Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 11:32:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 11:32:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

15609⇒15909/Avadh Assam Express
অৱধ অসম এক্সপ্ৰেছ     अवध असम एक्सप्रेस

RMU/Rampur Junction --> LGH/Lalgarh Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering at NTSK, MXN, DMV, LMG, GHY, NJP, KNE, SPJ, MFP,...
more...
HJP, CPR, HRI, MB, DLI
Latest...
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Delhi-Rohtak-Bhatinda Due to fog effect,it will remain cancelled from 17/12/16 to 15/01/17
Fri Dec 09, 2016
...
more...
(08:14PM)
Dec 11 departure has been Rescheduled to start 3h 55m late
New Time: 13:30
Updated: Nov 15 2016 (11:09PM) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.3/5 (118 votes)
cleanliness - average (20)
punctuality - good (20)
food - good (20)
ticket avbl - average (20)
u/r coach - good (11)
railfanning - good (18)
safety - good (20)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
HA1
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
 S1
  8
 PC
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
 21
 B2
 22
S11
 BTI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Rampur Junction and Lalgarh Junction.
Travel Time: 18h 13m    27 halts    Distance: 806 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 100 km/hr between BE/Bareilly Junction and MB/Moradabad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 10:17
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
RMU/Rampur Junction 
Arrives @ 04:30 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LGH/Lalgarh Junction 

