Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 07:15:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 07:15:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1800111-0
Details Edit
Front-facing; Small TB; 2 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2242324-0
Details Edit
Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2242324-0
Details Edit
Medium; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2250876-0

15707/Amrapali Express (PT)
آمرپالي ایکسپریس     आम्रपाली एक्सप्रेस

KIR/Katihar Junction --> ASR/Amritsar Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Dec 22, 2016 (02:53PM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (16:16) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 2.5/5 (99 votes)
cleanliness - average (18)
punctuality - average (17)
food - average (16)
ticket avbl - average (16)
u/r coach - average (9)
railfanning - average (16)
safety - average (16)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
 B1
 18
 A1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Katihar Junction and Amritsar Junction is 207 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 38h 0m    49 halts    Distance: 1800 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 22:45 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KIR/Katihar Junction 
Arrives @ 12:45 +2 nights (Avg 2h 30m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

49 halts. 292 intermediate Stations between Katihar Junction and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KIRKatihar Junction» -22:45+2110.05836mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2322.4
#2/==/CRRKarhagola RoadX 23:08+1823:09+211m1122.47838mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.8
#3/==/KUEKursela 23:22+2523:23+311m1139.25536mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2018.2
#4/==/NNANaugachia 23:43+3523:44+361m2157.55039mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1915.9
#5/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction 00:03+3800:04+451m2273.43540mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1342.2
#6/==/MNEMansi JunctionX 01:17+2001:18+251m12115.64844mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.8
#7/==/KGGKhagaria Junction 01:29+2501:30+271m12124.54944mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4940.1
#8/==/BGSBegusarai 02:19+1502:20+181m12164.52347mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4015.3
#9/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 03:00+2203:20+2820m72179.86148mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5050.8
#10/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX 04:10+4604:15+475m72230.65851mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.6
#11/==/KRBPKhudiram B PusaX 04:29+5404:30+561m--2244.25752mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1413.4
#12/==/DOLDholi 04:44+5604:45+571m--2257.63455mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4525.1
#13/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX 05:30+4605:35+485m32282.85657mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5853.8
#14/==/HJPHajipur Junction 06:33+4506:35+472m32336.63255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#15/==/SEESonpur Junction 06:45+4806:50+475m32341.97156mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2023.6
#16/==/DGADighwaraX 07:10+5207:11+541m12365.52259mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2430.6
#17/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX 08:35+3008:45+2910m12396.18258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.2
#18/==/SVSiwan JunctionX 09:30+5809:35+585m32457.36569mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0469.5
#19/==/DEOSDeoria SadarX 10:39+1:0310:40+1:071m12526.82979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4049.1
#20/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX 12:20+5112:40+4620m12575.95284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3933.9
#21/==/KLDKhalilabadX 13:19+5113:20+521m12609.87183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.5
#22/==/BSTBastiX 13:45+5713:50+575m12639.46791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5460.5
#23/==/MURMankapur Junction 14:44+5414:46+552m22699.958104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#24/==/GDGonda JunctionO 15:15+1:0115:20+1:015m12728.058110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3389.2
#25/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX 16:53+1:1716:55+1:182m22817.238123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4528.3
#26/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 17:40+1:2517:55+1:2215m42845.542124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1854.4
#27/==/ONUnnao Junction 19:13+1:0819:15+1:082m22899.930128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3517.6
#28/==/CNBKanpur CentralXO 19:50+1:3020:00+1:3410m72917.587129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:36139.5
#29/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX 21:36+2:0321:38+2:052m221057.089153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5175.2
#30/==/FZDFirozabadX 22:29+2:2422:31+2:252m321132.225164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3916.5
#31/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 23:10+2:1623:15+2:185m221148.782166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#32/==/HRSHathras JunctionX 23:50+2:3523:51+2:391m--21196.776183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2430.3
#33/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX 00:15+2:4400:20+2:445m431227.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.3
#34/==/KRJKhurja JunctionX 00:50+2:5500:52+2:552m231270.252199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1362.7
#35/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 02:05+3:0002:07+3:002m331332.949216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1713.8
#36/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction 02:24+3:0102:26+3:012m231346.716210mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:246.6
#37/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction 02:50+3:0403:25+2:5835m1031353.262218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
11 intermediate stations00:4243.2
#38/==/SNPSonipat JunctionX 04:07+3:1604:09+3:192m231396.565227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4245.3
#39/==/PNPPanipat JunctionX 04:51+3:2004:53+3:202m331441.879235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2634.2
#40/==/KUNKarnal 05:19+3:1805:21+3:182m231476.171252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2833.2
#41/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction 05:49+3:1405:51+3:142m131509.343259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5941.9
#42/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction 06:50+3:1007:00+3:0710m731551.270276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#43/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 07:24+3:1207:26+3:132m131579.269274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2225.4
#44/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX 07:48+3:0707:50+3:072m131604.682270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.7
#45/==/KNNKhannaX 08:03+3:0508:05+3:052m131622.334269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:1542.6
#46/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 09:20+3:1209:30+3:1810m231664.962249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#47/==/PHRPhillaur Junction 09:43+3:2709:45+3:272m231678.375243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.5
#48/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 10:03+3:3510:05+3:362m231700.751243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2521.1
#49/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX 10:30+3:3310:40+3:2810m131721.866239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3336.2
#50/==/BEASBeas JunctionX 11:13+3:2411:15+3:242m131758.128236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:3042.3
#51/==/ASRAmritsar Junction• 12:45+2:30-331800.3-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site