Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Sep 2, 2015 01:51:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 2, 2015 01:51:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Train No. 51190 originating from ALD on 24.7.2015 is CANCELLED.
Fri Jul 24, 2015 (12:01PM)

51190/Allahabad Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved)
     इलाहाबाद इटारसी पैसेंजर

Jul 24 2015 (12:01PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 51158 ET-BSL Passenger
Loco
WDM 2A ET/KATNI Shed
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 9h 10m    23 halts    Distance: 245 km    Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 06:20 (Avg 2h 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 15:30 (Avg 1h 36m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
ET/Itarsi Junction 

23 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Itarsi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ALDAllahabad Junction  -19:00+4191-366.419100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
2%==/NYNNaini Junction  19:23+1:3419:25+1:352m31-359.39098mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3%==%LKJNLink Junction CabinXO  19:28-19:30-2m--1-354.83794mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4%==%IDGJIradatganjX  19:38+1:4919:40+1:542m--1-349.95399mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5%==%JSRJasraX  19:47+1:4719:49+1:502m--1-343.84897mNCRJasra, Uttar Pradesh
6%==%MFXMadarahaO  19:56+1:5419:58+1:572m--1-338.153103mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
7%==%LOGLohgaraX  20:05+1:5820:07+2:002m--1-331.960112mNCRLohgara, Uttar Pradesh
8%==%SRJShankargarhXO  20:17+2:0520:19+2:112m--1-321.958132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
9%==%MJHRMajhiariX  20:29+2:1120:31+2:132m--1-312.316145mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
10%==%BRGBargarhO  20:58+1:5621:00+2:062m--1-305.220166mNCRBargarh, Uttar Pradesh
11%==%KTDDKataiya DandiXO  21:17+1:5821:19+2:032m--1-299.68168mNCRKataiya, Uttar Pradesh
12%==%DBRDabhauraX  22:33+1:0322:35+1:122m--1-289.431199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
13%==%PNHIPanhaiX  22:55+1:0322:57+1:082m--1-279.032214mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
14%==%MKPManikpur Junction  23:20+5223:30+5110m11-266.945250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
15%==%MKDMarkundi  23:51+5823:53+1:042m--1-251.053270mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
16%==%TKYRTikaria  00:02+1:0400:04+1:032m--2-243.161283mWCRMDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
17%==%MJGMajhagawanX  00:17+1:0300:19+1:032m--2-230.043343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
18%==%CTHRChitahra  00:27+1:0300:29+1:052m--2-224.256366mWCRMDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
19%==%KTHAKhutahaX  00:37+1:0600:39+1:072m--2-216.856332mWCRMDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
20%==%JTWJaitwarX  00:47+1:0700:49+1:092m--2-209.333308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
21%==%SAGMSagma  01:14+5701:16+1:012m12-195.527337mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
22%==%STASatna JunctionX  01:30+5801:40+1:0510m12-189.287322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
23%==%LGCELagargawanX  01:48+1:1501:50+1:152m--2-177.796319mWCRLagargawan, Madhya Pradesh
24%==%UHRUnchheraX  01:56+1:1801:58+1:252m--2-168.1122331mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
25%==%MYRMaiharX  02:05+1:2202:10+1:225m22-153.854353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
26%==%BUUBhadanpur  02:25+1:3402:27+1:412m--2-140.469363mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
27%==%UDRAmdaraX  02:38+1:4102:40+1:422m--2-127.858376mWCRNational Highway 34, Madhya Pradesh
