Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 16:05:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 16:05:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1350341-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1620611-0

15654/Amarnath Express (PT)
امرناتھ ایکسپریس     अमरनाथ एक्सप्रेस

JAT/Jammu Tawi --> GHY/Guwahati

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Jun 04, 2015 (12:12PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:18) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
-
Rating: 2.9/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - average (3)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S14
  5
S13
  6
S12
  7
S11
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 A1
 14
 B3
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 PC
 18
 S5
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Jammu Tawi and Guwahati is 118 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 48h 55m    41 halts    Distance: 2430 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 22:45 (Avg 3h 53m late)
Platform# 3
     F 
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Arrives @ 23:40 +2 nights (Avg 4h 54m late)
Platform# --
S      
GHY/Guwahati 

41 halts. 395 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Guwahati

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 20m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JATJammu Tawi» -22:45+3:53310.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.1
#2/==/KTHUKathua 23:50+3:5923:52+3:592m2176.142393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3323.1
#3/==/PTKCPathankot CanttX 00:25+4:0200:30+4:025m1299.264326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45111.6
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 02:15+4:0102:20+4:105m32210.852239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0052.2
#5/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 03:20+4:2403:30+4:3210m12263.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:47113.7
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction 05:17+4:3605:25+4:378m22376.673276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4250.8
#7/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 06:07+4:3506:09+4:342m--2427.444276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4130.2
#8/==/SRESaharanpur Junction 06:50+4:3207:00+4:2910m32457.769278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3034.7
#9/==/RKRoorkee 07:30+4:5107:32+4:552m12492.454268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2017.9
#10/==/LRJLaksar Junction 07:52+5:0507:54+5:142m22510.367238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
20 intermediate stations02:06140.5
#11/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 10:00+5:3610:08+5:468m--2650.862197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2790.4
#12/==/BEBareilly Junction 11:35+6:0411:40+6:055m--2741.165174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0570.5
#13/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 12:45+6:1812:47+6:222m12811.665157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:33164.8
#14/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 15:20+7:1015:30+7:1310m42976.459124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:00117.6
#15/==/GDGonda Junction 17:30+5:4817:45+6:4315m221094.071110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1588.6
#16/==/BSTBastiX 19:00+5:4019:05+6:455m221182.64091mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3563.4
#17/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 20:40+7:0120:55+6:2515m221246.05284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4538.8
#18|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction 21:40+3:2921:45+3:295m--21284.87289mNERDistt: Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2226.5
#19|--|SBZSiswa Bazar 22:07+3:3022:09+3:302m121311.33799mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0943.1
#20|--|BUGBagaha 23:18+3:2923:20+3:292m--21354.45594mECR845101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4541.2
#21|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction 00:05+3:5900:10+3:595m--31395.66788mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3336.7
#22|--|BTHBettiahX 00:43+4:2100:45+4:242m--31432.34979mECR845438, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2822.7
#23|--|SGLSagauli Junction 01:13+4:2301:15+4:332m231455.06974mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1820.6
#24|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari 01:33+4:4701:38+4:475m--31475.68072mECRMotihari, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2432.1
#25|--|CAAChakia 02:02+5:0502:04+5:052m131507.86066mECRChakia, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2221.9
#26|--|MTRMotipur 02:26+5:2402:28+5:302m131529.72361mECRRatanpura, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:0726.0
#27|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 03:35+5:4503:40+5:555m--31555.76357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5052.1
#28/==/SPJSamastipur Junction 04:30+6:1704:35+6:325m--31607.94751mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0550.8
#29/==/BJUBarauni Junction 05:40+6:5505:55+6:5815m431658.73748mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2515.3
#30/==/BGSBegusarai 06:20+7:0006:28+6:548m231674.06947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3540.1
#31/==/KGGKhagaria JunctionX 07:03+6:5607:05+6:562m231714.05944mECR, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#32/==/NNANaugachia 08:13+7:1808:15+7:192m131781.03939mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5435.0
#33/==/CRRKarhagola RoadX 09:09+7:0709:11+7:072m231816.11838mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:1422.4
#34/==/KIRKatihar JunctionX 10:25+6:4010:45+6:3520m131838.56436mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:3096.1
#35%==%KNEKishanGanj 12:15+6:4212:20+6:425m131934.65053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4587.2
#36%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionXO 14:05+6:3014:25+6:2720m132021.849114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2065.4
#37!%%!%DQGDhupguriX 15:45+6:2615:50+6:245m--32087.24577mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:2060.2
#38!%%!%NCBNew Cooch BeharX 17:10+6:0017:15+5:595m--32147.35648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2018.6
#39%==%NOQNew AlipurduarX 17:35+6:0617:40+6:155m--32166.05348mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations02:00106.8
#40%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX 19:40+7:0519:50+7:0010m--32272.85459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations02:01109.0
#41%--%RNYRangiya Junction 21:51+7:0822:01+7:0810m--32381.83758mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0741.1
#42%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 23:08+6:5723:10+7:152m--32422.81353mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:306.7
#43%==%GHYGuwahati• 23:40+4:54---32429.6-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site