Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 08:41:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 08:41:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Hauled with twin 4D or ET the 40319 and dead 40107
Entry# 2211831-0

51190/Chheoki(Allahabad) - Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved)
     छिवकी (इलाहाबाद) - इटारसी पैसेंजर

JBP/Jabalpur Junction --> ET/Itarsi Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 27m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to dense fog in north india, train will be remain canceled between Manikpur and Chheoki till 31.01.2017
Thu Dec 15, 2016 (09:01PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (01:08) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.5/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - average (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Jabalpur Junction and Itarsi Junction.
Travel Time: 9h 10m    23 halts    Distance: 245 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 06:20 (Avg 2h 40m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 15:30 (Avg 1h 15m late)
Platform# 6,8
SMTWTFS
ET/Itarsi Junction 

23 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Itarsi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) -19:20+38--1-359.52797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.4
#2%==%LKJNLink Junction Cabin 19:30+1:0619:32+1:112m--1-355.05299mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#3%==%IDGJIradatganjX 19:38+1:1019:40+1:132m--1-349.84199mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#4%==%JSRJasraXO 19:49+1:1119:51+1:222m--1-343.73897mNCRJasra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#5%==%MFXMadarahaX 20:00+1:2120:02+1:242m--1-338.047103mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#6%==%LOGLohgara 20:10+1:2520:12+1:372m--1-331.785112mNCRLohgara, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.9
#7%==%SRJShankargarhXO 20:19+1:4120:21+1:442m--1-321.857132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.5
#8%==%MJHRMajhiariX 20:31+1:5120:33+2:002m--1-312.316145mNCRNational Highway 76, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:277.2
#9%==%BRGBargarhXO 21:00+1:4221:02+1:522m--1-305.019166mNCRBargarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:175.5
#10%==%KTDDKataiya DandiXO 21:19+1:4421:21+1:552m--1-299.68168mNCRKataiya, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:1410.2
#11%==%DBRDabhauraX 22:35+5222:37+592m--1-289.436199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1810.9
#12%==%PNHIPanhaiX 22:55+5522:57+592m--1-278.430216mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2311.6
#13%==%MKPManikpur Junction 23:20+3423:30+4010m11-266.846250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2116.1
#14%==%MKDMarkundi 23:51+4623:53+532m--1-250.852268mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#15%==%TKYRTikariaO 00:02+5300:04+1:002m--2-243.061283mWCRMDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.2
#16%==%MJGMajhagawanX 00:17+1:0000:19+1:002m--2-229.840343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#17%==%CTHRChitahra 00:27+1:0000:29+1:052m--2-224.558368mWCRMDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#18%==%KTHAKhutahaX 00:37+1:0500:39+1:052m--2-216.755332mWCRMDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.4
#19%==%JTWJaitwarX 00:47+1:0500:49+1:092m--2-209.432308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2513.4
#20%==%SAGMSagma 01:14+5901:16+1:062m12-195.929336mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:146.7
#21%==%STASatna JunctionX 01:30+1:0301:40+1:1210m12-189.287322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.6
#22%==%LGCELagargawanX 01:48+1:1801:50+1:202m--2-177.796319mWCRLagargawan, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:069.6
#23%==%UHRUnchheraX 01:56+1:2401:58+1:282m--2-168.1123333mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0714.3
#24%==%MYRMaiharX 02:05+1:3602:10+1:405m22-153.853353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1513.4
#25%==%BUUBhadanpur 02:25+1:4102:27+1:432m--2-140.469362mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.7
#26%==%UDRAmdaraX 02:38+1:4602:40+1:502m--2-127.757377mWCRNational Highway 34, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.5
#27%==%PKRDPakaria RoadX 02:50+1:5002:52+1:562m--2-118.154379mWCRPakariya Road, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.9
