Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 02:28:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 02:28:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1792221-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1944182-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1944835-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2087500-0

15609⇒15909/Avadh Assam Express (PT)
অৱধ অসম এক্সপ্ৰেছ     अवध असम एक्सप्रेस

RMU/Rampur Junction --> LGH/Lalgarh Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering at NTSK, MXN, DMV, LMG, GHY, NJP, KNE, SPJ, MFP,...
more...
HJP, CPR, HRI, MB, DLI
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to dense fog train will be remain cancelled till 28.02.2017.MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Delhi-Rohtak-Bhatinda
Tue Feb 14, 2017 (06:44PM)
Updated: Yesterday (04:30) by Yuva Rahul~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.3/5 (118 votes)
cleanliness - average (20)
punctuality - good (20)
food - good (20)
ticket avbl - average (20)
u/r coach - good (11)
railfanning - good (18)
safety - good (20)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
HA1
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
 S1
  8
 PC
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
 21
 B2
 22
S11
 BTI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Rampur Junction and Lalgarh Junction is 153 km (19%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 13m    27 halts    Distance: 806 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between BE/Bareilly Junction and MB/Moradabad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 10:17
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
RMU/Rampur Junction 
Arrives @ 04:30 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LGH/Lalgarh Junction 

27 halts. 118 intermediate Stations between Rampur Junction and Lalgarh Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|DBRGDibrugarh -09:35-11-2309.346108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia JunctionX 10:30-10:40-10m--1-2267.348124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
16 intermediate stations02:08102.5
#3|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction 12:48-12:50-2m11-2164.758101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5654.1
#4|--|MXNMariani Junction 13:46-13:56-10m11-2110.742117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5438.1
#5|--|FKGFurkating Junction 14:50-14:52-2m--1-2072.670102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2933.9
#6|--|SZRSarupathar 15:21-15:23-2m--1-2038.752123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4236.3
#7|--|DMVDimapur 16:05-16:10-5m--1-2002.462154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3637.1
#8|--|DPUDiphu 16:46-16:48-2m--1-1965.346177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4232.3
#9|--|LMGLumding Junction 17:30-17:35-5m21-1933.043141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0244.9
#10!==!HJIHojaiX 18:37-18:39-2m--1-1888.17478mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3644.6
#11!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction 19:15-19:17-2m--1-1843.57365mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#12!==!JIDJagi RoadX 19:45-19:47-2m--1-1809.53062mNFRJagiroad, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:5357.0
#13|==|GHYGuwahati 21:40-22:00-20m51-1752.52659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.6
#14%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 22:15-22:20-5m--1-1745.96452mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3840.8
#15%--%RNYRangiya JunctionX 22:58-23:08-10m--1-1705.18158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4864.9
#16%--%BPRDBarpeta Road 23:56-23:58-2m--1-1640.24049mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0744.1
#17%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX 01:05-01:15-10m--2-1596.15959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2827.7
#18%==%KOJKokrajharX 01:43-01:45-2m--2-1568.35949mNFR03661-270618, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#19%==%FKMFakiragram Junction 01:55-01:57-2m--2-1558.58645mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4868.8
#20%==%NOQNew AlipurduarX 02:45-02:50-5m--2-1489.63848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.8
#21!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar 03:20-03:25-5m12-1470.86048mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0060.1
#22!%%!%DQGDhupguri 04:25-04:30-5m--2-1410.75877mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3331.8
#23!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri RoadX 05:03-05:05-2m12-1378.93786mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5533.6
#24%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 06:00-06:20-20m32-1345.385114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4056.7
#25%==%AUBAluabari Road JunctionX 07:00-07:02-2m22-1288.66569mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2830.5
#26%==%KNEKishanGanjX 07:30-07:35-5m--2-1258.17453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2328.5
#27%==%DLKDalkholaX 07:58-08:00-2m--2-1229.65343mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#28%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX 08:33-08:38-5m12-1200.66138mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1313.2
#29%==%AZRAzamnagar Road 08:51-08:53-2m22-1187.42834mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:3243.5
#30/==/KIRKatihar JunctionX 10:25-10:45-20m52-1143.97236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4857.4
#31/==/NNANaugachiaX 11:33-11:34-1m22-1086.46839mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1415.9
#32/==/THBThana Bihpur JunctionX 11:48-11:49-1m12-1070.57240mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3542.2
#33/==/MNEMansi JunctionX 12:24-12:25-1m12-1028.33544mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:158.8
#34/==/KGGKhagaria Junction 12:40-12:42-2m12-1019.46744mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3640.1
#35/==/BGSBegusarai 13:18-13:20-2m12-979.42047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4515.3
#36/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 14:05-14:25-20m62-964.15548mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3027.5
