Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Mar 27, 2015 21:12:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 27, 2015 21:12:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Tr. No. 17639/17640 Kacheguda-Akola-Kacheguda Intercity Express will be augmented with one additional AC Chair Car from 7th to 20th October, 2013.
Fri Oct 04, 2013 (08:37PM)

17640/Akola- Kacheguda Intercity Express
     Akola- काचिगुड़ा इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

Feb 22 2015 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WDM 2/3A of GTL shed.
Reversals
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 D1
  8
 C1
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
SLR
 PAU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 10h 45m    19 halts    Distance: 517 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 09:30 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
AK/Akola Junction 
Arrives @ 20:15 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda 

19 halts. 83 intermediate Stations between Akola Junction and Hyderabad Kacheguda

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|AKAkola Junction»  -09:30+3410.074284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
2|--|WHMWashim  10:34+1310:35+141m--179.261549mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
3|--|HNLHingoli Deccan  11:24+1311:25+151m--1129.189463mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
4|--|BMFBasmatX  12:04+2812:05+311m--1187.127392mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
5|--|PAUPurna JunctionX12:55+713:05+2610m--1209.828384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
6|--|NEDHazur Sahib Nanded  14:10+814:15+135m--1240.435366mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
7|--|MUEMudkhed Junction  14:53+514:55+72m--1262.737378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
8|--|UMRIUmri  15:27+715:29+82m11282.268381mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
9|--|DABDharmabad  15:55+1315:56+171m--1311.642354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
10|--|BSXBasar  16:10+1516:12+162m11321.563358mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
11|--|NZBNizamabad  16:40+2016:45+205m21350.957384mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
12|--|KMCKamareddi  17:40+1617:42+162m11402.886526mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
13|--|AKEAkanapet  18:00+2318:01+231m11428.581566mSCRMedak District., Telangana
14|--|MZLMirzapalli  18:09+2518:10+251m11439.366539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
15|--|WDRWadiaram  18:16+2618:17+261m--1445.841547mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
16|--|MEDMedchalX  19:13+519:14+91m11484.0102600mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
17|--|GWVGowdavalli  19:16-19:17-1m11487.442601mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
18|=-|BMOBolarumO  19:32+819:34+72m11497.936597mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
19/-=|MJFMalkajgiri  19:51+419:52+41m21508.136535mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
20/--/STPDSitafalmandi  19:58+619:59+51m41511.719533mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
21/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda•  20:15+1-21516.8-494mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site