Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 23:09:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 23:09:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Hauled+with+twin+4D+or+ET+the+40319+and+dead+40107
Entry# 2211831-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2226448-0

51190/Chheoki(Allahabad) - Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved)
     छिवकी (इलाहाबाद) - इटारसी पैसेंजर

JBP/Jabalpur Junction --> ET/Itarsi Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 45m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to dense fog in north india, train will be remain canceled between Manikpur and Chheoki till 31.01.2017
Thu Dec 15, 2016 (09:01PM)
Updated: Mar 31 2017 (19:26) by 🗼🌐 Neeraj KR Gupta✒✒🎷^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.5/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - average (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Jabalpur Junction and Itarsi Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 15m    23 halts    Distance: 245 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 09:15 (Avg 2h 18m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 15:30 (Avg 1h 29m late)
Platform# 6,8
SMTWTFS
ET/Itarsi Junction 

23 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Itarsi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2h 55m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) -19:20+53--1-359.52797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.4
#2/==/LKJNLink Junction Cabin 19:30+1:1419:32+1:172m--1-355.05299mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#3%==%IDGJIradatganjX 19:38+1:1819:40+1:222m--1-349.84199mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#4%==%JSRJasraXO 19:49+1:2319:51+1:312m--1-343.73897mNCRJasra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#5%==%MFXMadarahaX 20:00+1:2920:02+1:312m--1-338.047103mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#6%==%LOGLohgara 20:10+1:3220:12+1:432m--1-331.785112mNCRLohgara, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.9
#7%==%SRJShankargarhXO 20:19+1:5320:21+1:572m--1-321.857132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.5
#8%==%MJHRMajhiariX 20:31+1:5820:33+2:032m--1-312.316145mNCRNational Highway 76, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:277.2
#9%==%BRGBargarhXO 21:00+1:4521:02+1:522m--1-305.019166mNCRBargarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:175.5
#10%==%KTDDKataiya DandiXO 21:19+1:4621:21+1:532m--1-299.68168mNCRKataiya, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:1410.2
#11%==%DBRDabhauraX 22:35+5122:37+1:002m--1-289.436199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1810.9
#12%==%PNHIPanhaiX 22:55+5622:57+1:012m--1-278.430216mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2311.6
#13%==%MKPManikpur Junction 23:20+4423:30+4910m11-266.846250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2116.1
#14%==%MKDMarkundi 23:51+5723:53+1:022m--1-250.852268mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#15%==%TKYRTikariaO 00:02+1:0200:04+1:062m--2-243.061283mWCRMDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.2
#16%==%MJGMajhagawanX 00:17+1:0500:19+1:052m--2-229.840343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#17%==%CTHRChitahra 00:27+1:0400:29+1:082m--2-224.558368mWCRMDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#18%==%KTHAKhutahaX 00:37+1:0900:39+1:092m--2-216.755332mWCRMDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.4
#19%==%JTWJaitwarX 00:47+1:0900:49+1:132m--2-209.432308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2513.4
#20%==%SAGMSagmaX 01:14+1:0301:16+1:092m12-195.912336mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:346.7
#21%==%STASatna JunctionX 01:50+1:0302:00+1:0910m12-189.269322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.6
#22%==%LGCELagargawanX 02:10+1:1402:12+1:172m--2-177.758319mWCRLagargawan, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.6
#23%==%UHRUnchheraX 02:22+1:1902:24+1:232m--2-168.172333mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1214.3
#24%==%MYRMaiharXO 02:36+1:2902:38+1:322m22-153.815353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:5213.4
#25%==%BUUBhadanpurX 03:30+1:2103:32+1:242m--2-140.485362mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.7
#26%==%UDRAmdaraX 03:41+1:2703:43+1:342m--2-127.744377mWCRNational Highway 34, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.5
