Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jan 28, 2015 02:31:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 28, 2015 02:31:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Mon Dec 29, 2014 (11:25PM)

17406/Krishna Express

Jan 22 (6:50PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco-SLR-GS-D6-D5-D4-D3-D2-D1-S2-S1-C1-B1-GS-GS-GS-GS-GS-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
Inaugural Run
Wed Oct 02, 1974
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
ADB - SC: KZJ WDG-3A/GY WDP4D SC - TPTY: LGD WAP4/7.
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 D6
  4
 D5
  5
 D4
  6
 D3
  7
 D2
  8
 D1
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
 C1
 12
 B1
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
  SC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 7h 53m    22 halts    Distance: 375 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 13:32 (Avg 44m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PVD/Peddavadlapudi 
Arrives @ 21:25 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TPTY/Tirupati Main 

22 halts. 57 intermediate Stations between Peddavadlapudi and Tirupati Main

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|ADBAdilabad  -20:45+211-773.380248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
2|--|KNVTKinwat  21:19+1521:20+171m11-728.163319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
3|--|BHBKBodhadi Bujrug  21:34+1921:35+191m--1-713.475357mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4|--|SHSKSahasrakund  21:59+2722:00+281m--1-683.349402mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
5|--|HEMHimayatnagar  22:19+2422:20+251m--1-667.737398mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
6|--|BOKRBhokar  23:19+523:20+81m11-631.628460mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
7|--|MUEMudkhed JunctionO↵¶00:05-100:15+1010m22-610.434378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
8|--|UMRIUmriX  00:49+700:50+111m12-590.965381mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
9|--|DABDharmabadX  01:17+1801:18+201m12-561.535354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
10|--|BSXBasarX  01:35+1701:37+192m12-551.653358mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
11|--|NZBNizamabad  02:10+1702:15+215m12-522.371384mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
12|--|KMCKamareddi  02:59+2703:01+272m12-470.467526mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
13|--|AKEAkanapetO  03:24+2603:25+271m12-444.792566mSCRMedak District., Telangana
14|--|MZLMirzapalli  03:32+2803:33+281m12-433.943539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
15|=-|BMOBolarumX  04:55+404:56+51m12-375.227597mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
16/-=|MJFMalkajgiriX  05:19+005:20+21m22-365.08535mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
17|--|SCSecunderabad JunctionX05:45+1606:05+1320m62-361.643539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
18/==/MLYMoula AliX  06:13+2706:14+281m12-355.957520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
19/==/CHZCharlapalli  06:21+3206:22+331m22-349.276523mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
20/==/BGBhongirX  06:49+3906:50+391m22-315.297455mSCRNalgonda Dist., Telangana
21/==/RAGRaigirX  06:54-06:55-1m22-308.873415mSCRNalgonda, Telangana
22/==/ALERAlerX  07:08+4707:09+471m22-293.072366mSCRNalgonda Dist., Telangana
23/==/PBPPembarti  07:17+4907:18+501m22-283.441382mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
24/==/ZNJangaon  07:26+5007:27+531m22-277.975380mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
25/==/RGPRaghunathpalli  07:36+5607:37+571m22-266.684357mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26/==/GNPGhanpur  07:49+1:0007:50+1:011m22-249.843344mSCRWarangal Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
27/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX  08:18+5008:20+552m22-230.051292mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
28/==/WLWarangal  08:32+1:0408:34+1:052m12-219.874271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
29/==/NKDNekonda  08:58+1:0908:59+1:091m12-190.177236mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
30/==/KDMKesamudramX  09:11+1:1209:12+1:121m12-174.681223mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
31/==/MABDMahbubabad  09:23+1:1709:24+1:181m12-159.7107200mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
32/==/GLAGarlaX  09:35-09:36-1m12-140.018156mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
33/==/DKJDornakal Junction  09:52+1:1509:54+1:152m22-135.392153mSCRWarangal District, Telangana
34/==/KMTKhammamX  10:09+5110:11+502m12-112.288118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
35/==/BKLBona Kalu  10:30+1:2610:31+1:261m12-84.48597mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
36/==/MDRMadhira  10:43+1:0410:44+1:041m12-67.48461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
37/==/YPErrupalemX  10:55+1:3110:56+1:311m--2-52.01857mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
38/==/KIKondapalliXO  12:18+4112:20+422m22-27.42735mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
39/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  12:55+3413:15+3120m102-11.94524mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
40/==/PVDPeddavadlapudi»  13:31+4413:32+441m--20.06520mSCRKL University to NH 5, Andhra Pradesh
41/==/DIGDuggiralaX  13:41+4613:42+481m--29.73616mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
42/==/TELTenali Junction  13:58+4114:00+432m3219.47716mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
43/==/TSRTsunduru  14:09+5014:10+501m--230.95712mSCRTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
44/==/NDONidubrolu  14:21+5114:22+521m--241.4699mSCRNidubrolu, Andhra Pradesh
45/==/BPPBapatlaX  14:40+5414:41+541m--262.08210mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
46/==/CLXChirala  14:52+5514:53+561m--277.1598mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
47/==/VTMVetapalemX  15:01+1:0315:02+1:041m--284.9758mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
48/==/CJMChinnaganjam  15:12+1:0515:13+1:061m--297.4779mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
49/==/ANBAmmanabroluX  15:24+1:0915:25+1:111m--2111.54316mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
50/==/OGLOngole  15:46+5215:48+532m32126.47012mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
51/==/TNRTanguturu  16:04+1:0516:05+1:051m12145.07210mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
52/==/SKMSingarayakondaX  16:13+1:1116:14+1:121m22154.69926mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
53/==/KVZKavaliX  16:37+4816:39+472m22192.48221mSCRKavali, Andhra Pradesh
54/==/BTTRBitraguntaX  16:51+1:1016:52+1:111m22208.84515mSCRBitragunta, Andhra Pradesh
55/==/NLRNellore  17:38+1817:40+182m32243.24821mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
56/==/VDEVedayapalemXO  17:49+417:50+41m22250.41927mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
57/==/GDRGudur Junction  19:28+1519:30+152m32281.66819mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
58/==/VDDVendoduX  19:47+3219:48+331m--2300.89955mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
59/==/VKIVenkatagiri  19:58+3620:00+362m22317.48277mSCRNellore District, Andhra Pradesh
60/==/KHTSri KalahastiX  20:18+3820:20+382m12341.88968mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
61/==/YPDYerpedu20:29+2920:30+291m--2355.25980mSCRChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
62/==/RURenigunta JunctionO  20:40+4420:45+445m--2365.015113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
63/==/TPTYTirupati Main•  21:25+7-12374.9-150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site