Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 5, 2016 19:46:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 5, 2016 19:46:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (11h 21m ago)
Train Board
Latest...
Train No. 51190 originating from ALD on 24.7.2015 is CANCELLED.
Fri Jul 24, 2015 (12:01PM)

51190/Chheoki(Allahabad) Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved)
     इलाहाबाद इटारसी पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Apr 03 2016 (11:00AM) by Harsh*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WDM 2A ET/KATNI Shed
Rating: 2.5/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - average (3)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Jabalpur Junction and Itarsi Junction.
Travel Time: 9h 10m    23 halts    Distance: 245 km    Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 06:20 (Avg 2h 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 15:30 (Avg 55m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
ET/Itarsi Junction 

23 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Itarsi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)  -19:20+701-359.43297mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:189.6
#2%==%IDGJIradatganjX  19:38+2219:40+242m01-349.85399mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#3%==%JSRJasraX  19:47+2619:49+342m01-343.64997mNCRJasra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#4%==%MFXMadarahaO  19:56+3519:58+362m01-337.954103mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#5%==%LOGLohgaraX  20:05+3620:07+392m01-331.759112mNCRLohgara, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.9
#6%==%SRJShankargarhXO  20:17+4320:19+542m01-321.857132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.5
#7%==%MJHRMajhiariX  20:29+5620:31+1:092m01-312.216145mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:277.2
#8%==%BRGBargarhO  20:58+5321:00+1:112m01-305.019166mNCRBargarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:175.5
#9%==%KTDDKataiya DandiXO  21:17+1:0421:19+1:182m01-299.58168mNCRKataiya, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:1410.2
#10%==%DBRDabhauraXO  22:33+2222:35+362m01-289.333199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2010.9
#11%==%PNHIPanhaiX  22:55+2922:57+372m01-278.430216mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2311.6
#12%==%MKPManikpur JunctionX  23:20+2523:30+2310m11-266.846250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#13%==%MKDMarkundi  23:51+3023:53+352m01-250.852268mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#14%==%TKYRTikaria  00:02+3600:04+392m02-243.061283mWCRMDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.2
#15%==%MJGMajhagawanX  00:17+4000:19+402m02-229.840343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#16%==%CTHRChitahra  00:27+4100:29+422m02-224.558368mWCRMDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#17%==%KTHAKhutahaX  00:37+4300:39+432m02-216.755332mWCRMDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.4
#18%==%JTWJaitwarXO  00:47+4400:49+452m02-209.432308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2513.4
#19%==%SAGMSagma  01:14+3401:16+372m12-195.929336mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:146.7
#20%==%STASatna JunctionX  01:30+3201:40+4210m12-189.287321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.6
#21%==%LGCELagargawanX  01:48+5001:50+512m02-177.796319mWCRLagargawan, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:069.6
#22%==%UHRUnchheraX  01:56+5401:58+572m02-168.1123333mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0714.3
#23%==%MYRMaiharX  02:05+1:0302:10+1:055m22-153.853353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1513.4
#24%==%BUUBhadanpur  02:25+1:0302:27+1:042m02-140.469362mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.7
#25%==%UDRAmdaraX  02:38+1:0502:40+1:072m02-127.757377mWCRNational Highway 34, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.5
#26%==%PKRDPakaria RoadX  02:50+1:0902:52+1:112m02-118.154379mWCRPakariya Road, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.9
#27%==%JKEJukehiX  03:03+1:0903:05+1:162m02-108.262402mWCRJhukehi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.3
#28%==%PTWAPatwaraXO  03:13+1:1703:15+1:322m02-99.916399mWCRDistric Katni, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:359.1
#29%==%KTEKatni JunctionXOO  03:50+1:1304:00+1:1810m02-90.840387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:085.3
#30%==%MDRRMadhavnagar RoadX  04:08-04:10-2m02-85.660396mWCRMadhavnagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#31%==%NWRNiwar  04:18+1:1904:20+1:292m02-77.658413mWCRPipraundh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#32%==%SNRRSansarpur  04:28-04:30-2m02-69.841436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.9
#33%==%SBDSleemanabad RoadX  04:40+1:2604:42+1:262m02-63.052434mWCRBandhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.5
#34%==%DDCEDundiX  04:53+1:2504:55+1:412m02-53.569417mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#35%==%SHRSihora RoadX  05:08+1:4105:10+1:432m02-38.560388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#36%==%GSPRGosalpurX  05:21+1:4205:22+1:491m02-27.440395mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1610.5
#37%==%DOEDeori  05:38+1:4305:39+1:471m02-16.941390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.8
#38%==%ADTLAdhartalO  05:52+1:4505:53+1:521m02-8.129391mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:178.1
#39%==%JBPJabalpur Junction»X  06:10+1:5106:20+2:0110m120.033416mWCR, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.3
#40%==%MMLMadan MahalX  06:26+2:0106:30+2:004m123.339397mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2013.1
#41%==%BRGTBheraghatO  06:50+1:5606:52+2:002m1216.487389mWCRDis. Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0913.1
#42%==%BHTNBhitoniO  07:01+2:0207:03+2:062m1229.569380mWCRShahpura Dis.- Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.6
#43%==%BMRBikrampurXO  07:13+2:0807:15+2:142m1241.128376mWCRDist Narsingpur., Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2511.7
#44%==%SRIDShridhamX  07:40+2:0107:42+2:042m3252.971372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.4
#45%==%KKBKarak BelX  07:55+2:0407:57+2:052m2268.338375mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.4
#46%==%BELDBelkhera  08:04+2:0408:06+2:052m1272.733367mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.5
#47%==%GPCGhatpindraiXO  08:16+2:0408:18+2:162m1278.28366mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:415.8
#48%==%NUNarsinghpurO  08:59+1:4609:01+1:522m2284.086364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1115.8
#49%==%KYKareliX  09:12+1:5609:14+2:052m2299.865365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.6
#50%==%KFYKarapgaonO  09:22-09:24-2m02108.535363mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#51%==%BNEBohaniO  09:36+2:0109:38+2:032m12115.426363mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3012.9
#52%==%GARGadarwaraXO  10:08+1:4610:10+1:502m22128.422353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3813.9
#53%==%SCKRSalichauka RoadX  10:48+1:2810:50+1:432m12142.376355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.1
#54%==%JHTJunehtaO  10:58-11:00-2m02152.418353mWCRDis.-Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:205.9
#55%==%BKHBankhediX  11:20+1:3111:22+1:412m12158.345351mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2619.4
#56%==%PPIPipariyaXO  11:48+1:3211:50+1:442m32177.743339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.7
#57%==%SXFSobhapur  12:02-12:04-2m02186.436337mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#58%==%SGPSohagpurXO  12:19+1:3612:21+1:422m12195.416340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3710.0
#59%==%GMDGuramkhediX  12:58+1:1513:00+1:272m22205.528337mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#60%==%BGTABagratawaX  13:28+1:1313:30+1:302m22218.515338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:286.9
#61%--%SQLSontalaiXO  13:58+1:1514:00+1:272m12225.430329mWCRDis.-Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#62%==%GROGurra  14:18+1:1914:20+1:332m12234.49327mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:1010.6
#63%==%ETItarsi Junction•  15:30+55-62245.0-329mWCR461111, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site