Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:35:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:35:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1800111-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1893594-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2006530-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1545423-0

15707/Amrapali Express (PT)
آمرپالي ایکسپریس     आम्रपाली एक्सप्रेस

KIR/Katihar Junction --> ASR/Amritsar Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Dec 22, 2016 (02:53PM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (16:16) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 2.5/5 (87 votes)
cleanliness - average (16)
punctuality - average (15)
food - average (14)
ticket avbl - average (14)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - average (14)
safety - average (14)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
 B1
 18
 A1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Katihar Junction and Amritsar Junction is 207 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 38h 0m    49 halts    Distance: 1800 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SZM/Sabzi Mandi and PNP/Panipat Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 22:45 (Avg 44m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KIR/Katihar Junction 
Arrives @ 12:45 +2 nights (Avg 4h 39m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

49 halts. 291 intermediate Stations between Katihar Junction and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%KIRKatihar Junction» -22:45+44110.05836mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2322.4
#2%==%CRRKarhagola RoadX 23:08+5523:09+561m1122.47838mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.8
#3!%%!%KUEKursela 23:22+1:1123:23+1:171m1139.25536mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2018.2
#4%==%NNANaugachia 23:43+1:2123:44+1:221m2157.55039mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1915.9
#5%==%THBThana Bihpur Junction 00:03+1:2100:04+1:241m2273.43540mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1342.2
#6%==%MNEMansi JunctionX 01:17+5901:18+1:031m12115.64844mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.8
#7/==/KGGKhagaria Junction 01:29+1:0501:30+1:071m12124.54944mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4940.1
#8/==/BGSBegusaraiX 02:19+1:0502:20+1:071m12164.52347mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4015.3
#9/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 03:00+1:1403:20+1:2420m72179.86149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5050.8
#10/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX 04:10+1:4704:15+1:495m72230.65851mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.6
#11/==/KRBPKhudiram B PusaX 04:29+1:5604:30+1:571m--2244.25752mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1413.4
#12/==/DOLDholi 04:44+1:5904:45+2:011m--2257.63455mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4525.1
#13/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX 05:30+1:5805:35+2:005m32282.85657mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5853.8
#14%==%HJPHajipur Junction 06:33+2:0606:35+2:112m32336.63255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#15/==/SEESonpur Junction 06:45+2:1406:50+2:135m32341.97156mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2023.6
#16/==/DGADighwaraX 07:10+2:1307:11+2:141m12365.52259mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2430.6
#17/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX 08:35+1:5908:45+1:5910m12396.18258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.2
#18/==/SVSiwan JunctionX 09:30+2:3609:35+2:285m32457.36569mNERSiwan, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0469.5
#19/==/DEOSDeoria SadarX 10:39+2:2910:40+2:331m12526.82979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4049.1
#20/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX 12:20+2:2212:40+2:2120m12575.95284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3933.9
#21/==/KLDKhalilabad 13:19+2:3113:20+2:321m12609.87183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.5
#22/==/BSTBastiX 13:45+2:3613:50+2:375m12639.46791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5460.5
#23/==/MURMankapur Junction 14:44+2:3914:46+2:402m22699.958104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#24/==/GDGonda JunctionO 15:15+2:4315:20+2:455m12727.958110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3389.2
#25/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX 16:53+2:5716:55+2:592m22817.238123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4528.3
#26/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 17:40+2:5617:55+2:4615m42845.542124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1854.4
#27/==/ONUnnao Junction 19:13+2:4919:15+2:512m22899.930128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3517.6
#28/==/CNBKanpur CentralXO 19:50+3:1720:00+3:1810m72917.587129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:36139.4
#29/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX 21:36+3:4521:38+3:502m221056.989154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5175.2
#30/==/FZDFirozabadX 22:29+3:5322:31+3:562m321132.125164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3916.5
#31/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 23:10+4:0023:15+4:075m221148.682166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#32/==/HRSHathras JunctionX 23:50+4:1023:51+4:121m--21196.676183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2430.3
#33/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX 00:15+4:3400:20+4:335m431226.987191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.3
#34/==/KRJKhurja JunctionX 00:50+4:2700:52+4:272m231270.252200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1362.7
#35/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 02:05+4:2902:07+4:302m331332.849216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1713.8
#36/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction 02:24+4:4402:26+4:442m231346.616209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:246.6
#37/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction 02:50+4:4703:25+4:3535m1031353.262219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
10 intermediate stations00:4243.3
#38/==/SNPSonipatX 04:07+4:5904:09+5:012m231396.565232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4245.3
#39/==/PNPPanipat JunctionX 04:51+5:0104:53+5:012m331441.979236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2634.2
#40/==/KUNKarnal 05:19+4:5405:21+5:052m231476.171252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2833.2
#41/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction 05:49+5:0905:51+5:102m131509.343259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5941.9
#42/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction 06:50+4:5507:00+4:5710m731551.270276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#43/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 07:24+5:1907:26+5:202m131579.269272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2225.4
#44/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX 07:48+5:1907:50+5:212m131604.682269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.7
#45/==/KNNKhannaX 08:03+5:1708:05+5:182m131622.334269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:1542.6
#46/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 09:20+4:5609:30+5:1810m231664.962249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#47/==/PHRPhillaur Junction 09:43+5:3209:45+5:322m231678.375243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.5
#48/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 10:03+5:3510:05+5:372m231700.851243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2521.1
#49/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX 10:30+5:3410:40+5:3010m131721.966239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3336.2
#50/==/BEASBeas JunctionX 11:13+5:3511:15+5:292m131758.128236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:3042.3
#51/==/ASRAmritsar Junction• 12:45+4:39-331800.4-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site