Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 03:58:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 03:58:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1792221-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1944182-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1944835-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2087500-0

15609⇒15909/Avadh Assam Express (PT)
অৱধ অসম এক্সপ্ৰেছ     अवध असम एक्सप्रेस

RMU/Rampur Junction --> LGH/Lalgarh Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering at NTSK, MXN, DMV, LMG, GHY, NJP, KNE, SPJ, MFP,...
more...
HJP, CPR, HRI, MB, DLI
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to dense fog train will be remain cancelled till 28.02.2017.MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Delhi-Rohtak-Bhatinda
Tue Feb 14, 2017 (06:44PM)
Updated: Feb 17 2017 (22:06) by █▓▒░ Tushar Dhingra░▒▓█^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.3/5 (118 votes)
cleanliness - average (20)
punctuality - good (20)
food - good (20)
ticket avbl - average (20)
u/r coach - good (11)
railfanning - good (18)
safety - good (20)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
HA1
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
 S1
  8
 PC
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
 21
 B2
 22
S11
 BTI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Rampur Junction and Lalgarh Junction.
Travel Time: 18h 13m    27 halts    Distance: 806 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between BE/Bareilly Junction and MB/Moradabad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 10:17 (Avg 3h 25m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
RMU/Rampur Junction 
Arrives @ 04:30 +1 night (Avg 3h 14m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LGH/Lalgarh Junction 

