Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 08:11:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 08:11:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1894722-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1962903-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2137145-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2143652-0

13352/Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
ആലപ്പുഴ-ധൻബാദ് (ബൊക്കാറോ) എക്സ് പ്രസ്സ്     आलप्पुष़ा - धनबाद (बोकारो) एक्सप्रेस

ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey) --> DHN/Dhanbad Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
ST2 and ST4 Dereserved Between ALLP and MAS.
Sun Apr 30, 2017 (08:29PM)
Updated: Apr 20 2017 (22:15) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.1/5 (112 votes)
cleanliness - average (19)
punctuality - good (19)
food - average (19)
ticket avbl - average (19)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - good (17)
safety - good (19)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 PC
 12
 A1
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 B3
 16
 A2
 17
ST1
 18
ST2
 19
ST3
 20
ST4
 21
ST5
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 MAS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Alappuzha (Alleppey) and Dhanbad Junction is 145 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 55h 15m    93 halts    Distance: 2538 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 06:00 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey) 
Arrives @ 13:15 +2 nights (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
DHN/Dhanbad Junction 

93 halts. 429 intermediate Stations between Alappuzha (Alleppey) and Dhanbad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)» -06:00+9110.0598mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.9
#2/--/MAKMMararikkulam 06:13+1406:14+191m1112.97310mSRMararikulam, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#3/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) 06:23+2206:24+231m1123.9669mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#4/--/TUVRTuravurX 06:33+2706:34+271m1133.8457mSRThuravoor, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3123.4
#5/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) 07:05+2107:10+215m1157.251 SRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.4
#6/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 07:33+2107:35+212m3176.67815mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4254.6
#7/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X 08:17+3408:20+343m21131.2263mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1533.1
#8/--/SRRShoranur JunctionX 09:35+309:45+2010m--1164.45326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5044.2
#9/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X 10:35+1210:40+145m41208.64580mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1555.7
#10/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX 11:55+1212:00+155m31264.270417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.5
#11/==/TUPTiruppur 12:43+2212:45+242m21314.846306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0550.2
#12/==/EDErode Junction 13:50+514:00+1210m11365.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.6
#13/==/SASalem JunctionX 14:55+1315:00+145m41424.669282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3843.5
#14/==/BQIBommidi 15:38+1515:40+152m--1468.184427mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3346.3
#15/==/SLYSamalpatti 16:13+1916:15+192m--1514.561389mSRSamalpatti ph.no. 04341-245601, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2323.2
#16/==/TPTTirupattur 16:38+1616:40+162m--1537.713394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:357.4
#17/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 17:15+117:20+195m4,51545.154404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1816.3
#18/==/VNVaniyambadiX 17:38+2117:40+222m21561.379355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3343.6
#19/==/GYMGudiyattamX 18:13+2118:15+222m21605.074270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2024.6
#20/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 18:35+2718:40+255m21629.644215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2316.8
#21/==/MCNMukundarayapuramX 19:03+2119:05+232m--1646.488197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3044.2
#22/==/AJJArakkonam JunctionX 19:35+4819:40+475m21690.54392mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#23/==/TRLTiruvallur 20:18+4320:20+452m11717.55748mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:3836.2
#24/==/PERPeramburX 20:58+4521:00+452m11753.768mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:555.5
#25/==/MASChennai Central 21:55+1823:00+865m91759.2738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:0882.6
#26/==/SPESullurupeta 00:08+4600:10+472m12841.8719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.2
#27/==/NYPNayadupetaO 00:33+3900:35+432m12869.01733mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:4027.9
#28/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 02:15+1002:17+132m22896.89219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#29/==/NLRNellore 02:42+2302:43+241m22935.37921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.3
#30/==/BTTRBitragunta 03:09+2803:10+321m12969.75816mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.4
#31/==/KVZKavaliX 03:27+3503:28+371m32986.19121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2537.8
#32/==/SKMSingarayakondaX 03:53+4103:54+411m121023.95326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3228.1
#33/==/OGLOngoleX 04:26+3604:27+371m121051.97612mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2329.2
#34/==/CJMChinnaganjamX 04:50+4604:51+461m321081.1818mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1520.3
#35/==/CLXChirala 05:06+4805:07+491m321101.4758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.1
#36/==/BPPBapatlaX 05:19+5105:20+521m321116.56810mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.6
#37/==/NDONidubrolu 05:38+5405:39+541m--21137.1839mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1622.1
#38/==/TELTenali JunctionX 05:55+5705:56+581m421159.12615mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1431.5
#39/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 07:10+2607:30+2320m6,721190.67826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.6
#40/==/EEEluru 08:16+4108:17+421m221250.28918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.7
