Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 26, 2016 18:02:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 26, 2016 18:02:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Delhi-Rohtak-Bhatinda
Fri Apr 08, 2016 (12:20PM)

15609⇒15909/Avadh Assam Express
অৱধ অসম এক্সপ্ৰেছ     अवध असम एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Apr 06 2016 (3:09PM) by Home Danger*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing
Loco
SGUJ WDP#4B or 4D
Rating: 3.3/5 (106 votes)
cleanliness - average (18)
punctuality - good (18)
food - good (18)
ticket avbl - average (18)
u/r coach - good (9)
railfanning - good (16)
safety - good (18)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
HA1
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
 S1
  8
 PC
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
 21
 B2
 22
S11
 BTI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Rampur Junction and Lalgarh Junction is 154 km (19%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 18m    27 halts    Distance: 808 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 100 km/hr between BE/Bareilly Junction and MB/Moradabad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 10:12 (Avg 1h 36m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
RMU/Rampur Junction 
Arrives @ 04:30 +1 night (Avg 52m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LGH/Lalgarh Junction 

27 halts. 114 intermediate Stations between Rampur Junction and Lalgarh Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|DBRGDibrugarh  -09:20+1411-2310.836108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1042.1
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia JunctionX  10:30+210:40+1110m01-2268.748124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
16 intermediate stations02:08102.5
#3|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction  12:48-912:50+82m11-2166.258100mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5654.2
#4|--|MXNMariani Junction  13:46+513:56+810m11-2112.042117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5438.0
#5|--|FKGFurkating Junction  14:50-914:52+42m01-2074.058102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3533.9
#6|--|SZRSarupathar  15:27+415:28+61m01-2040.154123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4036.3
#7|--|DMVDimapur  16:08+1016:13+135m01-2003.855154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
4 intermediate stations00:4137.3
#8|--|DPUDiphu  16:54+1016:55+121m01-1966.543180mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4532.2
#9!==!LMGLumding Junction  17:40+617:45+105m21-1934.359142mNFRLumding, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:4645.2
#10!==!HJIHojai  18:31+2118:32+231m01-1889.26978mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3944.6
#11!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction  19:11+3419:13+352m01-1844.64765mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#12!==!JIDJagi Road  19:56+2919:57+311m01-1810.63362mNFRJagiroad, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:4357.0
#13|==|GHYGuwahati  21:40+222:00+1020m51-1753.62759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.7
#14|==|KYQKamakhya Junction  22:15+1122:20+115m01-1746.86553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.1
#15|--|RNYRangiya Junction  22:58+2123:08+1710m01-1705.87658mNFRRangia, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5164.9
#16|--|BPRDBarpeta Road  23:59+2600:01+292m01-1640.94149mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0444.2
#17|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX  01:05+1301:15+1410m02-1596.85759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2927.8
#18|==|KOJKokrajharX  01:44+1901:45+201m02-1569.05949mNFR03661-270618, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#19|==|FKMFakiragram Junction  01:55+2201:57+222m02-1559.18644mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#20!==!NOQNew AlipurduarX  02:45+3802:50+385m02-1490.13748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.6
#21!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction  03:20+3303:25+345m12-1471.56048mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0060.2
#22|--|DQGDhupguri  04:25+3004:30+305m02-1411.35677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3431.8
#23!==!JPEJalpaiguri RoadX  05:04+3205:05+351m12-1379.53786mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5533.5
#24|==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX  06:00+3506:20+3720m02-1345.985114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4056.8
#25%==%AUBAluabari RoadX  07:00+5007:02+502m02-1289.26669mNFRDist - uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2830.6
#26%==%KNEKishanGanjX  07:30+4907:35+495m02-1258.67152mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2428.5
#27%==%DLKDalkholaX  07:59+5608:00+591m02-1230.15344mNFRdist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3329.1
#28%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX  08:33+5508:38+535m02-1201.05737mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1413.4
#29%==%AZRAzamnagar Road  08:52+5208:53+531m02-1187.62934mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:3243.7
#30%--%KIRKatihar JunctionX  10:25+1710:45+1820m52-1143.97535mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4657.4
#31%==%NNANaugachiaX  11:31+4511:32+471m22-1086.46439mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1515.9
#32%==%THBThana Bihpur JunctionX  11:47+5211:48+551m02-1070.57940mECRThana Bihpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3242.2
#33%==%MNEMansi JunctionX  12:20+1:2012:21+1:231m02-1028.33344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:168.8
#34/==/KGGKhagaria Junction  12:37+1:1912:38+1:221m02-1019.46743mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3640.1
#35/==/BGSBegusarai  13:14+1:2013:15+1:221m12-979.41747mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5515.3
#36/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX  14:10+5314:25+5115m62-964.15549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3027.5
#37/==/DSSDalsingh SaraiX  14:55+1:0114:56+1:021m12-936.64851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2923.3
#38/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX  15:25+1:0015:35+1:0010m92-913.35251mECRSamastipur, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0052.1
