Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 17:44:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 17:44:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

17640/Akola- Kacheguda InterCity Express
अकोला - काचीगुडा इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस     अकोला - काचीगुड़ा इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

AK/Akola Junction --> KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda

Pantry/Catering
???
Latest...
With effect from 1st January 2016, South Central Railway will extend the run of Train No. 17639/17640 Kacheguda – Akola – Kacheguda Intercity Express up...
more...
to Narkher for six days in a week. While the extended train services will run with new train numbers as Train No. 17641/17642 Kacheguda-Narkher-Kacheguda Express, the earlier service will run as Train No. 17639/17640 Kacheguda – Akola – Kacheguda Weekly Express.
Wed Dec 23, 2015 (08:46PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (3:48PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17641/17642Kacheguda - Narkher -Kacheguda ICE
Rating: 4.8/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 C1
  7
 D1
  8
 D2
  9
 D3
 10
 D4
 11
 GN
 12
 GN
 13
 GN
 14
 GN
 15
 GN
 16
 GN
 17
 GN
 18
 GN
 19
SLR
 PAU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Akola Junction and Hyderabad Kacheguda.
Travel Time: 10h 45m    19 halts    Distance: 515 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 09:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
  T    
AK/Akola Junction 
Arrives @ 20:15 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 2
  T    
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda 

19 halts. 83 intermediate Stations between Akola Junction and Hyderabad Kacheguda

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|AKAkola Junction»  -09:30+0310.074284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0479.1
#2|--|WHMWashim  10:34+1310:35+131m1179.159555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4947.9
#3|--|HNLHingoli Deccan  11:24+811:25+91m11127.189466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3958.1
#4|--|BMFBasmat  12:04+2412:05+241m11185.227391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5022.4
#5|--|PAUPurna JunctionX12:55+013:05+1110m11207.628383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0530.4
#6!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded  14:10-514:15+35m01238.035367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3822.4
#7!==!MUEMudkhed Junction  14:53+314:55+62m01260.439378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3019.7
#8|--|UMRIUmri  15:25+1415:26+141m11280.061384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2929.6
#9|--|DABDharmabad  15:55+1615:56+211m01309.642354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:149.8
#10|--|BSXBasar  16:10+1816:12+182m11319.463345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2829.3
#11|--|NZBNizamabad Junction  16:40+1716:45+195m21348.757385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#12|--|KMCKamareddi  17:40+1817:42+192m11400.789524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1826.8
#13|--|AKEAkanapet  18:00+2818:01+281m11427.573556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:089.7
#14|--|MZLMirzapalli  18:09+3118:10+311m11437.265539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#15|--|WDRWadiaram  18:16+3418:17+351m01443.741547mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5638.2
#16!==!MEDMedchalX  19:13+1219:14+141m11481.9105601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:023.5
#17!==!GWVGowdavalli  19:16-19:17-1m11485.442600mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1510.4
#18!==!BMOBolarumO  19:32+819:34+72m11495.836596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:1710.2
#19/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction  19:51+419:52+41m21505.937534mSCRMedchal Dist-500047, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:063.7
#20/--/STPDSitafalmandi  19:58+619:59+51m41509.619531mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:165.1
#21/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda•  20:15+6-21514.7-493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site