#41/==/TDDTadepalligudemX 08:49+5108:50+521m221297.94418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2719.8
#42/==/NDDNidadavolu JunctionX 09:17+4709:18+481m--21317.73718mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2414.6
#43/==/KVRKovvur 09:42+4909:43+521m--21332.32021mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.8
#44/==/GVNGodavariX 09:57+4609:58+471m--21337.11533mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#45/==/RJYRajahmundryX 10:10+5110:15+435m321340.17023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#46/==/DWPDwarapudiX 10:32+5910:33+1:001m--21360.04518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#47/==/APTAnaparti 10:38+1:0210:39+1:031m--21363.87619mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2126.5
#48/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 11:00+1:1311:01+1:151m121390.36017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.1
#49/==/PAPPithapuram 11:13+1:1611:14+1:181m--21402.35717mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#50/==/GLPGollaprolu 11:20+1:2211:21+1:221m--21408.08216mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1419.1
#51/==/ANVAnnavaramX 11:35+1:2411:36+1:251m321427.16728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1516.7
#52/==/TUNITuni 11:51+1:2311:52+1:271m221443.86124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2222.3
#53/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road 12:14+1:4512:15+1:481m--21466.16723mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.8
#54/==/YLMElamanchili 12:31+1:5012:32+1:501m--21483.85322mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2723.7
#55/==/AKPAnakapalleXO 12:59+1:2713:00+1:271m--21507.61232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:2316.0
#56/==/DVDDuvvadaX 14:23+4614:25+462m--21523.52046mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5017.1
#57/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionXO 15:15+2915:35+3520m321540.63111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.1
#58/==/SCMSimhachalam 15:51+015:53+02m--21548.77226mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.9
#59/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction 16:08+4316:10+432m--21566.67056mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#60/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 16:40+4416:45+435m--21601.77266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.3
#61/==/VBLBobbili Junction 17:30+4417:33+443m121656.065139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2223.8
#62/==/PVPParvatipuram 17:55+4117:57+412m--21679.827124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:041.8
#63/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town 18:01-18:03-2m--21681.665122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4245.2
#64/==/RGDARayagadaX 18:45+4019:00+3615m--21726.851227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.3
#65/==/SPRDSingapur Road 19:11+4019:13+412m--21736.157253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.4
#66/==/THVTherubaliX 19:23+5219:25+522m--21745.661272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3535.8
#67/==/MNGDMuniguda 20:00+5320:02+532m--21781.473360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.4
#68/==/AMBAmbodalaX 20:23+5420:25+542m--21806.874373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2024.7
#69%==%NRLRNorla RoadX 20:45+1:0020:47+1:002m--21831.550248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#70%==%RPRDRupra RoadX 20:55+1:0220:57+1:022m--21838.154233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1816.2
#71%==%KSNGKesinga 21:15+1:0421:17+1:072m121854.324184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3313.1
#72%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction 21:50+5322:00+1:0010m321867.448212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#73%--%BUDMBadmal 22:25+5822:27+592m--21887.479209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3343.4
#74%--%BLGRBolangir 23:00+1:0823:05+1:135m--21930.868185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#75%--%BRPLBarpali 23:55+1:1523:57+1:182m--21987.864177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1819.2
#76%--%BRGABargarh RoadX 00:15+1:1700:20+1:195m--32007.047184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2318.1
#77%--%ATSAttabira 00:43+1:1300:45+1:152m132025.132162mECoRDist - Bargarh 768027, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4524.4
#78%==%SBPSambalpur JunctionX 01:30+1:0301:40+1:0310m--32049.57160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:151.7
#79%==%SBPDSambalpur Road 01:55+2201:57+222m--32051.254162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2320.8
#80%==%RGLRengali 02:20+5102:22+512m--32072.023206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0826.2
#81/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction 03:30+2803:40+3310m--32098.271236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3136.4
#82/==/BMBBamraX 04:11+3304:12+341m--32134.655260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3834.8
#83/==/GPRajgangpur 04:50+1704:51+191m232169.475237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2429.9
#84/==/ROURourkela JunctionX 05:15+3005:35+2420m532199.357 SERRourkela, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3230.6
#85/--/NXNNuagaon 06:07+2406:08+251m--32229.954218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4641.2
#86/--/BANOBano 06:54+3706:55+391m--32271.167440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:2594.9
#87/--/HTEHatia 08:20+3408:25+355m332366.128 SER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#88/==/RNCRanchi Junction 08:40+3408:55+3115m132373.149633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1359.8
#89/==/MURIMuri JunctionX 10:08+2110:10+232m132432.940256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1912.5
#90/==/JAAJhalidaO 10:29+2210:30+241m--32445.458298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2423.2
#91/==/PNWPundag 10:54+2410:55+251m132468.650291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2016.8
#92/==/BKSCBokaro Steel CityX 11:15+2111:25+1910m132485.432246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2915.4
#93/==/CRPChandrapura JunctionX 11:54+2111:56+242m132500.840227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3724.4
#94/==/KTHKatrasgarh 12:33+2712:35+292m132525.120198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4013.3
#95/==/DHNDhanbad Junction• 13:15+18-532538.4-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site