Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Aug 25, 2016 09:57:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 25, 2016 09:57:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
--
Wed Apr 27, 2016 (04:58PM)

12318/Akal Takht Express
ਅਕਾਲ ਤਖ਼ਤ/ অকাল তখত এক্সপ্রেস     अकाल तख्त एक्सप्रेस

ASR/Amritsar Junction --> KOAA/Kolkata

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Apr 17 2016 (1:04PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12315/12316/12317/12318 has RSA. ; 2 Rakes
Rating: 3.8/5 (51 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (8)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
S13
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
HA1
 17
 A1
 18
 B5
 19
 B4
 20
 B3
 21
 B2
 22
 B1
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Amritsar Junction and Kolkata is 81 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 33h 15m    21 halts    Distance: 1897 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 05:55 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
  T  F 
ASR/Amritsar Junction 
Arrives @ 15:10 +1 night (Avg 1h 7m late)
Platform# 0
   W  S
KOAA/Kolkata 

21 halts. 376 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Kolkata

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction»  -05:55+2310.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.3
#2/==/BEASBeas JunctionX  06:23+1406:25+142m2142.354237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4036.2
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX  07:05+407:10+65m2178.562239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction  08:05+108:15+410m31135.568247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5360.3
#5/==/SIRSirhind Junction  09:08+709:10+72m21195.758269mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5553.4
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction  10:05+810:15+810m21249.161276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:2081.1
#7/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX  11:35+011:45+210m41330.371278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:2094.3
#8/==/NBDNajibabad Junction  13:05+3213:07+332m11424.664268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3398.8
#9/==/MBMoradabad Junction14:40+2714:55+2615m21523.468197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2090.4
#10/==/BEBareilly Junction  16:15+4016:20+425m11613.763174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:45235.3
#11/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX20:05+5120:15+5410m11849.066124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:06139.5
#12/==/SLNSultanpur Junction  22:21+1:2522:23+1:252m11988.45398mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:42143.4
#13/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX  01:05+4201:15+4310m921131.81682mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1018.1
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  02:25+3902:38+4113m121149.96184mECRUttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
49 intermediate stations03:27211.5
#15/==/PNBEPatna Junction  06:05+5206:15+5210m2,321361.43157mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:199.8
#16/==/PNCPatna Saheb  06:34+5406:36+562m121371.27858mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
25 intermediate stations01:0179.3
#17/==/MKAMokama JunctionO  07:37+1:1707:39+1:172m121450.54148mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5034.2
#18/==/KIULKiul Junction  08:29+1:0408:31+1:042m421484.75454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5953.1
#19/==/JAJJhajha  09:30+5309:35+595m021537.883142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.3
#20/==/JSMEJasidih Junction  10:07+1:1610:09+1:172m021582.170270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#21/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX  10:34+1:1910:36+1:192m321611.268254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1281.6
#22/==/ASNAsansol Junction  11:48+1:2112:03+1:1515m021692.866114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
63 intermediate stations03:07204.5
#23/==/KOAAKolkata•  15:10+1:07-021897.3-5mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site