Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Sat Aug 30, 2014 19:43:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Latest...
Permanently augmented by HA1 w.e.f 03/09/13 for the train departing from ASR. Ref: Entry# 834652; In different classes in general category the total number of seats for journey from Amritsar to Sealdah: SL=574 ; 3A=100 ; 2A=not less than 38 ; 1A=6
Mon Sep 30, 2013 (11:08PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12317

12318/Akal Takht Express

Feb 27 2014 (11:57PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
12315/12316/12317/12318 has RSA. Entry# 729677 by rajkamalspj
Rake/Coach Composition
loco-SLR-GEN-S14-S13-S12-S11-S10-B3-B2-B1-A1-HA1-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-GEN-SLR
Loco
HWH/MGS shed WAP4
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 33h 15m    21 halts    Distance: 1899 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 05:55 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 2
  T  F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR 
Arrives @ 15:10 +1 night (Avg 1h 19m late)
Platform# 9
   W  S
Kolkata Sealdah/SDAH 

21 halts. 363 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Kolkata Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1ASR»Amritsar Junction (5)»  -05:55+1210.092233mNRAmritsar 143002, Punjab
2BEASBeas Junction (2)X  06:23+1206:25+122m2143.062238mNRBeas, Punjab
3JUCJalandhar City Junction (5)X  07:00+607:05+85m2179.168239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
4LDHLudhiana Junction (7)  07:55+1108:05+1210m31135.951246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
5SIRSirhind Junction (3)X09:17-109:18+21m21196.768271mNRSirhind, Punjab
6UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7)  10:05+710:15+610m21249.661278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7SRESaharanpur Junction (6)X  11:35-211:45+010m31330.771276mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
8NBDNajibabad Junction (3)  13:05+3113:07+312m11425.164269mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
9MBMoradabad Junction (7)  14:40+1614:50+1810m21524.064201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
10BEBareilly Junction (4)  16:15+2016:20+205m21614.463174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
11LKOLucknow Charbagh (9)X  20:05+1820:15+2210m11849.765123mNR226004, Uttar Pradesh
12SLNSultanpur Junction (3)  22:23+4422:25+452m11989.15499mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
13BSBVaranasi Junction (9)X  01:05+2301:15+2610m921132.41482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
14MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8)X  02:25+1502:45+1320m121148.86383mECRMughalsarai 232101, Uttar Pradesh
15PNBEPatna Junction (10)X  06:05+4206:15+4510m221360.24257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
16PNCPatna Saheb (3)X  06:29+5706:31+592m--21370.17259mECRPatna, Bihar
17MKAMokama Junction (4)O  07:37+1:2807:39+1:282m--21449.44148mECRPatna, Bihar
18KIULKiul Junction (5)  08:29+1:2508:31+1:262m--21483.75453mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
19JAJJhajha (4)  09:30+1:1609:35+1:175m--21536.983143mECRJhajha, Bihar
20JSMEJasidih Junction (5)  10:07+1:3010:09+1:312m--21581.170271mERJasidih, Jharkhand
21MDPMadhupur Junction (4)X  10:34+1:3310:36+1:342m--21610.172254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
22ASNAsansol Junction (7)  11:44+1:4711:59+1:4115m--21691.667113mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
23SDAH•Kolkata Sealdah (20)•  15:10+1:19-921898.9-8mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom