Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Aug 4, 2015 08:53:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 4, 2015 08:53:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
1. Diverted via Moradabad - Laksar- Tapri - Ghaziabad on 2/6/15 with stoppages at Amroha , Hapur and Pilkhua #1494277 2. MST holders...
Read more...
permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Delhi-Rohtak-Bhatinda
Sun May 31, 2015 (09:27PM)

15609⇒15909/Avadh Assam Express
অৱধ অসম এক্সপ্রেস     अवध असम एक्सप्रेस

May 31 2015 (9:27PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing
Loco
SGUJ WDP#4B or 4D
cleanliness - average (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - average (8)
railfanning - average (7)
safety - average (8)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 PC
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 A1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
 BTI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 19h 33m    27 halts    Distance: 807 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 77 km/hr between SZP/Shahjahanpur and RMU/Rampur Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 10:12 (Avg 1h 50m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
RMU/Rampur Junction 
Arrives @ 05:45 +1 night (Avg 1h 3m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
LGH/Lalgarh Junction 

27 halts. 113 intermediate Stations between Rampur Junction and Lalgarh Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction  -10:40+16--1-2267.358124mNFRDist: Tinsukia, Assam
2|--|SLGRSimaluguri JunctionX  12:26+1512:28+232m11-2164.85299mNFRSimaluguri, Assam
3|--|MXNMariani JunctionX  13:30+2913:40+3010m11-2110.635117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4|--|FKGFurkating Junction  14:45+1314:47+172m--1-2072.670102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
5|--|SZRSarupathar15:16+2315:18+232m--1-2038.759123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
6|--|DMVDimapur  15:55+2116:00+235m--1-2002.459153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
7|--|DPUDiphuX  16:38+2416:39+281m--1-1965.138180mNFRDiphu, Assam
8|-=!LMGLumding Junction  17:30+2017:35+305m--1-1933.049142mNFRLumding, Assam
9!=-|HJIHojaiX  18:30+3318:31+361m--1-1887.85078mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
10|--|CPKChaparmukh Junction  19:24+4019:26+422m--1-1843.36665mNFRChaparmukh. Dist. Nagaon. Changing point for HBN/SHTT, Assam
11|--|JIDJagi Road  19:57+4819:58+501m--1-1809.33462mNFRJagiroad, Assam
12|==|GHYGuwahatiX  21:40+2722:00+3320m51-1752.23460mNFRPan Bazaar / Paltan bazar, Assam
13|-=|KYQKamakhya Junction  22:12+3722:17+385m--1-1745.46855mNFRDist - KAMRUP, Assam
14|--|RNYRangiya Junction  22:53+4623:03+4310m--1-1704.67058mNFRRangia, Assam
15|--|BPRDBarpeta Road  23:59+3900:01+442m--1-1639.74149mNFRHowli, Assam
16|-=|NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX  01:05+3301:15+3510m--2-1595.65858mNFR783381., Assam
17|==|KOJKokrajharX  01:44+3701:45+381m--2-1567.85946mNFR03661-270618, Assam
18|==|FKMFakiragram Junction  01:55+4101:57+412m--2-1557.98644mNFR03661-283454, Assam
19!==!NOQNew AlipurduarX  02:45+5202:50+525m--2-1488.93748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
20!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction  03:20+4403:25+485m12-1470.35647mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
21|--|DQGDhupguriX  04:30+4304:35+425m--2-1410.16675mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
22|--|JPEJalpaiguri Road  05:04+4505:05+471m12-1378.33789mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
23%==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX  06:00+3906:20+4220m--2-1344.877114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
24%==%AUBAluabari RoadX  07:04+4807:06+482m--2-1288.0710mNFRDist - uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
25%==%KNEKishanGanjX  07:32+5207:37+525m--2-1257.46852mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
26%==%DLKDalkholaXO  08:02+5508:03+561m--2-1228.95844mNFRdist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
27%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX  08:33+5508:38+545m--2-1199.95337mNFRdist- katihar, Bihar
28%==%AZRAzamnagar RoadX  08:53+5408:54+551m--2-1186.52834mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
29%-=%KIRKatihar JunctionX  10:25+2810:45+3020m52-1143.87135mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
30%==%NNANaugachiaX  11:34+4211:35+431m22-1086.06437mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
31%=-%THBThana Bihpur JunctionX  11:50+4811:51+491m--2-1070.17039mECRThana Bihpur, Bihar
32%==%MNEMansi Junction  12:27+1:0512:28+1:061m--2-1028.13345mECRKhagaria, Bihar
33%=-|KGG