Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Mar 28, 2015 06:05:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 28, 2015 06:05:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Delhi-Rohtak-Bhatinda
Fri Mar 20, 2015 (11:55AM)

15609⇒15909/Avadh Assam Express
অৱধ অসম এক্সপ্রেস     अवध असम एक्सप्रेस

Mar 20 (11:55AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing
Loco
SGUJ WDP#4B or 4D
Reversals
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - average (4)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 PC
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 A1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
 BTI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 19h 33m    27 halts    Distance: 807 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 77 km/hr between SZP/Shahjahanpur and RMU/Rampur Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 10:12 (Avg 1h 40m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
RMU/Rampur Junction 
Arrives @ 05:45 +1 night (Avg 49m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
LGH/Lalgarh Junction 

27 halts. 112 intermediate Stations between Rampur Junction and Lalgarh Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction  -10:40+6--1-2265.458124mNFRDist: Tinsukia, Assam
2|--|SLGRSimaluguri JunctionX  12:26-412:28+52m11-2162.95299mNFRSimaluguri, Assam
3|--|MXNMariani JunctionX  13:30+813:40+1110m11-2108.735117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4|--|FKGFurkating Junction  14:45+014:47+52m--1-2070.770102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
5|--|SZRSarupathar15:16+815:18+92m--1-2036.859123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
6|--|DMVDimapur  15:55+1016:00+125m--1-2000.559153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
7|--|DPUDiphuX  16:38+1216:39+141m--1-1963.238180mNFRDiphu, Assam
8|-=!LMGLumding Junction  17:30+1017:35+195m--1-1931.149142mNFRLumding, Assam
9!=-|HJIHojaiX  18:30+1718:31+211m--1-1885.95078mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
10|--|CPKChaparmukh Junction  19:24+1419:26+202m--1-1841.36665mNFRChaparmukh. Dist. Nagaon. Changing point for HBN/SHTT, Assam
11|--|JIDJagi Road  19:57+2519:58+311m--1-1807.43462mNFRJagiroad, Assam
12|==|GHYGuwahatiX  21:40+322:00+1420m51-1750.33460mNFRGuwahati, Assam
13|-=|KYQKamakhya Junction  22:12+1622:17+165m--1-1743.56855mNFRDist - KAMRUP, Assam
14|--|RNYRangiya Junction  22:53+2323:03+2110m--1-1702.77058mNFRRangia, Assam
15|--|BPRDBarpeta Road  23:59+2300:01+282m--1-1637.84149mNFRHowli, Assam
16|-=|NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX  01:05+1201:15+1310m--2-1593.75858mNFR783381., Assam
17|==|KOJKokrajharX  01:44+1501:45+161m--2-1565.85946mNFR03661-270618, Assam
18|==|FKMFakiragram Junction  01:55+1901:57+192m--2-1555.98644mNFR03661-283454, Assam
19!==!NOQNew AlipurduarX  02:45+3502:50+365m--2-1487.03748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
20!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction  03:20+2803:25+305m12-1468.45647mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
21|--|DQGDhupguriX  04:30+2804:35+285m--2-1408.26675mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
22|--|JPEJalpaiguri Road  05:04+3305:05+351m12-1376.43789mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
23%==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX  06:00+3106:20+3220m--2-1342.977114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
24%==%AUBAluabari RoadX  07:04+3807:06+382m--2-1286.1710mNFRDist - uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
25%==%KNEKishanGanjX  07:32+4007:37+415m--2-1255.56852mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
26%==%DLKDalkholaX  08:02+4608:03+481m--2-1227.05844mNFRdist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
27%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX  08:33+4508:38+435m--2-1198.05337mNFRdist- katihar, Bihar
28%==%AZRAzamnagar Road  08:53+4308:54+431m--2-1184.62834mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
29%-=%KIRKatihar JunctionX  10:25+1110:45+1420m52-1141.87135mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
30%==%NNANaugachiaX  11:34+2811:35+291m22-1084.16437mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
31%==%THBThana Bihpur JunctionX  11:50+3211:51+341m--2-1068.27039mECRThana Bihpur, Bihar
32%==%MNEMansi Junction  12:27+5112:28+531m--2-1026.13343mECRMansi, Bihar
33%=-|KGGKhagaria Junction  12:44+5112:45+551m--2-1017.37043mECRKhagaria, Bihar
34%==%BGSBegusarai  13:19+1:1313:20+1:141m12-977.41546mECRBegusarai, Bihar