Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Aug 4, 2015 17:18:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 4, 2015 17:18:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Jul 23, 2014 (10:19PM)

12654⇒16858/Mangalore Central - Puducherry Express (Via TPJ)
ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಸೆಂಟ್ರಲ್ - ಪುದುಚೆರಿ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ (ತಿರುಚಿರಾಪಳ್ಳಿ ಮಾರ್ಗ)     मंगलौर सेंट्रल - पुडुचेरी

May 28 2015 (3:51PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22604>22603>22606>22605>Empty to PDY>16855>16856>16857>16858>Empty to VM. Repeat.. PM @ VM. SM @ PRR. No. of Rakes-2
Loco
GOC WDP3A
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
 B1
 12
 A1
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
SLR
 TPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 50m    4 halts    Distance: 221 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 16:50 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
S      
MAQ/Mangalore Central 
Arrives @ 20:40 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
S      
CLT/Kozhikode Main (Calicut) 

4 halts. 41 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Kozhikode Main (Calicut)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%MAQMangalore Central»  -16:50+2110.07214mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
2%==%KGQKasaragod  17:28+917:30+92m1145.75718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3/==%CANKannur Main (Cannanore)  19:00+119:05+25m31131.86514mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
4/==/TLYThalassery  19:24+219:26+22m--1152.4559mSRKannur, Kerala
5/==/MAHEMaheX  19:36+419:38+42m--1161.75716mSR, Puducherry
6/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)•  20:40+220:45+35m11220.86511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
7/==/TIRTirur  21:23+421:25+42m--1262.1499mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8/==/SRRShoranur Junction  22:20+622:30+610m--1307.15926mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
9/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X  23:15+623:20+65m--1351.84184mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
10/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  00:40+600:45+65m--2407.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
11/==/TUPTiruppur  01:28+701:30+72m22457.560305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
12/==/EDErode JunctionX  02:20+1902:25+235m32507.771175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
13|--|KRRKarur Junction  03:20+2003:25+195m--2572.742121mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
14/=-/TPJTiruchchirappalli JunctionX05:15-205:25+210m22649.04285mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
15/--/SRGMSrirangam  05:42+905:43+101m--2660.97669mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
16/==%ALUAriyalurX  06:29+2306:30+231m--2718.84170mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
17%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction  07:48+607:50+62m--2772.56645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18/--/VMVillupuram Junction08:40+108:50+1010m--2827.23244mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
19/--/PDYPuducherry (Pondicherry)  10:00-3-32864.9-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site