#37/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai 14:55-14:56-1m12-936.63651mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3923.3
#38/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX 15:35-15:45-10m72-913.25451mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5552.1
#39/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX 16:40-16:45-5m32-861.15157mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0353.8
#40/==/HJPHajipur JunctionX 17:48-17:50-2m12-807.33255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#41/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 18:00-18:05-5m32-802.03856mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:2554.2
#42/==/CPRChhapra Junction 19:30-19:40-10m--2-747.88058mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2127.9
#43/==/EKMAEkmaX 20:01-20:03-2m--2-719.94362mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4733.3
#44/==/SVSiwan Junction 20:50-20:55-5m32-686.56469mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2021.3
#45/==/MWMairwaX 21:15-21:17-2m12-665.26271mNERSiwan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1414.5
#46/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani 21:31-21:33-2m--2-650.74673mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1712.9
#47/==/BTTBhatni JunctionX 21:50-21:55-5m--2-637.86275mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.7
#48/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar 22:15-22:20-5m--2-617.13779mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2049.1
#49/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 23:40-23:55-15m62-568.04284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4833.9
#50/==/KLDKhalilabadX 00:43-00:45-2m13-534.05983mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.5
#51/==/BSTBastiX 01:15-01:20-5m13-504.57091mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5260.5
#52/==/MURMankapur JunctionX 02:12-02:14-2m23-444.047104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3628.0
#53/==/GDGonda JunctionX 02:50-02:55-5m13-415.961110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#54/==/JLDJarwal RoadX 03:40-03:42-2m13-370.049111mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5343.2
#55/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX 04:35-04:37-2m13-326.735123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4828.3
#56/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 05:25-05:35-10m53-298.465124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0368.7
#57/==/BLMBalamau Junction 06:38-06:40-2m23-229.771138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#58/==/HRIHardoiX 07:08-07:10-2m13-196.663145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#59/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 08:10-08:15-5m33-133.670157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0070.5
#60/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 09:15-09:20-5m23-63.173174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5263.1
#61/==/RMURampur Junction»X 10:12-10:17-5m330.028191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5827.2
#62/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 11:15-11:25-10m2327.257196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3230.5
#63/==/AMROAmroha 11:57-11:59-2m2357.879216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5673.4
#64/==/HPUHapur JunctionX 12:55-12:57-2m13131.252216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.2
#65/==/PKWPilkhuaO 13:10-13:12-2m--3142.423217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0625.6
#66/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 14:18-14:20-2m33168.027216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4520.3
#67/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionX 15:05-15:30-25m93188.313218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:132.7
#68/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj 15:43-15:44-1m--3191.132221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:147.6
#69/==/SSBShakur Basti 15:58-16:00-2m13198.652217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:086.9
#70/==/NNONangloi 16:08-16:10-2m13205.558214mNRDelhi 110041, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1312.5
#71/==/BGZBahadurgarhX 16:23-16:25-2m--3218.060220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4040.2
#72/==/ROKRohtak JunctionX 17:05-17:10-5m--3258.257220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations01:0057.1
#73%==%JINDJind JunctionX 18:10-18:15-5m--3315.378228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2633.9
#74%==%NRWNarwana Junction 18:41-18:43-2m33349.265230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2425.9
#75%==%TUNTohana 19:07-19:09-2m--3375.128227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2612.2
#76%==%JHLJakhal JunctionXO 19:35-19:40-5m--3387.364227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.9
#77%==%BRZBareta 19:53-19:55-2m13401.271225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.4
#78%==%BLZBudhlada 20:08-20:10-2m--3416.674224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#79%==%MSZMansa 20:23-20:25-2m13432.762223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1818.7
#80%==%MAURMaur 20:43-20:45-2m--3451.327217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:1533.9
#81!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction 22:00-22:35-35m43485.366207mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3336.1
#82|--|MBYMandi Dabwali 23:08-23:10-2m13521.454200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3329.8
#83|--|SGRASangaria 23:43-23:45-2m--3551.245191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3526.4
#84|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction 00:20-00:25-5m14577.770184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2225.7
#85|--|PGKPiliBanga 00:47-00:49-2m24603.348177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3124.8
#86|--|SOGSuratgarh JunctionX 01:20-01:25-5m14628.274173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5162.6
#87|--|MHJMahajan 02:16-02:18-2m14690.770198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3439.7
#88|--|LKSLunkaransarX 02:52-02:54-2m14730.447193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:3675.7
#89|--|LGHLalgarh Junction• 04:30--14806.1-225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site