Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 01:46:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 01:46:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1584164-0
Entry# 1005921-0
Entry# 1092761-0
Entry# 1387168-0

16209/Ajmer - Mysuru Express
ಅಜ್ಮೇರ್ - ಮೈಸೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     अजमेर - मैसूरु एक्सप्रेस

AII/Ajmer Junction --> MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
only veg meals is available; Recently included in the IRCTC E-Catering...
more...
list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Mar 14, 2014 (07:42PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (09:57) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16217/16218 Mysore-Shirdi Express
Rating: 2.7/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - average (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - average (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
S13
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 PC
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Ajmer Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore) is 195 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 48h 30m    42 halts    Distance: 2283 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 05:30 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
S    F 
AII/Ajmer Junction 
Arrives @ 06:00 +2 nights (Avg 30m late)
Platform# 4
S T    
MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) 

42 halts. 371 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction» -05:30+1110.065480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4852.1
#2!%%!%BERBeawar 06:18+2506:20+262m--152.171445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5666.5
#3!%%!%SODSojat Road 07:16+3107:18+312m11118.664295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2021.3
#4!%%!%MJMarwar JunctionX 07:38+3307:40+352m61139.987267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4666.5
#5!%%!%FAFalna 08:26+4108:28+422m--1206.461282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5455.0
#6%==%SOHSirohi Road 09:22+4009:24+402m--1261.464370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4143.9
#7!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 10:05+3910:25+3020m21305.237264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2552.6
#8!%%!%PNUPalanpur JunctionX 11:50+911:52+142m11357.853217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1364.8
#9%--%MSHMahesana Junction 13:05+3613:07+392m21422.75094mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2369.2
#10%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction 14:30+2614:50+2020m41491.95851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4745.6
#11/==/NDNadiad Junction 15:37+3515:39+352m11537.55637mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2018.5
#12/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 15:59+3816:01+382m--1556.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.7
#13/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 16:45+3116:55+3210m11591.79437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.6
#14/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 17:40+4717:42+472m41662.34320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:2359.2
#15/==/STSuratX 19:05+2419:15+2510m21721.56118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0868.6
#16/==/BLValsadX 20:23+2020:25+242m31790.16312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.2
#17/==/VAPIVapi 20:50+2720:52+272m21816.34527mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:43121.1
#18/==/BSRVasai RoadX 23:35-1723:45+010m51937.4716mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.3
#19/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road 00:08+1500:10+152m--2964.71724mCR421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5214.4
#20/==/KYNKalyan Junction 01:02+001:05+83m62979.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5346.4
#21/==/KJTKarjat Junction 01:58+1002:00+142m121025.53957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4327.8
#22/==/LNLLonavala 02:43+1202:45+132m121053.345623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2563.7
#23/==/PUNEPune JunctionX 04:10+604:20+1210m121117.051556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:52145.6
#24|--|STRSatara 07:12+1507:15+193m121262.666639mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5358.6
#25|--|KRDKarad 08:08+2508:10+282m121321.253596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1767.9
#26|--|SLISangliX 09:27+1009:30+183m321389.210558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:457.3
#27|--|MRJMiraj JunctionX 10:15-1310:25+010m321396.546555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations03:00137.4
#28|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) 13:25+1913:30+195m221533.968751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4551.3
#29|--|LDLonda Junction 14:15+3114:17+332m121585.244643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3670.5
#30!==!DWRDharwadX 15:53+2515:55+282m221655.718732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0520.0
#31!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) 17:00-717:10+110m121675.760640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1575.2
#32!==!HVRHaveri 18:25+1918:27+222m--21750.948558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4132.5
#33!==!RNRRanibennurX 19:08+1419:10+252m--21783.461583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.4
#34!==!HRRHarihar 19:33+3719:35+382m--21806.842553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1812.8
#35!==!DVGDavangereX 19:53+4019:55+422m--21819.670597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38114.7
#36|==|RRBBirur Junction 21:33+5121:35+512m--21934.336802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1545.4
#37|==|ASKArsikere Junction 22:50+2122:55+315m--21979.755816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2825.4
#38!==!TTRTipturX 23:23+4023:25+472m122005.141859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:4370.9
#39!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) 01:08+2601:10+262m132076.048826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:2064.1
#40/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction 02:30+1902:35+185m--32140.020919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:082.7
#41/==/MWMMalleswaram 02:43-02:45-2m--32142.76920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:302.8
#42/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 03:15-103:30+1015m832145.572906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:1893.2
#43%==%MYAMandya 04:48+3004:50+302m--32238.738674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1044.7
#44%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)• 06:00+30-432283.4-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site