Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jan 30, 2015 16:27:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 30, 2015 16:27:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
1. Diverted via Moradabad - Chandausi - Chanethi - Shahjahanpur from 16/1/15 - 18/1/15 #1336782. 2.Distance restriction 600 km in DN train 3.MST holders...
Read more...
permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Delhi-Rohtak-Bhatinda
Sun Jan 11, 2015 (12:28PM)

15609⇒15909/Avadh Assam Express

Jan 11 (12:28PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco-SLR-GS-GS-S11-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-PC-B2-B1-A1-GS-GS-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
SGUJ WDP#4B or 4D
Reversals
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 PC
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 A1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
 BTI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 19h 33m    27 halts    Distance: 807 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 10:12 (Avg 3h 46m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
RMU/Rampur Junction 
Arrives @ 05:45 +1 night (Avg 3h 6m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
LGH/Lalgarh Junction 

27 halts. 112 intermediate Stations between Rampur Junction and Lalgarh Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction  -10:40+29--1-2265.458124mNFRDist: Tinsukia, Assam
2|--|SLGRSimaluguri JunctionX  12:26+1812:28+222m--1-2162.95299mNFRSimaluguri, Assam
3|--|MXNMariani JunctionX  13:30+2213:40+2510m--1-2108.735117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4|--|FKGFurkating Junction  14:45+1714:47+192m--1-2070.770102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
5|--|SZRSarupathar15:16+2415:18+242m--1-2036.859123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
6|--|DMVDimapur  15:55+2416:00+275m--1-2000.559153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
7|--|DPUDiphuX  16:38+2716:39+301m--1-1963.238180mNFRDiphu, Assam
8|-=!LMGLumding Junction  17:30+2617:35+335m--1-1931.149142mNFRLumding, Assam
9!=-|HJIHojaiX  18:30+3118:31+331m--1-1885.95078mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
10|--|CPKChaparmukh Junction  19:24+2819:26+312m--1-1841.36665mNFRChaparmukh. Dist. Nagaon. Changing point for HBN/SHTT, Assam
11|--|JIDJagi Road  19:57+3719:58+401m--1-1807.43462mNFRJagiroad, Assam
12|==|GHYGuwahatiX  21:40+1722:00+2220m51-1750.33460mNFRGuwahati, Assam
13|-=|KYQKamakhya Junction  22:12+2622:17+265m--1-1743.56855mNFRDist - KAMRUP, Assam
14|--|RNYRangiya Junction  22:53+3523:03+3210m--1-1702.77058mNFRRangia, Assam
15|--|BPRDBarpeta Road  23:59+3200:01+362m--1-1637.84149mNFRHowli, Assam
16|-=|NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX  01:05+2101:15+2310m--2-1593.75858mNFR783381., Assam
17|==|KOJKokrajharX  01:44+2801:45+301m--2-1565.85946mNFR03661-270618, Assam
18|==|FKMFakiragram Junction  01:55+3301:57+342m--2-1555.98644mNFR03661-283454, Assam
19!==!NOQNew AlipurduarX  02:45+5002:50+505m--2-1487.03748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
20!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction  03:20+4403:25+455m12-1468.45647mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
21|--|DQGDhupguriX  04:30+4304:35+435m--2-1408.26675mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
22|--|JPEJalpaiguri Road  05:04+4905:05+511m12-1376.43789mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
23%==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX  06:00+5106:20+5520m--2-1342.977114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
24%==%AUBAluabari RoadX  07:04+1:0707:06+1:072m--2-1286.1710mNFRDist - uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
25%==%KNEKishanGanjX  07:32+1:0907:37+1:105m--2-1255.56852mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
26%==%DLKDalkholaX  08:02+1:0508:03+1:061m--2-1227.05844mNFRDalkola, West Bengal
27%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX  08:33+1:1308:38+1:115m--2-1198.05337mNFRdist- katihar, Bihar
28%==%AZRAzamnagar Road  08:53+1:1208:54+1:131m--2-1184.62834mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
29%--%KIRKatihar JunctionX  10:25+4310:45+4120m52-1141.87135mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
30%==%NNANaugachiaX  11:34+5711:35+581m22-1084.16437mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
31%==%THBThana Bihpur JunctionX  11:50+1:0211:51+1:031m--2-1068.27039mECRThana Bihpur, Bihar
32%==%MNEMansi Junction  12:27+1:0212:28+1:051m--2-1026.13343mECRMansi, Bihar
33%=-|KGGKhagaria Junction  12:44+1:0612:45+1:121m--2-1017.37043mECRKhagaria, Bihar
34%==%BGSBegusarai  13:19+1:2013:20+1:221m12-977.41546mECRBegusarai, Bihar
35%-=/BJUBarauni JunctionX  14:15+5514:25+5810m62-964.05549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
36/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai  14:55+1:0814:56+1:091m12-936.74851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
37/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX15:25+1:1015:35+1:1310m92-913.54855mECRSamastipur, Bihar
38/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction  16:40+1:0616:45+1:115m32-861.34757mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