27 halts. 116 intermediate Stations between Rampur Junction and Lalgarh Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|DBRGDibrugarh  -09:35-11-2310.546108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5542.1
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia JunctionX  10:30-10:40-10m--1-2268.548124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
16 intermediate stations02:08102.5
#3|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction  12:48-12:50-2m11-2166.058100mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5654.2
#4|--|MXNMariani Junction  13:46-13:56-10m11-2111.842117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5438.0
#5|--|FKGFurkating Junction  14:50-14:52-2m--1-2073.870102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2933.9
#6|--|SZRSarupathar  15:21-15:23-2m--1-2039.952123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4236.3
#7|--|DMVDimapur  16:05-16:10-5m--1-2003.662153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3637.3
#8|--|DPUDiphu  16:46-16:48-2m--1-1966.346180mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4232.2
#9!==!LMGLumding Junction  17:30-17:35-5m21-1934.144142mNFRLumding, Assam
6 intermediate stations01:0245.2
#10!==!HJIHojaiX  18:37-18:39-2m--1-1888.97478mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3644.6
#11!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction  19:15-19:17-2m--1-1844.47365mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#12!==!JIDJagi Road  19:45-19:47-2m--1-1810.43062mNFRJagiroad, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:5357.0
#13|==|GHYGuwahati  21:40-22:00-20m51-1753.42759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.7
#14%==%KYQKamakhya Junction  22:15-22:20-5m--1-1746.66553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.1
#15%--%RNYRangiya JunctionX  22:58-23:08-10m--1-1705.68158mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4864.9
#16%--%BPRDBarpeta Road  23:56-23:58-2m--1-1640.74049mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0744.2
#17%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX  01:05-01:15-10m--2-1596.56059mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2827.8
#18%==%KOJKokrajharX  01:43-01:45-2m--2-1568.85949mNFR03661-270618, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#19%==%FKMFakiragram Junction  01:55-01:57-2m--2-1558.98644mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4869.1
#20%==%NOQNew AlipurduarX  02:45-02:50-5m--2-1489.83748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.6
#21!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar  03:20-03:25-5m12-1471.16048mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0060.2
#22!%%!%DQGDhupguri  04:25-04:30-5m--2-1411.05877mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3331.8
#23!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri RoadX  05:03-05:05-2m12-1379.23786mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5533.6
#24%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX  06:00-06:20-20m32-1345.685114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4056.8
#25%==%AUBAluabari RoadX  07:00-07:02-2m--2-1288.96669mNFRPh-03526-255053, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2830.6
#26%==%KNEKishanGanjX  07:30-07:35-5m--2-1258.37453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2328.5
#27%==%DLKDalkholaX  07:58-08:00-2m--2-1229.75344mNFRdist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3329.1
#28%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX  08:33-08:38-5m12-1200.66237mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1313.3
#29%==%AZRAzamnagar Road  08:51-08:53-2m22-1187.32834mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:3243.4
#30%==%KIRKatihar JunctionX  10:25-10:45-20m52-1143.97536mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4657.4
#31%==%NNANaugachiaX  11:31-11:32-1m22-1086.46439mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1515.9
#32%==%THBThana Bihpur JunctionX  11:47-11:48-1m12-1070.57940mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3242.2
#33%==%MNEMansi JunctionX  12:20-12:21-1m12-1028.33344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:168.8
#34/==/KGGKhagaria Junction  12:37-12:38-1m12-1019.46743mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3640.1
#35/==/BGSBegusarai  13:14-13:15-1m12-979.41847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5015.3
#36/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX14:05-14:25-20m62-964.15549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3027.5
#37/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai  14:55-14:56-1m12-936.63651mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3923.3
#38/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX  15:35-15:45-10m72-913.36351mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5052.1
#39/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction  16:35-16:40-5m32-861.15057mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0453.8
#40%==%HJPHajipur JunctionX  17:44-17:45-1m12-807.33255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#41/==/SEESonpur JunctionX  17:55-18:00-5m32-802.03656mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3054.2
#42/==/CPRChhapra Junction  19:30-19:40-10m--2-747.88058mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2127.9
#43/==/EKMAEkmaX  20:01-20:03-2m--2-719.94362mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4733.3
#44/==/SVSiwan Junction  20:50-20:55-5m32-686.66469mNERSiwan, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2021.3
#45/==/MWMairwaX  21:15-21:17-2m--2-665.36271mNERMairwa, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1414.5
#46/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani  21:31-21:33-2m--2-650.74673mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1712.9
#47/==/BTTBhatni JunctionX  21:50-21:55-5m--2-637.86275mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.7
#48/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar  22:15-22:20-5m--2-617.13779mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2049.1
#49/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction  23:40-23:55-15m62-568.04284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4833.9
#50/==/KLDKhalilabadX  00:43-00:45-2m13-534.15984mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.5
#51/==/BSTBastiX  01:15-01:20-5m13-504.57091mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5260.5
#52/==/MURMankapur JunctionX  02:12-02:14-2m23-444.047104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3628.0
#53/==/GDGonda JunctionX  02:50-02:55-5m13-415.961110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#54/==/JLDJarwal RoadX  03:40-03:42-2m13-369.949112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5343.2
#55/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX  04:35-04:37-2m13-326.735123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4828.3
#56/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  05:25-05:35-10m53-298.465124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0368.7
#57/==/BLMBalamau JunctionX  06:38-06:40-2m--3-229.671138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#58/==/HRIHardoiX  07:08-07:10-2m13-196.663145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#59/==/SPNShahjahanpurX  08:10-08:15-5m33-133.670157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0070.5
#60/==/BEBareilly JunctionX  09:15-09:20-5m23-63.173174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5263.1
#61/==/RMURampur Junction»X  10:12-10:17-5m330.028191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5827.2
#62/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX  11:15-11:25-10m2327.257197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3230.5
#63/==/AMROAmroha  11:57-11:59-2m2357.879216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5673.4
#64/==/HPUHapur JunctionX  12:55-12:57-2m13131.252216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.2
#65/==/PKWPilkhuaO  13:10-13:12-2m--3142.423217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0625.6
#66/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  14:18-14:20-2m33168.027216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4520.3
#67/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionX15:05-15:30-25m93188.313219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:132.7
#68/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj  15:43-15:44-1m--3191.133221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:147.7
#69/==/SSBShakur Basti  15:58-16:00-2m13198.851216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:086.8
#70/==/NNONangloi  16:08-16:10-2m--3205.558214mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1312.5
#71/==/BGZBahadurgarhX  16:23-16:25-2m--3218.060220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4040.2
#72/==/ROKRohtak JunctionX  17:05-17:10-5m--3258.257220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations01:0057.1
#73%==%JINDJind JunctionX  18:10-18:15-5m--3315.378229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2633.9
#74%==%NRWNarwana Junction  18:41-18:43-2m33349.165230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2425.9
#75%==%TUNTohana  19:07-19:09-2m--3375.128227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2612.2
#76%==%JHLJakhal JunctionXO  19:35-19:40-5m--3387.266224mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.2
#77%==%BRZBareta  19:53-19:55-2m13401.571225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.4
#78%==%BLZBudhlada  20:08-20:10-2m--3416.874224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#79%==%MSZMansa  20:23-20:25-2m13433.062223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1818.7
#80%==%MAURMaur  20:43-20:45-2m--3451.727216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
4 intermediate stations01:1534.0
#81|--|BTIBathinda Junction22:00-22:35-35m43485.666208mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3336.1
#82|--|MBYMandi Dabwali  23:08-23:10-2m13521.754200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3329.8
#83|--|SGRASangaria  23:43-23:45-2m--3551.545191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#84|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction  00:20-00:25-5m14577.570184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2225.7
#85|--|PGKPiliBanga  00:47-00:49-2m24603.248177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3124.8
#86|--|SOGSuratgarh JunctionX  01:20-01:25-5m14628.174173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5162.6
#87|--|MHJMahajan  02:16-02:18-2m14690.670198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3439.7
#88|--|LKSLunkaransarX  02:52-02:54-2m14730.347193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:3675.7
#89|--|LGHLalgarh Junction•  04:30--14806.0-225mNWR331518, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site