKamakhya Junction  22:15+1122:20+125m--1-1747.06553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.1
#14|--|RNYRangiya Junction  22:58+2323:08+2010m--1-1705.97658mNFRRangia, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5164.9
#15|--|BPRDBarpeta Road  23:59+2200:01+262m--1-1641.14149mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0444.1
#16|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX  01:05+1001:15+1310m--2-1596.95759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2927.8
#17|==|KOJKokrajharX  01:44+1401:45+151m--2-1569.15949mNFR03661-270618, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#18|==|FKMFakiragram Junction  01:55+1801:57+182m--2-1559.28644mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#19!==!NOQNew AlipurduarX02:45+2902:50+295m--2-1490.33748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.6
#20!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction  03:20+2303:25+265m12-1471.66048mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0060.2
#21|--|DQGDhupguri  04:25+3304:30+335m--2-1411.55677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3431.8
#22!==!JPEJalpaiguri Road  05:04+3305:05+351m12-1379.73786mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5533.5
#23|==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX06:00+4706:20+5120m--2-1346.185114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4056.8
#24%==%AUBAluabari RoadX  07:00+1:0007:02+1:002m--2-1289.46669mNFRDist - uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2830.6
#25%==%KNEKishanGanjX  07:30+1:0107:35+1:015m--2-1258.87152mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2428.5
#26%==%DLKDalkholaX  07:59+1:0708:00+1:081m--2-1230.25344mNFRdist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3329.1
#27%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX  08:33+1:0308:38+1:025m--2-1201.15738mNFRdist- katihar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1413.4
#28%==%AZRAzamnagar Road  08:52+1:0108:53+1:021m--2-1187.82934mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:3243.7
#29%--%KIRKatihar JunctionX10:25+3110:45+2520m52-1144.07535mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4657.4
#30%==%NNANaugachiaX  11:31+4211:32+431m22-1086.66439mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1515.9
#31%==%THBThana Bihpur JunctionX  11:47+4711:48+501m--2-1070.77940mECRThana Bihpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3242.2
#32%==%MNEMansi JunctionX  12:20+1:1112:21+1:121m--2-1028.43345mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:168.8
#33/==/KGGKhagaria Junction  12:37+1:1012:38+1:141m--2-1019.66743mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3640.1
#34/==/BGSBegusarai  13:14+1:1313:15+1:141m12-979.61747mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5515.3
#35/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX  14:10+4214:25+4015m62-964.35549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3027.5
#36/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai  14:55+4814:56+491m12-936.84851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2923.3
#37/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX15:25+4915:35+5210m92-913.55251mECRSamastipur, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0052.1
#38/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction  16:35+5316:40+565m32-861.35057mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0453.8
#39/==/HJPHajipur JunctionX17:44+1:0417:45+1:081m12-807.53355mECR06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.5
#40/==/SEESonpur JunctionX  17:55+1:1018:00+1:125m--2-802.03656mECRSaran, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:3054.1
#41/==/CPRChhapra Junction  19:30+5919:40+1:0110m--2-747.97658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2227.9
#42/==/EKMAEkmaX  20:02+1:1020:03+1:121m--2-720.04362mNERSaran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4733.3
#43/==/SVSiwan Junction  20:50+1:0420:55+1:045m32-686.76769mNERSiwan, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1921.3
#44/==/MWMairwaX  21:14+1:0721:15+1:091m--2-665.45871mNERMairwa, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1514.5
#45/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani  21:30+1:0921:31+1:101m--2-650.94173mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1912.9
#46/==/BTTBhatni JunctionX  21:50+1:0621:55+1:055m--2-638.06575mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.7
#47/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar  22:14+1:0822:15+1:121m--2-617.33579mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2549.1
#48/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction23:40+1:0223:55+1:0615m--2-568.14384mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4733.9
#49%==%KLDKhalilabadX  00:42+1:0200:43+1:041m--3-534.25584mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3229.5
