Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jan 26, 2015 01:48:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 26, 2015 01:48:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Wed Jul 23, 2014 (10:19PM)

12654⇒16858/Mangalore Central - Puducherry Express (Via TPJ)

Jan 24 (3:11PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
SLR GEN s1 s2 s3 s4 s5 a1 b1 b2 s6 s7 s8 s9 s10 s11 SLR..
RSA - Rake Sharing
16861/16862 PDY-CAPE Exp
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
GOC WDP3A
  0
SLR
  1
GEN
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
 S3
  5
 S4
  6
 S5
  7
 A1
  8
 B1
  9
 B2
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
SLR
 TPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 50m    4 halts    Distance: 221 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# 1
S      
MAQ/Mangalore Central 
Arrives @ 20:40
Platform# 1
S      
CLT/Kozhikode Main 

4 halts. 41 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Kozhikode Main

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%MAQMangalore Central»  -16:50-110.07214mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
2%==%KGQKasaragod  17:28-17:30-2m1145.75718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3%==%CANKannur Main  19:00-19:05-5m31131.86514mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
4%==%TLYThalassery  19:24-19:26-2m--1152.4559mSRKannur, Kerala
5%==%MAHEMaheX  19:36-19:38-2m--1161.75716mSRMahe, Puducherry
6%==%CLTKozhikode Main•  20:40-20:45-5m11220.86511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
7%==%TIRTirur  21:23-21:25-2m--1262.1499mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8%==%SRRShoranur Junction  22:20-22:30-10m--1307.15926mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
9/==/PGTPalakkad JunctionX  23:15-23:20-5m--1351.84184mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
10/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  00:40-00:45-5m--2407.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
11/==/TUPTiruppur  01:28-01:30-2m22457.560305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
12/==/EDErode JunctionX  02:20-02:25-5m32507.771175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
13|--|KRRKarur Junction  03:20-03:25-5m--2572.742121mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
14/=-/TPJTiruchchirappalli JunctionX05:15-05:25-10m22649.04285mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
15/--/SRGMSrirangam  05:42-05:43-1m--2660.97669mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
16/==%ALUAriyalurX  06:29-06:30-1m--2718.84170mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
17/-=%VRIVriddhachalam Junction  07:48-07:50-2m--2772.56645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18/--/VMVillupuram Junction08:40-08:50-10m--2827.23244mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
19/--/PDYPuducherry  10:00--32864.9-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site