Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Sep 25, 2016 17:49:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Sep 25, 2016 17:49:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

17406/Krishna Express
కృష్ణ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     कृष्णा एक्सप्रेस

PVD/Peddavadlapudi --> TPTY/Tirupati Main

Inaugural Run
Wed Oct 02, 1974
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
T.no17406 is diverted via Secunderabad, pagidipalli,Guntur ,tenali instead of bhongir,khajipet,Warangal, dornakal,khammam, madhira from dates of 20-09-2016 to 25-09-2016 due to route relay interlocking in Vijayawada...
more...
Author anubharadwaj Source SCR official TWITTER page
Tue Sep 06, 2016 (10:31PM)
Updated: Today (10:25AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
Loco
ADB - SC: KZJ WDG-3A/GY WDP4D SC - TPTY: LGD WAP4/7.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 D1
  6
 D2
  7
 D3
  8
 D4
  9
 D5
 10
 D6
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 C2
 14
 C1
 15
 B1
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
  SC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Peddavadlapudi and Tirupati Main.
Travel Time: 7h 53m    39 halts    Distance: 375 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 13:32
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
PVD/Peddavadlapudi 
Arrives @ 21:25
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TPTY/Tirupati Main 

39 halts. 58 intermediate Stations between Peddavadlapudi and Tirupati Main

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
NEW TT effective AFTER Oct 1, 2016. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|ADBAdilabad  -20:45-11-773.180248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3445.3
#2|--|KNVTKinwat  21:19-21:20-1m11-727.863319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1414.7
#3|--|BHBKBodhadi Bujrug  21:34-21:35-1m01-713.175355mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2429.9
#4|--|SHSKSahasrakund  21:59-22:00-1m01-683.247401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#5|--|HEMHimayatnagar  22:19-22:20-1m01-668.237404mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5936.2
#6|--|BOKRBhokar  23:19-23:20-1m11-631.928461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4521.1
#7|--|MUEMudkhed JunctionO↵¶00:05-00:15-10m22-610.835378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3419.7
#8|--|UMRIUmriX  00:49-00:50-1m12-591.166384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2729.6
#9|--|DABDharmabadX  01:17-01:18-1m12-561.534354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:179.8
#10|--|BSXBasarX  01:35-01:37-2m12-551.853345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3329.3
#11|--|NZBNizamabad Junction  02:10-02:15-5m12-522.471385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#12|--|KMCKamareddi  02:59-03:01-2m12-470.470524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2326.7
#13|--|AKEAkanapetO  03:24-03:25-1m12-443.783556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:079.7
#14|--|MZLMirzapalli  03:32-03:33-1m12-434.043539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:2258.6
#15!==!BMOBolarumX  04:55-04:56-1m12-375.427596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:2310.2
#16|--|MJFMalkajgiri JunctionX  05:19-05:20-1m22-365.29534mSCRSecunderabad-500047, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:253.6
#17/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX05:45-06:05-20m62-361.644539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:085.8
#18/==/MLYMoula AliX  06:13-06:14-1m12-355.856520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:076.5
#19/==/CHZCharlapalli  06:21-06:22-1m22-349.376525mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
56 intermediate stations07:36368.8
#20/==/TELTenali Junction  13:58-14:00-2m3219.57716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0911.5
#21/==/TSRTsunduruX  14:09-14:10-1m0231.05711mSCRTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1110.5
#22/==/NDONidubrolu  14:21-14:22-1m0241.5689mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.5
#23/==/BPPBapatlaX  14:40-14:41-1m0262.18210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.1
#24/==/CLXChirala  14:52-14:53-1m0277.1598mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:087.9
#25/==/VTMVetapalemX  15:01-15:02-1m0285.0758mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1012.4
#26/==/CJMChinnaganjam  15:12-15:13-1m2297.4778mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1114.1
#27/==/ANBAmmanabroluX  15:24-15:25-1m02111.64316mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2114.9
#28/==/OGLOngole  15:46-15:48-2m32126.57012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.6
#29/==/TNRTanguturu  16:04-16:05-1m12145.17210mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.6
#30/==/SKMSingarayakondaX  16:13-16:14-1m22154.79926mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2337.8
#31/==/KVZKavaliX  16:37-16:39-2m22192.58221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.4
#32/==/BTTRBitraguntaX  16:51-16:52-1m22208.94516mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4634.3
#33/==/NLRNellore  17:38-17:40-2m32243.24821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:097.3
#34/==/VDEVedayapalemXO  17:49-17:50-1m22250.51927mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3831.2
#35/==/GDRGudur Junction  19:28-19:30-2m32281.76818mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.2
#36/==/VDDVendoduX  19:47-19:48-1m02300.99944mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1016.5
#37/==/VKIVenkatagiri  19:58-20:00-2m22317.58276mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1824.5
#38/==/KHTSri KalahastiX  20:18-20:20-2m12341.97070mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.2
#39/==/RURenigunta JunctionXO  20:40-20:45-5m02365.115115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:409.9
#40/==/TPTYTirupati Main•  21:25--12375.0-152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site