Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 2, 2016 03:56:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 2, 2016 03:56:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
Cancelled between Chheoki - Allahabad till 30/9/16
Tue Jun 28, 2016 (01:45AM)

51190/Chheoki(Allahabad) Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved)
     इलाहाबाद इटारसी पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Apr 03 2016 (11:00AM) by Harsh*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WDM 2A ET/KATNI Shed
Rating: 2.5/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - average (3)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Jabalpur Junction and Itarsi Junction.
Travel Time: 9h 10m    23 halts    Distance: 245 km    Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 06:20 (Avg 2h 33m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 15:30 (Avg 1h 11m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
ET/Itarsi Junction 

23 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Itarsi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)  -19:20+1101-359.43297mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:189.6
#2%==%IDGJIradatganjX  19:38+2819:40+302m01-349.85399mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#3%==%JSRJasraX  19:47+3219:49+392m01-343.64997mNCRJasra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#4%==%MFXMadarahaO  19:56+4019:58+442m01-337.954103mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#5%==%LOGLohgaraX  20:05+4520:07+542m01-331.759112mNCRLohgara, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.9
#6%==%SRJShankargarhXO  20:17+1:0020:19+1:122m01-321.857132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.5
#7%==%MJHRMajhiariX  20:29+1:1320:31+1:282m01-312.216145mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:277.2
#8%==%BRGBargarhO  20:58+1:1021:00+1:252m01-305.019166mNCRBargarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:175.5
#9%==%KTDDKataiya DandiXO  21:17+1:1921:19+1:332m01-299.58168mNCRKataiya, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:1410.2
#10%==%DBRDabhauraXO  22:33+3522:35+442m01-289.333199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2010.9
#11%==%PNHIPanhaiX  22:55+3722:57+442m01-278.430216mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2311.6
#12%==%MKPManikpur Junction  23:20+3423:30+3610m11-266.846250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#13%==%MKDMarkundi  23:51+4123:53+452m01-250.852268mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#14%==%TKYRTikaria  00:02+4500:04+482m02-243.061283mWCRMDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.2
#15%==%MJGMajhagawanX  00:17+4800:19+482m02-229.840343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#16%==%CTHRChitahra  00:27+5000:29+522m02-224.558368mWCRMDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#17%==%KTHAKhutahaX  00:37+5200:39+522m02-216.755332mWCRMDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.4
#18%==%JTWJaitwarXO  00:47+5100:49+522m02-209.432308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2513.4
#19%==%SAGMSagma  01:14+4501:16+482m12-195.929336mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:146.7
#20%==%STASatna JunctionX  01:30+4301:40+4910m12-189.287321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.6
#21%==%LGCELagargawanX  01:48+5701:50+592m02-177.796319mWCRLagargawan, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:069.6
#22%==%UHRUnchheraX  01:56+1:0201:58+1:042m02-168.1123333mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0714.3
#23%==%MYRMaiharX  02:05+1:1202:10+1:135m22-153.853353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1513.4
#24%==%BUUBhadanpur  02:25+1:1402:27+1:172m02-140.469362mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.7
#25%==%UDRAmdaraX  02:38+1:2002:40+1:232m02-127.757377mWCRNational Highway 34, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.5
#26%==%PKRDPakaria RoadX  02:50+1:2402:52+1:272m02-118.154379mWCRPakariya Road, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.9
#27%==%JKEJukehiX  03:03+1:2703:05+1:332m02-108.262402mWCRJhukehi Pin:485773, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.3
#28%==%PTWAPatwaraXO  03:13+1:3503:15+1:462m02-99.916399mWCRDistric Katni, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:359.1
#29%==%KTEKatni JunctionXO  03:50+1:2704:00+1:3210m02-90.840387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:085.3
#30%==%MDRRMadhavnagar Road  04:08-04:10-2m02-85.660396mWCRMadhavnagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#31%==%NWRNiwar  04:18+1:3504:20+1:482m02-77.658413mWCR483442, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#32%==%SNRRSansarpur  04:28-04:30-2m02-69.841436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.9
#33%==%SBDSleemanabad RoadX  04:40+1:4404:42+1:462m02-63.052434mWCRBandhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.5
#34%==%DDCEDundiX  04:53+1:4504:55+2:032m02-53.569417mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#35%==%SHRSihora RoadX  05:08+2:0305:10+2:032m02-38.560388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#36%==%GSPRGosalpurX  05:21+2:0305:22+2:091m02-27.440395mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1610.5
#37%==%DOEDeori  05:38+2:0405:39+2:111m02-16.941390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.8
#38%==%ADTLAdhartalO  05:52+2:0805:53+2:271m02-8.129391mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:178.1
#39%==%JBPJabalpur Junction»X  06:10+2:2406:20+2:3310m120.033416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.3
#40%==%MMLMadan MahalX  06:26+2:3806:30+2:374m123.339397mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2013.1
#41%==%BRGTBheraghatO  06:50+2:3106:52+2:352m1216.487389mWCRDis. Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0913.1
#42%==%BHTNBhitoniO  07:01+2:3807:03+2:432m1229.569380mWCRShahpura Dis.- Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.6
#43%==%BMRBikrampurXO  07:13+2:4407:15+2:522m1241.128376mWCRDist Narsingpur., Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2511.7
#44%==%SRIDShridhamX  07:40+2:3907:42+2:442m3252.971372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.4
#45%==%KKBKarak BelX  07:55+2:4507:57+2:492m2268.338375mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.4
#46%==%BELDBelkhera  08:04+2:4808:06+2:492m1272.733367mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.5
#47%==%GPCGhatpindraiXO  08:16+2:4508:18+2:512m1278.28366mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:415.8
#48%==%NUNarsinghpurO  08:59+2:2209:01+2:262m2284.086364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1115.8
#49%==%KYKareliX  09:12+2:2709:14+2:402m2299.865365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.6
#50%==%KFYKarapgaonO  09:22-09:24-2m02108.535363mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#51%==%BNEBohaniO  09:36+2:3609:38+2:432m12115.426363mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3012.9
#52%==%GARGadarwaraXO  10:08+2:2810:10+2:362m22128.422353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3813.9
#53%==%SCKRSalichauka RoadX  10:48+2:1210:50+2:262m12142.376355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.1
#54%==%JHTJunehta  10:58-11:00-2m02152.418353mWCRDis.-Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:205.9
#55%==%BKHBankhediX  11:20+2:1511:22+2:212m12158.345351mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2619.4
#56%==%PPIPipariyaXO  11:48+2:1211:50+2:232m32177.743339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.7
#57%==%SXFSobhapur  12:02-12:04-2m02186.436337mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#58%==%SGPSohagpurXO  12:19+2:1612:21+2:222m12195.416340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3710.0
#59%==%GMDGuramkhediX  12:58+1:5713:00+2:102m22205.528337mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#60%==%BGTABagratawaX  13:28+1:5913:30+2:102m22218.515338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:286.9
#61%--%SQLSontalaiXO  13:58+1:5514:00+1:562m12225.430329mWCRDis.-Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#62%==%GROGurra  14:18+1:4814:20+2:022m12234.49327mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:1010.6
#63%==%ETItarsi Junction•  15:30+1:11-62245.0-329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site