Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Sep 27, 2016 09:08:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 27, 2016 09:08:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

15609⇒15909/Avadh Assam Express
অৱধ অসম এক্সপ্ৰেছ     अवध असम एक्सप्रेस

RMU/Rampur Junction --> LGH/Lalgarh Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Delhi-Rohtak-Bhatinda
Fri Apr 08, 2016 (12:20PM)
Updated: Yesterday (11:59PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.3/5 (118 votes)
cleanliness - average (20)
punctuality - good (20)
food - good (20)
ticket avbl - average (20)
u/r coach - good (11)
railfanning - good (18)
safety - good (20)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
HA1
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
 S1
  8
 PC
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
 21
 B2
 22
S11
 BTI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Rampur Junction and Lalgarh Junction is 152 km (19%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 18m    27 halts    Distance: 806 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 100 km/hr between BE/Bareilly Junction and MB/Moradabad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 10:12 (Avg 1h 40m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
RMU/Rampur Junction 
Arrives @ 04:30 +1 night (Avg 1h 6m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LGH/Lalgarh Junction 

27 halts. 116 intermediate Stations between Rampur Junction and Lalgarh Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|DBRGDibrugarh  -09:20+311-2310.436108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1042.1
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia JunctionX  10:30-1010:40+310m01-2268.448124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
16 intermediate stations02:08102.5
#3|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction  12:48-512:50+132m11-2165.958100mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5654.2
#4|--|MXNMariani Junction  13:46+1213:56+1410m11-2111.742117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5438.0
#5|--|FKGFurkating Junction  14:50-114:52+82m01-2073.658102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3533.9
#6|--|SZRSarupathar  15:27+715:28+101m01-2039.854123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4036.3
#7|--|DMVDimapur  16:08+1216:13+175m01-2003.555154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
4 intermediate stations00:4137.3
#8|--|DPUDiphu  16:54+1616:55+171m01-1966.243180mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4532.2
#9!==!LMGLumding Junction  17:40+1517:45+185m21-1934.059142mNFRLumding, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:4645.2
#10!==!HJIHojai  18:31+2718:32+281m01-1888.86978mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3944.6
#11!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction  19:11+4619:13+472m01-1844.34765mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#12!==!JIDJagi Road  19:56+4519:57+471m01-1810.33362mNFRJagiroad, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:4357.0
#13%==%GHYGuwahati  21:40+1522:00+1820m51-1753.22759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.7
#14|==|KYQKamakhya Junction  22:15+1822:20+185m01-1746.56553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.1
#15|--|RNYRangiya Junction  22:58+2723:08+2510m01-1705.47658mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5164.9
#16|--|BPRDBarpeta Road  23:59+3500:01+382m01-1640.64149mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0444.2
#17|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX  01:05+1901:15+1910m02-1596.45759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2927.8
#18%==%KOJKokrajharX  01:44+2501:45+261m02-1568.65949mNFR03661-270618, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#19%==%FKMFakiragram Junction  01:55+2901:57+292m02-1558.88644mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#20%==%NOQNew AlipurduarX  02:45+3502:50+365m02-1489.83748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.6
#21!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction  03:20+3003:25+315m12-1471.16048mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0060.2
#22!==!DQGDhupguri  04:25+3004:30+295m02-1411.05677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3431.8
#23!==!JPEJalpaiguri RoadX  05:04+3005:05+321m12-1379.23786mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5533.5
#24%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX  06:00+3406:20+3620m02-1345.685114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4056.8
#25%==%AUBAluabari RoadX  07:00+4707:02+472m02-1288.96669mNFRDist - uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2830.6
#26%==%KNEKishanGanjX  07:30+4607:35+455m02-1258.37153mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2428.5
#27%==%DLKDalkholaX  07:59+5108:00+521m02-1229.85344mNFRdist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3329.1
#28%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX  08:33+5108:38+495m12-1200.65737mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1413.4
#29%==%AZRAzamnagar Road  08:52+5008:53+511m22-1187.32834mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:3243.4
#30%==%KIRKatihar JunctionX  10:25+2310:45+2220m52-1143.97536mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4657.4
#31%==%NNANaugachiaX  11:31+4011:32+411m22-1086.46439mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1515.9
#32%==%THBThana Bihpur JunctionX  11:47+4311:48+451m02-1070.57940mECRThana Bihpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3242.2
#33%==%MNEMansi JunctionX  12:20+5812:21+1:001m02-1028.33344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:168.8
#34/==/KGGKhagaria Junction  12:37+5712:38+1:001m02-1019.46743mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3640.1
#35/==/BGSBegusarai  13:14+5913:15+1:011m12-979.41747mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5515.3
#36/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX  14:10+3214:25+3015m62-964.15549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3027.5
#37/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai  14:55+3614:56+371m12-936.64851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2923.3
#38/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX  15:25+3815:35+4010m72-913.35251mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0052.1
