Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:41:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:41:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1330182-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1802532-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2080378-0

17406/Krishna Express
కృష్ణ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     कृष्णा एक्सप्रेस

PVD/Peddavadlapudi --> TPTY/Tirupati Main

Inaugural Run
Wed Oct 02, 1974
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Food items like SAMOSA at rs10/- for 4 nos,BOILED GROUNDNUTS,TEA,COFFEE,COOLDRINKS etc...
more...
available from authorized and unauthorized vendors
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
augmented with 4 Second Class Sitting Coaches from 6th March to 1st June, 2017. PR - SCR@No.844/2016-17 dtd 03-03-2017
Sun Mar 05, 2017 (12:51AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:30) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.9/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - average (7)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - average (7)
safety - average (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 D1
  6
 D2
  7
 D3
  8
 D4
  9
 D5
 10
 D6
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 C2
 14
 C1
 15
 B1
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
  SC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Peddavadlapudi and Tirupati Main.
Travel Time: 7h 53m    21 halts    Distance: 375 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and GDR/Gudur Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 13:32 (Avg 42m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
PVD/Peddavadlapudi 
Arrives @ 21:25 (Avg 31m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TPTY/Tirupati Main 

21 halts. 58 intermediate Stations between Peddavadlapudi and Tirupati Main

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|ADBAdilabad -20:45+511-773.180248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3445.3
#2|--|KNVTKinwat 21:19+1621:20+181m11-727.863319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1414.7
#3|--|BHBKBodhadi BujrugX 21:34+2021:35+201m--1-713.175355mSCRDist. Nanded 431810, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#4|--|SHSKSahasrakund 21:59+2322:00+241m--1-683.247401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#5|--|HEMHimayatnagar 22:19+2122:20+231m--1-668.249404mSCRDist. Nanded 431802, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4436.2
#6|--|BOKRBhokar 23:04+1823:05+211m11-631.928461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4521.1
#7|--|MUEMudkhed Junction↵¶ 23:50-100:05+2415m21-610.842378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2819.7
#8|--|UMRIUmriX 00:33+2000:34+241m12-591.166384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2729.6
#9|--|DABDharmabadX 01:01+3601:02+421m12-561.637354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:169.8
#10|--|BSXBasar 01:18+3801:20+412m12-551.739344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4529.3
#11|--|NZBNizamabad Junction 02:05+2602:10+355m12-522.565385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#12|--|KMCKamareddi 02:58+4103:00+412m12-470.557524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2826.8
#13|--|AKEAkanapet 03:28+3903:29+401m12-443.773556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:089.7
#14|--|MZLMirzapalli 03:37+4003:38+401m12-434.046539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:1758.6
#15!%%!%BMOBolarumX 04:55+1304:56+161m12-375.427596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:2310.2
#16/==/MJFMalkajgiri JunctionX 05:19+805:20+111m22-365.29534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:253.5
#17/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX↵¶ 05:45+706:05+1220m62-361.744539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:085.8
#18/==/MLYMoula AliX 06:13+2306:14+231m12-355.956520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:076.6
#19/==/CHZCharlapalliX 06:21+2806:22+291m22-349.376525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2734.1
#20/==/BGBhongirX 06:49+3306:50+331m22-315.294455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.3
#21/==/RAGRaigirX 06:54-06:55-1m22-308.977414mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1316.6
#22/==/ALERAlerX 07:08+3507:09+351m22-292.467368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#23/==/PBPPembarti 07:17+3707:18+391m22-283.541382mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#24/==/ZNJangaon 07:26+3907:27+391m22-278.078380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0911.7
#25/==/RGPRaghunathpalliX 07:36+4407:37+451m22-266.482355mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1216.4
#26/==/GNPGhanpur 07:49+4907:50+511m22-249.943343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2819.9
#27/==/KZJKazipet Junction 08:18+4308:20+452m22-230.051290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1210.2
#28/==/WLWarangal 08:32+5708:34+592m12-219.874271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2429.6
#29/==/NKDNekonda 08:58+1:0209:00+1:012m12-190.285236mSCRWarangal(Rural) Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1115.5
#30/==/KDMKesamudramX 09:11+1:0509:12+1:061m12-174.781223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.9
#31/==/MABDMahbubabad 09:23+1:0909:24+1:101m12-159.8108198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1119.7
#32/==/GLAGarlaX 09:35-09:36-1m12-140.017156mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:174.8
#33/==/DKJDornakal Junction 09:53+1:0409:54+1:051m22-135.291154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1522.8
#34/==/KMTKhammam 10:09+1:2010:11+1:202m12-112.488118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#35/==/BKLBona Kalu 10:30+1:3410:31+1:351m12-84.48497mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1216.9
#36/==/MDRMadhiraO 10:43+1:4510:44+1:451m12-67.58561mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1115.6
#37/==/YPErrupalemXO 10:55+1:3510:56+1:351m12-52.01858mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations01:2324.5
#38/==/KIKondapalliXO 12:19+3712:20+381m22-27.42635mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3515.4
#39/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 12:55+3813:15+3520m12-12.04526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#40/==/PVDPeddavadlapudi» 13:31+4213:32+421m320.06420mSCRKL University to NH 5, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:099.6
#41/==/DIGDuggiralaX 13:41+4513:42+461m--29.63716mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:169.9
#42/==/TELTenali Junction 13:58+4014:00+422m3219.47716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0911.6
#43/==/TSRTsunduru 14:09+4514:10+451m--231.05711mSCRTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1110.5
#44/==/NDONidubrolu 14:21+4614:22+481m--241.5689mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.6
#45/==/BPPBapatlaX 14:40+5114:41+531m--262.18210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.1
#46/==/CLXChirala 14:52+5814:53+1:001m--277.1598mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:087.9
#47/==/VTMVetapalemX 15:01+1:0315:02+1:031m1285.0758mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1012.4
#48/==/CJMChinnaganjam 15:12+1:0515:13+1:071m2297.4778mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1114.1
#49/==/ANBAmmanabroluX 15:24+1:0515:25+1:091m--2111.64316mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#50/==/OGLOngole 15:46+1:1015:48+1:132m32126.66912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.5
#51/==/TNRTanguturuX 16:04+1:1416:05+1:141m12145.17210mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.6
#52/==/SKMSingarayakondaX 16:13+1:1916:14+1:191m22154.79926mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2337.8
#53/==/KVZKavaliX 16:37+1:1916:39+1:202m22192.58221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.4
#54/==/BTTRBitraguntaX 16:51+1:3616:52+1:521m22208.94516mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4634.3
#55/==/NLRNellore 17:38+4717:40+472m32243.24821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:097.3
#56/==/VDEVedayapalemXO 17:49+1:3817:50+1:421m22250.51927mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3831.2
#57/==/GDRGudur Junction 19:28+2519:30+252m32281.76819mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.2
#58/==/VDDVendoduX 19:47+4219:48+441m--2300.99944mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1016.5
#59/==/VKIVenkatagiri 19:58+4820:00+492m22317.58276mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1824.5
#60/==/KHTSri Kalahasti 20:18+5220:20+522m12341.97070mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.2
#61/==/RURenigunta JunctionXO 20:40+5520:45+565m32365.115115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:409.8
#62/==/TPTYTirupati Main• 21:25+31-12374.9-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.