Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 08:36:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 08:36:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

19105⇒19031/Yoga Express
યોગ એક્સપ્રેસ     योगा एक्सप्रेस

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> HW/Haridwar

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Tue Nov 29, 2016 (10:53AM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (6:32AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22927/22928 Lokshakti Express
Rating: 4.2/5 (64 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (11)
punctuality - good (10)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - excellent (11)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - good (11)
Loco
WDP 4/4B/4D BGKT
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 24
RMS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Haridwar is 108 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 26h 5m    39 halts    Distance: 1206 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 10:05 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 12:10 +1 night (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
HW/Haridwar 

39 halts. 199 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Haridwar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction»  -10:05+3610.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.1
#2%--%SBISabarmati Junction  10:20+610:22+62m216.15357mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2623.1
#3/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital  10:48+910:50+102m2129.25278mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2420.6
#4%--%KLLKalol Junction  11:14+1811:16+192m0149.86071mWRKalol, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4242.3
#5%--%MSHMahesana Junction  11:58+2912:00+312m0192.17294mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1821.7
#6%--%UJAUnjhaX  12:18+3512:20+372m01113.759115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1413.7
#7%--%SIDSiddhpurX  12:34+3812:36+382m01127.423135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1629.4
#8%--%PNUPalanpur Junction  13:52+113:57+35m11156.973217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4352.6
#9!==!ABRAbu RoadX  14:40+1614:50+1710m11209.558264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4543.9
#10|==|SOHSirohi RoadX  15:35+2215:37+232m01253.471370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3338.8
#11!==!JWBJawai Bandh  16:10+2616:12+262m11292.175292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.2
#12!==!FAFalna  16:25+3116:27+312m11308.472282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.4
#13!==!RANIRani  16:39+3416:41+342m11322.853282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5952.0
#14|==|MJMarwar Junction  17:40+2517:42+272m11374.885267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1521.3
#15!==!SODSojat Road  17:57+3517:59+362m01396.160295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3333.2
#16!==!HPHaripurX  18:32+4118:34+422m01429.361345mNWRPali, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1919.4
#17!==!SEUSendra  18:53+4318:55+432m01448.649426mNWR306102, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#18!==!BERBeawar  19:12+4319:14+442m11462.636445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2652.1
#19!==!AIIAjmer JunctionX  20:40+620:50+610m11514.756480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3128.9
#20%==%KSGKishangarhX  21:21+1321:23+142m31543.679446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.3
#21%==%FLPhulera Junction  22:02+1422:04+162m31594.954388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0154.6
#22|==|JPJaipur JunctionX  23:05+923:15+1310m11649.540436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#23|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar  23:23+1923:25+202m11654.978424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:0584.8
#24|==|BKIBandikui Junction  00:30+1900:35+225m12739.760283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0160.7
#25|--|AWRAlwar JunctionX  01:36+2101:41+195m12800.395273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1726.9
#26/==/KRHKhairthal  01:58+2202:00+222m12827.241308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1047.9
#27/==/RERewari JunctionX  03:10-503:20+210m72875.171246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1821.3
#28%==%PTRDPataudi Road  03:38+1003:40+102m02896.490228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#29%==%GGNGurgaon  04:00+1504:02+152m02926.560219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#30%==%DECDelhi Cantt.  04:19+1804:21+182m32943.519219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4414.1
#31/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionX  05:05+2105:30+2225m132957.625219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:166.6
#32/==/DSADelhi Shahdara JunctionX  05:46+2405:48+242m32964.131209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:2713.8
#33/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  06:15+2906:17+282m12977.966216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2527.6
#34/==/MDNRModinagarX  06:42+4306:44+442m121005.545222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2619.6
#35/==/MTCMeerut City JunctionX  07:10+4107:15+415m321025.252228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#36/==/MUTMeerut Cantt.X  07:20+4307:22+442m021029.559229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5251.3
#37/==/MOZMuzaffarnagarX  08:14+5008:16+522m121080.858247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#38%==%DBDDeobandX  08:41+5908:43+1:012m121104.822256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:1527.7
#39%==%TPZTapri JunctionX  09:58+2610:00+292m121132.428273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0832.1
#40/==/RKRoorkee  11:08+1111:10+172m121164.542268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:0041.6
#41/--/HWHaridwar•  12:10+10-221206.2-294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site