Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 00:50:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 00:50:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1350341-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1620611-0
Details Edit
Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR;
Entry# 2292686-1

15654/Amarnath Express (PT)
امرناتھ ایکسپریس     अमरनाथ एक्सप्रेस

JAT/Jammu Tawi --> GHY/Guwahati

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Jun 04, 2015 (12:12PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:18) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
-
Rating: 2.9/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - average (3)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
S14
  6
S13
  7
S12
  8
S11
  9
 PC
 10
S10
 11
 S9
 12
 S8
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 A1
 20
 B1
 21
 S3
 22
 S2
 23
 S1
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Jammu Tawi and Guwahati is 118 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 48h 55m    41 halts    Distance: 2431 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 22:45 (Avg 4h 59m late)
Platform# 3
     F 
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Arrives @ 23:40 +2 nights (Avg 7h 7m late)
Platform# --
S      
GHY/Guwahati 

41 halts. 393 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Guwahati

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 20m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JATJammu Tawi» -22:45+4:59310.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.1
#2%==%KTHUKathua 23:50+5:0923:52+5:152m2176.142393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3323.1
#3/==/PTKCPathankot CanttX 00:25+5:2000:30+5:205m1299.264328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45112.7
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 02:15+5:2202:20+5:245m32211.952239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0052.2
#5/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 03:20+5:3303:30+5:3910m12264.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:47113.7
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction 05:17+5:4905:25+5:488m22377.773276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4250.8
#7/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 06:07+5:5006:09+5:502m--2428.544276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4130.2
#8/==/SRESaharanpur Junction 06:50+5:4207:00+5:4010m32458.869278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3034.7
#9/==/RKRoorkeeO 07:30+5:3307:32+5:352m12493.554268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#10/==/LRJLaksar JunctionO 07:52+5:4007:54+5:412m22511.567239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
20 intermediate stations02:06140.6
#11/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 10:00+5:5210:08+5:208m--2652.162196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2790.4
#12/==/BEBareilly Junction 11:35+5:1411:40+5:145m--2742.465 NRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0570.5
#13/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 12:45+5:1512:47+5:152m12812.965157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:33164.8
#14/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 15:20+4:4515:30+4:4810m42977.759124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:00117.5
#15/==/GDGonda Junction 17:30+5:0817:45+4:5815m221095.371110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1588.6
#16/==/BSTBastiX 19:00+5:0119:05+5:015m221183.84091mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3563.5
#17/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 20:40+4:3320:55+4:3815m221247.35284mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4538.8
#18|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction 21:40+5:0421:45+5:055m--21286.17289mNERDistt: Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2226.5
#19|--|SBZSiswa Bazar 22:07+5:0822:09+5:082m121312.63799mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0943.1
#20|--|BUGBagaha 23:18+5:0323:20+5:042m--21355.75594mECR845101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4541.2
#21|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction 00:05+5:2400:10+5:245m--31396.96788mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3336.7
#22|--|BTHBettiahX 00:43+5:3400:45+5:402m--31433.64979mECR845438, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2822.7
#23|--|SGLSagauli Junction 01:13+5:3601:15+5:372m231456.36974mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1820.6
#24|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari 01:33+5:5101:38+5:545m--31476.98072mECRMotihari, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2432.1
#25|--|CAAChakia 02:02+6:1602:04+6:202m131509.06066mECRChakia, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2221.9
#26|--|MTRMotipur 02:26+6:5402:28+6:552m131531.02361mECRRatanpura, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:0726.1
#27|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 03:35+6:5803:40+6:585m--31557.16357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5052.1
#28/==/SPJSamastipur Junction 04:30+7:0304:35+7:035m--31609.24751mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0550.8
#29/==/BJUBarauni Junction 05:40+7:3905:55+7:3715m431660.03748mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2515.3
#30/==/BGSBegusarai 06:20+7:3506:28+7:298m231675.36947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3540.1
#31/==/KGGKhagaria JunctionX 07:03+7:3707:05+7:382m231715.45943mECR, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#32/==/NNANaugachia 08:13+7:5108:15+7:512m131782.43939mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5435.0
#33/==/CRRKarhagola RoadX 09:09+7:5109:11+8:042m231817.51838mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:1422.4
#34/==/KIRKatihar JunctionX 10:25+7:2810:45+7:3020m131839.96436mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:3096.4
#35%==%KNEKishanGanj 12:15+7:4412:20+7:445m131936.35053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4587.3
#36%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionXO 14:05+7:2914:25+7:2420m132023.749114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2065.4
#37!%%!%DQGDhupguriX 15:45+7:3815:50+7:385m--32089.04577mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:2060.1
#38!%%!%NCBNew Cooch BeharX 17:10+7:2617:15+7:245m--32149.15648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2018.8
#39%==%NOQNew AlipurduarX 17:35+7:2917:40+7:295m--32167.95348mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations02:00106.4
#40%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX 19:40+7:1319:50+7:0910m--32274.45459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations02:01109.0
#41%--%RNYRangiya Junction 21:51+7:3622:01+7:3310m--32383.43758mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0740.8
#42%--%KYQKamakhya Junction 23:08+7:5223:10+7:552m--32424.21352mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:306.6
#43|==|GHYGuwahati• 23:40+7:07---32430.8-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.