Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 11:38:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 11:38:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12318/Akal Takht SF Express
ਅਕਾਲ ਤਖ਼ਤ/ অকালতখ্ত এক্সপ্রেস     अकालतखत एक्सप्रेस

ASR/Amritsar Junction --> KOAA/Kolkata

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
--
Wed Apr 27, 2016 (04:58PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (5:32PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12315/12316/12317/12318 has RSA. ; 2 Rakes
Rating: 3.8/5 (51 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
S13
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
HA1
 17
 A1
 18
 B5
 19
 B4
 20
 B3
 21
 B2
 22
 B1
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Amritsar Junction and Kolkata is 81 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 33h 20m    21 halts    Distance: 1897 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 05:55 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 3
  T  F 
ASR/Amritsar Junction 
Arrives @ 15:15 +1 night (Avg 3h 31m late)
Platform# --
   W  S
KOAA/Kolkata 

21 halts. 374 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Kolkata

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction»  -05:55+22310.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.3
#2/==/BEASBeas JunctionX  06:23+3606:25+362m2142.354237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4036.2
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX  07:05+2807:10+305m2178.562239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  08:05+3208:15+3210m31135.568249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5360.3
#5/==/SIRSirhind Junction  09:08+4909:10+492m21195.758269mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5553.4
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction  10:05+5410:15+5010m21249.165276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:1581.1
#7/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX  11:30+4711:40+4510m41330.267278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:2594.3
#8/==/NBDNajibabad Junction  13:05+1:1713:07+1:222m11424.564268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3398.8
#9/==/MBMoradabad Junction14:40+1:4014:50+1:4310m21523.364197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2590.3
#10/==/BEBareilly Junction  16:15+1:4616:20+1:465m11613.663174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:45235.3
#11/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX20:05+2:4420:15+2:1910m11848.942124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:20139.5
#12/==/SLNSultanpur Junction  23:35+2:0623:37+2:402m11988.39898mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:28143.4
#13/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX  01:05+2:4901:15+2:5410m921131.71682mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1018.1
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  02:25+2:4702:38+2:4513m121149.86184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
49 intermediate stations03:27211.5
#15/==/PNBEPatna Junction  06:05+3:2306:15+3:2310m2,321361.33157mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:199.8
#16/==/PNCPatna Saheb  06:34+3:2506:36+3:272m121371.17858mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
25 intermediate stations01:0179.3
#17/==/MKAMokama JunctionOO  07:37+3:4207:39+3:422m121450.45348mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3934.2
#18/==/KIULKiul Junction  08:18+3:3808:22+3:364m421484.64754mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0853.1
#19/==/JAJJhajha  09:30+3:3609:35+3:465m--21537.783142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.3
#20/==/JSMEJasidih Junction  10:07+3:5810:09+4:032m121582.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#21/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX  10:34+4:0610:36+4:092m321611.168254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
12 intermediate stations01:1281.6
#22/==/ASNAsansol Junction  11:48+3:4512:03+3:3815m521692.764114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
62 intermediate stations03:12204.5
#23/==/KOAAKolkata•  15:15+3:31---21897.2-5mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site