#27%==%PKRDPakaria RoadX 03:56+1:3403:58+1:412m--2-118.160379mWCRPakariya Road, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.9
#28%==%JKEJukehiXO 04:08+1:4104:10+1:482m12-108.27402mWCRJhukehi Pin:485773, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:108.3
#29%==%PTWAPatwaraX 05:20+1:4305:22+1:522m--2-99.968399mWCRDistric Katni, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#30%==%KTEKatni JunctionXO 05:30+1:4305:40+1:4510m4,52-90.835387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:095.3
#31%==%MDRRMadhavnagar Road 05:49-05:51-2m22-85.560396mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483504, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#32%==%NWRNiwar 05:59+1:5006:01+1:592m--2-77.658413mWCR483442, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#33%==%SNRRSansarpurX 06:09-06:10-1m22-69.869436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#34%==%SBDSleemanabad RoadX 06:16+1:5706:18+2:002m22-63.057434mWCRBandhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.5
#35%==%DDCEDundiXO 06:28+1:5906:30+2:132m12-53.532417mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2815.0
#36%==%SHRSihora RoadXO 06:58+2:0807:00+2:082m22-38.58388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:2211.0
#37%==%GSPRGosalpur 08:22+1:5508:24+1:592m12-27.435395mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1810.5
#38%==%DOEDeori 08:42+1:5308:44+2:042m22-16.938390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.8
#39%==%ADTLAdhartalX 08:58+2:0109:00+2:122m12-8.197391mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:058.1
#40%==%JBPJabalpur Junction»X 09:05+2:1009:15+2:1810m120.013416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.3
#41%==%MMLMadan MahalX 09:30+2:2209:32+2:212m123.372397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.1
#42%==%BRGTBheraghatX 09:43+2:1909:45+2:202m1216.472389mWCRDis. Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.1
#43%==%BHTNBhitoni 09:56+2:2109:58+2:232m1229.569380mWCRShahpura Dis.- Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.6
#44%==%BMRBikrampur 10:08+2:2410:10+2:352m1241.170376mWCRDist Narsingpur., Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.8
#45%==%SRIDShridham 10:20+2:2610:22+2:322m3252.966372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1415.4
#46%==%KKBKarak BelO 10:36+2:3310:38+2:372m2268.333375mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.4
#47%==%BELDBelkheraX 10:46+2:3710:48+2:402m1272.717367mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:205.5
#48%==%GPCGhatpindraiX 11:08+2:3511:10+2:432m1278.235366mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.8
#49%==%NUNarsinghpurX 11:20+2:1911:22+2:272m2284.079364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1215.8
#50%==%KYKareli 11:34+2:3311:36+2:382m2299.957365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#51%==%KFYKarapgaonX 11:45-11:46-1m22108.570363mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#52%==%BNEBohaniO 11:52+2:3511:54+2:462m12115.565363mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.9
#53%==%GARGadarwaraXO 12:06+2:4312:08+2:482m22128.470353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.9
#54%==%SCKRSalichauka RoadX 12:20+2:2712:22+2:342m12142.376355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.1
#55%==%JHTJunehta 12:30-12:31-1m--2152.443353mWCRDis.-Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#56%==%BKHBankhediX 12:40+2:2712:42+2:302m12158.963353mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1818.9
#57%==%PPIPipariyaX 13:00+2:2113:02+2:312m32177.865339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.7
#58%==%SXFSobhapurXO 13:10-13:11-1m--2186.416338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:359.0
#59%==%SGPSohagpurX 13:46+2:2913:48+2:342m12195.560340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#60%==%GMDGuramkhediX 13:58+2:1314:00+2:212m22205.560336mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.1
#61%==%BGTABagratawaXO 14:13+2:1414:15+2:292m22218.637338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.9
#62!%%!%SQLSontalaiXO 14:26+2:1714:28+2:202m12225.413329mWCRDis.-Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:429.0
#63%==%GROGurra 15:10+2:0515:12+2:162m12234.535327mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1810.6
#64%==%ETItarsi Junction• 15:30+1:29-6,82245.0-328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site