Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 21:42:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 21:42:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1620611-0
Entry# 1350341-0

15654/Amarnath Express (PT)
امرناتھ ایکسپریس     अमरनाथ एक्सप्रेस

JAT/Jammu Tawi --> GHY/Guwahati

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Jun 04, 2015 (12:12PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:18) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
-
Rating: 2.9/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - average (3)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S14
  5
S13
  6
S12
  7
S11
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 A1
 14
 B3
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 PC
 18
 S5
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Jammu Tawi and Guwahati is 118 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 48h 55m    41 halts    Distance: 2431 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 22:45 (Avg 4h 23m late)
Platform# 3
     F 
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Arrives @ 23:40 +2 nights (Avg 3h 45m late)
Platform# --
S      
GHY/Guwahati 

41 halts. 396 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Guwahati

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 20m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JATJammu Tawi» -22:45+4:23310.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.1
#2/==/KTHUKathua 23:50+4:3623:52+4:382m2176.142393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3323.2
#3/==/PTKCPathankot CanttX 00:25+4:4300:30+4:435m1299.364326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45112.5
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 02:15+4:3302:20+4:365m32211.752239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0052.2
#5/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 03:20+4:3303:30+4:3310m12263.964249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:47113.7
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction 05:17+4:3905:25+4:418m22377.673276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4250.8
#7/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 06:07+4:4106:09+4:442m--2428.444276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4130.2
#8/==/SRESaharanpur Junction 06:50+4:4007:00+4:4210m32458.669278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3034.7
#9/==/RKRoorkee 07:30+5:1007:32+5:102m12493.454268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2017.9
#10/==/LRJLaksar Junction 07:52+5:1607:54+5:172m22511.267238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
20 intermediate stations02:06140.5
#11/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 10:00+5:3610:08+5:448m--2651.762197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2790.3
#12/==/BEBareilly Junction 11:35+5:4811:40+5:485m--2742.065174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0570.5
#13/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 12:45+5:5512:47+5:562m12812.565157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:33164.8
#14/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 15:20+3:4315:30+5:1510m42977.359124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:00117.6
#15/==/GDGonda Junction 17:30+3:3917:45+3:3115m221094.971110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1588.6
#16/==/BSTBastiX 19:00+3:3119:05+3:345m221183.54091mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3563.4
#17/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 20:40+3:1520:55+3:1015m221246.95284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4538.8
#18|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction 21:40+3:5721:45+3:565m--21285.77289mNERCaptainganj, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2226.5
#19|--|SBZSiswa Bazar 22:07+4:0022:09+4:002m121312.23899mNERSiswa Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0943.1
#20|--|BUGBagaha 23:18+4:0523:20+4:062m--21355.35594mECR845101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4541.2
#21|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction 00:05+4:3400:10+4:345m--31396.56789mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3336.7
#22|--|BTHBettiahX 00:43+4:5200:45+4:552m--31433.24979mECR845438, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2822.8
#23|--|SGLSagauli Junction 01:13+5:0101:15+3:222m231456.06973mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1820.6
#24|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari 01:33+3:3301:38+3:335m--31476.58072mECRMotihari, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2432.1
#25|--|CAAChakia 02:02+3:1302:04+3:202m131508.66066mECRChakia, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#26|--|MTRMotipur 02:26+3:4602:28+3:582m131530.62362mECRRatanpura, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:0726.1
#27|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 03:35+4:4803:40+4:545m--31556.76357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5052.1
#28/==/SPJSamastipur Junction 04:30+4:1104:35+4:125m--31608.84751mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0550.8
#29/==/BJUBarauni Junction 05:40+4:3305:55+4:4015m431659.63749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2515.3
#30/==/BGSBegusarai 06:20+4:4206:28+4:378m231674.96947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3540.1
#31/==/KGGKhagaria JunctionX 07:03+4:4007:05+4:412m231715.05943mECR, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#32%==%NNANaugachia 08:13+4:4508:15+6:042m131782.03939mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5435.1
#33%==%CRRKarhagola RoadX 09:09+5:5209:11+5:512m231817.11838mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:1422.4
#34%==%KIRKatihar JunctionX 10:25+4:1510:45+4:1520m131839.56436mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:3096.3
#35%==%KNEKishanGanj 12:15+4:3812:20+4:385m131935.75053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4587.3
#36%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionXO 14:05+4:1614:25+4:1120m132023.149114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2065.4
#37!%%!%DQGDhupguriX 15:45+5:4315:50+5:465m--32088.44577mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:2060.2
#38!%%!%NCBNew Cooch BeharX 17:10+5:5017:15+5:495m--32148.65648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2018.6
#39%==%NOQNew AlipurduarX 17:35+5:5317:40+5:525m--32167.25348mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations02:00106.8
#40%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX 19:40+4:1619:50+4:1610m--32274.05459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations02:01109.0
#41%--%RNYRangiya Junction 21:51+4:3122:01+4:2810m--32383.03758mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0741.1
#42%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 23:08+3:0923:10+3:152m--32424.11353mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:306.7
#43%==%GHYGuwahati• 23:40+3:45---32430.8-60mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site