27 halts. 117 intermediate Stations between Rampur Junction and Lalgarh Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|DBRGDibrugarh -09:35+611-2309.946108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia JunctionX 10:30+710:40+910m--1-2267.848124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
16 intermediate stations02:08102.5
#3|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction 12:48+012:50+102m11-2165.358101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5654.1
#4|--|MXNMariani Junction 13:46+1513:56+1510m11-2111.242117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5438.1
#5|--|FKGFurkating Junction 14:50+214:52+92m--1-2073.170102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2933.9
#6|--|SZRSarupathar 15:21+1815:23+182m--1-2039.252123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4236.3
#7|--|DMVDimapur 16:05+1516:10+185m--1-2002.962154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3637.1
#8|--|DPUDiphu 16:46+2216:48+222m--1-1965.946177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4232.3
#9|--|LMGLumding Junction 17:30+2317:35+245m21-1933.543141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0244.9
#10!==!HJIHojaiX 18:37+2818:39+292m--1-1888.67478mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3644.6
#11!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction 19:15+3919:17+402m--1-1844.07365mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#12!==!JIDJagi Road 19:45+4819:47+492m--1-1810.03062mNFRJagiroad, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:5357.0
#13|==|GHYGuwahati 21:40+1422:00+2220m51-1753.02759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.7
#14%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 22:15+2222:20+225m--1-1746.36553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.1
#15%--%RNYRangiya JunctionX 22:58+3523:08+3210m--1-1705.28158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4864.9
#16%--%BPRDBarpeta Road 23:56+5823:58+1:012m--1-1640.34049mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0744.1
#17%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX 01:05+3701:15+3810m--2-1596.26059mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2827.8
#18%==%KOJKokrajharX 01:43+4601:45+462m--2-1568.45949mNFR03661-270618, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#19%==%FKMFakiragram Junction 01:55+4801:57+482m--2-1558.58645mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4869.1
#20%==%NOQNew AlipurduarX 02:45+5602:50+565m--2-1489.43748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.6
#21!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar 03:20+4803:25+505m12-1470.86048mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0060.2
#22!%%!%DQGDhupguri 04:25+5604:30+555m--2-1410.65877mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3331.8
#23!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri RoadX 05:03+4905:05+502m12-1378.83786mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5533.6
#24%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 06:00+5006:20+5120m32-1345.285114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4056.7
#25%==%AUBAluabari Road JunctionX 07:00+1:0907:02+1:092m22-1288.56569mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2830.5
#26%==%KNEKishanGanjX 07:30+1:0907:35+1:085m--2-1258.07453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2328.5
#27%==%DLKDalkholaX 07:58+1:0908:00+1:102m--2-1229.55343mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3329.1
#28%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX 08:33+1:0408:38+1:015m12-1200.56138mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1313.2
#29%==%AZRAzamnagar Road 08:51+1:0208:53+1:022m22-1187.32834mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:3243.3
#30/==/KIRKatihar JunctionX 10:25+2910:45+2620m52-1143.97236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4857.4
#31/==/NNANaugachiaX 11:33+5911:34+1:001m22-1086.57439mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1315.9
#32/==/THBThana Bihpur JunctionX 11:47+1:0611:48+1:091m12-1070.57940mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3242.2
#33/==/MNEMansi JunctionX 12:20+1:2012:21+1:231m12-1028.33344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:168.8
#34/==/KGGKhagaria Junction 12:37+1:2012:38+1:241m12-1019.56744mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3640.1
#35/==/BGSBegusarai 13:14+1:3113:15+1:331m12-979.41847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5015.3
#36/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 14:05+1:1414:25+1:2820m62-964.15548mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3027.5
#37/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai 14:55+1:3914:56+1:401m12-936.63651mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3923.3
#38/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX 15:35+1:2915:45+1:2810m72-913.36351mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5052.1
#39/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX 16:35+1:5116:40+1:555m32-861.25057mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0453.8
#40%==%HJPHajipur JunctionX 17:44+1:5417:45+1:581m12-807.33255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#41/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 17:55+2:0018:00+2:005m32-802.03656mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3054.2
#42/==/CPRChhapra Junction 19:30+1:5519:40+1:5610m--2-747.88058mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2127.9
#43/==/EKMAEkmaX 20:01+2:2520:03+2:252m--2-719.94362mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4733.3
#44/==/SVSiwan Junction 20:50+2:1220:55+2:125m32-686.66469mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2021.3
#45/==/MWMairwaX 21:15+2:1321:17+2:132m--2-665.36271mNERMairwa, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1414.5
#46/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani 21:31+2:1921:33+2:192m--2-650.84673mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1712.9
#47/==/BTTBhatni JunctionX 21:50+2:1621:55+2:165m--2-637.96275mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.7
#48/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar 22:15+2:1722:20+2:165m--2-617.13779mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2049.1
#49/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 23:40+2:2423:55+2:2615m62-568.04284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4833.9
#50/==/KLDKhalilabadX 00:43+2:2200:45+2:222m13-534.15983mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.5
#51/==/BSTBastiX 01:15+2:2001:20+2:225m13-504.67091mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5260.5
#52/==/MURMankapur JunctionX 02:12+2:2102:14+2:212m23-444.047104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3628.0
#53/==/GDGonda JunctionX 02:50+2:1202:55+2:135m13-416.061110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#54/==/JLDJarwal RoadX 03:40+2:1603:42+2:162m13-369.949112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5343.2
#55/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX 04:35+2:1704:37+2:222m13-326.735123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4828.3
#56/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 05:25+2:3905:35+2:4310m53-298.465124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0368.7
#57/==/BLMBalamau Junction 06:38+2:5706:40+2:582m23-229.771138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#58/==/HRIHardoiX 07:08+2:5907:10+2:592m13-196.663145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#59/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 08:10+2:5608:15+2:555m33-133.670157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0070.5
#60/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 09:15+3:1209:20+3:125m23-63.173174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5263.1
#61/==/RMURampur Junction»X 10:12+3:2410:17+3:255m330.028191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5827.2
#62/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 11:15+3:0511:25+3:0510m2327.257197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3230.5
#63/==/AMROAmroha 11:57+3:0511:59+3:042m2357.879216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5673.4
#64/==/HPUHapur JunctionX 12:55+3:0912:57+3:102m13131.252216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.2
#65/==/PKWPilkhuaO 13:10+3:1713:12+3:192m--3142.423217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0625.6
#66/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 14:18+3:1314:20+3:132m33168.027216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4520.3
#67/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionX 15:05+3:3215:30+3:4825m93188.313219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:132.7
#68/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj 15:43+3:5715:44+3:571m--3191.133221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:147.7
#69/==/SSBShakur Basti 15:58+4:0116:00+4:012m13198.851217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:086.8
#70/==/NNONangloi 16:08+4:0916:10+4:092m13205.558214mNRDelhi 110041, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1312.5
#71/==/BGZBahadurgarhX 16:23+4:1316:25+4:142m--3218.060220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4040.2
#72/==/ROKRohtak JunctionX 17:05+4:2217:10+4:195m--3258.257220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations01:0057.1
#73%==%JINDJind JunctionX 18:10+4:0818:15+4:065m--3315.378228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2633.9
#74%==%NRWNarwana Junction 18:41+4:0818:43+4:082m33349.265230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2425.9
#75%==%TUNTohana 19:07+4:0619:09+4:062m--3375.128227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2612.2
#76%==%JHLJakhal JunctionXO 19:35+4:0219:40+4:005m--3387.364227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.9
#77%==%BRZBareta 19:53+3:4719:55+3:472m13401.271225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.4
#78%==%BLZBudhlada 20:08+3:5020:10+3:502m--3416.574224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#79%==%MSZMansa 20:23+3:4020:25+3:402m13432.662223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1818.7
#80%==%MAURMaur 20:43+4:3620:45+4:362m--3451.327217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:1533.9
#81|--|BTIBathinda Junction 22:00+3:4122:35+3:3235m43485.266207mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#82|--|MBYMandi Dabwali 23:08+4:0023:10+4:012m13521.354200mNWRRailway+Station+Rd%2C+Meena+Bazaar%2C+Mandi+Dabwali, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3329.8
#83|--|SGRASangaria 23:43+3:5423:45+3:542m--3551.145191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#84|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction 00:20+3:4300:25+3:445m14577.170184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2225.7
#85|--|PGKPiliBanga 00:47+3:4600:49+3:462m24602.848177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3124.8
#86|--|SOGSuratgarh JunctionX 01:20+3:3901:25+3:405m14627.674173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5162.6
#87|--|MHJMahajan 02:16+3:4802:18+3:492m14690.270198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3439.7
#88|--|LKSLunkaransarX 02:52+3:4702:54+3:482m14729.947193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:3675.7
#89|--|LGHLalgarh Junction• 04:30+3:14-14805.6-225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site