Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jun 25, 2016 12:25:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 25, 2016 12:25:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Wed Jul 23, 2014 (10:19PM)

12654⇒16858/Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Express (Via TPJ)
ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಸೆಂಟ್ರಲ್ - ಪುದುಚೆರಿ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ (ತಿರುಚಿರಾಪಳ್ಳಿ ಮಾರ್ಗ)     मंगलुरू सेन्ट्रल - पुडुचेरी साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस (तिरुचिरापल्ली के रास्ते)

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (1:23PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22604>22603>22606>22605>Empty to PDY>16855>16856>16857>16858>Empty to VM. Repeat.. PM @ VM. SM @ PRR. No. of Rakes-2
Loco
GOC WDP3A
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
 B1
 12
 A1
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
SLR
  VM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Mangalore Central and Kozhikode Main (Calicut).
Travel Time: 3h 30m    4 halts    Distance: 221 km    Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 16:50 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
S      
MAQ/Mangalore Central 
Arrives @ 20:20 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 1
S      
CLT/Kozhikode Main (Calicut) 

4 halts. 41 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Kozhikode Main (Calicut)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%MAQMangalore Central»  -16:50+3110.070 SRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3945.8
#2%==%KGQKasaragodX  17:29+1317:30+131m1145.86918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.1
#3/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)  18:45+618:50+95m31131.96516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1920.7
#4/==/TLYThalassery  19:09+1019:10+101m01152.5629mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#5/==/MAHEMaheX  19:19+1219:20+121m01161.85917mSR, Puducherry
12 intermediate stations01:0059.1
#6/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)•  20:20+1120:25+125m11220.94611mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5441.2
#7/==/TIRTirur  21:19-121:20+41m01262.1549mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5045.1
#8/==/SRRShoranur Junction  22:10+1122:20+910m01307.259 SRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.2
#9/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X  23:05+823:10+125m01351.43980mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2555.3
#10/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  00:35+700:40+155m02406.770416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.5
#11/==/TUPTiruppur  01:23+2701:25+272m22457.260305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5050.2
#12/==/EDErode JunctionX  02:15+2402:20+295m32507.463175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0264.9
#13%--%KRRKarur Junction  03:22+3803:25+373m02572.342 SRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:5076.4
#14/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli JunctionX05:15+2305:25+3910m22648.74286mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1711.9
#15/==/SRGMSrirangam  05:42+4605:43+481m02660.57671mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#16/==/ALUAriyalurX  06:29+4806:30+491m02718.54178mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1853.7
#17%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction  07:48+1807:50+222m02772.16645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5054.7
#18%==%VMVillupuram Junction08:40+3008:50+4310m02826.83245mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:1037.7
#19/--/PDYPuducherry (Pondicherry)  10:00+17-32864.5-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site