Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 1, 2015 10:22:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 1, 2015 10:22:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
1. Diverted via Moradabad - Laksar- Tapri - Ghaziabad on 2/6/15 with stoppages at Amroha , Hapur and Pilkhua #1494277 2. MST holders...
Read more...
permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Delhi-Rohtak-Bhatinda
Sun May 31, 2015 (09:27PM)

15609⇒15909/Avadh Assam Express
অৱধ অসম এক্সপ্রেস     अवध असम एक्सप्रेस

May 31 2015 (9:27PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing
Loco
SGUJ WDP#4B or 4D
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - average (7)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - average (7)
railfanning - average (6)
safety - average (7)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 PC
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 A1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
 BTI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 19h 33m    27 halts    Distance: 807 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 77 km/hr between SZP/Shahjahanpur and RMU/Rampur Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 10:12 (Avg 2h 18m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
RMU/Rampur Junction 
Arrives @ 05:45 +1 night (Avg 1h 7m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
LGH/Lalgarh Junction 

27 halts. 112 intermediate Stations between Rampur Junction and Lalgarh Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction  -10:40+31--1-2267.358124mNFRDist: Tinsukia, Assam
2|--|SLGRSimaluguri JunctionX  12:26+2712:28+342m11-2164.85299mNFRSimaluguri, Assam
3|--|MXNMariani JunctionX  13:30+3313:40+3710m11-2110.635117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4|--|FKGFurkating Junction  14:45+2114:47+272m--1-2072.670102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
5|--|SZRSarupathar15:16+3015:18+302m--1-2038.759123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
6|--|DMVDimapur  15:55+2816:00+315m--1-2002.459153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
7|--|DPUDiphuX  16:38+3616:39+401m--1-1965.138180mNFRDiphu, Assam
8|-=!LMGLumding Junction  17:30+3117:35+415m--1-1933.049142mNFRLumding, Assam
9!=-|HJIHojaiX  18:30+4218:31+441m--1-1887.85078mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
10|--|CPKChaparmukh Junction  19:24+4619:26+492m--1-1843.36665mNFRChaparmukh. Dist. Nagaon. Changing point for HBN/SHTT, Assam
11|--|JIDJagi Road  19:57+5319:58+551m--1-1809.33462mNFRJagiroad, Assam
12|==|GHYGuwahatiX  21:40+2622:00+3720m51-1752.23460mNFRGuwahati, Assam
13|-=|KYQKamakhya Junction  22:12+4122:17+415m--1-1745.46855mNFRDist - KAMRUP, Assam
14|--|RNYRangiya Junction  22:53+5123:03+4810m--1-1704.67058mNFRRangia, Assam
15|--|BPRDBarpeta Road  23:59+4600:01+532m--1-1639.74149mNFRHowli, Assam
16|-=|NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX  01:05+5601:15+1:0110m--2-1595.65858mNFR783381., Assam
17|==|KOJKokrajharX  01:44+1:0201:45+1:041m--2-1567.85946mNFR03661-270618, Assam
18|==|FKMFakiragram Junction  01:55+1:1101:57+1:122m--2-1557.98644mNFR03661-283454, Assam
19!==!NOQNew AlipurduarX  02:45+1:2202:50+1:225m--2-1488.93748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
20!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction  03:20+1:1503:25+1:195m12-1470.35647mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
21|--|DQGDhupguriX  04:30+1:1404:35+1:155m--2-1410.16675mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
22|--|JPEJalpaiguri Road  05:04+1:2105:05+1:231m12-1378.33789mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
23%==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX  06:00+1:1006:20+1:1620m--2-1344.877114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
24%==%AUBAluabari RoadX  07:04+1:2307:06+1:232m--2-1288.0710mNFRDist - uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
25%==%KNEKishanGanjX  07:32+1:2607:37+1:275m--2-1257.46852mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
26%==%DLKDalkholaXO  08:02+1:3108:03+1:331m--2-1228.95844mNFRdist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
27%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX  08:33+1:2908:38+1:285m--2-1199.95337mNFRdist- katihar, Bihar
28%==%AZRAzamnagar RoadX  08:53+1:3108:54+1:321m--2-1186.52834mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
29%-=%KIRKatihar JunctionX  10:25+1:0510:45+1:0520m52-1143.87135mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
30%==%NNANaugachiaX  11:34+1:1711:35+1:181m22-1086.06437mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
31%=-%THBThana Bihpur JunctionX  11:50+1:2311:51+1:251m--2-1070.17039mECRThana Bihpur, Bihar
32%==%MNEMansi Junction  12:27+1:4512:28+1:471m--2-1028.13345mECRKhagaria, Bihar
33%=-|KGGKhagaria Junction  12:44+1:4212:45+1:451m--2-1019.37043mECRKhagaria, Bihar
34%==%BGSBegusarai  13:19+2:0413:20+2:061m12-979.31746mECRBegusarai, Bihar