39/=-/HJPHajipur JunctionX  17:53+1:2217:54+1:261m12-807.53355mECR06224-272230, Bihar
40/==/SEESonpur Junction  18:04+1:2718:09+1:275m--2-802.04056mECRSaran, Bihar
41/==/CPRChhapra Junction  19:30+1:2619:40+1:2810m--2-748.07658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
42/==/EKMAEkmaX  20:02+1:3920:03+1:401m--2-720.14364mNERSaran, Bihar
43/==/SVSiwan Junction  20:50+1:2920:55+1:295m--2-686.76770mNERSiwan, Bihar
44/==/MWMairwaX  21:14+1:3421:15+1:351m--2-665.55873mNERMairwa, Bihar
45/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani  21:30+1:3721:31+1:391m--2-650.94173mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
46/==%BTTBhatni Junction  21:50+1:3821:55+1:385m--2-638.011373mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
47%==%DEOSDeoria Sadar  22:06+1:4922:07+1:531m--2-617.33479mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
48%==%GKPGorakhpur JunctionX  23:35+1:4023:50+1:4215m--2-568.15884mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
49%==%KLDKhalilabad  00:25+2:0000:26+2:021m--3-534.24086mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
50%==%BSTBastiX  01:10+1:5001:15+1:505m--3-504.76990mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
51%==%MURMankapur Junction  02:08+1:5902:10+1:592m23-444.156104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
52%==/GDGonda Junction  02:40+2:0902:45+2:125m13-416.255110mNERGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
53/==/JLDJarwal RoadX  03:35+2:2003:36+2:271m--3-370.144112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
54/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX  04:35+2:2904:37+2:312m13-326.936124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
55/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRXO  05:25+2:4105:35+2:4310m53-298.465124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
56/==/BLMBalamau JunctionX  06:39+3:0106:40+3:021m--3-229.668139mNRBalamau, Uttar Pradesh
57/==/HRIHardoiX  07:09+2:5807:10+3:021m13-196.560146mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
58/==/SPNShahjahanpur JunctionX  08:13+3:0508:18+3:055m--3-133.574156mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
59/==/BEBareilly JunctionX  09:15+3:1809:20+3:195m23-63.074174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
60/==/RMURampur Junction»X  10:11+3:4010:12+3:461m--30.026190mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
61/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX  11:15+3:2311:25+3:2410m2327.359201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
62%==%AMROAmroha  11:56+3:2911:57+3:311m2357.854217mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
63%==%HPUHapur JunctionO  13:18+3:1713:20+3:182m--3131.356214mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
64%==%PKWPilkhua  13:32+3:1013:33+3:111m--3142.434218mNRPilkhuwa, Uttar Pradesh
65%==%GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  14:18+3:1514:20+3:152m33168.027217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
66/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionX  15:05+3:3115:30+3:3525m93188.112219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
67/==/DKZDelhi KishanGanj  15:44+3:4115:45+3:421m--3190.930220mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
68/==/SSBShakur Basti  15:59+3:4316:00+3:451m--3197.964216mNRPitampura, Delhi NCT
69/==/NNONangloi  16:07+3:4316:08+3:441m--3205.358219mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
70/==/BGZBahadurgarhX  16:21+3:5616:22+3:571m--3217.856220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
71/==/ROKRohtak JunctionX  17:05+4:0317:10+4:015m--3258.157220mNRRohtak, Haryana
72|==|JINDJind JunctionX  18:10+4:0318:15+4:025m--3315.255222mNRJind 126102, Haryana
73|==|NRWNarwana Junction  18:52+4:0318:53+4:041m33349.173235mNRKKDE, Haryana
74|==|TUNTohana  19:14+3:5319:15+3:541m--3374.637232mNRTohana, Haryana
75|-=|JHLJakhal Junction  19:35+3:5219:40+3:525m--3386.871225mNRJakhal, Haryana
76!==!BRZBareta19:52+4:2219:53+4:241m--3401.077223mNRBareta, Punjab
77!==!BLZBudhlada20:05+4:2420:06+4:261m--3416.460223mNRBudhlada, Punjab
78!==!MSZMansa  20:22+4:2420:23+4:261m--3432.559222mNRMansa, Punjab
79!==!MAURMaur20:42+4:2920:43+4:311m--3451.228220mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
80!==!BTIBathinda JunctionX22:00+3:3023:35+2:5295m43486.761208mNRBathinda, Punjab
81|--|MBYMandi DabwaliX  00:10+3:0900:11+3:111m--4522.250198mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
82|--|SGRASangaria  00:47+3:1000:48+3:121m--4552.449193mNWRSangariya, Rajasthan
83|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction  01:20+3:1701:25+3:205m--4578.467 NWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
84|--|PGKPili Bangan  01:48+3:2601:49+3:281m--4604.142176mNWRPilibanga, Rajasthan
85|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction  02:25+3:2102:30+3:245m--4629.074 NWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
86|--|MHJMahajanX  03:21+3:4203:22+3:441m--4691.664199mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
87|--|LKSLunkaransar  03:59+3:4404:00+3:451m--4731.043 NWRLunkaransar, Rajasthan
88|--|LGHLalgarh Junction•  05:45+3:06---4807.1-225mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site