#39/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction  16:35+1:0116:40+1:065m32-861.15057mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0453.8
#40/==/HJPHajipur JunctionX  17:44+1:0917:45+1:131m12-807.33255mECR06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#41/==/SEESonpur JunctionX  17:55+1:1418:00+1:145m02-802.03656mECRSaran, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:3054.2
#42/==/CPRChhapra Junction  19:30+1:0419:40+1:0610m02-747.87658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2227.9
#43/==/EKMAEkmaX  20:02+1:1720:03+1:191m02-719.94362mNERSaran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4733.3
#44/==/SVSiwan Junction  20:50+1:1020:55+1:105m32-686.66769mNERSiwan, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1921.3
#45/==/MWMairwaX  21:14+1:1321:15+1:141m02-665.35871mNERMairwa, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1514.5
#46/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani  21:30+1:1521:31+1:161m02-650.74173mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1912.9
#47/==/BTTBhatni JunctionX  21:50+1:1021:55+1:105m02-637.86575mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.7
#48/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar  22:14+1:1122:15+1:151m02-617.13579mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2549.1
#49/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction  23:40+1:0323:55+1:0515m02-568.04384mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4733.9
#50%==%KLDKhalilabadX  00:42+1:0100:43+1:021m03-534.15584mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3229.5
#51/==/BSTBastiX  01:15+5401:20+565m23-504.56791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5460.5
#52/==/MURMankapur JunctionX  02:14+4802:16+502m23-444.049104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#53/==/GDGonda JunctionX  02:50+4302:55+445m13-415.963110mNERLJN- SH-A Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#54/==/JLDJarwal RoadX  03:39+4803:40+491m03-369.947112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5543.2
#55/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX  04:35+4804:37+502m13-326.735 NRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4828.3
#56/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  05:25+5505:35+5610m53-298.464124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0468.7
#57/==/BLMBalamau JunctionX  06:39+1:0906:40+1:101m03-229.668138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#58/==/HRIHardoiX  07:09+1:0707:10+1:091m13-196.660145mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#59/==/SPNShahjahanpurX  08:13+1:0008:18+1:035m03-133.674157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5770.5
#60/==/BEBareilly JunctionX  09:15+1:2009:20+1:205m23-63.174174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5163.1
#61/==/RMURampur Junction»X  10:11+1:3210:12+1:361m330.026191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0327.2
#62/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX  11:15+1:1611:25+1:1910m2327.259197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3130.5
#63/==/AMROAmroha  11:56+1:2311:57+1:251m2357.876216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5873.4
#64/==/HPUHapur JunctionX  12:55+1:3312:57+1:362m13131.256216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1211.2
#65/==/PKWPilkhuaO  13:09+1:3613:10+1:381m03142.423217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0825.6
#66/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  14:18+1:2514:20+1:252m33168.027216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4520.3
#67/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionX  15:05+1:3715:30+1:3825m93188.413219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:132.7
#68/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj  15:43+1:4815:44+1:491m03191.131221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:157.7
#69/==/SSBShakur Basti  15:59+1:4816:00+1:491m13198.845216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:096.8
#70/==/NNONangloi  16:09+1:5116:10+1:521m03205.554214mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1412.5
#71/==/BGZBahadurgarhX  16:24+1:5716:25+1:581m03218.060220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4040.2
#72/==/ROKRohtak JunctionX  17:05+2:0117:10+1:595m03258.257220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations01:0057.1
#73%==%JINDJind JunctionX  18:10+2:0018:15+1:595m03315.375229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2733.9
#74%==%NRWNarwana Junction  18:42+2:0318:43+2:041m33349.174230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2125.9
#75%==%TUNTohana  19:04+2:0519:05+2:061m03375.124227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:3012.2
#76%==%JHLJakhal JunctionX  19:35+1:5119:40+1:505m03387.271228mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1214.2
#77%==%BRZBareta  19:52+1:5419:53+1:551m03401.566225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1415.4
#78%==%BLZBudhlada  20:07+1:5420:08+1:551m03416.869223mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1416.1
#79%==%MSZMansa  20:22+1:5020:23+1:511m13432.959222mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1918.7
#80%==%MAURMaur  20:42+1:5120:43+1:521m03451.628220mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
4 intermediate stations01:1735.6
#81!==!BTIBathinda JunctionO22:00+1:2122:35+1:1535m43487.263208mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3435.5
#82|--|MBYMandi DabwaliO  23:09+1:3023:10+1:331m13522.753199mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3430.2
#83|--|SGRASangaria  23:44+1:2523:45+1:301m03552.944191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3525.9
#84|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction  00:20+1:2000:25+1:205m14578.867184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2325.7
#85|--|PGKPili Bangan  00:48+1:2100:49+1:221m24604.548176mNWR335803, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3124.9
#86|--|SOGSuratgarh JunctionX  01:20+1:1701:25+1:175m14629.577172mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4962.6
#87|--|MHJMahajanO  02:14+1:2202:15+1:241m14692.166197mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3639.4
#88|--|LKSLunkaransarX  02:51+1:2402:52+1:261m14731.547194mNWRLunkaransar, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:3876.1
#89|--|LGHLalgarh Junction•  04:30+52-14807.5-225mNWR331518, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site