Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 24, 2016 04:38:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 24, 2016 04:38:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Additional stoppage provided for Train No. 19031 at Khatauli from 17.3.2016 on Temporary basis for 6 months
Sat Jul 16, 2016 (12:59PM)

19105⇒19031/Yoga Express (Haridwar Mail)
યોગ એક્સપ્રેસ (હરિદ્વાર મેલ)     योग एक्सप्रेस (हरिद्वार मेल)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Apr 01 2016 (1:18AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22927/22928 Lokshakti Express
Loco
WDP 4/4B/4D BGKT
Rating: 4.0/5 (52 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - excellent (9)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (9)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 24
RMS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Haridwar is 108 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 26h 5m    40 halts    Distance: 1206 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 10:05
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 12:10 +1 night
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
HW/Haridwar 

40 halts. 198 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Haridwar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction»  -10:05-610.02251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:176.1
#2%--%SBISabarmati Junction  10:22-10:24-2m216.15355mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2623.1
#3/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital  10:50-10:52-2m2129.25278mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2420.6
#4|--|KLLKalol Junction  11:16-11:18-2m0149.86071mWRKalol, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4242.3
#5|--|MSHMahesana Junction  12:00-12:02-2m0192.16894mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1921.7
#6%--%UJAUnjhaX  12:21-12:23-2m01113.748115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1713.7
#7%--%SIDSiddhpurX  12:40-12:42-2m01127.424135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1329.4
#8%--%PNUPalanpur Junction  13:55-13:57-2m11156.973217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4352.6
#9!==!ABRAbu RoadX  14:40-14:50-10m11209.563264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4243.9
#10|==|SOHSirohi Road  15:32-15:34-2m01253.473370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3238.8
#11!==!JWBJawai BandhX  16:06-16:08-2m11292.175292mNWRPali, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.2
#12!==!FAFalna  16:21-16:23-2m11308.472282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.4
#13!==!RANIRani  16:35-16:37-2m11322.852282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#14|==|MJMarwar Junction  17:37-17:40-3m11374.880267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1621.3
#15!==!SODSojat Road  17:56-17:58-2m01396.159295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3433.2
#16!==!HPHaripurX  18:32-18:34-2m01429.361345mNWRPali, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1919.4
#17!==!SEUSendra  18:53-18:55-2m01448.649426mNWR306102, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#18!==!BERBeawar  19:12-19:14-2m11462.636445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2652.1
#19!==!AIIAjmer JunctionX  20:40-20:50-10m11514.756480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3128.9
#20|==|KSGKishangarhX  21:21-21:23-2m31543.679446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.3
#21|==|FLPhulera Junction  22:02-22:04-2m01594.954388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0154.6
#22|==|JPJaipur JunctionX  23:05-23:15-10m11649.532436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:105.4
#23|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar23:25-23:27-2m01654.981424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:0384.8
#24|==|BKIBandikui Junction  00:30-00:35-5m02739.760283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0160.7
#25|--|AWRAlwar JunctionX  01:36-01:41-5m12800.395273mNWRRajasthan-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1726.9
#26/==/KRHKhairthal  01:58-02:00-2m12827.241308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1047.9
#27/==/RERewari JunctionX  03:10-03:20-10m72875.171246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1821.3
#28%==%PTRDPataudi Road  03:38-03:40-2m02896.490228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#29%==%GGNGurgaon  04:00-04:02-2m02926.560219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#30%==%DECDelhi Cantt.X  04:19-04:21-2m32943.519219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:4414.1
#31/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionX  05:05-05:30-25m132957.625219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:166.6
#32/==/DSADelhi Shahdara JunctionX  05:46-05:48-2m32964.231209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:2713.8
#33/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  06:15-06:17-2m12977.966216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2527.7
#34/==/MDNRModinagarX  06:42-06:44-2m121005.645222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2619.6
#35/==/MTCMeerut City JunctionX  07:10-07:15-5m321025.252227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#36/==/MUTMeerut Cantt.X  07:20-07:22-2m021029.556230mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3129.1
#37/==/KATKhatauliO07:53-07:54-1m021058.6-239mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0622.2
#38/--/MOZMuzaffarnagarX  08:00-08:12-12m121080.824247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0124.0
#39/--/DBDDeoband  09:13-09:15-2m121104.839258mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4327.7
#40/--/TPZTapri JunctionX  09:58-10:00-2m121132.430274mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0532.1
#41/==/RKRoorkee  11:05-11:07-2m121164.640268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:0341.6
#42/--/HWHaridwar•  12:10--221206.2-294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site