Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 31, 2016 19:50:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 31, 2016 19:50:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

17640/Akola- Kacheguda InterCity Express
अकोला - काचीगुडा इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस     अकोला - काचीगुड़ा इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

AK/Akola Junction --> KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest...
With effect from 1st January 2016, South Central Railway will extend the run of Train No. 17639/17640 Kacheguda – Akola – Kacheguda Intercity Express up...
more...
to Narkher for six days in a week. While the extended train services will run with new train numbers as Train No. 17641/17642 Kacheguda-Narkher-Kacheguda Express, the earlier service will run as Train No. 17639/17640 Kacheguda – Akola – Kacheguda Weekly Express.
Wed Dec 23, 2015 (08:46PM)
Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jan 12 2016 (11:46PM) by 12623 24 TVC Mail*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17641/17642Kacheguda - Narkher -Kacheguda ICE
Rating: 4.8/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 C1
  7
 D1
  8
 D2
  9
 D3
 10
 D4
 11
 GN
 12
 GN
 13
 GN
 14
 GN
 15
 GN
 16
 GN
 17
 GN
 18
 GN
 19
SLR
 PAU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Akola Junction and Hyderabad Kacheguda.
Travel Time: 10h 45m    19 halts    Distance: 515 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 09:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
  T    
AK/Akola Junction 
Arrives @ 20:15 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 2
  T    
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda 

19 halts. 83 intermediate Stations between Akola Junction and Hyderabad Kacheguda

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|AKAkola Junction»  -09:30+0310.074283mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0479.2
#2|--|WHMWashim  10:34+710:35+91m1179.259555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4947.9
#3|--|HNLHingoli Deccan  11:24+411:25+41m11127.189466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3957.9
#4|--|BMFBasmat  12:04+1712:05+171m11185.027391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5022.5
#5|--|PAUPurna JunctionX12:55-713:05+810m11207.628383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0530.4
#6!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded  14:10-214:15+65m01238.035367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3822.4
#7!==!MUEMudkhed Junction  14:53-214:55+42m01260.337378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3219.7
#8|--|UMRIUmri  15:27+215:29+42m11280.068384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2629.6
#9|--|DABDharmabad  15:55+515:56+81m01309.642354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:149.8
#10|--|BSXBasar  16:10+616:12+82m11319.463345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2829.3
#11|--|NZBNizamabad Junction  16:40+616:45+85m21348.757385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#12|--|KMCKamareddi  17:40+617:42+92m11400.789524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1826.7
#13|--|AKEAkanapet  18:00+1818:01+181m11427.473556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:089.7
#14|--|MZLMirzapalli  18:09+2118:10+211m11437.165539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#15|--|WDRWadiaram  18:16+2318:17+231m01443.641547mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5638.2
#16!==!MEDMedchalX  19:13+1019:14+111m11481.8105601mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:023.5
#17!==!GWVGowdavalli  19:16-19:17-1m11485.342600mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1510.4
#18!==!BMOBolarumO  19:32+1219:34+112m11495.736596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:1710.2
#19|==|MJFMalkajgiri Junction  19:51+919:52+91m21505.937534mSCRSecunderabad-500047, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:063.7
#20/--/STPDSitafalmandi  19:58+1319:59+121m41509.619531mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:165.1
#21/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda•  20:15+5-21514.6-493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site