#39/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX  16:35+4616:40+505m32-861.15057mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0453.8
#40%==%HJPHajipur JunctionX  17:44+5817:45+1:031m12-807.33255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#41/==/SEESonpur JunctionX  17:55+1:0518:00+1:045m32-802.03656mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3054.2
#42/==/CPRChhapra Junction  19:30+5819:40+1:0010m02-747.87658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2227.9
#43/==/EKMAEkmaX  20:02+1:1320:03+1:161m02-719.94362mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4733.3
#44/==/SVSiwan Junction  20:50+1:1120:55+1:115m32-686.56769mNERSiwan, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1921.3
#45/==/MWMairwaX  21:14+1:1221:15+1:131m02-665.35871mNERMairwa, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1514.5
#46/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani  21:30+1:1421:31+1:161m02-650.74173mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1912.9
#47/==/BTTBhatni JunctionX  21:50+1:1121:55+1:115m02-637.86575mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.7
#48/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar  22:14+1:1222:15+1:161m02-617.13579mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2549.1
#49/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction  23:40+1:0823:55+1:1015m02-568.04384mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4733.9
#50/==/KLDKhalilabadX  00:42+1:0300:43+1:041m03-534.05584mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3229.5
#51/==/BSTBastiX  01:15+5801:20+585m23-504.56791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5460.5
#52/==/MURMankapur JunctionX  02:14+5702:16+582m23-444.049104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#53/==/GDGonda JunctionX  02:50+5502:55+565m13-415.963110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#54/==/JLDJarwal RoadX  03:39+5603:40+571m03-369.947112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5543.2
#55/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX  04:35+5604:37+592m13-326.735123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4828.3
#56/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  05:25+1:0605:35+1:0710m53-298.464124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0468.7
#57/==/BLMBalamau JunctionX  06:39+1:2106:40+1:221m03-229.668138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#58/==/HRIHardoiX  07:09+1:2007:10+1:221m13-196.660145mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#59/==/SPNShahjahanpurX  08:13+1:1308:18+1:135m33-133.674157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5770.5
#60/==/BEBareilly JunctionX  09:15+1:2509:20+1:255m23-63.174174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5163.1
#61/==/RMURampur Junction»X  10:11+1:3510:12+1:401m330.026191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0327.2
#62/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX  11:15+1:1611:25+1:1710m2327.259197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3130.5
#63/==/AMROAmroha  11:56+1:1911:57+1:211m2357.876216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5873.4
#64/==/HPUHapur JunctionX  12:55+1:2112:57+1:242m13131.256216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1211.2
#65/==/PKWPilkhuaO  13:09+1:2613:10+1:281m03142.423217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0825.6
#66/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  14:18+1:1314:20+1:132m33168.027216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4520.3
#67/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionX  15:05+1:2315:30+1:2425m93188.413219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:132.7
#68/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj  15:43+1:3115:44+1:321m03191.131221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:157.7
#69/==/SSBShakur Basti  15:59+1:3116:00+1:321m13198.845216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:096.8
#70/==/NNONangloi  16:09+1:3716:10+1:381m03205.554214mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1412.5
#71/==/BGZBahadurgarh  16:24+1:4016:25+1:421m03218.060220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4040.2
#72/==/ROKRohtak JunctionX  17:05+1:4717:10+1:465m03258.257220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations01:0057.1
#73%==%JINDJind JunctionX  18:10+1:4018:15+1:395m03315.375229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2733.9
#74%==%NRWNarwana Junction  18:42+1:4118:43+1:421m33349.174230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2125.9
#75%==%TUNTohana  19:04+1:4419:05+1:451m03375.124227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:3012.2
#76%==%JHLJakhal JunctionX  19:35+1:3019:40+1:305m03387.271224mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1214.2
#77%==%BRZBareta  19:52+1:3019:53+1:311m03401.566225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1415.4
#78%==%BLZBudhlada  20:07+1:3020:08+1:311m03416.969224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1416.1
#79%==%MSZMansa  20:22+1:3020:23+1:311m13433.059223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1918.7
#80%==%MAURMaur  20:42+1:1020:43+1:111m03451.726216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
4 intermediate stations01:1734.0
#81|--|BTIBathinda Junction22:00+1:1622:35+1:1635m43485.764208mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#82|--|MBYMandi Dabwali  23:09+1:2423:10+1:271m13521.753200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3429.8
#83|--|SGRASangaria  23:44+1:1923:45+1:241m03551.545191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#84|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction  00:20+1:2200:25+1:145m14577.567184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2325.7
#85|--|PGKPiliBanga  00:48+1:1600:49+1:181m24603.248177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3124.8
#86|--|SOGSuratgarh JunctionX  01:20+1:2301:25+1:155m14628.177173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4962.6
#87|--|MHJMahajanO  02:14+1:3002:15+1:311m14690.666198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3639.7
#88|--|LKSLunkaransarX  02:51+1:3402:52+1:361m14730.346193mNWRLunkaransar, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:3875.7
#89|--|LGHLalgarh Junction•  04:30+1:06-14806.0-225mNWR331518, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site