28%==%PKRDPakara RoadX  02:50+1:4202:52+1:492m--2-118.053381mWCRPakara, Madhya Pradesh
29%==%JKEJukehiX  03:03+1:4903:05+1:492m--2-108.263402mWCRJukehi, Madhya Pradesh
30%==%PTWAPatwaraXO  03:13+1:1203:15+1:142m--2-99.915398mWCRNational Highway 34 Distric Katni Madhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
31%==%KTEKatni JunctionXO  03:50+1:0704:00+1:0810m--2-90.939387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
32%==%MDRRMadhavnagar RoadX  04:08-04:10-2m--2-85.659398mWCRMadhavnagar, Madhya Pradesh
33%==%NWRNiwar  04:18+5604:20+582m--2-77.758412mWCRPipraundh, Madhya Pradesh
34%==%SNRRSansarpur  04:28-04:30-2m--2-69.941436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
35%==%SBDSleemanabad RoadX  04:40+1:0004:42+1:002m--2-63.052434mWCRSleemanabad, Madhya Pradesh
36%==%DDCEDundiX  04:53+5804:55+1:022m--2-53.569415mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
37%==%SHRSihora RoadX  05:08+1:4105:10+1:412m--2-38.661388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
38%==%GSPRGosalpurX  05:21+1:0005:22+1:011m--2-27.539396mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
39%==%DOEDeori  05:38+5505:39+591m--2-17.041392mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
40%==%ADTLAdhartalO  05:52+5705:53+1:061m--2-8.229393mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
41%==%JBPJabalpur Junction»X  06:10+2:0006:20+2:0310m120.033416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
42%==%MMLMadan MahalX  06:26+1:1006:30+1:084m123.339428mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
43%==%BRGTBheraghatO  06:50+1:0306:52+1:112m--216.487389mWCRBheraghat, Madhya Pradesh
44%==%BHTNBhitoniO  07:01+1:1307:03+1:142m--229.669380mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
45%==%BMRBikrampurXO  07:13+1:1507:15+1:232m--241.128376mWCRBikrampur Dist Narsingpur., Madhya Pradesh
46%==%SRIDShridhamX  07:40+1:5807:42+1:582m3252.971373mWCRShridham, Madhya Pradesh
47%==%KKBKarak BelX  07:55+1:1307:57+1:132m--268.338375mWCRKarak Bel, Madhya Pradesh
48%==%BELDBelkhera  08:04+1:1508:06+1:192m--272.733367mWCRState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
49%==%GPCGhatpindraiXO  08:16+1:1808:18+1:322m--278.28366mWCRGhatpindra, Madhya Pradesh
50%==%NUNarsinghpurO  08:59+2:0409:01+2:082m2284.086365mWCRNarsimhapur, Madhya Pradesh
51%==%KYKareliX  09:12+2:1809:14+2:212m2299.964365mWCRKareli, Madhya Pradesh
52%==%KFYKarapgaonO  09:22-09:24-2m--2108.535363mWCRNational Highway 26, Madhya Pradesh
53%==%BNEBohaniO  09:36+1:1309:38+1:262m--2115.426361mWCRNarsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
54%==%GARGadarwaraXO  10:08+1:1010:10+1:182m22128.422353mWCRNarsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
55%==%SCKRSalichauka RoadX  10:48+5310:50+1:132m--2142.376355mWCRGadarwara, Madhya Pradesh
56%==%JHTJunehtaXO  10:58-11:00-2m--2152.418353mWCRState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
57%==%BKHBankhediXO  11:20+1:0111:22+1:402m--2158.345351mWCRBankheri, Madhya Pradesh
58%==%PPIPipariyaX  11:48+2:1211:50+2:192m32177.843339mWCRPiparia, Madhya Pradesh
59%==%SXFSobhapur  12:02-12:04-2m--2186.436338mWCRState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
60%==%SGPSohagpurXO  12:19+1:1112:21+1:162m--2195.516340mWCRSohagpur, Madhya Pradesh
61%==%GMDGuramkhediX  12:58+5513:00+1:092m--2205.528337mWCRGuramkhedi, Madhya Pradesh
62%-=%BGTABagratawaX  13:28+1:0913:30+1:352m--2218.515338mWCRBagra Tawa, Madhya Pradesh
63%=-%SQLSontalaiXO  13:58+1:4914:00+1:502m--2225.430329mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
64%==%GROGurra  14:18+5914:20+1:202m--2234.49327mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
65%==%ETItarsi Junction•  15:30+1:36---2245.0-329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site