#50%==%BSTBastiX  01:15+5901:20+1:005m23-504.76791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5460.5
#51/==/MURMankapur JunctionX  02:14+1:0102:16+1:022m23-444.249104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#52/==/GDGonda JunctionX  02:50+5802:55+585m13-416.163110mNERLJN- SH-A Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#53/==/JLDJarwal RoadX  03:39+1:1303:40+1:141m--3-370.147112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5543.2
#54/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX  04:35+1:1204:37+1:132m13-326.935123mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4828.3
#55/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  05:25+1:1605:35+1:1710m53-298.564124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0468.7
#56/==/BLMBalamau JunctionX  06:39+1:3106:40+1:321m--3-229.868138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#57/==/HRIHardoiX  07:09+1:3207:10+1:351m13-196.860145mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0363.2
#58/==/SPNShahjahanpurX  08:13+1:2808:18+1:285m--3-133.674157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5770.5
#59/==/BEBareilly JunctionX  09:15+1:5009:20+1:515m23-63.174174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5163.1
#60/==/RMURampur Junction»X  10:11+1:5710:12+2:021m330.026191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0327.2
#61/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX  11:15+1:4511:25+1:4610m2327.259197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3130.5
#62/==/AMROAmroha  11:56+1:4911:57+1:511m2357.876216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5873.4
#63/==/HPUHapur JunctionX  12:55+1:5012:57+1:512m13131.256216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1211.2
#64/==/PKWPilkhuaO  13:09+1:5313:10+1:541m--3142.423217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0825.6
#65/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  14:18+1:3314:20+1:332m33168.027216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4520.3
#66/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionX15:05+1:4515:30+1:5025m93188.313219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:132.7
#67/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj  15:43+1:5715:44+1:581m--3191.131221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:157.7
#68/==/SSBShakur Basti  15:59+1:5816:00+1:591m--3198.845216mNRPitampura, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:096.8
#69/==/NNONangloi  16:09+2:0616:10+2:071m--3205.554214mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1412.5
#70/==/BGZBahadurgarhX  16:24+2:0716:25+2:081m--3218.060220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4040.2
#71/==/ROKRohtak JunctionX  17:05+2:1417:10+2:125m--3258.257220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations01:0057.1
#72%==%JINDJind JunctionX  18:10+2:0318:15+2:025m--3315.375229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2733.9
#73%==%NRWNarwana Junction  18:42+2:0618:43+2:071m33349.174230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2125.9
#74%==%TUNTohana  19:04+2:0119:05+2:031m--3375.124227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:3012.2
#75%==%JHLJakhal JunctionX  19:35+1:5419:40+1:535m--3387.271228mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1214.2
#76%==%BRZBareta  19:52+1:5619:53+1:571m--3401.566225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1415.4
#77%==%BLZBudhlada  20:07+1:5320:08+1:561m--3416.869223mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1416.1
#78/==/MSZMansa  20:22+1:5520:23+1:561m--3432.959222mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1918.7
#79/==/MAURMaur  20:42+1:5520:43+1:561m--3451.628220mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
4 intermediate stations01:1735.6
#80!==!BTIBathinda Junction22:00+1:5022:35+1:4835m43487.263208mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3435.5
#81|--|MBYMandi Dabwali  23:09+2:0023:10+2:021m13522.753199mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3430.2
#82|--|SGRASangaria  23:44+1:5623:45+2:011m--3552.944191mNWRSangariya, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3525.9
#83|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction  00:20+1:5800:25+1:595m14578.867184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2325.7
#84|--|PGKPili Bangan  00:48+2:0300:49+2:051m24604.548176mNWRPilibanga, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3124.9
#85|--|SOGSuratgarh JunctionX  01:20+1:5801:25+2:005m14629.577172mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4962.6
#86|--|MHJMahajanO  02:14+2:1302:15+2:151m14692.166197mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3639.4
#87|--|LKSLunkaransarX  02:51+2:1602:52+2:191m14731.547194mNWRLunkaransar, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:3876.1
#88|--|LGHLalgarh Junction•  04:30+1:52-14807.5-225mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site