Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 00:48:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 00:48:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

16501/Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Weekly Express
અમદાવાદ- યશવંતપુર વીકલી એક્સપ્રેસ     अहमदाबाद - यशवंतपुर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 27m ago)
Inaugural Run
Fri Nov 03, 1989
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Nov 26, 2013 (01:26AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (02:19) by Prayas*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12291/12292YPR-MAS Express.
Rating: 4.2/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - excellent (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
 PC
 16
S13
 17
S14
 18
S15
 19
 A1
 20
 B2
 21
 B1
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
  JL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Yesvantpur Junction is 260 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 34h 20m    23 halts    Distance: 1811 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 18:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 5
  T    
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 04:20 +2 nights (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 3
    T  
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 

23 halts. 249 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction» -18:00+0510.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5764.1
#2/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 18:57+818:59+82m1164.14244mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5135.7
#3/==/BRCVadodara Junction 19:50+319:55+65m1199.89437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5179.9
#4/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 20:46+1120:48+102m21179.74819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0249.9
#5/==/STSuratX 21:50+422:00+610m21229.65818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:45160.8
#6%==%NDBNandurbar 00:45+1200:50+155m12390.448203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:5895.4
#7%==%ANAmalner 02:48+1402:50+162m12485.830187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:4854.6
#8%==%JLJalgaon JunctionX 04:38-1104:40+232m--2540.477212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05160.0
#9/==/MMRManmad JunctionX 06:45+2806:50+405m62700.440582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0342.2
#10/--/KPGKopargaonX 07:53+3307:55+362m12742.746508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5844.4
#11/--/BAPBelapur 08:53+2808:55+312m22787.165539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.2
#12/--/ANGAhmadnagar 09:57+4510:00+483m12854.339651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:1084.1
#13/==/DDDaund Junction 12:10+2012:15+255m22938.468520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:45186.9
#14|==|SURSolapurXO 15:00+4515:10+4710m321125.366461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#15!==!GRGulbarga 16:53+3916:55+402m121238.337458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0036.7
#16%==%WADIWadi Junction 17:55+1318:00+165m321275.183432mCRWadi, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:18107.7
#17%==%RCRaichur Junction 19:18+4019:20+432m121382.746406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3828.9
#18%==%MALMMantralayam Road 19:58+4220:00+522m121411.664332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.7
#19%==%ADAdoni 20:38+5420:40+552m121452.352421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.1
#20/==/GTLGuntakal JunctionX 21:40+4921:45+535m621504.561454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.5
#21/==/GYGooty Junction 22:13+1:0122:15+1:112m221532.947370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1357.1
#22%==%ATPAnantapur 23:28+1:0723:30+1:072m221590.124348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2533.3
#23%==%DMMDharmavaram JunctionX 00:55+1:4101:00+2:415m131623.470371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1890.9
#24%==%HUPHindupur 02:18+5402:20+542m131714.348635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0096.3
#25/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction• 04:20+12-331810.6-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site