Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jan 28, 2015 12:03:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 28, 2015 12:03:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
1. Diverted via Moradabad - Chandausi - Chanethi - Shahjahanpur on 16/1/15 #1336782. 2.In different classes in general category the total number of seats for...
Read more...
journey from Amritsar to Sealdah: SL=574 ; 3A=100 ; 2A=not less than 38 ; 1A=6
Sun Jan 11, 2015 (12:33PM)

12318/Akal Takht Express

Jan 11 (12:33PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-S14-S13-S12-S11-S10-B4-B3-B2-B1-A1-HA1-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-GEN-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
12315/12316/12317/12318 has RSA. Entry# 729677 by rajkamalspj
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
HWH shed WAP4
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
S14
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 B4
  9
 B3
 10
 B2
 11
 B1
 12
 A1
 13
HA1
 14
 S9
 15
 S8
 16
 S7
 17
 S6
 18
 S5
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 33h 15m    21 halts    Distance: 1911 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 05:55 (Avg 1h 0m late)
Platform# 3
  T  F 
ASR/Amritsar Junction 
Arrives @ 15:10 +1 night (Avg 5h 21m late)
Platform# 9
   W  S
SDAH/Kolkata Sealdah 

21 halts. 362 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Kolkata Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction»  -05:55+1:00310.092233mNRAmritsar 143002, Punjab
2/==/BEASBeas JunctionX  06:23+1:1706:25+1:172m2143.062238mNRBeas, Punjab
3/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX  07:00+1:1507:05+1:175m2179.168239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction  07:55+1:2608:05+1:2910m31135.958246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
5/==/SIRSirhind Junction09:08+1:3309:10+1:342m21196.758271mNRSirhind, Punjab
6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction  10:05+1:2910:15+1:2910m21249.661278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX  11:35+1:3511:45+1:3510m31330.773276mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/NBDNajibabad Junction  13:03+2:0613:05+2:062m11425.162269mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/MBMoradabad Junction  14:40+1:5814:50+2:0610m21524.064201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
10/==/BEBareilly Junction  16:15+2:2216:20+2:245m21614.463174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  20:05+2:5920:15+3:0010m11849.766124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12%==/SLNSultanpur Junction  22:21+3:3922:23+3:442m11989.15399mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
13/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX  01:05+3:3901:15+3:4110m921132.41482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  02:25+3:3202:38+3:3313m121148.86183mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX  06:05+4:4706:15+4:5010m221360.23157mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
16/==/PNCPatna Saheb  06:34+5:1806:36+5:202m--21370.17859mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
17/==/MKAMokama JunctionO  07:37+5:2407:39+5:242m--21449.44148mECRPatna, Bihar
18/==/KIULKiul Junction  08:29+5:5008:31+5:502m--21483.65453mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
19/==/JAJJhajha  09:30+5:3009:35+5:145m--21536.983143mECRJhajha, Bihar
20/==/JSMEJasidih Junction  10:07+5:2510:09+5:262m--21581.070271mERJasidih, Jharkhand
21/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX  10:34+5:3010:36+5:302m321610.168254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
22/==/ASNAsansol Junction  11:48+5:2712:03+5:2315m--21691.670113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
23/==/SDAHKolkata Sealdah•  15:10+5:21-921910.8-8mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site