#28%==%JKEJukehiX 03:03+1:5503:05+2:012m12-108.262402mWCRJhukehi Pin:485773, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.3
#29%==%PTWAPatwaraXO 03:13+2:0303:15+2:162m--2-99.916399mWCRDistric Katni, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:359.0
#30%==%KTEKatni JunctionXOO 03:50+1:5804:00+2:0010m4,52-90.840387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:085.3
#31%==%MDRRMadhavnagar Road 04:08-04:10-2m22-85.560396mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483504, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#32%==%NWRNiwar 04:18+2:0504:20+2:132m--2-77.658413mWCR483442, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#33%==%SNRRSansarpur 04:28-04:30-2m22-69.841436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.9
#34%==%SBDSleemanabad RoadX 04:40+2:0904:42+2:112m22-63.052434mWCRBandhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.5
#35%==%DDCEDundiX 04:53+2:1004:55+2:202m12-53.569417mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#36%==%SHRSihora RoadX 05:08+2:2005:10+2:212m22-38.560388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#37%==%GSPRGosalpurX 05:21+2:2105:22+2:291m12-27.440395mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1610.5
#38%==%DOEDeoriX 05:38+2:2405:39+2:291m22-16.941390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.8
#39%==%ADTLAdhartalO 05:52+2:2605:53+2:361m12-8.129391mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:178.1
#40%==%JBPJabalpur Junction»X 06:10+2:3106:20+2:4010m120.033416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.3
#41%==%MMLMadan MahalX 06:26+2:4006:30+2:374m123.339397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2013.1
#42%==%BRGTBheraghatO 06:50+2:3906:52+2:422m1216.487389mWCRDis. Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0913.1
#43%==%BHTNBhitoniO 07:01+2:4407:03+2:472m1229.569380mWCRShahpura Dis.- Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.6
#44%==%BMRBikrampurXO 07:13+2:4807:15+2:552m1241.128376mWCRDist Narsingpur., Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2511.8
#45%==%SRIDShridhamX 07:40+2:4207:42+2:472m3252.971372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.4
#46%==%KKBKarak BelX 07:55+2:4807:57+2:532m2268.338375mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.4
#47%==%BELDBelkheraX 08:04+2:5508:06+2:592m1272.733367mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.5
#48%==%GPCGhatpindraiXO 08:16+2:5508:18+3:042m1278.28366mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:415.8
#49%==%NUNarsinghpurO 08:59+2:3209:01+2:442m2284.086364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1115.8
#50%==%KYKareli 09:12+2:4309:14+2:452m2299.965365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.6
#51%==%KFYKarapgaonO 09:22-09:24-2m22108.535363mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#52%==%BNEBohani 09:36+2:4109:38+2:492m12115.552363mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1512.9
#53%==%GARGadarwaraXO 09:53+2:4409:55+2:492m22128.416353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:5313.9
#54%==%SCKRSalichauka RoadX 10:48+2:1610:50+2:212m12142.376355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.1
#55%==%JHTJunehtaXO 10:58-11:00-2m--2152.419353mWCRDis.-Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:206.4
#56%==%BKHBankhediX 11:20+2:0911:22+2:122m12158.944353mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2618.9
#57%==%PPIPipariyaXO 11:48+2:0311:50+2:132m32177.886339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.7
#58%==%SXFSobhapur 11:56-11:58-2m--2186.4109337mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:059.0
#59%==%SGPSohagpurXO 12:03+2:1812:05+2:222m12195.511340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:5310.0
#60%==%GMDGuramkhediX 12:58+1:5113:00+2:012m22205.528337mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2813.1
#61%==%BGTABagratawaX 13:28+1:5013:30+2:142m22218.615338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:286.9
#62!%%!%SQLSontalaiXO 13:58+1:5314:00+2:012m12225.430329mWCRDis.-Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#63%==%GROGurra 14:18+1:5414:20+2:052m12234.59327mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:1010.6
#64%==%ETItarsi Junction• 15:30+1:15-6,82245.0-329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site