Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 30, 2015 05:18:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 30, 2015 05:18:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Rescheduled to depart 1 hour 25 minutes late from Sealdah on 9//11/14#1264232-1*** Total Number of seats in General Quota for journey from Sealdah to Amritsar...
Read more...
in different classes: SL=482 ; 3A=50 ; 2A=24 ; 1A=6; Charting for journey from Sealdah to Amritsar is generally done betwen 07:15 and 07:40 p.m. the previous night.
Sat Nov 08, 2014 (01:32PM)

12317/Akal Takht Express
অকাল তখত     अकाल तख्त एक्सप्रेस

Mar 27 (3:43PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12315/12316/12317/12318 has RSA. Entry# 729677 by rajkamalspj
Loco
HWH/MGS WAP-4
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (4)
Inaugural Run
Fri Apr 14, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 B1
 11
 B2
 12
 B3
 13
 B4
 14
 A1
 15
 B5
 16
HA1
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
S13
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 29h 10m    16 halts    Distance: 1661 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 07:40
Platform# 9
S  W   
SDAH/Kolkata Sealdah 
Arrives @ 12:50 +1 night
Platform# 1
 M  T  
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction 

16 halts. 324 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Sealdah and Ambala Cantt. Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SDAHKolkata Sealdah»  -07:40-910.0758mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
2/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  10:35-10:40-5m41219.276113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3/==/MDPMadhupur Junction  11:44-11:46-2m11300.767254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4/==/JSMEJasidih Junction  12:12-12:14-2m--1329.846271mERJasidih, Jharkhand
5/==/JAJJhajha  13:12-13:17-5m--1373.986143mECRJhajha, Bihar
6/==/KIULKiul Junction  13:54-13:56-2m--1427.16653mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
7/==/MKAMokama JunctionX  14:27-14:29-2m--1461.49248mECRPatna, Bihar
8/==/PNCPatna Saheb  15:21-15:22-1m--1540.71459mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
9/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX  16:05-16:15-10m41550.66657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
10/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction  19:27-19:47-20m61761.92383mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
11/==%BSBVaranasi JunctionX  20:30-20:40-10m81778.46782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh