Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 10:01:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 10:01:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1894722-0
Entry# 1962903-0

13352/Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
ആലപ്പുഴ-ധൻബാദ് (ബൊക്കാറോ) എക്സ് പ്രസ്സ്     आलप्पुष़ा - धनबाद (बोकारो) एक्सप्रेस

ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey) --> DHN/Dhanbad Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-----
Sat Oct 08, 2016 (09:45AM)
Updated: Jan 16 2017 (03:34) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.1/5 (100 votes)
cleanliness - average (17)
punctuality - good (17)
food - average (17)
ticket avbl - average (17)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (15)
safety - good (17)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 PC
 12
 A1
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 B3
 16
 A2
 17
ST1
 18
ST2
 19
ST3
 20
ST4
 21
ST5
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 MAS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Alappuzha (Alleppey) and Dhanbad Junction is 145 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 55h 15m    94 halts    Distance: 2539 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 06:00 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey) 
Arrives @ 13:15 +2 nights (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
DHN/Dhanbad Junction 

94 halts. 428 intermediate Stations between Alappuzha (Alleppey) and Dhanbad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)» -06:00+8110.0618mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1313.1
#2/--/MAKMMararikkulam 06:13+1206:14+161m1113.17311mSRMararikulam, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#3/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) 06:23+2006:24+211m1124.1669mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#4/--/TUVRTuravurX 06:33+2306:34+231m1134.1457mSRThuravoor, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3123.4
#5/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) 07:05+2107:10+215m1157.5513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.4
#6/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 07:33+2107:35+222m3176.97815mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4254.6
#7/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X 08:17+3708:20+363m21131.5262mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1533.1
#8/--/SRRShoranur JunctionX 09:35+709:45+2210m--1164.65326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5044.2
#9/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X 10:35+1310:40+155m41208.84581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1555.7
#10/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX 11:55+1312:00+155m31264.570417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.5
#11/==/TUPTiruppur 12:43+2312:45+242m21315.046306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0550.2
#12/==/EDErode Junction 13:50+314:00+1010m11365.265174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.5
#13/==/SASalem JunctionX 14:55+915:00+115m41424.868283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3843.3
#14/==/BQIBommidiX 15:38+1615:40+152m--1468.085426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3346.6
#15/==/SLYSamalpatti 16:13+1816:15+182m--1514.760388mSRSamalpatti ph.no. 04341-245601, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2323.2
#16/==/TPTTirupatturX 16:38+2016:40+222m--1537.812392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:357.1
#17/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 17:15+617:20+265m41545.054405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1816.3
#18/==/VNVaniyambadiX 17:38+1817:40+192m21561.279355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3343.6
#19/==/GYMGudiyattamX 18:13+1918:15+192m21604.974270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2024.6
#20/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 18:35+2718:40+255m21629.544215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2316.8
#21/==/MCNMukundarayapuramX 19:03+2319:05+252m--1646.388197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3044.2
#22/==/AJJArakkonam JunctionX 19:35+4919:40+485m21690.54392mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#23/==/TRLTiruvallur 20:18+4420:20+462m11717.45648mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2220.6
#24/==/AVDAvadi" nowrap> 20:42+4120:42+410m--1738.15828mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:1615.5
#25/==/PERPeramburX 20:58+4621:00+462m11753.668mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:555.5
#26/==/MASChennai Central 21:55+2923:00+1865m101759.1738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:0882.6
#27/==/SPESullurupeta 00:08+3800:10+382m12841.7719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.2
#28/==/NYPNayadupetaO 00:33+3500:35+392m12868.91733mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:4027.8
#29/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 02:15+802:17+122m22896.79218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#30/==/NLRNellore 02:42+2002:43+211m22935.27921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.3
#31/==/BTTRBitragunta 03:09+2403:10+291m12969.55816mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.5
#32/==/KVZKavaliX 03:27+3003:28+321m32986.09121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2537.8
#33/==/SKMSingarayakondaX 03:53+3703:54+381m121023.85326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3228.2
#34/==/OGLOngoleX 04:26+2904:27+301m121052.07612mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#35/==/CJMChinnaganjamX 04:50+3504:51+351m--21081.0818mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1520.3
#36/==/CLXChiralaX 05:06+3805:07+381m--21101.3758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.1
#37/==/BPPBapatlaX 05:19+4105:20+411m--21116.46810mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.5
#38/==/NDONidubrolu 05:38+4305:39+431m--21136.9839mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1622.1
#39/==/TELTenali JunctionX 05:55+5305:56+551m421159.02616mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1431.5
#40/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 07:10+3007:30+2620m321190.57826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.6
#41/==/EEEluru 08:16+4508:17+451m221250.18918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.7
#42/==/TDDTadepalligudemX 08:49+5108:50+511m221297.84418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2719.8
#43/==/NDDNidadavolu JunctionX 09:17+4709:18+481m--21317.63718mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2414.6
#44/==/KVRKovvur 09:42+4409:43+471m--21332.22021mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.8
#45/==/GVNGodavariX 09:57+4409:58+461m--21337.01533mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#46/==/RJYRajahmundryX 10:10+4910:15+495m321340.07023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#47/==/DWPDwarapudiX 10:32+5310:33+531m--21359.94518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#48/==/APTAnaparti 10:38+5210:39+531m--21363.77619mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2126.5
#49/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionO 11:00+1:0111:01+1:021m121390.26017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.1
#50/==/PAPPithapuram 11:13+1:0411:14+1:041m--21402.25717mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#51/==/GLPGollaprolu 11:20+1:0511:21+1:061m--21407.98216mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1419.1
#52/==/ANVAnnavaramX 11:35+1:1411:36+1:151m321427.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1516.7
#53/==/TUNITuni 11:51+1:1011:52+1:121m221443.76124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2222.3
#54/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road 12:14+1:0612:15+1:071m--21466.06723mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.8
#55/==/YLMElamanchili 12:31+1:0512:32+1:051m--21483.75322mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2723.7
#56/==/AKPAnakapalleXO 12:59+1:3913:00+1:401m--21507.41232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:2316.0
#57/==/DVDDuvvadaX 14:23+2414:25+252m--21523.42046mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5017.1
#58/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionXO 15:15+1515:35+2320m321540.53111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.1
#59/==/SCMSimhachalam 15:51+015:53+02m--21548.67226mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.9
#60/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction 16:08+2716:10+272m--21566.57057mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#61/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 16:40+3016:45+315m--21601.67266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.3
#62/==/VBLBobbili Junction 17:30+1817:33+183m121655.965139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2223.8
#63/==/PVPParvatipuram 17:55+2417:57+242m--21679.727124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:041.8
#64/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town 18:01+018:03+02m--21681.565122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4245.2
#65/==/RGDARayagadaX 18:45+2319:00+1915m--21726.751227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.3
#66/==/SPRDSingapur Road 19:11+2019:13+212m--21736.057253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.4
#67/==/THVTherubaliX 19:23+3019:25+302m--21745.561272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3535.8
#68/==/MNGDMuniguda 20:00+2920:02+292m--21781.373360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.4
#69/==/AMBAmbodala 20:23+3020:25+302m--21806.774373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2024.8
#70%==%NRLRNorla RoadX 20:45+3420:47+342m--21831.450248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.7
#71%==%RPRDRupra RoadX 20:55+3520:57+342m--21838.154233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1816.2
#72%==%KSNGKesinga 21:15+3821:17+432m121854.325184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3313.9
#73!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction 21:50+3022:00+3810m321868.348210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#74%--%BUDMBadmal 22:25+3722:27+382m--21888.279209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3343.4
#75%--%BLGRBolangir 23:00+4823:05+535m--21931.668185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5057.1
#76%--%BRPLBarpali 23:55+1:0123:57+1:052m--21988.764177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1819.2
#77%--%BRGABargarh RoadX 00:15+1:0500:20+1:075m--32007.947184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2318.1
#78%--%ATSAttabira 00:43+1:0100:45+1:022m--32025.932162mECoRDist - Bargarh 768027, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4524.4
#79%==%SBPSambalpur JunctionX 01:30+4801:40+4810m--32050.37160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:151.7
#80%==%SBPDSambalpur Road 01:55+1201:57+122m--32052.154162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2320.8
#81%==%RGLRengali 02:20+3302:22+332m--32072.823206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0826.2
#82/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction 03:30+1303:40+1910m--32099.070235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3136.4
#83/==/BMBBamraX 04:11+2204:12+231m--32135.455260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3834.9
#84/==/GPRajgangpur 04:50+604:51+81m232170.275237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2429.9
#85/==/ROURourkela JunctionX 05:15+2405:35+2020m532200.157198mSERRourkela, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3230.6
#86/--/NXNNuagaon 06:07+2006:08+221m--32230.754218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4641.2
#87/--/BANOBano 06:54+2906:55+301m--32271.967440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:2594.9
#88/--/HTEHatia 08:20+3208:25+325m332366.928655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#89/==/RNCRanchi Junction 08:40+3108:55+2615m132373.949635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1359.8
#90/==/MURIMuri JunctionX 10:08+1610:10+172m132433.640256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1912.6
#91/==/JAAJhalidaO 10:29+1610:30+171m--32446.258298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2423.2
#92/==/PNWPundag 10:54+1810:55+201m132469.450292mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2016.6
#93/==/BKSCBokaro Steel CityX 11:15+1911:25+1610m132486.132245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2915.6
#94/==/CRPChandrapura JunctionX 11:54+1511:56+172m132501.640227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3724.4
#95/==/KTHKatrasgarh 12:33+1712:35+182m132526.020198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4013.3
#96/==/DHNDhanbad Junction• 13:15+4-532539.3-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site