Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 29, 2015 08:09:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 29, 2015 08:09:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
In different classes in general category the total number of seats for journey from Amritsar to Sealdah: SL=574 ; 3A=100 ; 2A=not less than 38...
Read more...
; 1A=6
Tue Mar 03, 2015 (12:48PM)

12318/Akal Takht Express
ਅਕਾਲ ਤਖ਼ਤ/ অকাল তখত এক্সপ্রেস     अकाल तख्त एक्सप्रेस

Jul 22 (5:22PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12315/12316/12317/12318 has RSA. Entry# 729677 by rajkamalspj
Loco
HWH shed WAP4
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✓ E-Catering Avbl
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
S13
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 B5
  8
 B4
  9
 B3
 10
 B2
 11
 B1
 12
 A1
 13
HA1
 14
 S9
 15
 S8
 16
 S7
 17
 S6
 18
 S5
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 33h 15m    21 halts    Distance: 1911 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 05:55 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 3
  T  F 
ASR/Amritsar Junction 
Arrives @ 15:10 +1 night (Avg 55m late)
Platform# 9
   W  S
SDAH/Sealdah 

21 halts. 363 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction»  -05:55+3310.092233mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
2/==/BEASBeas JunctionX  06:23+1706:25+172m2143.062238mNRBeas, Punjab
3/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX  07:00+1207:05+135m2179.168239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction  07:55+1608:05+1610m31135.958246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
5/==/SIRSirhind Junction09:08+1409:10+142m21196.758271mNRSirhind, Punjab
6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction  10:05+1210:15+1210m21249.661278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX  11:35+211:45+210m31330.773276mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/NBDNajibabad Junction  13:03+2813:05+282m11425.162269mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/MBMoradabad Junction  14:40+2814:50+2810m21524.164201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
10/==/BEBareilly Junction  16:15+3516:20+355m21614.463174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  20:05+4320:15+4710m11849.766124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12%==/SLNSultanpur Junction  22:21+1:0822:23+1:092m11989.15399mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
13/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX  01:05+2701:15+2810m921132.41482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  02:25+2002:38+2213m121148.86183mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh