Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Mar 3, 2015 12:51:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 3, 2015 12:51:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Mon Dec 29, 2014 (11:25PM)

17406/Krishna Express

Feb 22 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
ADB - SC: KZJ WDG-3A/GY WDP4D SC - TPTY: LGD WAP4/7.
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Wed Oct 02, 1974
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 D6
  4
 D5
  5
 D4
  6
 D3
  7
 D2
  8
 D1
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
 C1
 12
 B1
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
  SC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 7h 53m    22 halts    Distance: 375 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 13:32 (Avg 40m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PVD/Peddavadlapudi 
Arrives @ 21:25 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TPTY/Tirupati Main 

22 halts. 57 intermediate Stations between Peddavadlapudi and Tirupati Main

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|ADBAdilabad  -20:45+211-773.380248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
2|--|KNVTKinwat  21:19+1421:20+161m11-728.163319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
3|--|BHBKBodhadi Bujrug  21:34+1821:35+181m--1-713.475357mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4|--|SHSKSahasrakund  21:59+2522:00+261m--1-683.349402mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
5|--|HEMHimayatnagar  22:19+2322:20+231m--1-667.737398mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
6|--|BOKRBhokar  23:19+423:20+71m11-631.628460mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
7|--|MUEMudkhed JunctionO↵¶00:05-1000:15+910m22-610.434378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
8|--|UMRIUmriX  00:49+500:50+91m12-590.965381mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
9|--|DABDharmabadX  01:17+1601:18+191m12-561.535354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
10|--|BSXBasarX  01:35+1501:37+172m12-551.653358mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
11|--|NZBNizamabad  02:10+1402:15+185m12-522.371384mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
12|--|KMCKamareddi  02:59+2603:01+272m12-470.467526mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
13|--|AKEAkanapetO  03:24+2803:25+281m12-444.792566mSCRMedak District., Telangana
14|--|MZLMirzapalli  03:32+2903:33+291m12-433.943539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
15|=-|BMOBolarumX  04:55+504:56+61m12-375.227597mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
16/-=|MJFMalkajgiriX  05:19+005:20+21m22-365.08535mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
17|--|SCSecunderabad JunctionX05:45+1206:05+920m62-361.643539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
18/==/MLYMoula AliX  06:13+2606:14+271m12-355.957520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
19/==/CHZCharlapalli  06:21+3106:22+321m22-349.276523mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
20/==/BGBhongirX  06:49+3406:50+351m22-315.297455mSCRNalgonda Dist., Telangana
21/==/RAGRaigirX  06:54+006:55+01m22-308.873415mSCRNalgonda, Telangana
22/==/ALERAlerX  07:08+4107:09+421m22-293.072366mSCRNalgonda Dist., Telangana
23/==/PBPPembarti  07:17+4507:18+471m22-283.441382mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
24/==/ZNJangaon  07:26+4707:27+491m22-277.975380mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
25/==/RGPRaghunathpalli  07:36+4907:37+501m22-266.684357mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26/==/GNPGhanpur  07:49+5407:50+551m22-249.843344mSCRWarangal Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
27/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX  08:18+4408:20+502m22-230.051292mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
28/==/WLWarangal  08:32+1:0108:34+1:012m12-219.874271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
29/==/NKDNekonda  08:58+1:0408:59+1:041m12-190.177236mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
30/==/KDMKesamudramX  09:11+1:0809:12+1:091m12-174.681223mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
31/==/MABDMahbubabad  09:23+1:1009:24+1:101m12-159.7107200mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
32/==/GLAGarlaX  09:35-09:36-1m12-140.018156mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
33/==/DKJDornakal Junction  09:52+1:0709:54+1:072m22-135.392153mSCRWarangal District, Telangana
34/==/KMTKhammamX  10:09+5410:11+542m12-112.288118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
35/==/BKLBona Kalu  10:30+1:2110:31+1:221m12-84.48597mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
36/==/MDRMadhira  10:43+1:0210:44+1:031m12-67.48461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
37/==/YPErrupalemX  10:55+1:3410:56+1:341m--2-52.01857mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
38/==/KIKondapalliXO  12:18+4112:20+422m22-27.42735mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
39/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  12:55+3513:15+3120m102-11.94524mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
40/==/PVDPeddavadlapudi»  13:31+3913:32+401m--20.06520mSCRKL University to NH 5, Andhra Pradesh
41/==/DIGDuggiralaX  13:41+4313:42+441m--29.73616mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
42/==/TELTenali Junction  13:58+3714:00+392m3219.47716mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
43/==/TSRTsunduru  14:09+4514:10+451m--230.95712mSCRTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
44/==/NDONidubrolu  14:21+4514:22+471m--241.4699mSCRNidubrolu, Andhra Pradesh
45/==/BPPBapatlaX  14:40+5014:41+501m--262.08210mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
46/==/CLXChirala  14:52+5114:53+531m--277.1598mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
47/==/VTMVetapalemX  15:01+5815:02+581m--284.9758mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
48/==/CJMChinnaganjam  15:12+1:0015:13+1:011m--297.4779mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
49/==/ANBAmmanabroluX  15:24+1:0515:25+1:061m--2111.54316mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
50/==/OGLOngole  15:46+5115:48+522m32126.47012mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
51/==/TNRTanguturu  16:04+1:0116:05+1:021m12145.07210mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
52/==/SKMSingarayakondaX  16:13+1:0716:14+1:081m22154.69926mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
53/==/KVZKavaliX  16:37+4616:39+452m22192.48221mSCRKavali, Andhra Pradesh
54/==/BTTRBitraguntaX  16:51+4216:52+421m22208.84515mSCRBitragunta, Andhra Pradesh
55/==/NLRNellore  17:38+1517:40+152m32243.24821mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
56/==/VDEVedayapalemXO  17:49+017:50+01m22250.41927mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
57/==/GDRGudur Junction  19:28+1319:30+142m32281.66819mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
58/==/VDDVendoduX  19:47+2519:48+261m--2300.89955mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
59/==/VKIVenkatagiriO  19:58+2620:00+272m22317.48277mSCRNellore District, Andhra Pradesh
60/==/KHTSri KalahastiX  20:18+3220:20+322m12341.88968mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
61/==/YPDYerpeduX20:29+3920:30+381m--2355.25980mSCRChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
62/==/RURenigunta JunctionO  20:40+4020:45+405m--2365.015113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
63/==/TPTYTirupati Main•  21:25+12-12374.9-150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site