Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 16:46:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 16:46:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2050657-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2166054-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2167262-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2183239-0

12317/Akal Takht SF Express
অকালতখ্ত এক্সপ্রেস     अकालतखत एक्सप्रेस

KOAA/Kolkata --> UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Inaugural Run
Fri Apr 14, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Akaltakht Exp will converted into LHB Coaches From Kolkata WEF 15/02/2017 & From Amritsar WEF 17/02/2017
Wed Feb 08, 2017 (07:13AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (17:32) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12315/12316 has RSA ; 2 Rakes
Rating: 4.2/5 (98 votes)
cleanliness - good (17)
punctuality - excellent (17)
food - good (13)
ticket avbl - good (17)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - excellent (17)
safety - good (17)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 B5
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Kolkata and Ambala Cantt. Junction is 81 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 29h 10m    16 halts    Distance: 1648 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SRE/Saharanpur Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 07:40 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 3
S  W   
KOAA/Kolkata 
Arrives @ 12:50 +1 night (Avg 3h 7m late)
Platform# 1
 M  T  
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction 

16 halts. 338 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Ambala Cantt. Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KOAAKolkata» -07:40+25310.0705mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
62 intermediate stations02:55204.5
#2/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 10:35+3210:40+335m41204.577114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:0481.6
#3/==/MDPMadhupur Junction 11:44+4411:46+442m21286.165254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2729.1
#4/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 12:13+3612:15+372m21315.247270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5744.3
#5/==/JAJJhajha 13:12+4113:17+445m--1359.591142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3553.2
#6/==/KIULKiul Junction 13:52+1:1113:56+1:094m31412.76654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3134.2
#7/==/MKAMokamaX 14:27+1:1814:29+1:202m31446.99248mECRPatna, Bihar
25 intermediate stations00:5279.3
#8/==/PNCPatna SahebX 15:21+2:0215:22+2:061m21526.21458mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:439.8
#9/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX 16:05+1:4816:15+1:5210m41536.16457mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
49 intermediate stations03:17211.5
#10/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 19:32+1:5919:47+2:0415m61747.52584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.1
#11/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX 20:30+2:1920:40+2:2110m81765.67582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:55143.4
#12/==/SLNSultanpur Junction 22:35+3:2322:37+3:252m11909.03998mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:33139.4
#13/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 02:10+2:2702:25+2:2415m421048.561124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:50235.3
#14/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 06:15+2:3906:20+2:405m221283.852174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:4590.4
#15/==/MBMoradabad Junction 08:05+2:4008:15+2:4110m521374.177197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:1798.8
#16/==/NBDNajibabad Junction 09:32+2:3609:34+2:372m321472.953268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:4694.3
#17/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionXO 11:20+3:0111:30+3:0210m621567.261278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2081.0
#18/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction•X 12:50+3:0713:00+3:1310m121648.278276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4153.4
#19/==/SIRSirhind Junction 13:41+3:2413:43+3:262m--21701.661270mNRSirhind, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5960.3
#20/==/LDHLudhiana Junction 14:42+3:4014:52+3:4310m221761.967249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#21/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX 15:43+3:4715:48+3:465m121818.968239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.2
#22/==/BEASBeas Junction 16:20+3:4116:22+3:402m121855.144236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5842.3
#23/==/ASRAmritsar Junction 17:20+3:14-221897.4-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site